Tournament and Dual Results
#98800
01/22/07 03:40 AM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
I still need the following Tournament resutls from this past weekend and I will update the dual results tom. evening. Need Tournament Results from: Piper, Council Grove Duals, Indv dual results from Washburn, 5th-6th BVNW, Emporia Duals, and Hugoton
Thanks cosmo cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com bkramer@usd234.org
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#98818
01/22/07 01:19 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
Emporia Duals will be posted tonight, still need 5th-6th place results from BVNW and complete results from Piper, Council Grove, Hugoton, and Indv dual results from Washburn
The Emporia Winter Duals January 20th, 2007
Round 1 Emporia 25 Junction City 40 103 Jared Dakin LBF to Isaac Ruiz 112 Justin Rose WBD 4-0 over Lance Maldonado 119 Sal Tovar WBF over Adam Charland 125 Tavo Dikin LBD 2-1 to JT Kozlowski 130 Andrew Laib LBD 9-4 to Nate Kozlowski 135 Zeb Peak LBF to Dillon Charland 140 Logan Gaskill WBD 1-0 over Mike Gross 145 Nico Rodriguez LBMD 11-0 to Jeff Childs 152 Caleb Chiroy LBF to Evan Royals 160 Bryce Shaver WBMD 11-3 over Cord Gross 171 Daniel Lazzers LBF to Shane Hancock 189 Mark Kolmer WBD 7-1 over Spencer Popple 215 Jordan Barr LBF to Jacob Bauman 285 Josh Rodriguez WBF over Jason Elzinga
Chanute 31 Derby 40 103 Kenneth Ornelas WBD 4-2 over Roger Windham 112 Zach Jesseph LBMD 17-7to Nathan Furches 119 AJ Pitts LBF to Brandon Marlett 125 Cameran Jesseph WBD 8-2 over Josh Prewitt 130 Lukias Stacy WBMD over Steven Schaaf 135 Zack Markham WBF over Zack Kuipers 140 Brad Finley WBTF 22-7 over Ian Whittit 145 Nolan Colvin WBF over Cory Monk 152 Derek Markham LBF to Coty Reinhart 160 Justin Hanson LBF to Alex Feldkamp 171 Dwayne Tenpenny LBF to Blake Long 189 Damen Hartwig LBF to Cole Carpenter 215 Kevin Richard WBMD 14-6 over Christian Phillips 285 Chris Gericke LBF to Kyle Westmoreland
Norton 66 Wichita Heights 9 103 Connor Pfannenstiel WBF over Lonzo Davis 112 Open LBF to Chase Nelson 119 Zane Perez LBMD 11-1 to Kendric Maple 125 Zach Bainter WBF over CJ Yonker 130 Nathan Broeckelman WBF over Tony Kientz 135 Kent Mann WBF over Michael Ashpole 140 Aaron Husted WBF over Alex Smith 145 Jeff Soderlund WBF over Open 152 Blake VanEaton WBD 6-0 over James Allen 160 Matt Stanley WBF over Kody Haskins 171 Jordan Durham WBF over Quinton Edwards 189 Coady McMullen WBD 10-3 over Brian Leyva 215 Shane Stanley WBF over Kameron Neal 285 Alex Thomas WBF over Matt King
Round 2 Emporia 31 Chanute 33 103 Jared Dakin LBD 4-3 to Kenneth Ornelas 112 Justin Rose WBD 6-3 over Adam Leedy 119 Sal Tovar WBD 9-4 over Zach Jesseph 125 Tavo Dikin LBD 3-1 to Cameron Jesseph 130 Andrew Laib LBD 4-3 to Lukias Stacy 135 Zeb Peak WBF over Zach Markham 140 Logan Gaskill LBF to Brad Finley 145 Nico Rodriguez LBF to Nolan Colvin 152 Caleb Chiroy LBF to Derek Markham 160 Bryce Shaver WBMD 12-4 over Justin Hansen 171 Daniel Lazzers LBF to Dwayne Tenpenny 189 Mark Kolmer WBF over Damen Hartwig 215 Jordan Barr WBD 5-3 over Kevin Ricard 285 Josh Rodriguez WBF over Chris Gericke
Derby 31 Norton 33 103 Roger Windham LBD 6-4 to Conner Pfannenstiel 112 Nathan Furches WBF over Open 119 Brandon Marlett WBD 6-4 over Zane Perez 125 Josh Prewitt LBMD 11-1 to Zac Bainter 130 Steven Schaaf LBF to Nathan Broeckelman 135 Zack Kuipers LBTF 15-0 to Kent Mann 140 Ian Whittit WBD 2-0 over Todd Bolt 145 Cory Monk LBF to Jeff Soderlund 152 Coty Reinhard WBD 9-3 over Blake VanEaton 160 Alex Feldkamp WBMD 13-5 over Matt Stanley 171 Blake Long WBF over Jordan Durham 189 Cole Carpenter WBF over Coady McMullen 215 Christian Phillips LBF to Shane Stanley 285 Kyle Westmoreland LBD 8-1 to Alex Thomas
Junction City 66 Wichita Heights 8 103 Issac Ruiz WBF over Lonzo Davis 112 Lance Maldanado LBD 6-4 to Chase Nelson 119 Adam Charland LBTF 17-2 to Kendric Maple 125 JT Kozlowski WBMD 11-1 over CJ Jonker 130 Nate Kozlowski WBTF 18-2 over Tony Kientz 135 Dillon Charland WBF over Michael Ashpole 140 Mike Gross WBF over Alex Smith 145 Jeff Childs WBF over Open 152 Evan Royals WBD 4-3 over James Allen 160 Cord Gross WBF over Kody Haskins 171 Shane Hancock WBF over Quinton Edwards 189 Spencer Popples WBF over Bryan Leyva 215 Jacob Baumann WBF over Kameron Neal 285 Jason Elizinga WBF over Matt King
Round 3 Emporia 21 Norton 46 103 Jared Dakin WBMD 12-0 over Conner Pfannenstiel 112 Justin Rose WBF over Open 119 Sal Tovar WBD over Zane Perez 125 Tavo Dikin LBF to Zac Bainter 130 Andrew Laib LBMD 13-1 to Nathan Broekelman 135 Zeb Peak LBMD 10-0 to Kent Mann 140 Logan Gaskill LBD 7-2 to Aaron Housted 145 Nico Rodriguez LBF to Jeff Soderlund 152 Caleb Chiroy LBF to Blake VanEaton 160 Bryce Shaver WBD over Matt Stanley 171 Daniel Lazzers LBTF 15-0 to Jordan Durham 189 Mark Kolmer WBTF 16-1 over Coady McMullen 215 Jordan Barr LBF to Shane Stanley 285 Josh Rodriguez LBF to Alex Thomas
Derby 65 Wichita Heights 12 103 Roger Windham WBF over Lonzo Davis 112 Nathan Furches WBD 10-5 over Chase Nelson 119 Brandon Marlett LBF to Kendric Maple 125 Josh Prewitt WBD 6-0 over CJ Jonker 130 Steven Schaaf LBF to Tony Kientz 135 Zack Kuipers WBF over Open 140 Ian Whittit WBF over Alex Smith 145 Cory Monk WBF over Open 152 Coty Reinhart WBF over James Allen 160 Alex Feldkamp WBF over Kody Haskins 171 Blake Long WBTF 19-2 over Quiton Edwards 189 Cole Carpenter WBF over Brian Leyva 215 Chritian Phillips WBF over Kameron Neal 285 Kyle Westmoreland WBF over Matt King
Chanute 27 Junction City 25 103 Kenneth Ornelas WBD 7-3 over Isaac Ruiz 112 Adam Leedy WBF over Open 119 Zach Jesseph WBD 7-5 over Adam Charland 125 Cameron Jesseph WBD 3-1 over JT Kozlowski 130 Lukias Stacy LBD 6-2 to Nate Kozlowski 135 Zack Markham WBD 8-5 over Dillon Charland 140 Brad Finley WBD 9-3 over Mike Gross 145 Nolan Colvin LBD 7-5 to Jeff Childs 152 Derek Markham LBD 2-1 to Evan Royals 160 Justin Hansen WBD 3-2 over Cord Gross 171 Dwayne Tenpenny LBMD 14-2 to Shane Hancock 189 Damen Hartwig LBF to Spencer Popples 215 Devin Richard LBF to Jacob Baumann 285 Chris Gencke WBD 6-3 over Jason Elizinga
Round 4 Emporia 51 Wichita Heights 16 103 Jared Dakin WBF over Lonzo Davis 112 Justin Rose LBF to Chase Nelson 119 Sal Tovar LBD 7-0 to Kendric Maple 125 Tavo Dikin WBMD 8-0 over CJ Jonker 130 Andrew Laib WBD 7-0 over Tony Kientz 135 Zeb Peak WBF over Open 140 Logan Gaskill WBF over Alex Smith 145 Nico Rodriguez WBF over Open 152 Caleb Chiroy LBMD 10-0 to James Allen 160 Bryce Shaver WBF over Kody Haskins 171 Daniel Lazzers LBD 9-3 to Quinton Edwards 189 Mark Kolmer WBTF 15-0 over Brian Leyva 215 Jordan Barr WBD OT 3-2 over Dameron Neal 285 Josh Rodriguez WBF over Matt King
Derby 51 Junction City 19 103 Roger Windham WBD 3-1 over Isaac Ruiz 112 Nathan Furches WBF over Open 119 Brandon Marlett WBF over Adam Charland 125 Josh Prewitt LBD 7-0 to JT Kozlowski 130 Steven Schaaf LBF to Nate Kozlowski 135 Zack KuipersWBF over Open 140 Ian Whittit WBD 8-6 over Mike Gross 145 Cory Monk LBMD 9-1 to Jeff Childs 152 Coty Reinhart WBF over Evan Royals 160 Alex Feldkamp WBF over Cord Gross 171 Blake Long WBF over Shane Hancock 189 Cole Carpenter WBD 4-2 over Spencer Popples 215 Christian Phillips LBF to Jacob Baumann 285 Kyle Westmoreland WBF over Jason Elizinga
Chanute 16 Norton 47 103 Kenneth Ornelas WBMD 9-1 over Connor Pfannenstiel 112 Zach Jesseph WBF over Open 119 AJ Pitts LBD 5-0 to Zane Perez 125 Cameron Jesseph WBD 7-4 over Zach Bainter 130 Lukias Stacy LBF to Nathan Broeckelman 135 Zach Markham LBTF 15-0 to Kent Mann 140 Brad Finley WBMD 9-1 over Travis Ray 145 Nolan Colvin LBD 8-3 to Blake VAnEaton 152 Derek Markham LBD 3-0 to Jeff Soderlund 160 Justin Hansen LBD 3-2 to Matt Stanley 171 Dwayne Tenpenney LBF to Jordan Durham 189 Damen Hartwig LBF to Coady McMullen 215 Kevin Richard LBF to Shane Stanley 285 Chris Gericke LBF to Alex Gericke
Round 5 Emporia 37 Derby 24 103 Jared Dakin WBD 5-0 over Roger Windham 112 Justin Rose LBD 7-3 to Nathan Furches 119 Sal Tovar WBMD 15-1 over Brandon Marlett 125 Tavo Dikin WBD 3-0 over Josh Prewitt 130 Andrew Laib WBD 4-3 over Steven Schaff 135 Zeb Peak WBF over Zack Kuipers 140 Logan Gaskill WBD 7-4 over Ian Whittit 145 Nico Rodriguez LBD 8-3 to Cory Monk 152 Caleb Chiroy LBF to Coty Reinhart 160 Bryce Shaver WBMD 10-2 over Alex Feldkamp 171 Daniel Lazzers LBF to Blake Long 189 Mark Kolmer WBTF 15-0 over Cole Carpender 215 Jordan Barr LBF over Christian Phillips 285 Josh Rodriguez WBF over Kyle Westmoreland
Chanute 51 Wichita Heights 21 103 Kenneth Ornelas WBF over Lonzo Davis 112 Zach Jesseph WBMD over Chase Nelson 119 Adam Leedy LBTF 17-0 to Kendric Maple 125 Cameron Jesseph WBF over CJ Jonker 130 Jukias Stacy WBMD 12-3 over Tony Kientz 135 Zach Markham WBF over Open 140 Brad Finley WBF over Alex Smith 145 Nolan Colvin WBF over Open 152 Derreck Markham LBMD 9-1 to James Allen 160 Justin Hansen LBF to Kody Haskins 171 Dwayne Tenpenny WBMD 11-1 over Quinton Edwards 189 Damen Hartwig LBF to Brian Leyva 215 Devin Richard WBD 3-1 over Kameron Neal 285 Chris Gericke WBF over Matt King
Junction City 18 Norton 46 103 Isaac Ruiz WBD 6-5 over Conner Pfannenstiel 112 Lance Maldonado WBF over Open 119 Adam Charland LBMD 9-0 to Zane Perez 125 JT Kozlowski WBD 5-2 over Zack Bainter 130 Nate Kozlowski LBD 3-1 to Nathan Broeckelman 135 Open LBF to Michael Ward 140 Mike Gross LBD 7-1 to Aaron Husted 145 Jeff Childs WBD 9-7 over Blade VanEaton 152 Evan Royals LBF to Jeff Soderlund 160 Cord Gross LBF to Matt Stanley 171 Shane Hancock LBF to Jordan Durham 189 Spencer Popples WBD 6-2 over Coady McMillen 215 Jacob Baumann LBF to Shan Stanley 285 Jason Elizinga LBF to Alex Thomas
Final Standings by Dual Record
1. Norton 5-0
2. Derby 3-2
3. Chanute 3-2
4. Junction City 2-3
5. Emporia 2-3
6. Wichita Heights 0-5
Final Standings by Total Points Scored
1. Norton 238 Points
2. Derby 211 Points
3. Junction City 168 Points
4. Emporia 165 points
5. Chanute 158 Points
6. Wichita Heights 66 Points
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#98833
01/22/07 03:54 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
Council Grove Duals results link http://www.cgrove417.org/wrestling/results.htmAlso complete results from Washburn Rural will be posted tonight I still need results from Hugoton, Piper and 5th-6th results from BVNW Thanks cosmo bkramer@usd234.org cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#98841
01/22/07 04:57 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
I just need 5th-6th Results BVNW and Hugoton
2007 PIPER WRESTLING INVITATIONAL RESULTS
Team Scores:
1st: Prairie View 199 points 2nd: Jeff West 138 points 3rd: Wyandotte 130.5 points 4th: Ottawa 102 points 5th: Blue Valley 93.5 points 6th: Bishop Ward 72.5 points 7th: Piper 66.5 points 8th: Christ Prep Academy 54.5 points 9th: Schlagle 48.5 points 10th: Parsons 47 points 11th: Wellsville 33 points
Individual Place Winners:
103: Derrick Weller (Piper) Dee Goston (Wyandotte) Tommy Southerland (Blue Valley) Colby Ketron (Jeff West)
112: Bronson Moylan (Prairie View) Trevor Barth (Ottawa) Nathan Martin (Jeff West) Tyler Boatright (Parsons)
119: Marcus Walker (Schlagle) Aaron Patton (Wellsville) Chris Newbill (Wyandotte) Quinton Ford (Prairie View)
125: Dylan Mumaw (Jeff West) Freddie Drone (Schlagle) Ty Page (Prairie View) Duan Boyd (Wyandotte)
130: Jordan Miller (Ottawa) Mike Garrison (Piper) Issac Drake (Wyandotte) Brian Ivanuska (Blue Valley)
135: Nathan Sommer (Prairie View) Chris Coover (Ottawa) Fred Ntake (Wyandotte) Luis Carrasco (Parsons)
140: Jon Thomas (CPA) Colt Nickell (Prairie View) Wes Park (Blue Valley) Dominic Garcia (Bishop Ward)
145: Levi Gochenour (Prairie View) Brandon Langston (Jeff West) Elijah Ming (Schlagle) Mike Phillips (Parsons)
152: Robert Newbill (Wyandotte) Austin Lee (Jeff West) Aaron Quisendberry (Bishop Ward) Clint Holland (Prairie View)
160: Matt Owings (Prairie View) Ryan McPheron (Ottawa) Andrew Leathers (Blue Valley) Aaron Bialek (Bishop Ward)
171: CJ Randall (Prairie View) Steven Skaggs (Jeff West) Brett Newill (Blue Valley) Bryan Stricklin (Wyandotte)
189: Cody Mikessell (Piper) AJ Fronce (Bishop Ward) Andy Stanton (Prairie View) Matt Shenk (Jeff West)
215: Cody Patterson (Christ Prep) Jordan McRay (Parsons) Michael McDonald (Wyandotte) BJ Higgins (Jeff West)
285: Sam Blecha (Ottawa) Jerome Newman (Wyandotte) Tim Heckel (Jeff West) Jonathan Jerrod (Wellsville)
Bob Robinson Outstanding Wrestler Award: -Marcus Walker (Schlagle
Fort Scott 56, Parsons 18
103 - Denzell Davis (FS) won by forfeit
112 - Justin Sharp (FS) won by fall over Tyler Boatright (PHS) 1:42
119 - Levi Tweedy (FS) won by fall over Josh Fraker (PHS) :54
125 - Maresa Cuevas (PHS) won by forfeit
130 - Open
135 - Lee Culbertson (FS) won by fall over Luis Carrasco (PHS) 5:31
140 - Cody Kramer (FS) won by a fall over Kyle Stringer (PHS) 2:59
145 - Cole Pruitt (FS) won by dec. over Mike Phillips (PHS) 11-4
152 - Blake Cox (FS) won by forfeit
160 - Dakota Hall (FS) won by fall over Nick Palmer (PHS) :24
171 - Blake Nelson (FS) won by forfeit
189 - Dakotah Gettler (FS) won by forfeit
215 - Jordan McRay (PHS) won by fall over Jake Grant (FS) 1:27
285 - Trevor Bush (PHS) won by fall over Caleb Smith (FS) :22
Liberal 39, Garden City 36
103 - Ralph Salas (Lib) def. Junior Montanez (GC) fall. 112 - Alonso Hernandez (GC) def. Minh Attapusato (Lib) fall. 119 - Marcus Magallanes (Lib) def. Mark Blackburn (GC) fall. 125 - Kyle Blackburn (GC) def. Austin Peterson (Lib) 6-4. 130 - Michael Arellano (GC) def. Victor Cruz (Lib) fall. 135 - Eric Servin (GC) def. Austin Pitts (Lib) fall. 140 - Daniel Gonzales (GC) def. Tim Dinh (Lib) 5-4, OT. 145 - Tyler Sutherland (Lib) def. Moses Padilla (GC) fall. 152 - Seth Austin (Lib) def. Michael Garrison (GC) 7-2. 160 - Aaron Martinez (GC) def. Ivan Morales (Lib) fall. 171 - Nate Davis (Lib) def. Cameron Rapp (GC) fall. 189 - Jace Banner (GC) def. Chuy Torres (Lib) fall. 215 - Joe Bach (Lib) def. Martin Juarez (GC) fall. Hvy - Ricky Gomez (Lib) def. Cody Wilson (GC) fall.
Augusta 46 Mulvane 27 103 - Augusta's Aaron Cossel (open)
112 - Augusta's Zach Peters won 10-1 against Mulvane's Mitch Landis
119 - Augusta's Aaron Hamilton lost 3-7 to Mulvane's Josh Schulke
125 - Augusta's Scott Conrady lost by fall to Mulvane's Steven Shields
130 - Augusta's Cain McEwen won by fall to Mulvane's Matt Talbot
135 - Augusta's Open to Mulvane's TJ McDaniel
140 - Augusta's Tyler Petrick lost by fall to Mulvane's Jack Diffenbaugh
145 - Augusta's Corbin Reichard won 3-0 against Mulvane's Dexter Dietrich
152 - Augusta's Kurt Conrady won by fall to Mulvane's Jacob Griffith
160 - Augusta's Niall Horton won by fall to Mulvane's Ryan Malanchuk
171 - Augusta's Jacob Weaver won by fall to Mulvane's Joel Montgomery
189 - Augusta's Aaron Kuhlmann won 11-5 against Mulvane's Dante Johns 215 - Augusta's Steven Garcia lost by fall to Mulvane's Travis Fleming
285 - Augusta's Mike Wheatley win by fall against Mulvane's Jeff Manson
Exhibition results follow:
112 - Augusta's Matt McMurtry lost by fall to Mulvane's Matt Rhodes
125 - Augusta's David Sage lost by fall to Mulvane's Chris Wall
145 - Augusta's Garrett Watkins lost by fall to Mulvane's Blaine Bogner
152 - Augusta's Josh Zerger won by fall against Mulvane's Bartlett
152 - Augusta's Bryce Wagoner lost by fall to Mulvane's Tanner Lewis
160 - Augusta's Josh Zerger won by fall against Mulvane's Dillon Hagerman
Newton 30, Winfield 26
103 — no match. 112 — Dylan Dust W maj.dec. Clint Stahl N 10-0. 119 — Rylan Dalke N pinned Landon Schmidt W 1:00. 125 — Logan Waite W dec. Seth Klein N 6-5. 130 — Chad Harding W pinned Zach Metzler N 2:58. 135 — Tyson Young W dec. Matt Ahlstedt N 7-6. 140 — Vance Oliver W dec. Nathan Murphy N 13-12. 145 — Chris Vantris W dec. Brent Loescher N 5-2. 152 — Pete Tapea W maj.dec. Ronnie Schmidt N 8-0. 160 — Travis Rogers N dec. Garrett Hoover W 11-10. 171 — Garrett Garcia N dec. Sean Olmit W 8-3. 189 — Nathaniel Martens N pinned Jason Hollingsworth W :33. 215 — Travis Wulf N won by forfeit. HWT — Jeryl Murphy N pinned Kalen Potts W 1:29.
Junior varsity
125 — Kaleb Wilson W dec. Joel Gouvion N 4-3. 130 — Bryce Bailey W dec. Brant Deschner N 2-0. 130 — Drew Willis dec. Brody Deschner N 9-1. 135 — Kyle Copeland W dec. Alex Bell N 6-3. 152 — Lucas McConnell N pinned Shane Clarke W :56. 160 — Josh Fayette N maj.dec. Mason Eberly W 11-2. 171 — George Cassanova N dec. Brandon Nuckles W 11-5. 215 — Joel Barker N pinned Patrick Wakefield W 1:37. 124 — Logan Miller N pinned Kaleb Wilson W 1:07. 130 — Seth Williamson W pinned Brandt Deschner N 1:35. 135 — Jacob Cable W dec. Alex Beck N 2-0. 152 — Collins McDonald N dec. Shane Clark W 9-2. 160 — Stuart McConnell N pinned mason Hieberly W 1:21. 171 — Alex Roberson N pinned Brandon Nuckles W 1:23. 215 — Cole Inghram N pinned Patrick Wakefield W 2:37. 130 — Brody Deschner N pinned Bryce Bailey W :40. 125 — Riley Skeen N pinned Kaleb Wilson W :35. 130 — Drew Williams N dec. Brandt Deschner W 8-6. 130 — Brody Deschner N pinned Seth Williamson W 5:24. 135 — Tony Branscom W pinned Alex Beck N 1:16. 152 — Adrian Briles W dec. Willie Howell N 6-1.
Last edited by Kramer; 01/23/07 01:32 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#98864
01/22/07 08:02 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 281
A. Oncewas
Member
|
Member
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 281 |
Anyone know the score of the Walker v. Patton match?
Troy Reitcheck
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: A. Oncewas]
#98878
01/22/07 10:12 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 41
gene6262
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 41 |
It was a major decision like 1 or 2 points away from a tech fall.
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: gene6262]
#98887
01/23/07 01:05 AM
|
Joined: Nov 2005
Posts: 38
all boys
Member
|
Member
Joined: Nov 2005
Posts: 38 |
Is Walker at 119 now or 125?
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: all boys]
#98962
01/23/07 05:26 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 41
gene6262
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 41 |
125, he just wrestled 119 that tournament
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: gene6262]
#99102
01/24/07 09:12 PM
|
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 2
bv_103
Junior Member
|
Junior Member
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 2 |
Why hasn't Josh Arellano wrestled for garden city in a while?
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: bv_103]
#99213
01/25/07 06:22 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
A few dual results that will try and update tonight or tom.
Results of Pack the House/Senior Parent Night from Burlington on Tuesday, January 23rd: Burlington - 45 over Osawatomie - 21 (Burlington wrestler listed first.) 103 - Open lost by forfeit to Westin Shay 112 - Nico Smith lost 8-6 in overtime to Clint Hampton 119 - Sam Lingenfelter lost by fall to Montanna Dunn 125 - Austin Birk won by forfeit 130 - Nate Watts won by fall over Sheldon Miller 135 - Keith Pressley lost 3-0 to Bryan Switzer 140 - Dan Myers won 7-3 over Jordan Packard 145 - Jordan Kopfman won 4-0 over Sean Callahan 152 - Matt Hoch lost 6-3 to Jake Auten 160 - Brent Turner won by fall over William Wilson 171 - Brock Ditto won 10-6 over Adam Grenz 189 - Matt Vander Linden won by fall over Dylan Manchester 215 - Trae Gilbert won by forfeit 285 - Josh Withers won by fall over Gary Wilson Cherryvale - 40 over Parsons - 30 (Cherryvale wrestler listed first.) 103 - Double Forfeit 112 - Forfeit to Tyler Boatright 119 - Forfet to Emilo Burnett 125 - Mike Bollinger won by fall over Maressa Cuevas 130 - Double Forfeit 135 - Troy Steffan lost by fall to Luis Carrasco 140 - Kenan Booe won by fall over Kyle Stringer 145 - Jonathan Booe won 14-3 over Mike Phillips 152 - Dillon Linnebur won by forfeit 160 - Jay O'Brien won by fall over Nick Palmer 171 - Tim Case won by forfeit 189 - Cody Linnebur won by forfeit 215 - Chris Harris lost by fall to Jordan McCray 285 - Forfeit to Mason Wiles Burlington - 62 over Parsons - 12 (Burlington wrestler listed first.) 103 - Double Forfeit 112 - Trevor Kraft lost by fall to Tyler Boatright 119 - Sam Lingenfelter won by fall over Steven Leon 125 - Nate Watts won 21-6 over Maressa Cuevas 130 - Keith Pressley won by forfeit 135 - Ethan Jones won by fall over Luis Carrasco 140 - Dan Myers won by forfeit 145 - Jordan Kopfman won 13-7 over Mike Phillips 152 - Zane Gholson won by forfeit 160 - Brent Turner won by fall over Nick Palmer 171 - Brock Ditto won by forfeit 189 - Scott Jones won by forfeit 215 - Trae Gilbert lost by fall to Jordan McCray 285 - Josh Withers won by fall over Mason Wiles Burlington JV - 40 over Cherryvale - 24 (Burlngton wrestler listed first) 103 - Double Forfeit 112 - Zach Myers won by forfeit 119 - Double Forfeit 125 - Austin Birk won by fall over Mike Bolinger 130 - Double Forfeit 135 - Ethan Jones won by fall over Troy Steffan 140 - Michael Foster lost by fall to Kenan Booe 145 - Kenny Roney lost by fall to Jonathan Booe 152 - James Iseman won by fall over Dillon Linnebur 160 - Nicholas Hawkins won by fall over Tim Case 171 - Mark McCleary lost by fall to Jay O'Brien 189 - Scott Jones won by fall over Cody Linnebur 215 - Neal Lewis lost by fall to Chris Harris 285 - Matt Garbe won by forfeit Burlington JV Matches 103 - Westin Shay (Osawatomie) won by fall over Zach Myers (Burlington) 119 - Steve Leon (Parsons) won by fall over Trevor Kraft (Burlington) 125 - Emilio Burnett (Parsons) won 6-3 over Seth Bulmer (Burlington) 130 - Gary Dickinson (Burlington) won 15-0 over Seth Bulmer (Burlington) 130 - Sheldon Miller (Osawatomie) won by fall over Mary Ruzicka (Burlington) 145- Dakota Hunke (Osawatomie) won by fall over Steven Massingill (Burlington) 152 - Zane Gholson (Burlington) won by fall over Wesley Prue (Osawatomie) 152 - Zack Harred (Burlington) won 8-2 over Wesley Prue (Osawatomie) 171 - Aaron Skillman (Burlington) won 16-1 over Bryce Bowers (Burlngton) 171 - Adam Grenz (Osawatomie) won by fall over Aaron Skillman (Burlington) 285 - Mason Wiles (Parsons) won by fall over Matt Garbe
MANHATTAN 56, SEAMAN 18
103 — Vesta, Man, win by forfeit. 112 — Tigner, Sea, pinned Saylor. 119 — Thomas, Man, win by forfeit. 125 — Donnert, Man, win by forfeit. 130 — Payne, Man, pinned Price. 135 — Henderson, Man, pinned McKnight. 140 — Trudo, Man, maj. dec. Blindt, 10-0. 145 — Sicard, Man, maj. dec. Singer, 12-0. 152 — West, Man, pinned Cooksley. 160 — Roberts, Sea, pinned Parsons. 171 — Cooksley, Sea, dec. Parker, 12-7. 189— Steiner, Man, pinned, Ford. 215 — Mayer, Man, pinned Caper. 285 — Lee, Sea, dec. Rolands, 7-2. Wamego VS Holton: Lost 40 - 36 View Wamego Vs Rock Creek: Won 41 - 31 View Event : Wamego VS Holton (@ Rock Creek, Holton Double Dual)
Date: Tue 1/16/2007 Team Score: 36 Opp Score: 40 Event Matches: 103 Malachi Scott LPin 3:00 vs. Kane Loworn (Holton) View 112 Austin Atwood wfft vs. Open (Holton) View 119 Wamego Open Draw 0-0 vs. open (Holton) View 125 Nick Jackson WPin 5:00 vs. Richard Iverson (Holton) View 130 Andrew Seufert LPin 5:11 vs. Logan Moder (Holton) View 135 Wamego Open lfft vs. Simon Proctor (Holton) View 140 Ray Olson WPin 1:16 vs. Mican Harmon (Holton) View 145 Tyler Lough LMaj 12-4 vs. Mat Spade (Holton) View 152 John White LMaj 12-4 vs. Justin Brinner (Holton) View 160 Paul Tackett LPin 3:12 vs. Unknown (Holton) View 171 Hal Rivard WPin 3:12 vs. Taylor Albee (Holton) View 189 Charlie Snyder LPin 3:34 vs. Zach Shilds (Holton) View 215 Lance Seljestad WPin 3:20 vs. Pance Villarroel (Holton) View 285 Jesse Hatfield WPin 1:15 vs. JJ torres (Holton) View Event : Wamego Vs Rock Creek (@ Rock Creek, Holton Double Dual)
Date: Tue 1/16/2007 TBA Team Score: 41 Opp Score: 31 Event Matches: 103 Malachi Scott wfft vs. Open (Rock Creek) View 112 Austin Atwood WPin .46 vs. Matt unruh (Rock Creek) View 119 Wamego Open lfft vs. Tyler Keler (Rock Creek) View 125 Nick Jackson wfft vs. open (Rock Creek) View 125 Nick Jackson wfft vs. Open (Rock Creek) View 130 Andrew Seufert wfft vs. Open (Rock Creek) View 130 Andrew Seufert wfft vs. Open (Rock Creek) View 135 Wamego Open lfft vs. Brett Swoyer (Rock Creek) View 140 Ray Olson wfft vs. Open (Rock Creek) View 145 Tyler Lough WPin 5:04 vs. Tyler sutton (Rock Creek) View 152 John White WPin .26 vs. Wes Theroff (Rock Creek) View 160 Wamego Open lfft vs. Austin Liming (Rock Creek) View 171 Hal Rivard WPin .21 vs. Garrett Sass (Rock Creek) View 189 Charlie Snyder LMaj 8-0 vs. Andrew Wahlmeier (Rock Creek) View 215 Lance Seljestad LPin 1:38 vs. Ryan Buss (Rock Creek) View 285 Jesse Hatfield LDec 3-2 vs. Colby Area (Rock Creek) View 285 Brice Seljestad LDec 7-5 vs. Austin Newman (Rock Creek) View
Event : Chapman, Council Grove Double Dual
Date: Thu 1/18/2007 6:00 p.m. Results: Wamego VS Chapman: Lost 39 - 24 View Wamego Vs Council Grove: Tied 39 - 39 View Event : Wamego VS Chapman (@ Chapman, Council Grove Double Dual)
Date: Thu 1/18/2007 TBA Team Score: 24 Opp Score: 39 Event Matches: 103 Malachi Scott LPin .46 vs. Mat Coles (Chapnan) View 112 Austin Atwood WPin 1:31 vs. Michael Poland (Chapnan) View 119 Wamego Open lfft vs. Morgan shorter (Chapman) View 125 Nick Jackson WPin 2:48 vs. Justin Cook (Chapnan) View 130 Andrew Seufert LPin 1:27 vs. Tim Coles (Chapnan) View 135 Ray Olson LDec 6-2 vs. Jess Leman (Chapnan) View 140 Wamego Open lfft vs. Stephen nelson (Chapman) View 145 Tyler Lough LPin .25 vs. Jon Arveson (Chapnan) View 152 John White LPin 2.17 vs. Cody Provance (Chapnan) View 160 Wamego Open lfft vs. Noel Richardson (Chapman) View 171 Hal Rivard LMaj 9-0 vs. Will Irvine (Chapnan) View 189 Charlie Snyder WPin 4:57 vs. Mike Dienl (Chapnan) View 215 Lance Seljestad wfft vs. Open (Chapman) View 285 Jesse Hatfield WDec 2-1 vs. Justin Espestle (Chapnan) View
Event : Wamego Vs Council Grove (@ Chapman, Council Grove Double Dual)
Date: Thu 1/18/2007 TBA Team Score: 39 Opp Score: 39 Event Matches: 103 Malachi Scott LPin 1.31 vs. Nathan Elleman (Council Grove) View 112 Austin Atwood WPin 1.00 vs. Adam Schraad (Council Grove) View 119 Wamego Open lfft vs. Nick Kunc (Rock Creek) View 125 Nick Jackson WDec 8-7 vs. Nick Kunc (Council Grove) View 130 Andrew Seufert LDec 8-2 vs. Andrew Fuqua (Council Grove) View 135 Ray Olson WPin .43 vs. Derrick Mathews (Council Grove) View 140 Wamego Open lfft vs. Kyle lesslie (Rock Creek) View 145 Tyler Lough WPin 3.17 vs. Jordan Johnson (Council Grove) View 152 John White LPin 1.11 vs. Adam Dilley (Council Grove) View 160 Wamego Open lfft vs. Josh Wolfe (Rock Creek) View 171 Hal Rivard WPin 3.06 vs. Tyson Fore (Council Grove) View 189 Charlie Snyder WPin vs. Dusty Alexander (Council Grove) View 215 Lance Seljestad LPin vs. Caleb Chaney (Council Grove) View 285 Jesse Hatfield WPin vs. Oscar Villalobos (Council Grov
Last edited by Kramer; 01/25/07 06:34 PM.
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
228
guests, and 3
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,956
Posts250,392
Members12,302
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|