321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
#180451
01/31/11 12:25 AM
|
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542
Coach Brown
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542 |
Dear coaches, fans, parents, and generally followers of the sport Please send your information and changes to me via email, pm, or just add them on to this thread.
Thanks, Coach Brown
1. Norton 2. Hoxie 3. Rossville 4. Caney Valley 5. Eureka 6. Central Burden 7. Wellsville 8. Fredonia 9. Burlington 10. SES Individual Rankings . 103 1. Colt Skillman-Burlington-12 2. Josh Geopfert-Marysville-10 3. Trey Francka-ChaseCo.-10 4. Kegan Amos-Holcomb-10 5. John Solko-Atwood-Rawlins-10 6. Clint Rogers-Smith Center-9 112 1. Clay Mulligan-Scott City-11 2. John Risewick-Norton-10 3. Hunter Speer-Horton-11 4. Ross Harris-Stafford-12 5. Drew Jones-Hoxie-11 6. Dayton Dreher-Oberlin-9 119 1.Dylan Schumacher-TMP-11 2. Steven Howard-Eureka-12 3. Kasey Biddle-Central Burden-10 4. Nate Hudson-Caney Valley-12 5. Alex Kough-Scott City-9 6. Austin Avelar-Goodland-11
125 1. Zach Hoehn-Wellsville-12 2. Brogan Humprey-Fredonia-9 3. Calvin Ochs-Hoxiw-11 4. Cole Werner-Plainville-10 5. Trevor Kennedy-Lakin-10 6. Randy Regnier-Marion-12 130 1. Troy Bainter-Norton-12 2. Riley Soward-Halstead-10 3. Seth Miller-Goodland-12 4. Mason Hurla-St. Marys-11 5. Adrian Lange-Lyons-10 6. Brody Carroll-Marion-10
135 1. Dalton Davis-Lakin-12 2. Brett Terrell-Norton-12 3. Tagen Lambotte-Rossville-9 4. Austin Lopez-Ellis-11 5. Chase Mayfield-Eureka-11 6. Donovan Schamberger-Hoxie-12
140 1. Keifer Hurla-Rossville-12 2. Kale Newell-Smith Center-12 3. Riley Hunsicker-Ellis-11 4. Billy Broeckelman-Norton-12 5. Alex Thaibault-Halstead-10 6. Kevin Taylor-Silver Lake-12 145 1. Ky Biddle-Central Burden-11 2. Sheldon Graves-Rossville-12 3. Hunter Stalford-Caney Valley-12 4. Nathan Deeds-Goodland-12 5. Dalton Snyder-Hoxie-11 6. Michael Forbes-ACCHS-12 152 1. Tyler McMichael-Central Burden-11 2. Thomas Rachow-Phillipsburg-12 3. Dylan Bainter-Hoxie-12 4. Eric Albers-Oakley-11 5. Connor Hewitt-Beloit-12 6. Nick Wuthnow-SES-9
160 1. Landon Keisewetter-Norton-12 2. Braden Mayes-Beloit-12 3. Jesse LaMay-Wellsville-11 4. Nathan Beeker-Garden Plain-12 5. Derek Tyler-St. Marys-11 6.Kayler Rietcheck-Goodland-12 171 1. Zack Eaton-Smith Center-12 2. Spencer Shirk-Norton-12 3. Riley Denny-Caney Valley-10 4. Brock Long-SES-10 5. Kyle White-Horton-12 6. Eric Hellerud-Hosington-11 189 1. Tate Omli-El-Saline-12 2. Tyler Lowe-Eureka-11 3. Colt Castlebury-Douglas-11 4. Thomas Durham-Fredonia-12 5. Jesse Campbell-Wellsville-12 6. Clinton Todd-Onaga-12
215 1. Luke Hayes-Scott City-11 2. John Siaie-Chaparral-12 3. Thomas Lowe-Eureka-12 4. Tanner Taylor-Burlington-11 5. Dustin Bayless-Caney Valley-12 6. Adam Guthmiller-St. Francis-12 285 1. Dillon Salmans-Hoxie-12 2. Clay Wilcox-Chaparral-10 3. Dakota Denny-Caney Valley-12 4. Josh Martinez-Marysville-12 5. David Green-Central High-12 6. Dylon Voorhies-Fredonia-12
Jason C. Brown Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High jbrown@usd365.org
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Coach Brown]
#180492
01/31/11 05:51 AM
|
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,266
Ricky Bobby
Member
|
Member
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 1,266 |
Coach Brown,
103, 112, and 285 could use some work.
At 103, Solko of Atwood lost to Hoffman of St. Francis this weekend at NWKL. Also, Amos of Holcomb lost twice to Kohler of Phillipsburg at Hays. Kohler also pinned Rogers of Smith Center this weekend, however I think Rogers had beaten him twice in December in a dual and at the MCL Duals. Kohler does have the last win.
At 112, I'm not sure if Jones of Hoxie certified at 112. He wrestled 119 this weekend and has been absent from the results prior to NWKL. Also, Harris of Stafford finished behind Defroe of Central-Burden at Halstead and they likely met in the semifinals. I'm not sure if you want to move Defroe into the rankings yet as he finished behind a couple of 321A 112s at Fredonia.
At 285 Voorhies of Fredonia was beaten by 321A opponents in the past two weekends. Soto of Remington, Green of Central Heights, and Farthing of Burlington, are the wrestlers who beat him.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Ricky Bobby]
#180501
01/31/11 12:53 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 37
djsnyder
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 37 |
at 140 yeargey of hoxie beat taylor of silver lake at the beloit invite.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: djsnyder]
#180563
01/31/11 07:17 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542
Coach Brown
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542 |
I need Yeargey first name and year in school..
Jason C. Brown Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High jbrown@usd365.org
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Coach Brown]
#180564
01/31/11 07:18 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 169
Chiefs
Member
|
Member
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 169 |
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Chiefs]
#180569
01/31/11 08:05 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542
Coach Brown
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542 |
Ok Here is the latest update..take a look at let me know what ya think. Thanks for all the PMs from coaches that I have received, I am going to send them in to Cosmo very soon so get me your feedback.
Coach Brown
1. Norton 2. Hoxie 3. Caney Valley 4. Central Burden 5. Burlington 6. Scott City 7. Goodland 8. Eureka 9. Wellsville 10. Smith Center Individual Rankings . 103 1. Colt Skillman-Burlington-12 2. Josh Geopfert-Marysville-10 3. Trey Francka-ChaseCo.-10 4. Lane Hoffman-St. Francis-9 5. Dakota Kohler-Phillipsburg-10 6. Kegan Amos-Holcomb-10
112 1. Clay Mulligan-Scott City-11 2. John Risewick-Norton-10 3. Hunter Speer-Horton-11 4. Ross Harris-Stafford-12 5. Dayton Dreher-Oberlin-9 6. Jake Elbrader-Burlington-9 119 1.Dylan Schumacher-TMP-11 2. Steven Howard-Eureka-12 3. Kasey Biddle-Central Burden-10 4. Nate Hudson-Caney Valley-12 5. Alex Kough-Scott City-9 6. Austin Avelar-Goodland-11
125 1. Zach Hoehn-Wellsville-12 2. Brogan Humprey-Fredonia-9 3. Calvin Ochs-Hoxiw-11 4. Cole Werner-Plainville-10 5. Trevor Kennedy-Lakin-10 6. Randy Regnier-Marion-12 130 1. Troy Bainter-Norton-12 2. Riley Soward-Halstead-10 3. Seth Miller-Goodland-12 4. Mason Hurla-St. Marys-11 5. Adrian Lange-Lyons-10 6. Brody Carroll-Marion-10
135 1. Dalton Davis-Lakin-12 2. Brett Terrell-Norton-12 3. Tagen Lambotte-Rossville-9 4. Austin Lopez-Ellis-11 5. Chase Mayfield-Eureka-11 6. Donovan Schamberger-Hoxie-12
140 1. Keifer Hurla-Rossville-12 2. Kale Newell-Smith Center-12 3. Billy Broeckelman-Norton-12 4. Riley Hunsicker-Ellis-11 5. Alex Thaibault-Halstead-10 6. Steven Yergey-Hoxie-10 145 1. Ky Biddle-Central Burden-11 2. Sheldon Graves-Rossville-12 3. Hunter Stalford-Caney Valley-12 4. Nathan Deeds-Goodland-12 5. Dalton Snyder-Hoxie-11 6. Michael Forbes-ACCHS-12 152 1. Tyler McMichael-Central Burden-11 2. Thomas Rachow-Phillipsburg-12 3. Eric Albers-Oakley-11 4. Dylan Bainter-Hoxie-12 5. Connor Hewitt-Beloit-12 6. Nick Wuthnow-SES-9
160 1. Landon Keisewetter-Norton-12 2. Braden Mayes-Beloit-12 3. Jesse LaMay-Wellsville-11 4. Nathan Becker-Garden Plain-12 5. Derek Tyler-St. Marys-11 6.Kayler Rietcheck-Goodland-12 171 1. Zack Eaton-Smith Center-12 2. Spencer Shirk-Norton-12 3. Riley Denny-Caney Valley-10 4. Brock Long-SES-10 5. Kyle White-Horton-12 6. Eric Hellerud-Hosington-11 189 1. Tate Omli-El-Saline-12 2. Tyler Lowe-Eureka-11 3. Colt Castlebury-Douglas-11 4. Thomas Durham-Fredonia-12 5. Jesse Campbell-Wellsville-12 6. Clinton Todd-Onaga-12
215 1. Luke Hayes-Scott City-11 2. John Siaie-Chaparral-12 3. Thomas Lowe-Eureka-12 4. Tanner Taylor-Burlington-11 5. Dustin Bayless-Caney Valley-12 6. Adam Guthmiller-St. Francis-12 285 1. Dillon Salmans-Hoxie-12 2. Clay Wilcox-Chaparral-10 3. Dakota Denny-Caney Valley-12 4. Josh Martinez-Marysville-12 5. David Green-Central High-12 6. Gus Farthing-Burlington-10
Jason C. Brown Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High jbrown@usd365.org
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Coach Brown]
#180573
01/31/11 09:07 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 169
Chiefs
Member
|
Member
Joined: Feb 2009
Posts: 169 |
Left Rossville out of the team rankings.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Chiefs]
#180576
01/31/11 09:42 PM
|
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 102
MATT-FAN
Member
|
Member
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 102 |
If you compare head to head competition between Scott City & Goodland this year at the two dual tournaments Goodland finished way ahead of Scott City I think Goodland should be above Scott City.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: MATT-FAN]
#180581
01/31/11 10:41 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542
Coach Brown
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542 |
You are right on the Rossville thing I did leave them out and as far as Goodland being above Scott City they are separated by two points so it is kinda a toss up
Jason C. Brown Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High jbrown@usd365.org
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: MATT-FAN]
#180582
01/31/11 10:49 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587
Wyatt Bechtel
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587 |
Here's my take on the 321A Rankings:
Top 10 Teams 1. Norton 2. Hoxie 3. Scott City 4. Rossville 5. Caney Valley 6. Eureka 7. Central-Burden 8. Wellsville 9. Goodland 10. Smith Center
103: 1. Colt Skillman - 12 - Burlington 2. Josh Goepfert - 10 - Marysville 3. Trey Francka - 10 - Chase County 4. Lane Hoffman - 9 - St. Francis 5. John Solko - 10 - Atwood 6. Dakota Kohler - 10 - Phillipsburg
112: 1. Clay Mulligan - 11 - Scott City 2. John Risewick - 10 - Norton 3. Hunter Speer - 11 - Horton 4. Drew Jones - 11 - Hoxie 5. Dayton Dreher - 9 - Oberlin 6. Ethan Wessling - 11 - Beloit
119: 1. Dylan Schumacher - 11 - TMP 2. Steven Howard - 12 - Eureka 3. Alex Kough - 10 - Scott City 4. Kasey Biddle - 10 - Central-Burden 5. Nate Hudson - 12 - Caney Valley 6. Clint Solis - 12 - Bluestem
125: 1. Zach Hoehn - 12 - Wellsville 2. Brogan Humphrey - 9 - Fredonia 3. Calvin Ochs - 11 - Hoxie 4. Cole Werner - 12 - Plainville 5. Trevor Kenedy - 10 - Lakin 6. Brent Juenemann - 11 - Oberlin
130: 1. Troy Bainter - 12 - Norton 2. Riley Soward - 11 - Halstead 3. Seth Miller - 12 - Goodland 4. Adrian Lange - 10 - Lyons 5. Mason Hurla - 11 - St. Marys 6. Brody Carroll - 10 - Marion
135: 1. Dalton Davis - 12 - Lakin 2. Tagen Lambotte - 9 - Rossville 3. Brett Terrell - 12 - Norton 4. Austin Lopez - 11 - Ellis 5. Donovan Scamberger - 12 - Hoxie 6. Chase Mayfield - 11 - Eureka
140: 1. Kale Newell - 12 - Smith Center 2. Kiefer Hurla - 12 - Rossville 3. Billy Broeckelman - 12 - Norton 4. Riley Hunsicker - 11 - Ellis 5. Alex Thibault - 10 - Halstead 6. Chance Demel - 10 - Hoisington
145: 1. Ky Biddle - 11 - Central-Burden 2. Sheldon Graves - 12 - Rossville 3. Hunter Stalford - 11 - Caney Valley 4. Nathan Deeds - 12 - Goodland 5. Michael Fobes - 12 - ACCHS 6. Dalton Snyder - 11 - Hoxie
152: 1. Tyler McMichael - 11 - Central-Burden 2. Thomas Rachow - 12 - Phillipsburg 3. Eric Albers - 11 - Oakley 4. Dylan Bainter - 12 - Hoxie 5. Connor Hewitt - 12 - Beloit 6. Nick Wuthnow - 9 - Southeast of Saline
160: 1. Landon Keiswetter - 12 - Norton 2. Braden Mayes - 12 - Beloit 3. Jesse LaMay - 11 - Wellsville 4. Kayler Rietcheck - 12 - Goodland 5. Derek Tyler - 11 - St. Marys 6. Jesse Nelsen - 11 - Marysville
171: 1. Zach Eaton - 12 - Smith Center 2. Spencer Shirk - 12 - Norton 3. Riley Denny - 10 - Caney Valley 4. Brock Long - 10 - Southeast of Saline 5. Kyle White - 12 - Horton 6. Brandon Salmans - 10 - Hoxie
189: 1. Tate Omli - 12 - Ell-Saline 2. Tyler Lowe - 11 - Eureka 3. Colt Castlebury - 11 - Douglass 4. Jesse Campbell - 12 - Wellsville 5. Thomas Durham - 12 - Fredonia 6. Lane Herl - 11 - Goodland
215: 1. Luke Hayes - 11 - Scott City 2. John Siale - 12 - Chaparral 3. Thomas Lowe - 12 - Eureka 4. Tanner Taylor - 11 - Burlington 5. Adam Guthmiller - 12 - St. Francis 6. Dustin Bayless - 12 - Caney Valley
285: 1. Dillon Salmans - 12 - Hoxie 2. Josh Martinez - 12 - Marysville 3. Clay Wilcox - 10 - Chaparral 4. Dakota Denny - 12 - Caney Valley 5. David Green - 12 - Central Heights 6. Tyler White - 12 - Cimarron
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Wyatt Bechtel]
#180590
02/01/11 12:45 AM
|
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 56
#1fan
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2009
Posts: 56 |
and the other thing you have to remember duals are way different then tournament a team can be a stud dual team but not so good in tournaments due to bonus points.. and in duals some teams are good about not getting pinned while others arent the best at it
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: #1fan]
#180593
02/01/11 01:09 AM
|
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 102
MATT-FAN
Member
|
Member
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 102 |
I agree but I have seen both teams, but let just say Goodland has not been in a tourny with Scott City but I will give you the best example I can regarding tourny's. At Garden City Goodland was not there But Ulysses finshed 15th & Scott City finished 21st at Garden City. Now at the tournaments where Goodland and Ulysses were at- Liberal Goodland 2nd Ulysses 9th. Hays Goodland 2nd and Ulysses 3rd. Ulysses has finished ahead of Scott City and Goodland has finshed ahead of Ulysses, So lets give Goodland some respect.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: MATT-FAN]
#180781
02/02/11 07:45 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542
Coach Brown
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542 |
Feburary 2, 2011 1. Norton 2. Hoxie 3. Caney Valley 4. Central Burden 5. Rossville 6. Burlington 7. Scott City 8. Goodland 9. Eureka 10. Wellsville Individual Rankings . 103 1. Colt Skillman-Burlington-12 2. Josh Geopfert-Marysville-10 3. Trey Francka-ChaseCo.-10 4. Lane Hoffman-St. Francis-9 5. Dakota Kohler-Phillipsburg-10 6. Kegan Amos-Holcomb-10
112 1. Clay Mulligan-Scott City-11 2. John Risewick-Norton-10 3. Hunter Speer-Horton-11 4. Ross Harris-Stafford-12 5. Dayton Dreher-Oberlin-9 6. Jake Elbrader-Burlington-9 119 1.Dylan Schumacher-TMP-11 2. Steven Howard-Eureka-12 3. Kasey Biddle-Central Burden-10 4. Nate Hudson-Caney Valley-12 5. Alex Kough-Scott City-9 6. Austin Avelar-Goodland-11
125 1. Zach Hoehn-Wellsville-12 2. Brogan Humprey-Fredonia-9 3. Calvin Ochs-Hoxiw-11 4. Cole Werner-Plainville-10 5. Trevor Kennedy-Lakin-10 6. Randy Regnier-Marion-12 130 1. Troy Bainter-Norton-12 2. Riley Soward-Halstead-10 3. Seth Miller-Goodland-12 4. Mason Hurla-St. Marys-11 5. Adrian Lange-Lyons-10 6. Brody Carroll-Marion-10
135 1. Dalton Davis-Lakin-12 2. Brett Terrell-Norton-12 3. Tagen Lambotte-Rossville-9 4. Austin Lopez-Ellis-11 5. Chase Mayfield-Eureka-11 6. Donovan Schamberger-Hoxie-12
140 1. Keifer Hurla-Rossville-12 2. Kale Newell-Smith Center-12 3. Billy Broeckelman-Norton-12 4. Riley Hunsicker-Ellis-11 5. Alex Thaibault-Halstead-10 6. Steven Yergey-Hoxie-10 145 1. Ky Biddle-Central Burden-11 2. Sheldon Graves-Rossville-12 3. Hunter Stalford-Caney Valley-12 4. Nathan Deeds-Goodland-12 5. Dalton Snyder-Hoxie-11 6. Michael Forbes-ACCHS-12 152 1. Tyler McMichael-Central Burden-11 2. Thomas Rachow-Phillipsburg-12 3. Eric Albers-Oakley-11 4. Dylan Bainter-Hoxie-12 5. Connor Hewitt-Beloit-12 6. Nick Wuthnow-SES-9
160 1. Landon Keisewetter-Norton-12 2. Braden Mayes-Beloit-12 3. Jesse LaMay-Wellsville-11 4. Nathan Becker-Garden Plain-12 5. Derek Tyler-St. Marys-11 6.Kayler Rietcheck-Goodland-12 171 1. Zack Eaton-Smith Center-12 2. Spencer Shirk-Norton-12 3. Riley Denny-Caney Valley-10 4. Brock Long-SES-10 5. Kyle White-Horton-12 6. Eric Hellerud-Hosington-11 189 1. Tate Omli-El-Saline-12 2. Tyler Lowe-Eureka-11 3. Colt Castlebury-Douglas-11 4. Thomas Durham-Fredonia-12 5. Jesse Campbell-Wellsville-12 6. Clinton Todd-Onaga-12
215 1. Luke Hayes-Scott City-11 2. John Siaie-Chaparral-12 3. Thomas Lowe-Eureka-12 4. Tanner Taylor-Burlington-11 5. Dustin Bayless-Caney Valley-12 6. Adam Guthmiller-St. Francis-12 285 1. Dillon Salmans-Hoxie-12 2. Clay Wilcox-Chaparral-10 3. Dakota Denny-Caney Valley-12 4. Josh Martinez-Marysville-12 5. David Green-Central High-12 6. Gus Farthing-Burlington-10
Jason C. Brown Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High jbrown@usd365.org
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Wyatt Bechtel]
#181469
02/09/11 02:57 AM
|
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587
Wyatt Bechtel
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587 |
Here's my take on the 321A Rankings:
Top 10 Teams 1. Norton 2. Hoxie 3. Goodland 4. Scott City 5. Caney Valley 6. Eureka 7. Central-Burden 8. Smith Center 9. Burlington 10. Rossville
103: 1. Colt Skillman - 12 - Burlington 2. Trey Francka - 10 - Chase County 3. Josh Goepfert - 10 - Marysville 4. John Solko - 10 - Atwood 5. Clint Rogers - 9 - Smith Center 6. Brady Lowell - 9 -Republic County
112: 1. Clay Mulligan - 11 - Scott City 2. John Risewick - 10 - Norton 3. Hunter Speer - 11 - Horton 4. Dayton Dreher - 9 - Oberlin 5. Jake Elbrader - 9 - Burlington 6. Trevor Axleson - 10 - Plainville
119: 1. Dylan Schumacher - 11 - TMP 2. Steven Howard - 12 - Eureka 3. Austin Avelar - 10 - Goodland 4. Alex Kough - 10 - Scott City 5. Kasey Biddle - 10 - Central-Burden 6. Nate Hudson - 12 - Caney Valley
125: 1. Zach Hoehn - 12 - Wellsville 2. Brogan Humphrey - 9 - Fredonia 3. Calvin Ochs - 11 - Hoxie 4. Cole Werner - 12 - Plainville 5. Trevor Kenedy - 10 - Lakin 6. Brent Juenemann - 11 - Oberlin
130: 1. Troy Bainter - 12 - Norton 2. Riley Soward - 11 - Halstead 3. Seth Miller - 12 - Goodland 4. Adrian Lange - 10 - Lyons 5. Brody Carroll - 10 - Marion 6. Michael Vander Linden - 12 - Burlington
135: 1. Dalton Davis - 12 - Lakin 2. Tagen Lambotte - 9 - Rossville 3. Brett Terrell - 12 - Norton 4. Austin Lopez - 11 - Ellis 5. Donovan Scamberger - 12 - Hoxie 6. Chase Mayfield - 11 - Eureka
140: 1. Kale Newell - 12 - Smith Center 2. Billy Broeckelman - 12 - Norton 3. Riley Hunsicker - 11 - Ellis 4. Alex Thibault - 10 - Halstead 5. Steven Yergey - 10 - Hoxie 6. Chance Demel - 10 - Hoisington
145: 1. Ky Biddle - 11 - Central-Burden 2. Sheldon Graves - 12 - Rossville 3. Hunter Stalford - 11 - Caney Valley 4. Dalton Paul - 12 - Scott City 5. Nathan Deeds - 12 - Goodland 6. Dalton Snyder - 11 - Hoxie
152: 1. Tyler McMichael - 11 - Central-Burden 2. Thomas Rachow - 12 - Phillipsburg 3. Dylan Bainter - 12 - Hoxie 4. Eric Albers - 11 - Oakley 5. Connor Hewitt - 12 - Beloit 6. Nick Wuthnow - 9 - Southeast of Saline
160: 1. Landon Keiswetter - 12 - Norton 2. Braden Mayes - 12 - Beloit 3. Jesse LaMay - 11 - Wellsville 4. Kayler Rietcheck - 12 - Goodland 5. Derek Tyler - 11 - St. Marys 6. Jesse Nelsen - 11 - Marysville
171: 1. Zach Eaton - 12 - Smith Center 2. Spencer Shirk - 12 - Norton 3. Riley Denny - 10 - Caney Valley 4. Brock Long - 10 - Southeast of Saline 5. Kyle White - 12 - Horton 6. Brandon Salmans - 10 - Hoxie
189: 1. Tate Omli - 12 - Ell-Saline 2. Tyler Lowe - 11 - Eureka 3. Colt Castlebury - 11 - Douglass 4. Jesse Campbell - 12 - Wellsville 5. Thomas Durham - 12 - Fredonia 6. Lane Herl - 11 - Goodland
215: 1. Luke Hayes - 11 - Scott City 2. John Siale - 12 - Chaparral 3. Thomas Lowe - 12 - Eureka 4. Tanner Taylor - 11 - Burlington 5. Adam Guthmiller - 12 - St. Francis 6. Dustin Bayless - 12 - Caney Valley
285: 1. Dillon Salmans - 12 - Hoxie 2. Josh Martinez - 12 - Marysville 3. Clay Wilcox - 10 - Chaparral 4. Dakota Denny - 12 - Caney Valley 5. David Green - 12 - Central Heights 6. Tyler White - 12 - Cimarron
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Wyatt Bechtel]
#181551
02/09/11 08:06 PM
|
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 79
pudgey905
Member
|
Member
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 79 |
140: 1. Kale Newell - 12 - Smith Center 2. Billy Broeckelman - 12 - Norton 3. Riley Hunsicker - 11 - Ellis 4. Alex Thibault - 10 - Halstead 5. Steven Yergey - 10 - Hoxie 6. Chance Demel - 10 - Hoisington
What happened to Hurla?
The will to win is important, but the will to prepare is vital.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: pudgey905]
#181566
02/09/11 10:21 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587
Wyatt Bechtel
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587 |
140: 1. Kale Newell - 12 - Smith Center 2. Billy Broeckelman - 12 - Norton 3. Riley Hunsicker - 11 - Ellis 4. Alex Thibault - 10 - Halstead 5. Steven Yergey - 10 - Hoxie 6. Chance Demel - 10 - Hoisington
What happened to Hurla? Hurla was beaten 10 to 1 by Kevin Taylor of Silver Lake this weekend at the Silver Lake Tournament in the consolation finals. Hurla did pin Taylor in the quarterfinals, but Taylor has the most recent win so he is ranked ahead of Hurla at this point. Talyor is not ranked because he lost to Steven Yergey of Hoxie at the Beloit Tournament. Chance Demel of Hoisington assumes the 6th place ranking because he is a returning state placer. He did lose to Hurla by fall at state last year, however the loss to Taylor bumps Hurla behind Taylor. Demel is ahead of Taylor because of his state placement. Right now I would say that Hurla is ranked 8th and Taylor is 7th, however this could change if Hurla beats Taylor this Friday at the Mid East League Tournament. If this is the case I will likely move Hurla up to 6th over Demel, because of last season's state results. If Taylor wins then the rankings will likely not change, unless some other ranked wrestler at 140 loses.
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Wyatt Bechtel]
#181583
02/10/11 12:51 AM
|
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542
Coach Brown
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2004
Posts: 542 |
Here are mine...Brown
1. Norton 2. Hoxie 3. Goodland 4. Scott City 5. Central Burden 6. Caney Valley 7. Burlington 8. Eureka 9. Smith Center 10. Rossville Individual Rankings . 103 1. Colt Skillman-Burlington-12 2. Josh Geopfert-Marysville-10 3. Trey Francka-ChaseCo.-10 4. Lane Hoffman-St. Francis-9 5. Dakota Kohler-Phillipsburg-10 6. Kegan Amos-Holcomb-10
112 1. Clay Mulligan-Scott City-11 2. John Risewick-Norton-10 3. Hunter Speer-Horton-11 4. Dayton Dreher-Oberlin-9 5. Jake Elbrader-Burlington-9 6. Trevor Axelson-Plainville-10 119 1.Dylan Schumacher-TMP-11 2. Steven Howard-Eureka-12 3. Kasey Biddle-Central Burden-10 4. Nate Hudson-Caney Valley-12 5. Alex Kough-Scott City-9 6. Austin Avelar-Goodland-11
125 1. Zach Hoehn-Wellsville-12 2. Brogan Humprey-Fredonia-9 3. Calvin Ochs-Hoxiw-11 4. Cole Werner-Plainville-10 5. Trevor Kennedy-Lakin-10 6. Randy Regnier-Marion-12 130 1. Troy Bainter-Norton-12 2. Riley Soward-Halstead-10 3. Seth Miller-Goodland-12 4. Adrian Lange-Lyons-10 5. Brody Carroll-Marion-10 6. Michael Vander Linden-Burlington-12
135 1. Dalton Davis-Lakin-12 2. Brett Terrell-Norton-12 3. Tagen Lambotte-Rossville-9 4. Austin Lopez-Ellis-11 5. Chase Mayfield-Eureka-11 6. Donovan Schamberger-Hoxie-12
140 1. Kale Newell-Smith Center-12 2. Billy Broeckelman-Norton-12 3. Riley Hunsicker-Ellis-11 4. Alex Thaibault-Halstead-10 5. Steven Yergey-Hoxie-10 6. Chance Demel-Hosington-10 145 1. Ky Biddle-Central Burden-11 2. Sheldon Graves-Rossville-12 3. Hunter Stalford-Caney Valley-12 4. Nathan Deeds-Goodland-12 5. Dalton Snyder-Hoxie-11 6. Michael Forbes-ACCHS-12 152 1. Tyler McMichael-Central Burden-11 2. Thomas Rachow-Phillipsburg-12 3. Eric Albers-Oakley-11 4. Dylan Bainter-Hoxie-12 5. Connor Hewitt-Beloit-12 6. Nick Wuthnow-SES-9
160 1. Landon Keisewetter-Norton-12 2. Braden Mayes-Beloit-12 3. Jesse LaMay-Wellsville-11 4. Kayller Rietcheck-Goodland-12 5. Derek Tyler-St. Marys-11 6. Jesse Nelson-Marysville-11 171 1. Zack Eaton-Smith Center-12 2. Spencer Shirk-Norton-12 3. Riley Denny-Caney Valley-10 4. Brock Long-SES-10 5. Kyle White-Horton-12 6. Eric Hellerud-Hosington-11 189 1. Tate Omli-El-Saline-12 2. Tyler Lowe-Eureka-11 3. Colt Castlebury-Douglas-11 4. Thomas Durham-Fredonia-12 5. Clinton Todd-Onaga-12 6. Lane Herl-Goodland-11
215 1. Luke Hayes-Scott City-11 2. John Siaie-Chaparral-12 3. Thomas Lowe-Eureka-12 4. Tanner Taylor-Burlington-11 5. Dustin Bayless-Caney Valley-12 6. Adam Guthmiller-St. Francis-12 285 1. Dillon Salmans-Hoxie-12 2. Josh Martinez-Marysville-12 3. Clay Wilcox-Chaparral-10 4. Dakota Denny-Caney Valley-12 5. David Green-Central High-12 6. Gus Farthing-Burlington-10
Jason C. Brown Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High jbrown@usd365.org
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: Coach Brown]
#181656
02/10/11 07:21 PM
|
Joined: Dec 2010
Posts: 10
CoachBroeckelman
Junior Member
|
Junior Member
Joined: Dec 2010
Posts: 10 |
Addington of Norton at 103 pinned Hoffman of St Francis at the Panther Classic this last weekend. Ellsworth kid, not sure of his name without looking it up beat the Kohler in the Semis on the other side of the bracket. Addington beat Ellsworth for 1st and 2nd Hoffman beat Kohler for 3rd and 4th.
Im not big into rankings because everyone can beat everyone on any given day. Just thought I would share the information because I am pretty sure Addington as been beat by some of the other ranked individuals at that weight.
Nathan Broeckelman Assistant Wrestling Coach Manhattan High School
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: CoachBroeckelman]
#181680
02/10/11 11:42 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,377
ReDPloyd
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,377 |
The one tournament I saw Addington in this year, he did look solid. This young man should have a fine high school career.
Lee Girard
|
|
|
Re: 321-Rankings..Send in your information Today!
[Re: ReDPloyd]
#181694
02/11/11 02:35 AM
|
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 273
Quagmire
Member
|
Member
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 273 |
Trey Francka Placed ahead of josh goepfert at the Silver lake tournamnet and beat cullen hood who beat josh.
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
134
guests, and 3
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,956
Posts250,393
Members12,302
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|