Frontier League Dual Results
1st Place - Baldwin
2nd Place - Spring Hill
3rd Place - Paola
4th Place - Ottawa
5th Place - Louisburg
6th Place - Desoto
7th Place - Eudora
Round 1
Baldwin defeated Eudora 72-12.
Spring Hill defeated Louisburg 53-18.
Paola defeated Ottawa 42-21.
Round 2
Baldwin defeated Louisburg 66-6.
Ottawa defeated Eudora 66-15.
Desoto defeated Paola 38-35.
Round 3
Baldwin defeated Ottawa 53-21.
Desoto defeated Eudora 54-20.
Spring Hill defeated Paola 56-15.
Round 4
Ottawa defeated Desoto 42-35.
Paola defeated Louisburg 43-27.
Spring Hill defeated Eudora 67-12.
Round 5
Baldwin defeated Desoto 65-17.
Spring Hill defeated Ottawa 61-18.
Louisburg defeated Eudora 60-18.
Round 6
Baldwin defeated Paola 50-16.
Spring Hill defeated Desoto 42-24.
Ottawa defeated Louisburg 48-33.
Round 7
Baldwin defeated Spring Hill 39-27.
Paola defeated Eudora 66-18.
Louisburg defeated Desoto 42-39.
Individual Results:
106
1) Tyler Flood, Paola.
2) Levi Green, Baldwin.
3) David Bindi, Louisburg.
4) Landon Randall, Ottawa
113
1) Ben Morgenstern, Baldwin.
2) Parker Cates, Louisburg.
3) Trevor Belcher, Spring Hill.
4) Chase Dressler, Eudora
120
1) Monti Enruquez, Eudora.
2) Drew Nutt, Ottawa.
3) Nathan Panagakis, DeSoto.
4) Dylan Meyer, Louisburg
126
1) Thomas Lisher, Baldwin.
2) Nathan Mann, DeSoto.
3) Cody Slyter, Spring Hill.
4) Keith Pueser, Paola
132
1) Hunter Miller, DeSoto (2x league champ)
2) Brandon Dofat, Spring Hill.
3) Noah Kennedy, Eudora.
4) Chase Holub, Paola
138
1) Tucker Clark, Baldwin (3x league champ)
2) Brad Smith, Spring Hill.
3) Brandin Bell, Ottawa.
4) Braxton Henry, DeSoto
145
1) Jon Pratt, Baldwin (3x league champ)
2) Blake Lewis, Spring Hill.
3) Sam Carver, Ottawa.
4) Ben Powers, Louisburg
152
1) Connor Patton, Paola.
2) Sean Dennis, Louisburg.
3) Lincoln Smith, Spring Hill.
4) Blayne Ray, Ottawa
160
1) Owen Tuckfield, Baldwin.
2) Ashton Poage, Paola.
3) Caleb Volkman, Spring Hill.
4) Brayden Streeter, Ottawa
170
1) Blake Hampton, Spring Hill (3x league champ)
2) Josh Miller, DeSoto.
3) Caleb Parenti, Ottawa.
4) Gunther Wehrman, Baldwin
182
1) Joel Katzer, Baldwin.
2) Jeremy Slitor, DeSoto.
3) Austin Grate, Spring Hill.
4) Brenton Wrigley, Louisburg
195
1) Dalton Weidl, Ottawa (2x league champ)
2) Dylan Thompson, Spring Hill.
3) Mario Garcia, Baldwin.
4) Joey Goode, Louisburg
220
1) Tiler Garcia, Baldwin (2x league champ)
2) Chandler Carter, DeSoto.
3) CJ Dyhouse, Spring Hill.
4) Brennan Haley, Paola
285
1) Kainon Clark, Spring Hill.
2) Jake Katzer, Baldwin.
3) Anders Vance, Louisburg.
4) PJ Cappetini, Paola