Posted By: Kramer
Re: Dual and Tournament Results - 11/29/06 01:16 PM
I will post these results on my web site tonight along with the results from the Louisburg / Piper / Bonner / Basehor Quad
Keep sending me results at bkramer@usd234.org or cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com
http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.htmlThanks
Brett Kramer
High school
HOLCOMB 40, CIMARRON 36
103-open; 112-Matt Amos, H, won by default; 119-Troy Krehbiel, H, pinned Rylan Lacy, :51; 125-Tyler Terry, H, won by default; 130-Bobby Litton, C, pinned Lebi Kohen, :37; 135-Ryan Morales, H, def. Tyler Royle, 12-3; 140-Jarrett Stanton, H, won by default; 145-John Shaughnessy, C, won by default; 152-Clay Croft, C, pinned Nathan Gonzales, 1:43; 160-Zach Hibbert, C, won by default; 171-Leaton McClelland, H, won by default; 189-Jacob Stanton, H, won by default; 215-Kyle Anderson, C, pinned Coulton Newell, 1:44; 285-Ross Addison, C, won by default.
THOMAS MORE PREP 41,
HOLCOMB 33
103-Braden Haas, TMP, won by default; 112-Matt Amos, H, won by default; 119-Troy Krehbiel, H, def. Nathan Felder, 8-0; 125-Tyler Terry, H, pinned Andrew Crispin, :32; 130-Levi Kohen, H, def. Andrew Heimann, 11-1; 135-Jason Kramer, TMP, pinned Ryan Morales, :46; 140-Jarrett Stanton, H, def. Vincent Reife, 6-2; 145-Travis Budke, TMP, won by default; 152-Clint Taylor, TMP, def. Nathan Gonzalez, 15-0; 160-Tyler Werth, TMP, won by default; 171-Clint Barnes, TMP, pinned Leaton McClelland, :52; 189-Jacob Stanton, H, pinned J.T. VonLintel, :37; 215-Coulton Newell, H, won by default. 285-Jesse Barres, TMP, won by default.
THOMAS MORE PREP 46,
CIMARRON 24
103-Braden Hass, TMP, won by default; 112-open; 119-Nathan Felder, TMP, def. Rylan Lacy, 12-2; 125-Andrew Crispin, TMP, won by default; 130-Andrew Heimann, TMP, pinned Tyler Royle, 2:52; 135-Bobby Litton, C, pinned Jason Kramer, 2:40; 140-open; 145-Travis Budke, TMP, pinned John Shaughnessy, :37; 152-Clay Croft, C, pinned Clint Taylor, 5:29; 160-Tyler Werth, TMP, won by default; 171-Clint Barnes, TMP, won by default; 189-J. T. VonLintel, TMP, won by default; 215-Kyle Anderson, C, won by default; 285-Ross Addison, C, pinned Jesse Barres, :51.
ABILENE 45, HAYS 30
103-Logan Arnold, H, pinned Luke Cole, 1:48; 112-Zach Calvin, H, def. Jack Ruehien, 5-2; 119-Levi Jaderborg, A, pinned Anthony Gabel, :53; 125-Jay Sanchers, H, def. Dustin Neff, 6-3; 130-Jon Baumfalle, H, pinned Gage Betz, 1:02; 135-Mike Leiker, H, pinned Quentin Werthnow, 5:05; 140-Nick Peterson, A, def. Zane Wickham, 8-6; 145-Logan Werthnow, A, pinned Zade Watts, 3:53; 152-Dalton Weaver, A, pinned J. T. Thiede, :51; 160-David Kohman, A, pinned Alex McKune, :39; 171-Jon Cook, H, pinned Caleb Flynn, :23; 189-Danny Smyl, H, pinned Trey Padgett, :55; 215-Tyler Gjerstad, A, pinned Cody Drylie, 2:35; 285-Jake Tech, A, pinned Blake Peater, 1:38.
ABILENE 69, LARNED 10
103-Luke Cole, A, won by default; 112-Jack Ruehler, A, pinned Garrett Teegerstrom, :55; 119-Lea Jaderborg, A, won by default; 125-Dustin Neff, A, pinned Craig Schartz, 2:17; 130-Quentin Withnow, A, pinned Ryder Eakin, 5:07; 135-Nick Peterson, A, pinned Billie Dooley, 3:11; 140-Brerday Davis, A, won by default; 145-Ryan Withnow, A, pinned Lonny Miller, 1:55; 152-Bradon Kurtz, L, pinned Dalton Weaver, 5:52; 160-David Kuhman, A, pinned Tim Snell, :36; 171-Caleb Flynn, A, def. Andrew Hopkins, 9-6; 189-Troy Padget, A, pinned Douglas Burdine, 1:40; 215-Jake Tech, A, pinned Jeremy Myrick, :31; 285-Matt Holmes, L, def. Corey Ward, 9-1.
HAYS 69, LARNED 12
103-Zape Wickham, H, won by default; 112-Zach Calvin, H, pinned Garrett Teegerstrom, :34; 119-Anthony Gabel, H, won by default; 125-Jay Sanders, H, pinned Craig Schartz, 3:40; 130-Jon Baumfalk, H, pinned Ryder Eakin, 1:08; 135-Mike Leiker, H, def. Billie Dooley, 16-4; 140-Zane Wickham, H, won by default; 145-Zade Wortts, H, pinned Lonny Miller, 3:13; 152-Bradon Kurtz, L, pinned J. T. Thiede, :23; 160-Alex McKane, H, pinned Tim Snell, 1:45; 171-Jon Cook, H, pinned Andrew Hopkins, :33; 189-Danny Snyl, H, pinned Douglass Bardine, :38; 215-Jeremy Myrick, L, pinned Cody Drylie, 3:31; 285-Blake Pruter, H, pinned Matt Holmes, :21.
Carthage 59 Columbus KS 18
112 Josh Mason (Carthage) Mdec Nick Thomas 14-0
119 Clint Spencer (Carthage) WBF Kyle Burton 1:16
125 Justin Sanderson (Carthage) Mdec Jake Zahm 14-6
130 Terron Roland (Carthage) WBF Tadd Lucian 3:16
135 C.J. Napier (Columbus KS) WBF Aaron Groom 2:53
140 Brady Gerstner (Carthage) WBF Andrew Ballantyne 1:07
145 Dusty McReynolds (Columbus KS) WBF Garrett Buzzard 3:23
152 Chad Mathews (Carthage) WBF Damien Tinnen 1:49
160 Yoni Herrera (Carthage) WBF Kevin Wilson 1:49
171 Jeremy Bland (Carthage) WBF Dusty Mayfield 1:39
189 Austen Heidlage (Carthage) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit
215 Charly Gaudsmith (Carthage) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit
275 Cody Moore (Columbus KS) WBF Zach Mason 0:36
Posted By: Kramer
Re: Dual and Tournament Results - 12/06/06 03:51 PM
These Results will be posted tonight, keep sending me dual results and tournaments results @ cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com or bkramer@usd234.org
http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.htmlKaw Valley Duals
Round 1 and 2
Basehor-Linwood- 57 Piper 18
Mill Valley- 58 Basehor-Linwood- 24
Mill Valley- 53 Tonganoxie- 24
Santa Fe Trail- 69 Piper- 11
Round 3 and 4
Lansing - 70 Bonner Springs- 6
Lansing- 72 Bishop Ward- 4
Mill Valley- 66 Piper -18
Perry Lecompton- 54 Bishop Ward- 26
Perry Lecompton- 54 Bonner Springs- 30
Santa Fe Trail- 62 Tonganoxie 18
Tonganoxie 66 Piper 24
Round 5
Bonner Springs 39 Bishop Ward 23
Lansing 60 Perry Lecompton 18
Santa Fe Trail 37 Mill Valley 34
Tonganoxie 63 Basehor Linwood 16
Final Results
1St Lansing 44 Santa Fe Trail 36
3rd Mill Valley 60 Perry Lecompton 22
5th Tonganoxie 54 Bonner Springs 24
7th Basehor-linwood 53 Bishop Ward 27
Wamego Dual Results
Concordia 42 vs Wamego 37
Malachi Scott WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 103
Austin Atwood WPin vs. Nate Sicard (Concordia) 112
Eddie Peterson LPin vs. Dustin Dooley (Concordia) 119
Nick Jackson WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Brandon Huber (Concordia) 130
TJ Collette LPin vs. Brandon Anguish (Concordia) 135
Parker Dean LPin vs. Christian Fazel (Concordia) 140
Tyler Lough WDec 7-6 vs. Frankie Deal (Concordia) 145
John White LPin vs. Trask Breault (Concordia) 152
Open Open LFft vs. Tyler Hassenbank (Concordia) 160
Open Open LFft vs. Chase Champlin (Concordia) 171
Hal Rivard WMaj 10-0 vs. Levi Kindel (Concordia) 189
Charlie Snyder WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 285
Wamego 48 vs Salina Central 30
Malachi Scott LPin vs. Keyan Rhymes (Salina Central) 103
Austin Atwood WPin vs. Conner Brake (Salina Central) 112
Eddie Peterson WPin vs. Matt Fantes (Salina Central) 119
Nick Jackson WPin vs. Scott Berry (Salina Central) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Zack Norris (Salina Central) 130
TJ Collette LPin vs. Andy Rouse (Salina Central) 135
Parker Dean LPin vs. Cody Munsch (Salina Central) 140
Tyler Lough WFft vs. Open (Salina Central) 145
John White WFft vs. Open (Salina Central) 152
Open Open LFft vs. James Wheeler (Salina Central) 160
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Salina Central) 171
Hal Rivard WPin vs. Spencer Norris (Salina Central) 189
Charlie Snyder WPin vs. Tim Link (Salina Central) 215
Lance Seljestad WPin vs. Lonnie Riedel (Salina Central) 285
Wamego 54 Herrington 18
Malachi Scott LPin vs. Andrew Mieher (Herrington) 103
Austin Atwood WPin vs. Jayce DeMont (Herrington) 112
Eddie Peterson WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 119
Nick Hartwich WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 125
Nick Jackson LDef vs. Nick Trape (Herrington) 130
Andrew Seufert WPin :35 vs. Brandon Nuss (Herrington) 135
Parker Dean LPin vs. Darrell Melcher (Herrington) 140
Tyler Lough WDsq vs. Mike Sheares (Herrington) 145
John White WPin :26 vs. Ralph Zeller (Herrington) 152
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Herrington) 160
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Herrington) 171
Hal Rivard WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 189
Charlie Snyder WPin :26 vs. Clayton Davis (Herrington) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 285
Silver Lake 66 vs Wamego 15
Malachi Scott LPin vs. Tyler Ross (Silver Lake) 103
Austin Atwood LPin 1:06 vs. Collin Hase (Silver Lake) 112
Eddie Peterson LPin 3:24 vs. Bret Lamar (Silver Lake) 119
Nick Hartwich LPin :33 vs. Kyle Wichman (Silver Lake) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Tyler White (Silver Lake) 130
TJ Collette LPin 1:00 vs. Keaton Taylor (Silver Lake) 135
Parker Dean LPin 1:15 vs. Alex Hawking (Silver Lake) 140
Tyler Lough WDec 10-4 vs. Colby Killinger (Silver Lake) 145
John White LPin vs. Cody Meier (Silver Lake) 152
Open Open Draw vs. Open (Silver Lake) 160
Open Open Draw vs. Open (Silver Lake) 171
Hal Rivard WFft vs. Open (Silver Lake) 189
Charlie Snyder LPin vs. Jared Wall (Silver Lake) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Silver Lake) 285
Wamego 54 vs Hayden 28
Malachi Scott WPin 3:07 vs. Alex Herman (Hayden) 103
Austin Atwood WFft vs. Open (Hayden) 112
Eddie Peterson WPin 3:05 vs. Devon Smith (Hayden) 119
Nick Hartwich LMaj 13-4 vs. Austin Janca (Hayden) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Ryan Herrad (Hayden) 130
TJ Collette WPin :20 vs. Adam Smith (Hayden) 135
Parker Dean WPin 1:00 vs. Dillon Fairchild (Hayden) 140
Tyler Lough WPin 1:05 vs. Ryan Baxterman (Hayden) 145
John White WPin vs. Ryan O`Grady (Hayden) 152
Open Open LFft vs. Matt Kimse (Hayden) 160
Open Open LFft vs. Justin Torrez (Hayden) 171
Hal Rivard WPin vs. Zyamona Gragg (Hayden) 189
Charlie Snyder LPin vs. Ryan Geist (Hayden) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Hayden) 285
Individual tournament records for Wamego
Austin Atwood Won: 4 Lost: 1 Pins: 3
TJ Collette Won: 1 Lost: 3 Pins: 1
Parker Dean Won: 1 Lost: 4 Pins: 1
Nick Hartwich Won: 1 Lost: 2 Pins: 0
Nick Jackson Won: 2 Lost: 1 Pins: 1
Tyler Lough Won: 5 Lost: 0 Pins: 1
Eddie Peterson Won: 3 Lost: 2 Pins: 2
Hal Rivard Won: 5 Lost: 0 Pins: 2
Malachi Scott Won: 2 Lost: 3 Pins: 1
Lance Seljestad Won: 5 Lost: 0 Pins: 1
Andrew Seufert Won: 1 Lost: 4 Pins: 1
Charlie Snyder Won: 3 Lost: 2 Pins: 2
John White Won: 3 Lost: 2 Pins: 2
RESULTS (Labette listed first): Labette County 47 --- Cherryvale 21
103) Garret Lahey win by forfeit
112) D.J. Bush win by forfeit
119) Nick McCroy win by forfeit
125) Asa Walker loss by fall 1:30 to Mike Bollinger
130) Anthony Whittley win by fall 1:59 over Troy Steffani
135) Michael Maxton loss by dec. 9-13 to Keenan Booe
140) Jake Westhoff loss by dec 0-4 to John Booe
145) Jake Cunnighham win by dec. 13-6 over Dillon Linnibur
152) Quenton Bogner loss by fall 1:30 to Robert Lane
160) Clayton Palmer loss by decision 10-11 to Robert Lane
171) John Hambleton win by major decision 13-2 over Jay Obrien
189) Stetson Barney win by dec. 4-0 over B. Hester
215) Jonathan Reazin win by fall 1:00 over Cody Linninbur
285) Tyler Gero win by forfeit
Posted By: Kramer
Re: Dual and Tournament Results - 12/08/06 04:11 PM
Will try and update my site tonight or Sat. night with these results. Keep sending them to me
Thanks
Brett Kramer
cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com
bkramer@usd234.org
http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.htmlTopeka vs Topeka Seaman will be posted tonight
Tpoeka High 40 Seaman 36
103 S Tony Nelson Win TH Open
112 S Hunter Garrett Lost by fall TH Sheldon Harr
119 S Cameron Kidwell W TH Open
125 S Adam Tignor LBF TH Patrick Campbell
130 S Scott Carlat Lost 10-3 TH Zach Reeb
135 S Brady Smith Lost 18-8 TH Richard Marshall
140 S Jason Zabokrtsky LBF TH Manny Moore
145 S Levi Starkey LBF TH RJ Johnson
152 S Travis Kehler WBF TH Riley Williams
160 S Bryson Conaway W TH Open
171 S T.J. Lorson WBF TH Austin Wing
189 S Branden Calderwood LBF TH James Laundry
215 S Matt Rice WBF TH Jim Hand
285 S Dwayne Lee Lost 4-2 TH Clayton Durkes
4th Annual Worley/Tilton Invitational
Final Results
1. Eudora, 2. ACCHS, 3. Oskaloosa, 4, Atchison, 5. Oak Park JV, 6. Horton, 7. Pleasant Ridge, 8. Wellsville.
Pool Play
Match1: Atchison 41, Horton 37; Match 2: ACCHS 48, Oskaloosa 30; Match 3: Eudora 80, Wellsville 5; Match 4: Oak Park 39, Pleasant Ridge 36; Match 5: Atchison 63, Wellsville 15; Match 6: Eudora 61, Horton 15; Match 7: ACCHS 40, Oak Park 34; Match 8: Pleasant Ridge 42, Oskaloosa 37; Match 9: Eudora 69, Atchison 5; Match 10: ACCHS 44, Pleasant Ridge 29; Match 11: Horton 50, Wellsville 15; Match 12: Oskaloosa 38, Oak Park 30
Semifinals
Eudora 63, Oskaloosa 8; ACCHS 60, Atchison 18; Pleasant Ridge 54, Horton 28; Oak Park 54, Wellsville 21
First-place match
Eudora 55, ACCHS 20
Third-place match
Oskaloosa 42, Atchison 33
Fifth-place match
Oak Park 57, Horton 24
Seventh-place match
Pleasant Ridge 69, Wellsville 10
ARKCITY 55 WINFIELD 16
103- COLE BROYELS (AC) FORFIET
112- AARON HOUG (AC) DEC DYLAN DUST (W) 9-0
119- SETH CAPPS (AC) PINNED LANDON SCHMIDT (W)
125- TRISON GRAHAM (AC) PINNED LOGAN WAITE (W)
130- KIRK GODFRY (AC) DEC CHAD HARDING (W) 7-1
135- TYSON YOUNG (W) DEC CRIS SALCEDO (AC) 15-4
140- VANCE OLIVER (W) PINNED HERNANDEZ (AC)
145- CHRIS VINTRIS (W) PINNED DUSTAN STATEN (AC)
152- CAMRON RIOJAS (AC) DEC PETE TAPIA (W) 6-5
160- CODY MACALL (AC) FORFIET
171- NICK BRANDT (AC) DEC JAKE CHAVES (W) 6-4
189- SCOTT ELLIOT (AC) PINNED JUAN HOLLINGSWORTH (W)
215- CLINT BRUCE (AC) FORFIET
285- MITCH HEWITT (AC) PINNED NICK MASON (W)
Colby 57 Sainty 12
103 Reed (C) WBF Keller (S)
112 Wark (C) WBF Lamb (S)
119 Powell(C) Sainty Open
125 Luedke (C) WBF Carpenter (S)
130 Olsen (C) WBD 7-3 Smull (S)
135 Stephens (C) Sainty Open
140 Zweygardt (C) WBD OT 10-9 Pacheco (S)
145 Hawk (C) Sainty open
152 Gienger (S) WBF Jurek (C)
160 Sherlock (S) WBD 6-5 Arnberger (C)
171 Kriss (C) WBF Rogers (S)
189 Bugbee (C) WBD 5-4 Guthmiller (S)
215 Kriss (C) WBF Sowers (S)
285 Wilger (S) WBD 5-4 Brown (C)
SALINA SOUTH 60, SALINA CENTRAL 15
103--S.Plott, SS, pinned Rhymes, 2:20; 112--Seibel, SS, dec. Brake, 3-2; 119--Fontes, SC, dec. Carter, 7-2; 125--Sokol, SS, pinned S.Berry, 2:54; 130--Harradine, SS, dec. Norris, 11-0; 135--Colvin, SS, pinned Rouse, 1:15; 140--J.Plott, SS, dec. Munsch, 12-1; 145--Moberly, SS, pinned Redmond, 0:35; 152--Hoover, SS, pinned Bower, 0:18; 160--Wheeler, SC, pinned Holman, 3:18; 171--May, SS, pinned Robl, 3:10; 189--Leger, SS, pinned Norris, 5:10; 215--Link, SC, pinned Bledsoe, 3:06; 285--Shackelford, SS, pinned Riedel, 0:51.
BELOIT 71, SE SALINE 12
103--open; 112--Nuzum, B, technical fall over Smith, 15-0; 119--Hahn, SES, won by forfeit; 125--Hewitt, B, pinned Short; 130--Fletchall B, pinned Mortimer; 135--Spangler, B, pinned Patry; 140--Esterl, B, won by forfeit; 145--Adams, B, won by forfeit; 152--Loomis, B, dec. Platter, 7-6; 160--Hanel, B, won by forfeit; 171--Hyman, B, won by forfeit; 189--McGinty, SES, pinned Krone; 215--Peters, B, won by forfeit; 285--Jamis, B, won by forfeit.
LINCOLN 36, ST. JOHN'S MILITARY 24
103--Wilson, L, won by forfeit; 112--open; 119--Hickman, L, won by forfeit; 125--M.Livesay, L, won by forfeit; 130--Knapp, L, pinned Thomas; 135--Broeils, SJM, won by forfeit; 140--open; 145--open; 152--J.Livesay, L, pinned Dixon; 160--Tribble, SJM, won by forfeit; 171--Billings, SJM, won by forfeit; 189--Kendall, SJM, won by forfeit; 215--open; 285--Seulter, L, won by forfeit.
MINNEAPOLIS 60
ST. JOHN'S MILITARY 4
103--open; 112--Corman, M, won by forfeit; 119--Hickman, M, won by forfeit; 125--Greer, M, won by forfeit; 130--Hamilton, M, pinned Thomas; 135--Breen, M, pinned Broeils; 140--Eaton, M, won by forfeit; 145--Torres, M, won by forfeit; 152--Contreras, M, pinned Dixon; 160--Tribble, SJM, dec. Christensen, 12-2; 171--Mauck, M, pinned Billings; 189--Griffith, M, pinned Kendall; 215--open; 285--open.
MINNEAPOLIS 54, LINCOLN 26
103--Wilson, L, won by forfeit; 112--Corman, M, won by forfeit; 119--Hickman, L, technical fall over Hackett, 15-0; 125--Greer, M, pinned M.Livesay; 130--Knapp, L, pinned Hamilton; 135--Breese, M, won by forfeit; 140--Eaton, M, won by forfeit; 145--Torres, M, won by forfeit; 152--J.Livesay, L, dec. Contreras 9-4; 160--Christensen, M, won by forfeit; 171--Mauck, M, won by forfeit;; 189--Jovanovski, M, won by forfeit; 215--Griffith, M, won by forfeit; 285--Suelter, L, won by forfeit.
Heights 33, North 29
103-Davis, H, pinned Wenzel, 0:15.
112-Nelson, H, def. Wilson, 11-3.
119-Maple, H, pinned Wilson, 1:15.
125-Jonker, H, def. Arroyo, 21-8.
130-Frohme, N, def. Kients, 21-7.
135-Smith, H, pinned Chillez, 1:17.
140-Dahlinger, N, pinned Grays, 0:59.
145-Johnson, N, tech falls Panallis, 15-0.
152-Allen, H, pinned Naddy, 3:31.
160-Moore, N, def. Wall, 12-1.
171-Gillarer, N, pinned Edwards, 1:48.
189-Novoa, H, def. Servin, 10-6.
215-Neal, H, def. Wright, 10-0.
275-Boyd, H, def. Alliman, 7-5.
Northwest 80, East 0
103-Grant wins by forfeit.
112-Joseta pinned Roberts 0:21.
119-Greider pinned Feinlein 0:46.
125-Sullivan pinned Ellington 2:34.
130-Carter wins by forfeit.
135-Grimm def. Clouf 3-2.
140-Gaither wins by forfeit.
145-Edison pinned Linder 3:08.
152-Ringgold pinned Walstead 0:36.
160-Powers pinned Hall 1:39.
171-Poe tech fall Bartlett 17-2.
189-Caylor pinned Dorris 1:19.
215-Page wins by forfeit.
275-Heithaus wins by forfeit.
Bishop Carroll 78, West 3
103-Schreffler, BC, won by forfeit.
112-Koch, BC, pinned Norton, :47.
119-Mainz, BC, pinned Christenberry, 4:14.
125-Marcial, W, def. Pierce 7-6.
130-Axman, BC, pinned Materson, 1:05.
135-D. Ronck, won by forfeit.
140-Arnold, BC, pinned Jenkins, :47.
145-Johnston, BC, pinned Davis, 3:06.
152-Barragree, BC, pinned, Govan, 1:06.
160-T. Ronck, BC, won by forfeit.
171-Chadd, BC, pinned Roundtree, 3:07.
189-Cole, BC, pinned M. Foust, :12.
215-Heincker, BC, pinned C. Foust, 3:09.
285-Goodsell, BC, pinned Felix, 3:20.
Wamego18 VS Abilene 54
Malachi Scott WFft vs. Open (Abilene) 103
Austin Atwood WPin 4:22 vs. Jack Roehlen (Abilene) 112
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Abilene) 119
Eddie Peterson LPin 1:46 vs. Levi Joderburh (Abilene) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Quentin Wuthnow (Abilene) 130
TJ Collette LPin vs. Dustin Neff (Abilene) 135
Parker Dean LPin 3:14 vs. Nick Peterson (Abilene) 140
Tyler Lough LPin 1:48 vs. Ryan Wuthnow (Abilene) 145
John White LDec 4-3 vs. Dalton Weaver (Abilene) 152
Open Open LFft vs. David Kohman (Abilene) 160
Hal Rivard WPin 3:45 vs. Troy Padget (Abilene) 171
Charlie Snyder LPin vs. Jake Tech (Abilene) 189
Open Open LFft vs. Colby Heuertz (Abilene) 215
Jesse Hatfield LDec 4-3 vs. Tyler Gjerstad (Abilene) 285
Silver Lake 88 Doniphan West 6
Silver Lake 69 Pleasant Ridge 11
Silver Lake 64 Onaga 10
Onaga 48 Doniphan West 6
Onaga 41 Pleasant Ridge 33
Derby 33 Maize 32
103
Amaro, M, pinned Shavlik;
112
Furches, D, pinned Zinabu
119
Rodriguez, D, def. Baldwin, 15-0
125
Marlatt, D, def. Pearson, 8-4
130
Dunham, M, pinned Prewitt
135
Schaaf, D, def. Davison
140
Whittit, D, def. Barlow 9-0
145
Snook, D, pinned Fulbright :47
152
Hentzen, M, def. Reinhart 10-8
160
Bourn, M, def. Feldkamp 4-3
171
Long, D, def. Hopkins 18-4
189
Oeser, M, def. Carpenter 17-2
215
Grisamore, M, pinned Burns 1:24
275
Carter, M, def. Westmoreland 4-1
103 Salas, L by forfeit
112 Meacham L by fall over Benyshek 1st
119 Magallanez L by fall over Trotman 1st
125 Cruz L by fall over Rodriguez 3rd
130 Peterson L by fall over Newell 2nd
135 Garcia U by fall over Guajardo
140 Seger U by TF over Castro 3rd
145 Sutherlund L by fall over Marquez 1st
152 Garcia U dec over Dinh 11-10
160 Baeza U dec over Morales 8-7
171 Gerstberger U by fall over Abbott 1st
189 Heckel U by fall over Davis 2nd
215 Bach L by fall over Landeros 3rd
285 Gomez L by fall over Nieto 1st
Liberal 47, Ulysses 29
Buhler - 49
El Dorado - 25
103 Negrette B def Feller (fall)
112Lawrence B won by forfeit
119McGuire E def Obermite (fall)
125 Demel E def Medrano (fall)
130 Stoss B def Larue (fall)
135 Garcia B def Sutherland (11-10)
140 Long E def Young (12-0)
145 Phillips B def Cortez (fall)
152 Appel B won by forfeit
160 Valentine B def Watts (9-1)
171 Juby B def Fistler (fall)
189 Craft E def Ely B (6-2)
215 Eash B def Davenport (fall)
285 Clementi E def Riney B(fall)
Posted By: Kramer
Re: Dual and Tournament Results - 12/15/06 04:21 PM
These results should be posted tonight or Sat. night
Thanks and keep sending results
Brett Kramer
cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com
bkramer@usd234.org
Fort Scott 84 Jayhawk Linn 0 (1st ever hs wrestling home meet at Mound City, had a good crowd show up)
Varsity Matches
WT Contestant
103 Denzel Davis FS wins by open
112 Justin Sharp FS pinned Ryan Landes JL
119 Levi Tweedy FS wins by Open
125 Michael Durrossette FS wins by Open
130 Both Open
135 Lee Culbertson FS pinned David Troth JL
140 Cody Kramer FS pinned Tyson Baker JL
145 Cole Pruitt FS pinned Quincy Hodges JL
152 Jordan Renfro FS pinned Briar Snyder JL
160 Dakota Hall FS wins by Open
171 Corey Corpstein FS wins by Open
189 Jacob Grant FS wins by Open
215 Dakotah Gettler FS pinned Lucas Camac JL
285 Caleb Smith FS pinned Caleb Jackson JL
Jayhawk Linn vs FS JV
112 Ryan Landes JL pinned Tanner McNutt FS
135 Mike Durossette FS pinned David Troth JL
140 Tyson Baker JL dec 13-11 ot Lee Culbertson FS
145 Blake Cox FS pinned Quincy Hodges JL
152 Blake Nelson FS pinned Briar Snyder JL
285 Eli Walrod JL pinned Nick Wallace FS
215 Lucas Camac JL pinned Jake Grant FS
285 Caleb Jackson JL dec 7-2 Joe Reichard FS
DERBY 36, HUTCHINSON 31
103-Roger Windham, D, won by default; 112-Nathan Furches, D, won by default; 119-Dane Rodriguez, D, dec. Micah Ankenman, H, 6-4; 125-Brett Newton, H, dec. Brandon Marlatt, D, 10-4; 130-Jacob Hulsey, H, major dec. Josh Prewitt, D, 9-1; 135-Colby Crank, H, pinned Josh Weber, D, 2:48; 140-Sammy Sanders, H, dec. Brandon Winton, D, 7-5; 145-Colton Snook, D, pinned Caleb Almanza, H, 1:30; 152-Coty Reinhart, D, pinned Doreion Shaw, H, 3:20; 160-Alex Feldkamp, D, dec. Dakota Sherry, H, 9-2; 171-Romero Cotton, H, major dec. Blake Long, D, 15-4; 189-Ben Evans, H, tech. fall, Cole Carpenter, D, 17-2; 215-Josh Cohen, H, pinned Christian Phillips, D, 4:38; 275-Kyle Westmoreland, D, pinned William Thacker, H, 4:21.
McPHERSON 49,
NEWTON 22
103-Clint Stahl, N, won by defualt; 112-Bart Hageman, M, won by default; 119-Ryan Dalke, N, dec. Tyler Davis; 125-Seth Klein, N, dec. Billy Turner; 130-Dan Turner, M, pinned Brent Descher; 135-Matt Ahlstedt, N, major dec. Dallas Nelson; 140-Miles Wenger, M, dec. Nathan Murphy; 145-Cameron Jullian, M, pinned Colton Hege; 152-Dylan Barrow, M, pinned Willie Howell; 160-Alan McMurray, M, pinned Stuart McConnell; 171-Jeff Graber, M, major dec. Travis Rogers; 189-Ben Richter, M, pinned Garrett Garcia; 215-Alex Whitehill, M, pinned Travis Wolf; 285-Jeryl Murphy, N, pinned Zach Peterson.
MANHATTAN 54, HAYS 20
103-Jeff Vesta, M, pinned, Logan Arnold, 2:25; 112-Kevin Frazier, M, dec. Zach Calvin, 4-1; 119-Alex Antija, M, pinned Brad Prater, 3:49; 125-Lucas Wagner, M, pinned Nathan Halveym 44 seconds; 130-Jacob Wagner, M, dec. Jay Sanders, 3-0; 135-Jon Baumfalk, H, major dec. Tucker Adams, 12-2; 140-Steve Miller, M, pinned Mike Leiker, 2:38; 145-Zane Wickham, H, major dec. Sawyer Trinen, 14-6; 152-Bryant Petty, M, pinned Cade Watts, 1:24; 160-Cole Rightmeier, M, Alex McKane, tech. fall, 20-5; 171-Kevin Williams, M, pinned Tyler Kruse, 4:17; 189-Danny Smyl, H, pinned, Justin Mayer, 40 seconds; 215-Jon Cook, H, pinned Eric Rolands, 51 seconds; 285-Steve Andrus, M, pinned Bake Pruter, 31 seconds.
SEAMAN 57, TOPEKA WEST 34
103 Garrett, Sea, win by forfeit. 112 Lorson, TW, def Nelson, by fall. 119 Tignor, Sea., def. Berry by fall. 125 Kidwell, Sea., def. Royer by fall. 130 Carlat, Sea., won by forfeit. 135 Gueary, TW, def. Smith, by fall. 140 Zabokrtsky, Sea., won by forfeit. 145 Starkey, Sea., def. Hanson by fall. 152 Kehler, Sea., won by forfeit. 160 Conaway, Sea., def. Cooper by fall. 171 Roach, TW, def. Roberts by fall. 189 Soroko, TW, def. Cooksley by fall. 215 Rice, Sea., def. Kemp by fall. 285 Lee, Sea., def. January, 6-0.
WASHBURN RURAL 49, TOPEKA WEST 30
103 Leeds, WR, def. Thero by fall. 112 Lorson, TW, def. Wortham by fall. 119 Dougan, WR, def. Berry by fall. 125 Royer, TW, def. Shipley by fall. 130 Farmer, WR, won by forfeit. 135 Wortham, WR, def. Gueary by fall. 140 Hogan, WR, won by forfeit. 145 Weinbrecht, WR, def. Hanson, 11-7. 152 Cordts, WR, won by forfeit. 160 Jefferson, WR, def. Cooper, 18-8. 171 Roach, TW, won by forfeit. 189 Pryor, WR, def. Sorok by fall. 215 Kemp, TW, def. Rosebrook by fall. 285 January, TW, won by forfeit.
SEAMAN 58, WASHBURN RURAL 24
103 Garrett, Sea., def. Leeds by fall. 112 Wortham, WR, def. Nelson by fall. 119 Dougan, WR, won by forfeit. 125 Kidwell, Sea., def. Shipley by fall. 130 Carlat, TW, def. Farmer by fall. 135 Smith, Sea., def. Wortham by fall. 140 Hogan, WR, def. Zabokrtsky by fall. 145 Starkey, Sea., def. Weinbrecht by fall. 152 Kehler, Sea., def. Cordts by fall. 160 Conaway, Sea., def. Jefferson, 14-2. 171 Deere, WR, def. Roberts by fall. 189 Lorson, Sea., def. Pryor by fall. 215 Rice, Sea., def. Rosebrook by fall. 285 Lee, Sea., won by forfeit.
BELOIT 48, SMOKY VALLEY 34
103--Cook, SV, won by forfeit; 112--Nuzum, B, pinned Mitchell; 119--Augustine, B, pinned Wiseman; 125--Hewitt, B, pinned Reid; 130--Lackey, SV, pinned Fletchall; 135--Spangler, B, pinned Brady; 140--Esterl, B, pinned Coney; 145--Adams, B, pinned Zach; 152--Lackey, SV, dec. Loomis, 13-0; 160--Hanel, B, pinned Henry; 171--Harrington, SV, pinned Melton; 189--Baker, SV, pinned Krone; 215--Spohn, SV, pinned Peters; 285--Jamis, B, pinned Baker.
SMOKY VALLEY 49, RUSSELL 21
103--Schmidtberger, R, dec. Mitchell, 7-3; 112--Cook, SV, pinned Boxberger; 119--William, R, pinned Wiseman; 125--Noller, R, pinned Reid; 130--Lackey, SV, dec. Gregg, 15-6; 135--Coney, SV, dec. Warner, 9-8; 140--open; 145--Scarborough, R, pinned Zach; 152--Lackey, SV, pinned Lang; 160--Henry, SV, pinned Kuntzsch; 171--Harrington, SV, won by forfeit; 189--Baker, SV, pinned Reddig; 215--Waymaster, R, dec. Spohn, 7-6; 285--Baker, SV, won by forfeit.
BELOIT 63, LINCOLN 13
103--Wilson, L, won by forfeit; 112--Nuzum, B, dec. Livesay, 6-5; 119--Augustine, B, pinned Hickman; 125--Hewitt, B, won by forfeit; 130--Knapp, L, dec. Fletchall, 11-1; 135--Spangler, B, won by forfeit; 140--Esterl, B, won by forfeit; 145--Adams, B, won by forfeit; 152--Livesay, L, dec. Loomis, 9-2; 160--Hanel, B, won by forfeit; 171--Melton, B, won by forfeit; 189--Conconnan, B, won by forfeit; 215--Peters, B, won by forfeit; 285--Jamis, B, won by forfeit.
RUSSELL 42, LINCOLN 8
103--Schmidtberger, R, dec. Wilson, 12-0; 112--William, R, dec. Livesay, 5-4; 119--open; 125--Noller, R, dec. Hickman, 5-0; 130--Knapp, L, technical fall over Gregg, 19-2; 135--open; 140--Warner, R, won by forfeit; 145--Scarborough, R, won by forfeit; 152--Livesay, L, dec. Lang, 5-0; 160--Kuntzsch, R, won by forfeit; 171--open; 189--Reddig, R, won by forfeit; 215--Waymaster, R, won by forfeit; 285--open.
CONCORDIA 36, MARYSVILLE 34
103--Goepfet, M, won by forfeit; 112--Sicard, C, pinned Pacha; 119--Dooley, C, pinned Faire; 125--Tholstrup, C, dec. Creek, 7-4; 130--Hoesli, C, pinned Pralle; 135--Lee, M, dec. Anguish, 17-7; 140--Fazel, C, dec. Hosselt, 4-2; 145½Whitley, C, won by forfeit; 152--Johnson, M, dec. Deal, 11-9; 160--Lowell, C, pinned Jones; 171--Hasenkamp, M, dec. Rothfuss, 7-5; 189--Wright, M, pinned Kindel; 215--Beckman, M, won by forfeit; 285--Craig, M, won by forfeit.
Maize 42; Salina South 25
103: S. Plott (SS) pinned Amaro 1:16
112: Seibel (SS) dec. Zinabu 4-3
119: Baldwin (M) pinned Klein 6:54
125: Sokol (SS) dec. Pearson 9-2
130: Dunham (M) pinned Harradine 3:14
135: Colvin (SS) maj. dec. Davison 12-1
140: J. Plott (SS) dec Fulbright 7-2
145: Moberly (SS) pinned Barlow 0:40
152: Hentzen (M) dec Hoover 7-3
160: Bourn (M) pinned May 2:44
171: Hopkins (M) pinned Holman 1:43
189: Oeser (M) pinned Leger 4:48
215: Grisamore (M) pinned Bledsoe 1:01
285: Carter (M) dec Shackelford 7-0
Silver Lake 60 Hiawatha 21
103 Drake Muney SL wins by forfeit
112 Cullen Hase SL wins by forfeit
119 Brett Lamur SL wins by forfeit
125 Tyler White SL wins by forfeit
130 Chris Atlakson HIA wins by forfeit
135 Keaten Taylor SL pins Jereme Jones HIA
140 Alex Hawkins SL wins by forfeit
145 Cody Meier SL wins by forfeit
152 Spencer Henson SL pins Ryan Carlson HIA
160 Zach Moore HIA pins Josh Rosenbaugh SL
171 Jason Corwin SL pins James Reynolds HIA
189 Jason Mellies SL pins Andy Buser HIA
215 Kelly Johansen HIA def 11-8 Jared Wall SL
285 Andrew Kleopfer HIA pins Andy Knudsen SL
Hayden 36 Hiawatha 33
103 both open
112 both open
119 Devin Smith HAY wins by forfeit
125 Ausin Janca HAY wins by forfeit
130 Chris Atlakson HIA pins Ryan Herrara HAY
135 Jereme Jones HIA pins Adam Smith HAY
140 Ryan Broxterman HAY wins by forfeit
145 Ed Vista HAY wins by forfeit
152 Ryan Carlson HIA pins Ryan O'Grady HAY
160 Raymond Gragg HAY pins Zach Moore HIA
171 Justin Torrez HAY pins James Reynolds HIA
189 Andy Buser HIA dec 13-10 Arrio Solis HAY
215 Kelly Johansen HIA wins by forfeit
285 Andrew Kleopfer HIA wins by forfeit
Silver Lake 58 Hayden 16
103 Taylor Roth SL wins by forfeit
112 Collin Hase SL wins by forfeit
119 Brett LaMar SL pins Devon Smith HAY
125 Kyle Wichman SL pins Austin Janca HAY
130 Adam Smith HAY wins by forfeit
135 Keaton Taylor SL pins Ryan Herrera HAY
140 Alex Hawkins SL pins Ryan Broxterman HAY
145 Cody Meier SL pins Ed Vista HAY
152 Joe Priddy SL maj dec 16-5 Ryan O'Grady HAY
160 Jason Corwin SL pins Raymond Gragg HAY
171 Justin Torrez HAY maj dec 12-2 Jason Mellies SL
189 Arrio Solis HAY wins by forfeit
215 both open
285 Andy Knudsen SL wins by forfeit
Wichita NW 42 Wichita South 21
103--Grant, NW, pinned Espinoza, 1:33. 112--Jones, S, def. Ozeta 13-1. 119--Greider, NW, pinned Heiar, 1:50. 125--Sullivan, NW, pinned Pineda, 1:49. 130--Condreaym, NW, def. Berger 9-6. 135--Price, S, def. Zakger 19-4. 140--Svoboda, NW, pinned Collins, 1:40. 145--Edison, NW, pinned Foxworthy, :49. 152--Ringgold, NW, def. Flores 10-5. Brandon, S, pinned Powers, 1:14. 171--Webb, S, pinned Poe, 1:50. 189--Caylor, NW, def. Richey 5-3. 215--Paige, NW, def. Ward 8-3. 285--Hiethaus, NW, pinned Carson, :31.
Heights 66, West 18
103--Davis, H, pinned Bachar, :47. 112--Nelson, H, pinned Jackson, 1:05. 119--Maples, H, wins by forfeit. 125--Jonker, H, pinned Christenberry, 2:30. 130--Smith, H, pinned Marcial, 3:24. 135--Pinalas, H, pinned Masterson, 3:37. 140--Ashpole, H, wins by forfeit. 145--Graye, H, pinned Valdovinos, :42. 152--Allen, H, wins by forfeit. 160--Wall, H, pinned Govan 2:36. 171--Edwards, H, pinned Bell, 2:33. 189--Roundtree, W, pinned Leyva, 5:27. 215--Foust, W, pinned Meal, 3:14. 285--Smith, W, pinned Ting, :58.
Kapaun 41, North 30
103--Wenzel, North, pinned M. Burrus, 1:20. 112--Santiago, Kapaun, def. Wilson, 7-3. 119--Wilson, North, def. Peterson, 8-1. 125--Arroyo, North, def. Hesse, 8-5. 130--Hagan, Kapaun, def. Froome, 17-5. 135--Howell, Kapaun, pinned Thuillez, 5:30. 140--Dahlinger, North, pinned Mahoney, 5:00. 145--B. Burrus, Kapaun, pinned Johnson, 5:30. 152--Kubik, Kapaun, pinned Maddy, 3:00. 160--Truman, Kapaun, def. Moore, 4-1. 171--Matheny, Kapaun, pinned Villareal, 1:50. 189--Engels, Kapaun, pinned Haynes, North, 1:00. 215--Roberts, North, pinned Perez, 1:58. 285--Alliman, North, pinned Loehe, 1:00.
Valley Center 66, Winfield 6
103--Dean, VC, open. 112--Nitcher, VC, pinned Dust, 1:24. 119--Stults, VC, pinned Schmidt, 3:38. 125--Mertins, VC, pinned Waite, 2:38. 130--Harding, Winfield, def. Sallee, 5-3. 135--Young, Winfield, def. Coley, 2-0. 140--Breitigan, VC, pinned Oliver, 1:17. 145--McGoldrick, VC, pinned Clark, 1:59. 152--Schwind, VC, def. Tapia, 3-2. 160--Shumaker, VC, pinned Hoover, 5:33. 171--Case, VC, def. Chavez 7-0. 189--Hopper, Winfield, open. 215--Raney, Winfield, open. 285--Hedges, VC, pinned Potts, :48.
Circle 44, El Dorado 30
103--Jacobs, Circle, def. Feller, 12-6. 112--Criss, Circle, pinned Wilson, :32. 119--Macy, El Dorado, pinned Cooper, 1:48. 125--Demel, El Dorado, def. Hoyt, 6-2. 130--Larue, El Dorado, pinned McAvoy, 1:36; 135--Salyer, Circle, pinned Cortez, :43. 140--Long, El Dorado, pinned Cavander, :52. 145--Sutherland, El Dorado, pinned Gowdy, 5:40. 152--Prohn, Circle, pinned Adams, 1:32. 160--Schowalter, Circle, pinned Fistler, 5:47. 171--Craft, El Dorado, def. Patton, 4-2. 189--Dubus, Circle, by forfeit. 215--Plummer, Circle, pinned Davenport, 1:20. 285--Burton, Circle, pinned Conner, :54.
Arkansas City 58, Campus 21
103--Biddle, AC, pinned Miller, 1:48. 112--A. Hoag, AC, pinned Martin, 1:28. 119--Capps, AC, pinned Goodman, 2:46. 125--Graham, AC, pinned Goseland, 2:52. 130--Godfrey, AC, def. Miller, 11-1. 135--Salcedo, AC, pinned Fernandez, 0:53. 140--B. Terry, C, def. Hernandez, 14-13 to. 145--Gregg, C, pinned Stapen, 0:51. 152--Riojas, AC, pinned McCosh, 1:53. 160--Gingraux, C, pinned McCall, 0:49. 171--Reis, C, won by forfeit. 189--Elliott, AC, won by fofeit. 215--Bruce, AC, pinned Vargas, 2:56. 285--Hewitt, AC, pinned Dobran, 1:30.
McPherson 49, Newton 22
103--Stahl, N, won by forfeit. 112--Hageman, M, won by forfeit. 119--Dalke, N, def. Davis. 125--Klein, N, def. B. Turner. 130--D. Turner, M, pinned Deschner. 135--Ahlstedt, N, def. Nelson. 140--Wenger, M, def. Murphy. 145--Jullian, M, pinned Hege. 152--Barrow, M, pinned Howell. 160--McMurray, M, pinned McConnell. 171--Graber, M, def. Rogers. 189--Richter, M, pinned Garcia. 215--Whitehill, M, pinned Wolf. 285--Murphy, N, pinned Peterson.
Mulvane 48, Andover 22
103--Open. 112--Hill, M, won by forfeit. 119--Rhodes, M, won by forfeit. 125--Cline, M, pinned Lippert, 2:56. 130--Shields, M, def. Degrado, 9-2. 135--Haynes, A, def. McDaniels, 12-3. 140--Anderson, M, def. Marion, 16-9. 145--Dietrich, M, pinned Fields, 4:29. 152--Hampton, A, pinned Hagerman, 2:47. 160--McCall, A, pinned Lewis, 3:09. 171--Malanchuk, M, pinned Shaw, :50. 189--Johns, M, pinned Rodrock, 1:58. 215--Fleming, M, won by forfeit. 285--Hybrha, A, won by forfeit.
Labette 38, Eureka 30
(LCHS listed first)
103 - Double Forfeit
112 - D.J. Bush loss by fall to Devin Fry
119 - Shawn Blackburn loss by dec. 0-6 to Thain Brobst
125 - Asa Walker loss by fall 1:52 to Ethan McCoy
130 - Mike Maxton win by forfeit
135 - Jake Westhoff loss by decision 8-9 to Billy Benz
140 - Jake Cunningham win by decision 5-1 over Garrett Alley
145 - Seth Strausser loss by fall 2:26 to Adam Henneke
152 - John Hambleton win by tech fall 16-1 over Josh Kelly
160 - Ashton Hucke win by forfeit
171 - Jacob Petty win by forfeit
189 - Clayton Palmer win by forfeit
215 - Shawn Moody loss by fall 3:45
285 - Tyler Gero win by forfeit
Labette 63, Burlington 15
(LCHS listed first)
103 - loss by forfeit to Rebecca McCleazy
112 - D.J. Bush win by fall 2:24 over Zack Myers
119 - Shawn Blackburn win by fall 3:18 over Sam Lingnefelter
125 - Anthony Whittley win by tech fall 19-3 over Seth Bulmer
130 - Mike Maxton loss by fall 2:24 to Nate Watts
135 - Jake Westhoff win by fall 3:50 over Keith Pressley
140 - Aaron Arb win by fall 5:08 over Dan Myers
145 - Ethan Bogner win by tech fall 17-1 over Jordan Kopfman
152 - John Hambleton win by fall 5:14 over James Iseman
160 - Joey Hambleton win by tech fall 19-4 over Brent Turner
171 - Clayton Palmer win by fall 1:06 over Aaron Skillman
189 - Stetson Barney loss by dec 3-5 to Matt Vanderlinden
215 - Johnathan Reazin win by fall 1:07 over Trae Gilbert
285 - Cody Nading win by fall 1:00 over Josh Withers
Garden City 39, Dodge City 25
103 - Carlos Chairez, DC def. Junior Montanez 8-6. 112 - Alonzo Hernandez, GC won forfeit. 119 - Lane Greenlee, GC def. Jesse Barber 10-8. 125 - Kyle Blackburn, GC def. Jacob Bruton tech. fall. 130 - Michael Arellano, GC def. Addison Winger tech. fall. 135 - Eric Servin, GC def. Hunter Edwards fall, 1:49. 152 - William Bonner, DC def. Michael Garrison tech. fall. 160 - Aaron Martinea, DC def. Ryan Kirby 12-8. 171 - Davd Bonner,DC def. Cameron Rapp fall. 189 - Jace Banner, GC def. J.J. Stubbs fall. 215 - Tony Rich, DC def. Martin Juarez 15-2. 275 - Mason Pooler,DC def. Daniel Adams fall.
Sabetha vs. Holton
103 Eddy Roggenkamp(S) lbf Cain Lovvorn(H)
112 Jesse Grimm(S) Holton open
119 Both Open
125 Will Eisnbise(S) Holton open
130 Mick McMurphy(S)wmd over Richard Iverson(H)
135 Jayme Streit(S)wbd over Simon Proctor(H)
140 Kyle Edelman(S)wbd over Micah Harmon(H)
145 Jason Pyle(S) Holton open
152 Jordan Meyer(S)wbtf over Justin Briner(H)
160 Drew Strader(S)lbf to Cole Geisen(H)
171 Andrew Stover(S)lbd to Taylor Albee(H)
189 Trent Snyder(S)wbf over Zach Sheilds(H)
215 Kevin Moravec(S)wbf over Pancho Villarroel(H)
285 Levi Orton(S)lbf to Dennis Devader(H)
Team score
Sabetha 48 Holton 18
Sabetha vs. Falls City(Neb)
103 Eddy Roggenkamp(S) Falls City open
112 Jesse Grim(S)lbf to Eric Brifles(FC)
119 Tyler Wintz(FC)Sabetha open
125 Will Eisnbise(S)lbf Shane Phroper(FC)
130 Mike McMurphy(S)lbf Dakota Schulenbug(FC)
135 Jayme Streit(S)wbd over Nick Kraft(FC)
140 Kyle Edelman(S)wbd over Jake Babb(FC)
145 Jason Pyle(S)wbf over Jason Lunsford(FC)
152 Jordan Meyer(S)wbf over Tanner Merz(FC)
160 Drew Strader(S)lbf to Trevor Campbell(FC)
171 Andrew Stover(S)wbf over Drew Wiltsc(FC)
189 Trent Snyder(S)wbd over Lane Merz(FC)
215 Kevin Moravec (S)lbf to Trent Scholl(FC)
285 Levi Orton(S)lbf to Kaleb Gillarson(FC)
Team Score
Sabetha 33 Falls City 42
Posted By: Kramer
Re: Dual and Tournament Results - 12/18/06 03:52 PM
These results will be posted tonight, I still need full results from Pleasant Ridge, Royal Valley Indv. results and I am missing some placers from Johnson County Classic at 103, 112, and 140 and Ulysses results from last weekend
Claremore Oklahoma Tournament
Top Ten Teams
Sperry - 130.5
Harrah - 128
Shawnee - 121
Pittsburg (KS) - 111
Oologah - 106.5
Tulsa East Central - 101
Chanute (KS) - 98.5
Coweta - 92
Carl Junction (MO) - 82
Glenpool - 76.5
103
1-Holly (Oologah) Dec Ornelas (Chanute) 7-1
3-Duncan (East Central) Dec Ramos (Shawnee) 10-7
112
1-Housley (Grove) Pin Quintero (Harrah) 1:55
3-Jesseph (Chanute) Pin Armstrong (East Central) 3:04
119
1-Burt (Wagoner) Dec Zahm (Columbus) 7-6
3-Russel (East Central) Dec Gregory (Harrah) 5-3
125
1-Goree (East Central) Dec Jesseph (Chanute) 7-3
3-Topping (Shawnee) Dec Winters (Harrah) 6-2
130
1-Flud (Glenpool) Dec Harris (Coweta) 14-8
3-Hatch (Shawnee) MDec Russell (Collinsville) 11-1
135
1-Smith (Shawnee) Dec Napier (Columbus) 3-0
3-Quintero (Harrah) Dec Phillips (Sperry) 15-10
140
1-D.Koehn (Pittsburg) Dec Finley (Chanute) 5-4
3-Orcutt (Sperry) Dec Thomas (Carl Junction) 10-4
145
1-Johnson (Oologah) Dec Story (Vinita) 7-3
3-Brown (Pittsburg) Pin Delk (Sperry) 4:56
5-;56 () Dec ()
152
1-T. Koehn (Pittsburg) Pin Landes (Carl Junction) 1:21
3-Shelton (Sperry) Dec Hinds (Claremore) 17-11
160
1-Salisbury (Collinsville) Dec Sommerfeldt (Pittsburg) 10-5
3-Buckner (Sperry) MDec Kirkendall (Oologah) 13-5
171
1-Adkins (Oologah) MDec Gregory (Harrah) 12-4
3-Garrett (Claremore JV) MDec Herring (Glenpool)
189
1-Green (Carl Junction) Dec Cherry (Coweta) 5-2
3-Bukcner (Sperry) Pin Allred (Vinita) 2:44
215
1-Frazier (Shawnee) MDec Queen (Harrah) 12-4
3-Smart (Sperry) Dec Thomas (Coweta) 6-5
275
1-Brown (Coweta) Dec Moore (Columbus) 9-4
3-Lannen (Wagoner) Dec Conover (Bixby) 3-2
KC National Tournament
Team scores-Ponca City, Okla. 5831/2, Colonial Forge, Va. 539, Blue Springs, Mo. 5091/2, Omaka Skutt, Neb. 434, Creston, Iowa 432, Platte County, Mo. 414, Ft. Zumwalt West Mo. 406, Collins Hill, Ga. 4021/2, Park Hill, Mo. 348, Norman North, Okla., 343, Reymore, Mo. 323, Dodgeville, Wis. 3011/2, Hutchinson 299, Creighton Prep, Neb. 292, Farmington, Mo. 2741/2, Liberty, Mo. 269, St. Vincent, Ohio 266, Perry, Okla. 254, Manhattan, Ks, Marshfield, Wis. 246, Oak Grove, Mo. 2071/2, Houston Westside 1901/2, Park Hill South, Mo. 98, Centerville, Iowa 84 1/2
103
1-Alan Waters (Park Hill, MO) Dec Ladd Rupp (Perry, OK) 8-5
3-Zach Cottle (Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE) Dec Zak Vargo (St. Vincent-St. Mary, MO) 4-0
5-Taylor Bolin (Ft. Zumwalt West, MO) MDec Jared Burns (Platte County, MO) 14-1
112
1-Shane Gentry (Colonial Forge, VA) Dec Andrew Long (Creston, IA) 5-4
3-Ian Fisher (Perry, OK) Dec Ryan Clark (Blue Springs, MO) 2-1
5-Grant Sutter (Dodgeville, WI) Dec Kaleb Friedley (Park Hill, MO) 9-5
119
1-Bobby Wunnicke (Dodgeville, WI) Dec Michael Garofalo (Colonial Forge, VA) 6-5
3-Brad Wisdom (Farmington, MO) Dec Tyler Lindeman (Creston, IA) 5-4
5-Justin Forrest (Raymore-Peculiar, MO) Dec Matt Katusin (Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE) 5-3
125
1-T.J. Wunnicke (Dodgeville, WI) MDec Tyler Sackett (Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE) 11-0
3-Quin Leith (Creston, IA) TFall Jake Denson (Liberty, MO) 17-2
5-Brian Dean (St. Vincent-St. Mary, MO) Pin David Clayton (Collins Hill, GA) :29
130
1-Joe Pantaleo (Colonial Forge, VA) Dec Trey Branscum (Ponca City, OK) 5-3ot
3-Coery Carr (Park Hill, MO) Dec Bret Kuatz (Creston, IA) 9-6
5-Nicholas Hoehn (Farmington, MO) Dec Joel Smith (Collins Hill, GA) 3-2
135
1-Craig Wilson (Farmington, MO) Dec Quintin Cottle (Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE) 8-4
3-R.J. McCravy (Ft. Zumwalt West) Dec Kenny Wheeler (Ponca City, OK) 4-3
5-Taylor Knapp (Collins Hill, GA) Dec Colby Crank (Hutchinson, KS) 5-1
140
1-Nik Turner (Norman North, OK) Dec Mike Gagliano (Ft. Zumwalt West) 5-1
3-Phillip Chichester (Colonial Forge, VA) TFall Tyler Russell (Oak Grove, MO) 15-0
5-Jesse Harris (Creston, IA) Dec George Faulconbridge (Crieghton Prep, NE) 5-4
145
1-Esai Dominguez (Crieghton Prep, NE) Dec Brandon Wiest (Ft. Zumwalt West, MO) 6-4
3-Ryan Greco (Blue Springs, MO) Dec Dakota Fowler (Platte County, MO) 6-4ot
5-Kyle Baldwin (Ponca City, OK) Pin Scott Neumann (Raymore-Peculiar, MO) 1:12
152
1-Chris Chionuma (Blue Springs, MO) Dec Jake Cardenas (Omaha Skutt Catholic, NE) 6-2
3-Tyler St. Louis (Platte County, MO) TFall Darrin Tate (St. Vincent-St. Mary,MO) 19-3
5-Trent Murrell (Houston Westside,TX) Dec Lucas Baird (Ponca City, OK) 11-5
160
1-Clarence Neely (Blue Springs, MO) Dec Kendall Burke (Raymore-Peculiar, MO) 3-1
3-Kaleb Evans (Creston, IA) MDec Chad Wright (Norman North, OK) 15-4
5-Grant Miller (Dodgeville, WI) Dec Gary Tiller (Collins Hill, GA) 7-1
171
1-Romero Cotton (Hutchinson, KS) Dec Josh Fansler (Ponca City, OK) 8-2
3-Nick Smith (Collins Hill, GA) Dec Joe Pace (Platte County, MO) 5-3
5-Zach Koranda (Marshfield, WI) Pin Max Huntley (Colonial Forge, VA) 1:44
189
1-Ben Evans (Hutchinson, KS) MDec Guthier Jake (Platte County, MO) 16-2
3-Billy Deal (Norman North) Dec Adam Rosholt (Ponca City, OK) 3-2
5-Nick Bowman (Blue Springs, MO) InjDef Kyle Sumpter (Raymore-Peculiar, MO) Inj.Def.
215
1-Deron Winn (Liberty, MO) TFall Jamey Srock (St. Vincent-St. Mary, MO) 22-6
3-Matt Reck (Colonial Forge, VA) TFall Wallace Carter (Centerville, IA) 16-0
5-Reno Redleaf (Ponca City) Dec Trevor Cordes (Marshfield, WI) 13-10
275
1-Dom Bradley (Blue Springs, MO) Dec Steve Andrus (Manhatten, KS) 3-2
3-Nic Lisiecki (Marshfield, WI) Pin Josh Capriani (Colonial Forge, VA) 2:15
5-Andrew Garza (Ponca City, OK) Pin Jeremy Woolfork (Park Hill, MO) :15
Rock Creek Council Grove 18
Wt. Rock Creek Decision Council Grove
103 Nathan Ellerman, CG, won by forfeit.
112 Matt Unruh, RC, won by forfeit.
119 Nick Kunc, CG, pinned Tyler Keller , RC, :38.
135 Brett Swoyer, RC, pinned Kyle Lesslie, CG, :34.
135 Ryan Lesslie, CG, pinned Mark Jack, RC, 1:52
140 Tyler Sutton, RC, pinned Derek Matthews, CG, 1:18.
145 Josh Heaslet , RC, pinned Brady Jones, CG, 3:15.
152 Wesley Thierolf, RC, pinned Matt Prudense, CG, 1:57.
152 Wesley Thierolf , RC, decisioned Kris Wittman, CG, 4-2.
160 Austin Liming, RC, pinned Adam Dilley, CG, 1:07.
160 Austin Liming, RC, pinned Dylan Massey, CG, 1:42.
171 Garrett Sass, RC, pinned Josh Wolfe, CG, 1:51.
171 T.J. Andrade, RC, pinned Justin Hewitt, CG, 1:04.
171 T.J. Andrade, RC, pinned Victor Massie, CG, 5:04.
189 Andrew Wahlmeier , RC, pinned Tyson Fore, CG, 2:47.
189 Andrew Wahlmeier, RC, pinned Derek Kremer, CG, 1:47.
189 Dusty Alexander, CG, defeated Colin Duncan, RC, 10-4 .
215 Caleb Chaney, CG, pinned Ryan Buss , RC, 1:14.
285 Colby Area, RC, won by forfeit.
Dec. 7
Marion 21, chase co. 46
(112 pounds) Oliver Whitney, M, open, default; (119) Cody Wildin, M, lost to Brendan Harshman, fall; (125) Adam Regnier, M, def. open, default; (130) Dillon Wildin, M, def. Ethan Wessel, fall; (135) Thomas McGee, M, lost to Ross Eidman, 15-0; (140) Mark Kukuk, M, lost to Greg Davis, fall; (145) Hank Collett, M, lost to Aaron Wold, fall; (152) John Barr III, M, def. Nathan Phipps, 10-0; (160) Ben Leppke, M, lost to Andrew Sisson, fall; (171) Brad Klenda, M, lost to Chris Harriss, fall; (189) Nick Klenda, M, lost to Jesse Simpson, fall; (215) M open, default loss to Cody Peterson; (275) Doug Schroeder, M, lost to Thomas Coirier, fall.
Posted By: Ricky Bobby
Re: Dual and Tournament Results - 12/21/06 01:59 AM
Garden Plain 69, Larned 12
103--Hatfield, GP, won forfeit. 112--Escareno, GP, pinned Teegerstrom, 3:07, 2nd. 119--Loehr, GP, won forfeit. 125--C. Zoglman, GP, pinned Schartz, :56, 1st. 130--Eaton, GP, def. Eakin, 12-5. 135--Scheer, GP, won forfeit. 140--Thimmesch, GP, won forfeit. 145--J. Zoglman, GP, pinned L. Miller, 2:25, 2nd. 152--Kurtz, L, pinned Bergkamp, 3:03, 2nd. 160--Hallman, L, pinned Mullen, :53, 1st. 171--Patterson, GP, pinned Hopkins, 1:15, 1st. 189--Pinkley, GP, won forfeit. 215--Glazier, GP, pinned Bubb, 1:49, 1st. 285--Puetz, GP, pinned Holmes, :33, 1st.
Larned 33, Haven 30
103--Double forfeit. 112--Teegerstrom, L, won forfeit. 119--Double forfeit. 125--Simon, H, pinned Schartz, 3:48, 2nd. 130--Eakin, L, def. J. Miller, 10-5. 135--Wiggins, H, won forfeit. 140--Engstrom, H, won forfeit. 145--L. Miller, L, pinned Thompson, :21, 1st. 152--Kurtz, L, pinned Warner, 3:15, 2nd. 160--Blackwood, H, pinned Hallman, 2:42, 2nd. 171--Hopkins, L, won forfeit. 189--Double forfeit. 215--Ruan, H, pinned Bubb, 1:21, 1st. 285--Holmes, L, pinned Zieglar, 1:03, 1st.
Garden Plain 70, Haven 12
103--Hatfield, GP, won forfeit. 112--Escareno, GP, won forfeit. 119--Loehr, GP, won forfeit. 125--C. Zoglman, GP, pinned Simon, 1:13, 1st. 130--J. Miller, H, pinned Eaton, 2:26, 2nd. 135--Scheer, GP, pinned Wiggins, 3:28, 2nd. 140--Thimmesch, GP, pinned Engstrom, 2:26, 2nd. 145--J. Zoglman, GP, pinned Thompson, 2:36, 2nd. 152--Bergkamp, GP, won by tech fall over Warner, 18-2. 160--Patterson, GP, won by tech fall over Blackwood, 16-0. 171--Mullen, GP, won forfeit. 189--Pinkley, GP, won forfeit. 215--Ruan, H, pinned Glazier, 1:23, 1st. 285--Puetz, GP, pinned Zieglar, 1:09, 1st.