Tournament and Dual Results
#97098
01/05/07 04:05 AM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
A few tournaments had been added from Dec. 16 also a few duals from Dec. have also been. The following results will be added some time this weekend, Keep sending me results. Also a New JV Tournament Link has been added Thanks cosmo cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com bkramer@usd234.org http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.htmlNewton 72, Salina Central 9 103 — Clint Stahl N pinned Nick Jerrell SC 1:52. 112 — Conner Brake SC won by forfeit. 119 — Rylan Dalke N pinned Matt Fontes SC 2:50. 125 — Seth Klein N pinned Justin Berry SC :52. 130 — Robby Dawkins N pinned Zach Norris SC 3:25. 135 — Matt Ahlstedt N pinned Andy Rouse SC 4:36. 140 — Cody Munsch SC dec. Nathan Murphy N 9-6. 145 — Colton Hege N pinned Dylan Muilenburg SC 1:15. 152 — Lucas McConnell N won by forfeit. 160 — Travis Rogers N pinned James Wheeler SC 5:13. 171 — Garrett Garcia N won by forfeit. 189 — Nathaniel Martens N pinned Spencer Norris SC 4:47. 215 — Travis Wulf N pinned Tim Link SC :17. HWT — Jeryl Murphy N pinned Lonnie Biedel SC 1:28. Junior varsity 152 — Collins McDonald N maj.dec. Devin Richmond SC 15-2. 130 — Joel Gouvion N pinned Leslie Rhodemon SC 1:21. 130 — Brody Deschner N pinned Scott Berry SC 3:49. 135 — Alex Beck N pinned Stephen Tillbers SC 3:43. 140 — Brent Loescher N pinned Joe Bower SC :54. 152 — Willie Howell N pinned Devin Richmond SC 3:50. Silver Lake 48 Lansing 23 103 Wood L 11-7 Roth SL 112 Hase SL Forf L 119 LaMar SL 11-2 Keller L 125 Wichman SL 1:04 Hanson L 130 White SL For L 135 Taylor SL 1:40 Appelgate L 140 Buehler L 18-3 Hawkins SL 145 Flynn L 4-2 Meier SL 152 Hinson SL 5:32 Zink L 160 Corwin SL 6-0 Hinkley L 171 Mellies SL :38 Swoop L 189 Gowdy L Forf SL 215 Terron L 1:50 Wall SL 285 Knudsen SL Forf L Silver Lake 57 SFT 20 103 Roth SL 1:18 Crotinger SFT 112 Hase SL 15-0 Weaver SFT 119 LaMar SL 5:20 Brown SFt 125 Wells SFT 10-8 Wichman SL 130 White SL 5:50 Cooper SFT 135 Taylor SL 2:42 Burkdoll SFt 140 Cauthon SFT 15-0 Hawkins SL 145 Meier SL 10-2 Rasmussen SFT 152 Hinson SL 2:59 Burkdoll SFt 160 Corwin SL forf SFT 171 Mellies SL For SFT 189 Elliot SFT Forf SL 215 Wall SL :47 Stookey SFT 275 Shively SFT Forf SL Hiawatha 9 vs Falls City 63 103 both open 0-0 112 Eric Kreifels FC wins by forfeit 0-6 119 Tyler Wintz FC wins by forfeit 0-12 125 Brad Gresham FC wins by forfeit 0-18 130 Dakota Schelenberg FC dec 6-5 Chris Atlakson H 0-21 135 Nick Kraft FC pinned Bryce Olson H 0-27 140 Alex Maddox FC pinned Jereme Jones H 0-33 145 Jake Bobb FC wins by forfeit 0-39 152 Ryan Carlson H pinned Tanner Merz FC 6-39 160 Trevor Campbell FC pinned Zach Moore H 6-45 171 Drew Wiltse FC pinned James Reynolds H 6-51 189 Lane Merz FC pinned Andy Buser H 6-57 215 Kelly Johansen H dec 12-5 Trent Scholl FC 9-57 285 Kaleb Gilkerson FC pinned Andrew Kleopfer H 9-63 Final Silver Lake 48 Lansing 23 Silver Lake 57 SFT 20 Columbus 48 Parsons 24 103 open 112 open 119 Kyle Burton Columbus dec 7-4 Emilio Burnett Parsons 125 Jake Zahm Columbus pinned Meresa Chavez Parsons 130 Tadd Lucian Columbus wins by open 135 CJ Napier Columbus pinned Louis Carrasco Parsons 140 Kyle Sinclair Parsons pinned Andrew Ballantyne Columbus 145 Mike Phillips Parsons wins by open 152 Dustin McReynolds wins by open 160 ???? 171 Ethan King Columbus dec 10-4 Nick Palmer Parsons 189 David Lloyd Columbus wins by open 215 Jordan McRay Parsons wins by open 285 Cody Moore Columbus pinned Trevor Bush Parsons Carroll 48, Northwest 15 103--Grant, NW, pinned McGlachlin, 5:39. 112--Joh. Keller, C, pinned Ovaeta, 4:42. 119--Jor. Keller, won inj. default over Greider, 1st. 125--Mainz, C, maj. dec. Sullivan, 8-0. 130--Befort, C, def. Condreay, 11-5. 135--Gaither, NW, pinned Ronck, 1:26, 1st. 140--Arnold, C, pinned Svoboda, 3:42, 2nd. 145--Detmer, C, def. Edison, 5-0. 152--Barragree, C, def. Ringgold, 6-5. 160--Cody, C, pinned Powers, 3:11, 2nd. 171--Chadd, C, won tech. fall over Poe, 15-0. 189--Cole, C, maj. dec. Caylor, 19-8. 215--Heincker, C, def. Page, 3-1. 285--Heithaus, NW, def. Goodfell, 8-5. South 47, Heights 24 103--Leon, S, pinned Davis, 5:17. 112--Nelson, H, tech. fall Heiar, 16-1. 119--Maple, H, pinned Brown, 0:48. 125--Jonker, H, maj. def. Pineda, 17-8. 130--Kreintz, H, def. Berger, 8-7. 135--Price, S, pinned Ashpole, 1:08. 140--Smith, H, def. Collins, 11-6. 145--Foxworthy, S, pinned Grays, 1:18. 152--Allen, H, def. Flores, 4-0. 160--Brandon, S, pinned Hankins, 2:26. 171--Webb, S, pinned Edwards, 1:48. 189--Ritchey, S, tech. falls Leyna, 21-4. 215--Ward, S, pinned Neal, 1:02. 285--Carson, S, pinned King, 1:09. Southeast 60, West 16 103--McCullough, S, def. Jackson, 12-5. 112--White, S, pinned Morton. 119--Morgan, S, def. Christenberry, 6-2. 125--Marcial, W, pinned Davis. 130--Monroe, S, pinned Masterson. 135--Stanisow, S, pinned Johnson. 140--Parati, S, pinned Jenkins. 145--Ho, S, wins by forfeit. 152--Gozan, W, maj. def. Chaparro, 16-3. 160--Alexander, SE, pinned Jackson. 171--James, S, pinned Bell. 189--Gowens, S, pinned N. Foust. 215--C. Foust, W, pinned J. Foust, SE. 285--Hutton, S, pinned Smith. Augusta 44, Buhler 19 103--Negretti, B, won forfeit. 112--Peters, A, pinned Opermite, 2:42, 2nd. 119--Hamilton, A, pinned Lawrence, 3:48, 2nd. 125--Brooks, B, def. S. Conrady, 10-6. 130--McEwen, A, def. Stoss, 8-5. 135--Powers, A, def. G. Garcia, 4-0. 140--Crawford, A, pinned Young, :55, 1st. 145--Reichard, A, maj. dec. Phillips, 10-2. 152--K. Conrady, A, pinned Appel, 1:15, 1st. 160---Valentine, B, def. Cody, 9-1. 171--Stuart, A, def. Juby, 5-3. 189--Kuhlmann, A, maj. dec. Ridgeway, 13-4. 215--Eash, B, pinned S. Garcia, 1:56, 1st. 285--Wheatley, A, dec. Leeper, 2-0. Andover Central 42, Andover 27 103--Beck, A, def. Sullivan, 9-5. 112--Open. 119--Lippert, A, wins by forfeit. 125--Umscheid, AC, pinned Gordon, 1:01. 130--Phillippi, AC, pinned Degrado, 3:21. 135--Haynes, A, def. McMurray, 5-1. 140--Watson, AC, pinned Marion, 3:30. 145--Fields, A, def. Wolff, 7-3. 152--Hampton, A, pinned Patterson, 1:10. 160--McCall, A, wins by forfeit. 171--Potter, AC, pinned Shaw, 2:10. 189--Duerr, AC, pinned Riedel, 2:43. 215--Bird, AC, wins by forfeit. 285--Disney, AC, pinned Hybsha, 3:08. Andover Central 42, Clearwater 36 103--Pierce, C, dec. Sullivan, 8-6. 112--White, C, wins by forfeit. 119--Bates, C, wins by forfeit. 125--Umscheid, AC, pinned Pfanensteil, C, 1:12. 130--Phillippi, AC, pinned Snider, 1:04. 135--T. Smothers, C, pinned McMurray, 3:28. 140--Watson, AC, pinned Bowman, 1:20. 145--Wolff, AC, wins by forfeit. 152--Mullis, C, pinned Patterson, 5:45. 160--K. Smothers, C, wnis by forfeit. 171--Potter, AC, wins by forfeit. 189--DeMott, C, dec. Duerr, 16-4. 215--Bird, AC, pinned Williams, 1:53. 285--Disney, AC, pinned Hilley, 2:43. Andover 52, Clearwater 18 103--Beck, A, pinned Pierce, 1:05. 112--White, C, wins by forfeit. 119--Bates, C, dec. Lippert, 6-0. 125--Gordon, A, pinned Pfanensteil, 3:40. 130--DeGrado, A, pinned Snider, 1:01. 135--Haynes, dec. T. Smothers, 5-1. 140--Marion, A, dec. Bowman, 12-4. 145--Fields, A, wins by forfeit. 152--Mullis, C, dec. Hampton, 10-9. 160--McCall, A, pinned K. Smothers, 1:12. 171--Shaw, A, wins by forfeit. 189--Riedel, pinned DeMott, 4:21. 215--Williams, C, wins by forfeit. 285--Hybshaw dec. Hilley, 5-2. Andale 39, Circle 38 103--Jacobs, C, pinned Eck, 5:07, 3rd. 112--Stroot, A, pinned Cooper, 4:16, 3rd. 119--Cox, A, pinned Criss, 1:20, 1st. 125--Hoyt, C, won tech fall over Doll, 18-3. 130--Armstrong, A, pinned McAvoy, :39, 1st. 135--Hoefler, A, won forfeit. 140--Cavander, C, won forfeit. 145--Gowdy, C, def. Lester, 10-7. 152--Thoman, A, won tech. fall over Prohn, 15-0. 160--Schroeder, A, pinned Schowalter, 1:58, 1st. 171--Patton, C, won forfeit. 189--Plummer, C, won forfeit. 215--Pierce, C, won forfeit. 285--Finney, A, def. Burton, 5-2. Marion 51, Hesston 21 103--Open. 112--T. Janzen, H, pinned Whitney, 3:09. 119--Medlin, H, def. C. Wildin, 6-3. 125--Regnier, M, wins by forfeit. 130--D. Wildin, M, wins by forfeit. 135--Neil, M, pinned Goevert, 1:08. 140--Holub, M, def. C. Janzen, 8-6. 152--Barr, M, pinned Moffett, 0:32. 160--Etheridge, H, pinned Leppke, 2:53. 171--Regalado, M, wins by forfeit. 189--Klenda, M, pinned Kientz, 4:21. 215--Broadfoot, H, wins by forfeit. 285--Schroeder, M, wins by forfeit. Hillsboro 48, Halstead 21 103--Jost, Hi, pinned White. 112--McClelland, Hi, pinned Farmer, 1:33. 119--Open. 125--King, Hi, wins by forfeit. 130--Just, Hi, wins by forfeit. 135--Mueller, Hi, def. Walton, 14-7. 140--L. Thibault, Ha, pinned Stultz, 2:37. 145--N. Thibault, Ha, def. S. Leihy, 12-7. 152--Jones, Hi, wins by forfeit. 160--I. Leihy, Hi, pinned Cargile. 171--Yoder, Hi, def. Meitler, 14-8. 189--Hein, Hi, pinned Ramsey, 0:57. 215--Mitchem, Ha, wins by forfeit. 285--Ayala, Ha, wins by forfeit. Hillsboro 30, Hesston 23 103--Open. 112--T. Janzen, He, pinned McClelland, 1:57. 119--Open. 125--Medlin, He, tech. falls King, 15-0. 130--Just, Hi, wins by forfeit. 135--Jones, Hi, pinned Goevert, 0:39. 140--C. Janzen, He, pinned C. Stultz, 2:17. 145--Jones, Hi, pinned Schultz, 0:31. 152--G. Stultz, Hi, pinned Moffett, 1:56. 160--Etheridge, He, def. Martin, 4-2. 171--Unrau, Hi, wins by forfeit. 189--Open. 215--Broadfoot, He, def. Lofton, 7-2. 285--Open. Marion 46, Halstead 31 103--White, H, wins by forfeit. 112--Whitney, M, def. Farmer, 19-8. 119--C. Wildin, M, wins by forfeit. 125--Regnier, M, wins by forfeit. 130--D. Wildin, M, wins by forfeit. 135--Walton, H, def. Neil, 9-5. 140--L. Thibault, H, def. Holub 13-5. 145--N. Thibault, H, pinned Collett, 0:43. 152--Bair, M, wins by forfeit. 160--Leppke, M, pinned Cargill, 0:40. 171--Meitler, H, pinned Regalado, 2:27. 189--Klenda, M, pinned Ramsey, 0:47. 215--Mitchem, H, wins by forfeit. 285--Schroeder, M, wins by forfeit. Clay Center 39 Manhattan 34 103 Vesta Man wbfall Singular CC 112 Singular CC wbfall Frazier Man 119 Anderson CC wbfall Thomas Man 125 L. Wagner Man wbmd 10-0 McGee CC 130 J. Wagner Man wbfall Huffman CC 135 Adams Man wbd 8-2 Davis CC 140 Miller Man wbd 12-5 Wallace CC 145 Lund CC wbfall Sicard Man 152 Petty Man wbfall Reed CC 160 Davis CC wbd 4-0 Rightmier Man 171 Marrs CC wbfall Williams Man 189 Rush CC wbfall Burton Man 215 James CC wbfall Rowlands Man 285 Andrus Man wbfall Blackwood CC Chapman 59 Herrington 18 103Mat Coles (C) pinned Anthony Heneley (H), 3:02. 112Michael Poland (C) won 17-0 over Jayce Demont (H). 119Morgan Shorter (C) pinned Andrew Melcher (H) 1:47. 125Bradon Melcher (H) won by forfeit. 130Tim Coles (C) won 10-1 over Nick Trapp (H). 135Jess Lemon (C) pinned Brandon Nuss (H) :26. 140Darrell Melcher (H) pinned Steven Nelson (C) 2:44. 145Jon Arveson (C) won 22-6 over Mike Shearer (H). 152Cody Provance (C) pinned Ralph Zeiler (H) :44. 160Noel Richardson (C) won 9-2 over Brian Blackwell (H). 171Will Irvine (C) won by forfeit. 189Mike Diehl (C) won by forfeit. 215Damon Garcia (H) won by forfeit. 285Justin Espeseth (C) won by forfeit.
Last edited by Kramer; 01/09/07 04:56 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results *DELETED*
[Re: Kramer]
#97221
01/07/07 02:27 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results *DELETED*
[Re: Kramer]
#97451
01/09/07 01:47 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
Post deleted by Kramer
Last edited by Kramer; 01/10/07 02:16 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#97454
01/09/07 02:20 PM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,433
Chief Renegade
Member
|
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,433 |
At 130 in Bonner, did Riedel beat Noblet in the semi's? How close was it? Was Caleb Fisher in that bracket?
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results *DELETED*
[Re: Chief Renegade]
#97528
01/10/07 01:24 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#97621
01/11/07 01:17 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
Dual Results have been updated these duals will be added tonight: SHAWNEE HEIGHTS 40, SEAMAN 27
103 — Martinez, SH, maj. dec. Garrett, Sea, 14-6; 112 — Trevino, SH, pinned Tigner, Sea, 2:18; 119 — Singleton, SH, win by forfeit; 125 — Newberry, SH, maj. dec. Kidwell, Sea, 12-1; 130 — Carlat, Sea, dec. Rickabaugh, SH, 7-6; 135 — Meredith, SH, pinned Ward, Sea, 1:14; 140 — Adamson, Sea, pinned Pfeifer, SH, 5:50; 145 — Starkey, Sea, maj. dec. Brantingham, SH, 10-2; 152 — Livgren, SH, pinned Cooksley, Sea, 1:22; 160 — Brown, SH, maj. dec. Kehler, Sea, 19-8; 171 — Conaway, Sea, dec. Reid, SH, 12-10; 189 — Lorson, Sea, tech. fall Ceazer, SH, 19-3; 215 — Rice, Sea, pinned Hodges, SH, 1:18; 285 — Holly, SH, maj. dec. Lee, Sea, 12-0.
TOPEKA HIGH 45, TOPEKA WEST 29
103 — Both teams open. 112 — Lorson, win by forfeit. 119 — Harr, TH, pinned Arellano, TW. 125 — Ortega, TW, pinned Harrison. 130 — Reeb, TH, pinned Hanika. 135 — Gueary, TW, maj. dec. Rodeheffer, 19-4. 140 — Marshall, TH, win by forfeit. 145 — Wilkes, TH, dec. Hanson, 9-2. 152 — Johnson, TH, pinned Leak. 160 — Williams, TH, win by injury default, Nash. 171 — Roach, TW, pinned Wing. 189 — Landry, TH, pinned Foroko. 215 — Chimp, TW, win by forfeit. 285 — Durkes, TH, pinned Mingert.
LARNED QUADRANGULAR
TMP 44, LARNED 21
103-Haas, TMP, won by forfeit; 119- Crispin, TMP, won by forfeit; 125- Felder, TMP, wins 7-2 over Schartz, Larned; 130- Eakin, Larnid, wins 10-8 over Kramer, TMP; 135-Heiman, TMP wins by fall over Smith, Larned); 140- Miller, Larned, wins by fall over Wichman, TMP: 152- Budke, TMP, wins by 15-0 tech fall over Kurtz, Larned; 160-Taylor, TMP, wins by fall over Hallman, Larned; 171- Clint Barnes, TMP, wins by forfeit; 189- WonLintel, TMP, wins by forfeit; 215-Myrick, Larnid, wins by forfiet; 275-Holmes, Larned, wins by fall over Barnes, TMP.
HAVEN 42, LARNED 21
125-Simon, Haven, wins by fall over Schartz, Larned; 130-Eakin, Larned, wins by forfeit; 135-Wiggins, Haven, wins by fall over Smith, Larned; 140-Miller, Larned, wins by fall over Engstrom, Haven; 145- Johnson, Haven, wins by forfeit; 152- Kurtz, Larned, wins 9-7 over Fischburn, Haven; 160- Blackwood, Haven, wins by fall over Hallman, Larned; 171-Manning, Haven, wins by forfeit; 189- Keller, Haven, wins by forfeit; 215-Ruane, Haven, wins by injury over Myrick, Larned; 275-Homes, Larned, wins by fall over Heath Ziegler, Haven.
GREAT BEND 70, LARNED 10
103-Schwager, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 112-Curtis, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 119-Batman, Great Bend wins by forfeit; 125; Schartz, Great Bend wins 15-6 over Weber, Larned; 130- Bahe, Great Bend wins by fall over Smith, Larned; 140- Stremel, Great Bend, 13-4 over Miller, Larned; 145- Schridde, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 152- Kurtz, Larned, wins by fall over Peters, Great Bend; 160- Giesen, Great Bend, wins by fall over Hallman, Larned; 171- Sainden, Great Bend, wins by forfeit;189- Elson, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 215- Cedeno, Great Bend wins by forfeit; 275- Roman, Great Bend, wins by fall over Holmes, Larned
GREAT BEND 72, HAVEN 9
103-Schwager, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 112-Curtis, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 119-Batman, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 125-Simon, Haven, wins 4-0 over Weber, Great Bend; 130- Bahe, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 135- Schriddle, Great Bend, wins by fall over Wiggins, Haven; 140- Stremel, Great Bend, wins by fall over Engstrom, Haven; 145- Shriddle, Great Bend, wins by fall over Johnson, Haven; 152- Peters, Great Bend, wins 17-2 tech fall over Blackwood, Haven; 160- Giesen, Great Bend, wins by tech fall over Blackwood, Haven; 171- Manning, Haven, wins by fall over Sainden, Great Bend; 189- Elson, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 215- Johnson, Great Bend, wins by fall over Ruane, Haven; 275- Raman, Great Bend, wins by fall over Ziegler, Haven.
GREAT BEND 63, TMP 12
103-Schwager, Great Bend wins by fall over Haas, TMP; 112-Curtis, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 119-Batman, Great Bend, wins by fall over Crispin, TMP; 125- Felderl, TMP wins 6-1 over Weber, Great Bend; 130- Bahe, Great Bend, wins by fall over Krammer, TMP; 135- Heiman, TMP, wins by fall over Schridde, Great Bend; 140- Stremmel, Great Bend, wins by fall over Wichman, TMP; 145- Schridde, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 152- Budke, TMP wins by fall over Peters, Great Bend; 160- Taylor, TMP, wins 5-2 over Giesen, Great Bend; 171- Sainden, Great Bend, wins 9-7 over Barnes, TMP; 189- Elson, Great Bend wins by fall over VonLindel, TMP; 215, Johnson, Great Bend, wins by forfeit; 275- Roman, Great Bend, wins by fall over Barnes, TMP.
TMP 52, HAVEN 12
103-Haas, TMP, wins by forfeit; 119- Crispin, TMP, wins by forfeit; 125-Felder, TMP, wins by 6-2 over Simon, Haven; 130- Kramer, TMP, wins by forfeit; 135- Heiman, TMP, wins by fall over Wiggings, Haven; 140- Wichman, TMP, wins by fall over Engstrom, Haven; 145-Johnson, Haven, wins by forfeit;152-Budke, TMP, wins by fall over Fischburn, Haven; 160- Taylor, TMP wins by fall over Blackwood, Haven; 171-Manning, Haven wins by fall over Barnes, TMP; 215-Ruane, Haven, wins by forfeit; 275- Barned, TMP wins by fall over Ziegler, Haven.
LOUISBURG KS 33 Butler 38 103 Kai Gray (LOUISBURG KS) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit 112 Austin Herl (LOUISBURG KS) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit 119 Dirk Diehl (Butler) WBF Mike Cramblett 3:11 125 Grady Grainger (Butler) WBF Blake Curtis 1:36 130 Lawson Stevenson (Butler) WBF Brian Caswell 3:19 135 Justin Miller (LOUISBURG KS) WBF Cody Bennett 11-10 140 Ethan Clark (Butler) WBF Mike Kircher 2:37 145 Derek Varns (Butler) TFALL Lucas Bindi 20-4 152 Todd Richardson (LOUISBURG KS) dec Steven Mullis 6-4 160 Tyson McConnell (LOUISBURG KS) TFALL Dane Diehl 16-1 171 Joe Peterman (Butler) WBF Jake Darrington :50 189 Tim Simms (Butler) Mdec Matt Lemke 9-1 215 Zach Crow (LOUISBURG KS) Mdec Cody Hardie 13-2 275 Brock Elliott (LOUISBURG KS) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit
Last edited by Kramer; 01/11/07 01:32 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#97712
01/12/07 01:43 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393
Kramer
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 393 |
Kapaun 52, South 24
103--Burrus, K, def. Leon, 6-5. 112--Santiago, K, pinned Heirer, 5:18. 119--J. Hagan, K, pinned Smith, :52. 125--Hesse, K, maj. dec. Brown, 11-0. 130--J. Hagan, K, pinned Berger, :57. 135--Price, S, pinned Nance, :43. 140--Mahoney, K, pinned Collins, 2:53. 145--Maley, K, def. Foxworthy, 6-3. 152--Truman, K, pinned Flores, :57. 160--Kubik, K, pinned Brandon, 3:50. 171--Webb, S, pinned Engels, 2:27. 189--Richey, S, won forfeit. 215--Ward, S, pinned Loehr, 1:27. 285--Cillessen, K, pinned Carson, 1:07.
North 60, West 21
103--Goodman, N, pinned Bachar, 3:50. 112--Christenberry, W, def. Wenzel, 16-13. 119--D. Wilson, N, pinned Morton, :20. 125--C. Wilson, N, won forfeit--130--Froome, N, pinned Johnson, 1:28. 135--Arroyo, N, pinned Webb, 3:31. 140--Johnson, N, pinned Valdavinos, :37. 145--Bahlinger, N, pinned Jenkins, 1:05. 152--Govan, W, pinned Delgado, 5:40. 160--Moore, N, pinned Speight, :28. 171--Bell, W, pinned Villareal, N, 1:02. 189--Haynes, N, pinned Lyden, :38. 215--Foust, W, pinned Wright, 2:10. 285--Alliman, N, pinned Felix, 2:36.
Northwest 53, Heights 21
103--Grant, NW, pinned Davis, 0:26. 112--Nelson, H, tech. fall Ozeta, 24-8. 119--Maples, H, pinned Griffin, 0:26. 125--Jonker, H, maj. dec. Sullivan, 13-3. 130--Boneiery, NW, dec. Kinktz, 10-5. 135--Gaither, NW, pinned Ashpole, 1:47. 140--Svoboda, NW, pinned Smith, 3:01. 145--Edison, NW, pinned Graye, 0:48. 152--Ringgold, NW, dec. Allen, 5-2. 160--Haskins, H, pinned Powers, 3:02. 171--Poe, NW, pinned Larsen, 0:08. 189--Caylor, NW, pinned Leyva, 1:18. 215--Page, NW, pinned Neal, 4:24. 285--Heithhaus, NW, pinned King, 1:03.
Andover Central 42, Circle 34
103--Jacobs, C, pinned Sullivan, 1:40. 112--Bushey, C, won forfeit. 119--Criss, C, won forfeit. 125--Hoyt, C, maj. dec. Umscheid, 11-1. 130--Phillippi, AC, won forfeit. 135--Schmidt, AC, def. McAvoy, 3-2. 140--Watson, AC, pinned Cavender, 2:16. 145--Lee, AC, pinned Gowdy, 1:32. 152--Younger, AC, won by disq. over Prohn. 160--Showalter, C, won forfeit. 171--Potter, AC, def. Patton, 2-1. 189--Plummer, C, pinned Duerr, 1:23. 215--Bird, AC, pinned Pierce, 5:44. 285--Disney, AC, pinned Burton, 1:47.
Augusta 50, Andover 27
103--Cossell, Aug, pinned Beck, 2:21. 112--Peters, Aug, tech. fall Highfill, 18-2. 119--S. Conrady, Aug, pinned Lippert, 3:18. 125--Hamilton, Aug, pinned Gordon, 3:48. 130--McEwen, Aug, def. Haynes, 3-2. 135--Degrado, And, pinned Petrick, :46. 140--Marion, And, wins by forfeit. 145--Reichard, Aug, pinned Fields, 2:37. 152--Hampton, And, def. K. Conrady, 11-9. 160--Horton, Aug, pinned Franssen, 1:48. 171--Weaver, Aug, pinned Shaw, 3:06. 189--Riedel, And, pinned Garcia, 2:48. 215--Kuhlmann, Aug, wins by forfeit. 285--Hybsha, And, pinned Wheatley, :53.
Buhler 39, Mulvane 38
103--Negrette, B, won forfeit. 112--Landis, M, won tech fall over Lawrence. 119--Cline, M, pinned Medrano, 1:42. 125--Shields, M, pinned Brooks, 1:02. 130--McDaniel, M, def. Stoss. 135--Garcia, B, pinned Talbot, 4:48. 140--Young, B, def. Anderson. 145--Phillips, B, pinned Dietrich, 4:18. 152--Hagerman, M, pinned Appel, 3:04. 160--Valentine, B, pinned Malenchuk, 2:57. 171--Juby, B, pinned Scott, 1:12. 189--Johns, M, pinned Ely, 1:10. 215--Eash, B, pinned Fleming, 1:30. 285--Mason, M, pinned Biney, 1:25.
Derby 37, Arkansas City 31
103--Windham, D, dec. King, 5-2. 112--Furches, D, dec. Hoag, 8-3. 119--Capps, AC, pinned Marlett. 125--Graham, AC, maj. dec. Prewitt, 15-3. 130--Godfrey, AC, pinned Schaaf. 135--Kuipers, D, wins by forfeit. 140--Whittit, D, maj. dec. Hernandez, 13-2. 145--Snook, D, pinned Lohr. 152--Riojas, dec. Reinhart, 4-1. 160--Feldkamp, D, pinned Marr. 171--Long, D, pinned Brandt. 189--Elliott, AC, pinned Horton. 215--Bruce, AC, pinned Phillips. 285--Westmoreland, D, dec. Hewitt, 5-2.
Chase County 44, Clearwater 34
103--Pierce, C, wins by forfeit. 112--White, C, wins by forfeit. 119--B. Harshman, CC, tech. fall Bates, 15-0. 125--Wessel, pinned Pfanensteil, 2:29. 130--N. Snyder, C, wins by forfeit. 135--Eidman, CC, tech. fall T. Smothers, 15-0. 140--Davis, CC, pinned Bowman, 3:01. 145--Mullis, C, dec. Phipps, 9-0. 152--Wold, CC, pinned K. Smothers, 1:26. 160--Sison, CC, dec. C. Snyder, 11-4. 171--Harris, CC, wins by forfeit. 189--Simpson, CC, pinned Demott, 1:18. 215--Williams, C, pinned T. Harshman, 2:36. 285--Hilley, C, pinned Coirier, :41.
Douglass 41, Clearwater 27
103--Pierce, C, def. D. Zaldivar, 10-9. 112--White, C, def. C. Zaldivar, 9-6. 119--Bates, C, def. Baus, 9-6. 125--Pfanensteil, C, pinned Goodwin, :37. 130--Shaft, D, pinned N. Snyder, 2:25. 135--T. Smothers, C, pinned Mahlandt, 1:03. 140--Wagner, D, def. Bowman, 7-0. 145--Zirfas, D, def. Mullis, 16-15. 152--McAmis, D, pinned K. Smothers, 3:35. 160--Higbee, D, tech. fall C. Snyder, 19-3. 171--Rapp, D, wins by forfeit. 189--Linville, D, pinned Demott, 5:40. 215--Martin, D, pinned Williams, 1:14. 285--Hilley, C, pinned Beck, 1:39.
Douglass 69, Chase County 11
103--D. Zaldivar, D, wins by forfeit. 112--C. Zaldivar, D, wins by forfeit. 119--B. Harshman, CC, tech. fall Baus, 16-0. 125--Shaft, D, dec. Wessel, 20-14. 130--Goodwin, D, wins by forfeit. 135--Eidman, CC, pinned Mahlandt, 1:06. 140--Wagner, D, pinned Davis, :36. 145--Zirfas, D, pinned Phipps, 3:41. 152--McAmis, D, pinned Wold, 4:42. 160--Higbee, D, pinned Sisson, 1:29. 171--Rapp, D, pinned Harris, 1:43. 189--Linville, D, pinned Simpson, 1:06. 215--Martin, D, pinned T. Harshman, :30. 285--Beck, D, pinned Coirier, :26.
Hiawatha 36 vs Doniphan West 30
103 both OPEN 112 Trevor Saunders DW wins by forfeit 0-6 119 Sean Price DW wins by forfeit 0-12 125 both OPEN 130 Chris Atlakson H wins by forfeit 6-12 135 Jereme Jones H wins by forfeit 12-12 140 Dustin Winters DW wins by forfeit 12-18 145 Elijah Dunn DW wins by forfeit 12-24 152 both OPEN 160 Ryan Carlson H pinned Brett Dunlap DW 18-24 171 James Reynolds H pinned Bryson Cluck DW 24-24 189 Andy Buser H pinned Jeremy Macardican DW 30-24 215 Kelly Johansen H wins by forfeit 36-24 285 Dakota Zeit DW pinned Andrew Kleopfer H 36-30 Final
RUSSELL 53, TMP-MARIAN 24 103—Schmidtberger, R, pinned Haas, :56; 112—William, R, won by forfeit; 119—Noller, R, pinned Crispin, 1:16; 125—Gregg, R, dec. Felder, 5-1; 130—Lamar, R, dec. Kramer, 17-7; 135— Scarborough, R, pinned Heimann, 2:37; 140— Warner, R, dec. Wickham, 13-5; 145—Budke, TMP, pinned Kuntzsch, 1:19; 152—Taylor, TMP, pinned Lang, 1:19; 160—Werth, TMP, won by forfeit; 171—Barnes, TMP, won by forfeit; 189—Reddig, R, pinned VonLintel, 1:58; 215—Thomas, R, won by forfeit; 285—Waymaster, R, pinned Barnes, 2:57.
SOUTHEAST-SALINE 27, LINCOLN 24 103—open; 112—M. Livesay, L, won by forfeit; 119—Hahn, SES, dec. Hickman, 2-0; 125—Short, L, pinned Wolf, :55; 130—Knapp, L, pinned Mortimer, 2:27; 135—Patry, SES, won by forfeit; 140— open; 145—open; 152—J. Livesay, L, pinned Platter, 5:26; 160—Prater, SES, won by forfeit; 171— open; 189—McGinty, SES, won by forfeit; 215— open; 285—Suelter, L, won by forfeit.
MINNEAPOLIS 40, SOUTHEAST-SALINE 22 103—open; 112—open; 119—Hahn, SES, pinned Siemer, 4:22; 125—Short, SES, dec. Greer, 14-4; 130—Hamilton, M, dec. Mortimer, 9-1; 135—Breen, M, pinned Patry, 1:29; 140—Eaton, M, won by forfeit; 145—Torres, M, won by forfeit; 152—Contreras, M, pinned Platter, 4:55; 160— Prater, SES, pinned Christensen, 3:02; 171— Mauck, M, won by forfeit; 189—McGinty, SES, won by forfeit; 215—Griffith, M, won by forfeit; 285— open. CLAY CENTER 58, MARYSVILLE 7 103—Gnepfert, M, dec. La. Singular, 11-3; 112—Lo. Singular, CC, pinned Pacha; 119—Anderson, CC, pinned J. Hasenkamp; 125—Bowser, CC, dec. Creek, 9-4; 130—Huffman, CC, won by forfeit; 135—Hosfelt, M, dec. Komar, 7-5; 140— Wallace, CC, pinned Johnson; 145—Lund, CC, won by forfeit; 152—Willmann, CC, dec. Kirkland, 5-0; 160—Allen, CC, pinned Jones; 171—Davis, CC, dec. M. Hasenkamp, 8-1; 189—Marris, CC, dec. Wright, 8-0; 215—James, CC, dec. Beckman, 3-0; 285—Blackwood, CC, pinned Craig.
|
|
|
Re: Tournament and Dual Results
[Re: Kramer]
#98555
01/19/07 04:16 PM
|
Joined: Mar 2004
Posts: 228
lil_sharpe_007
Member
|
Member
Joined: Mar 2004
Posts: 228 |
Results for the Scott City vs. Oakley dual that was scheduled for Jan. 6 but was rescheduled for Jan. 12 due to weather.
103- Paco Antillon def. Andrew Peterson (fall) 112- Jace Campbell def. Dillon Stucky (4-2) 119- Steven Samuelson def. Tyrel George (4-3) 125- Michael Halbleib def. Sam McDaniel (5-4) 130- Morgan Numrich def. Brad Halbleib (10-0) 135- Caleb Baalman def. Dakota Hayes (8-4) 140- Dustin Warta def. Skyler Huffman (fall) 145- Nick Kough def. Drake Moore (11-2) 152- Lakin Dreiling def. Cody Stewart (fall) 160- Kelly Younkin def. Chaston Hoeme (5-3) 171- Logan Numrich def. Ethan Jirak (fall) 189- Steven Cox def. Cole Pearson (6-4) 215- Aaron Racette def. Calvin Erven (fall) 285- Zach Holzmeister won by forefeit
"No Excuses"-Kyle Maynard
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
147
guests, and 0
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,939
Posts250,371
Members12,298
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|