|
Beloit
#196924
01/19/12 04:58 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 5
Shoeless
OP
Junior Member
|
OP
Junior Member
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 5 |
Josh Brown Concordia Panthers Head Coach
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: RedStorm]
#196959
01/19/12 09:38 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 37
djsnyder
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 37 |
Red Storm that is funny!!!!
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: Shoeless]
#197010
01/20/12 05:11 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 5
Shoeless
OP
Junior Member
|
OP
Junior Member
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 5 |
Ranked Teams (8): Beloit (#3 in 3-2-1A); Chanute (#9 in 4A); Clay Center (t#10 in 4A); Colby (#6 in 4A); Concordia (#8 in 4A); Hoxie (#2 in 3-2-1A); Oberlin (#5 in 3-2-1A); Smith Center (#10 in 3-2-1A)
Individually, 43 wrestlers are ranked in Class 5A, 4A or 3-2-1A that are competing in the Beloit Invitational
Josh Brown Concordia Panthers Head Coach
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: Shoeless]
#197019
01/20/12 06:27 PM
|
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 54
Westkan11
Member
|
Member
Joined: Dec 2008
Posts: 54 |
Here are a few guesses:
Dayton Dreher at 126 (I think he beats schumacher this year) Gilliand at 170 Upset with Chard over English at 285.
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: Black Machine]
#197059
01/21/12 05:14 AM
|
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 5
Shoeless
OP
Junior Member
|
OP
Junior Member
Joined: Jan 2012
Posts: 5 |
The link is not working. Do you know the team scores?
Josh Brown Concordia Panthers Head Coach
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: Shoeless]
#197063
01/21/12 09:33 AM
|
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 41
Black Machine
Member
|
Member
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 41 |
Try the link this way http://www.nckssports.com/, and here are the team scores: 1. Colby 64.50 2. Hoxie 60.50 3. Beloit 55.00 Concordia 55.00 5. Chanute 54.50 6. Oberlin 51.00 7. Abilene 48.50 8. Smith Center 48.00 9. Plainville 43.00 10. Blue Valley Southwest 41.00 11. Salina South 40.00 12. Marysville 35.50 13. Republic County 30.50 14. DeSoto 27.00 15. Clay Center 26.00 16. Silver Lake 22.00 17. Hill City 18.50 18. Minneapolis 12.00 19. Bennington 10.00 20. Stockton 9.00 21. Lincoln 0.00 Osborne 0.00
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: RichardDSalyer]
#197101
01/22/12 01:18 AM
|
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 8,443
RichardDSalyer
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 8,443 |
Beloit Invite 2012 Place Team Score 1 Colby 155.5 2 Concordia 146 3 Hoxie 135.5 4 Oberlin 111 5 Marysville 107.5 6 Beloit 105 7 Abilene 100.5 8 Chanute 98.5 9 Salina South 96 10 Plainville 94.5 11 Smith Center 82 12 Blue Valley Southwest 78 13 Silver Lake 72 14 Clay Center 62 15 Republic County 60.5 16 Hill City 41.5 17 DeSoto 38 Minneapolis 38 19 Bennington 21 20 Stockton 9 21 Lincoln 0 Osborne 0
Richard D. Salyer
|
|
|
Re: Beloit
[Re: RichardDSalyer]
#197103
01/22/12 01:27 AM
|
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 8,443
RichardDSalyer
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2003
Posts: 8,443 |
106 Place Wrestler 1st Josh Goepfert - Marysville 2nd Khamin Crow - Silver Lake 3rd Brady Lowell - Republic County 4th David Mainus - Colby 5th Zane Baugh - Abilene 6th Adam Pelfrey - Blue Valley Southwest 113 Place Wrestler 1st Javier Vieyra - Salina South 2nd Adam Cole - Chanute 3rd Derek Mead - Concordia 4th Haegan Schaefer - Silver Lake 5th Clint Rogers - Smith Center 6th Ethan Wessling - Beloit 120 Place Wrestler 1st Dustin Reed - Colby 2nd Chase Cole - Chanute 3rd Brad Hake - Concordia 4th Gage Pfeifer - Hill City 5th Mat Heim - Hoxie 6th Mack Reagan - Smith Center 126 Place Wrestler 1st Taelor Mendenhall - Concordia 2nd Dayton Dreher - Oberlin 3rd Britton Sealock - Hoxie 4th Trevor Axelson - Plainville 5th Sawyer Like - Blue Valley Southwest 6th Seth Strauss - Abilene 132 Place Wrestler 1st Brent Juenemann - Oberlin 2nd Michael Tubbs - Colby 3rd Tyler Watts - Beloit 4th Jacob Schroeder - Silver Lake 5th Slade Sare - Abilene 6th Tyler Rockwell - Marysville 138 Place Wrestler 1st Konnor Kriss - Colby 2nd Calvin Ochs - Hoxie 3rd Jared Fiscus - Chanute 4th James Landoll - Marysville 5th Dylan Moore - Concordia 6th Logan Bjorgo - Blue Valley Southwest 145 Place Wrestler 1st Kade Brown - Oberlin 2nd Bowe Behymer - Beloit 3rd Eddie Creek - Marysville 4th Clay Pickel - Smith Center 5th Quade Woofter - Colby 6th Grady Ware - Clay Center 152 Place Wrestler 1st Rusty Yarrow - Clay Center 2nd Dalton Snyder - Hoxie 3rd Dylan Wiesner - Plainville 4th Garret ONeil - Marysville 5th Justin Klein - Minneapolis 6th Bret Filipi - Republic County 160 Place Wrestler 1st Sam Son - Chanute 2nd Gavin Grater - Clay Center 3rd Jesse Nelsen - Marysville 4th Andrew Taylor - Colby 5th Steven Yergey-Dible - Hoxie 6th Garrett Lott - Minneapolis 170 Place Wrestler 1st Harrison Gilliland - Plainville 2nd Clay Cosand - Beloit 3rd Beau Brown - Colby 4th Nick Ward - Abilene 5th Mike Shirk - Salina South 6th Skylar McGinnis - Chanute 182 Place Wrestler 1st Kane Kelly - Abilene 2nd Brady Munsch - Salina South 3rd Brentin Hake - Concordia 4th Brandon Salmans - Hoxie 5th Kyler Atwood - Smith Center 6th Jacob Currence - Blue Valley Southwest 195 Place Wrestler 1st Josh McDowell - Smith Center 2nd Skyler Hittle - Concordia 3rd Tanner ODonnell - Salina South 4th TJ Martin - Blue Valley Southwest 5th Kyle Murphy - Bennington 6th Connor Winters - Stockton 220 Place Wrestler 1st Jordan Brown - Concordia 2nd Jaishawn Bahia - Republic County 3rd Kane Washington - Hoxie 4th Channing Fortin - Oberlin 5th Riley Callahan - Silver Lake 6th Jordan Bell - Hill City 285 Place Wrestler 1st Jacob English - Beloit 2nd Zell Beiberle - Colby 3rd Bradey Chard - Plainville 4th Hayden Chandler - DeSoto 5th Jonathan Todd - Abilene 6th Grant Flemming - Salina South
Richard D. Salyer
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
205
guests, and 0
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,948
Posts250,382
Members12,302
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|
|
|