|
3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
#199824
02/19/12 12:30 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2001
Posts: 336
Bill Johnson
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2001
Posts: 336 |
321A Lakin Regional Wrestling Feb 17-18 2012
Place Team Score 1. Oberlin-Decatur Comm. 134.00 2. Goodland 133.00 3. Scott Community 130.50 4. Hoxie 121.00 5. Norton Community 114.50 6. Oakley 105.50 7. Phillipsburg 84.00 8. St. Francis 81.00 9. Plainville 74.50 10. Ellis 67.50 11. Atwood Rawlins County 53.00 12. Hays-TMP 52.50 13. Holcomb 38.50 14. Leoti-Wichita County 29.00 15. Cimarron 22.00 Lakin 22.00 17. Sublette 21.00 18. Stockton 18.00 19. Montezuma-South Gray 15.00 20. Elkhart 13.00 21. Quinter 11.00 22. Hill City 10.00 23. Meade 3.00 24. Wakeeney-Trego Comm. 1.00
103: 1st Branson Addington - Norton Community 2nd Macrae Migchelbrink - Atwood Rawlins County 3rd Lane Hoffman - St. Francis 4th Troy Juenemann - Oberlin-Decatur Community 113: 1st Keegan Amos - Holcomb 2nd John Solko - Atwood Rawlins County 3rd James Jurgens - Scott Community 4th Casey Keller - St. Francis 120: 1st John Risewick - Norton Community 2nd Alex Kough - Scott Community 3rd Austin Avelar - Goodland 4th Taylor Murphy – Oakley 126: 1st Dylan Schumacher - Hays-TMP 2nd Dayton Dreher - Oberlin-Decatur Community 3rd Alec Hager - Norton Community 4th Trevor Axelson – Plainville 132: 1st Clay Mulligan - Scott Community 2nd Brent Juenemann - Oberlin-Decatur Community 3rd Caleb Studley - Phillipsburg 4th Drew Jones – Hoxie
138: 1st Calvin Ochs - Hoxie 2nd Michael Dusin - Phillipsburg 3rd Levi Hefner - Oakley 4th Mikey Leibbrandt - St. Francis 145: 1st Kade Brown - Oberlin-Decatur Community 2nd Gage Younger - Ellis 3rd Ross Coomes - Phillipsburg 4th Seph Iman – Elkhart 152: 1st Dalton Snyder - Hoxie 2nd John Peden - Goodland 3rd Dylan Wiesner - Plainville 4th Dylan Wolaver - St. Francis 160: 1st Eric Albers - Oakley 2nd Matt Schneider - Phillipsburg 3rd Steven Yergey-Dible - Hoxie 4th Cole Renner - Norton Community 170: 1st Riley Hunsicker - Ellis 2nd Jason Berkgren - Oakley 3rd Manuel Turner - Scott Community 4th Nathan Thyfault – Plainville 182: 1st Tyler Gastineau - Goodland 2nd Scott Heimann - Hays-TMP 3rd Brandon Salmans - Hoxie 4th Zach Gienger - St. Francis 195: 1st Laine Herl - Goodland 2nd Jeff Shaw - Oberlin-Decatur Community 3rd Connor Winters - Stockton 4th Cody Faulkender – Oakley 220: 1st Riley Oharah - Goodland 2nd Channing Fortin - Oberlin-Decatur Community 3rd Michael McEachern - Scott Community 4th Kane Washington – Hoxie 285: 1st Luke Hayes - Scott Community 2nd Bradey Chard - Plainville 3rd Montana Fuller - Lakin 4th Dustin Zahn - Quinter
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: Bill Johnson]
#199826
02/19/12 12:46 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2001
Posts: 336
Bill Johnson
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2001
Posts: 336 |
I do not know how to post a pdf of the FINAL REGIONAL BRACKETS on the forum, But I did post them on the Norton Web Page http://wrestling.usd211.org/
Last edited by Bill Johnson; 02/19/12 12:48 PM.
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: Bill Johnson]
#199860
02/19/12 02:51 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 426
lakemats
Member
|
Member
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 426 |
Council Grove ACCHS 132.5 7 SQ Silver Lake 117.5 6 SQ Rock Creek 112.5 5 SQ Sabetha 106 5 SQ Council Grove 93 4 SQ St Marys 86 3 SQ Doniphan West 78.5 3 SQ Rossville 78.5 3 SQ Pleasant Ridge 78 3 SQ Onaga 64.5 3 SQ Mission Valley 58 2 SQ Horton 55.5 2 SQ Wellsville 44.5 1 SQ Herington 44 2 SQ Riverside 44 2 SQ Wabaunsee 33 1 SQ Chase County 31 1 SQ Central Hts 26 Immaculata 20 Maur Hill Mt. Academy 20 1 SQ Troy 20 1 SQ Oskaloosa 19 Centralia 18 1 SQ Burlingame 16
106 Khamin Crow Lake wbd 4-2 OT Trey Francka Chase Co Logan Bowen ACCHS wbf Austin Swartz Council Grove
113 Haegan Schaefer Lake wbd 4-0 Tony Weber Pleasant Ridge Randall Thomas Rock Creek wbf Sheldon Harris Riverside
120 Marc Reiss Rock Creek wbd 6-3 Andrew Beck Centralia Blake Grahm Pleasant Ridge wbf Thaine Allen Sabetha
126 Hunter Speer Horton wbd 11-5 Daniel Melcher Herington Justin Wagner ACCHS wbf Josh Schroeder Lake
132 Jacob Schroeder Lake wbd 9-4 Cody Calhoon Maur Hill Zakk Hollands ACCHS wbd 7-0 Shane Schaake Rock Creek
138 Mason Hurla St Marys wbf Timmy Miller Riverside Sam Wilson Rock Creek wbd 7-1 Scott Birkinsha ACCHS
145 Tagen Lambotte Rossville wbf Taylor Schuetz ACCHS Chance Bloomer Onaga wbd 7-0 Darrin Walter St Marys
152 Mark Smith Rossville wbd 4-0 Jared Johnson Pleasant Ridge Lane Chew ACCHS wbf Trevor Fee Doniphan West
160 Derek Tyler St Marys wbf TJ Setter Wabaunsee Chad Aberle Sabetha wbf Kaleb Gillas Herington
170 Jesse LaMay Wellsville wbd 5-1 Trevor Sutton Rock Creek Gabe Martinez Troy wbf Dalton Blow Onaga
182 Levi Huneke Sabetha wbd 12-9 Ty Swartz Council Grove Easton Sommer Mission Valley wbf Braeden Lockhart Lake
195 Ryan Anderson Council Grove wbf Tristan Speer Doniphan West Tyler Edelman Sabetha wbd 5-3 Cody Smallwood Mission Valley
220 Austin Veach Doniphan West wbf Emmery Elias Council Grove Riley Callahan Lake wbf Little Bear Johnson Horton
285 Trevin Edelman Sabetha wbf Cody Cooper Rossville Jared Hoffman ACCHS wbd 7-6 Mychal Kolterman Onaga
Regional Wrestler of the Year: 106 Khamin Crow Silver Lake
Tim Horgan
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: lakemats]
#199865
02/19/12 02:56 PM
|
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 1,010
GregMann
Member
|
Member
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 1,010 |
Coach Johnson, who were the regional OW & OC?
Greg Mann Manhattan, KS
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: GregMann]
#199879
02/19/12 03:18 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,377
ReDPloyd
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,377 |
106 Khamin Crow Lake wbd 4-2 OT Trey Francka Chase Co
WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lee Girard
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: ReDPloyd]
#199880
02/19/12 03:22 PM
|
Joined: Aug 2001
Posts: 336
Bill Johnson
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Aug 2001
Posts: 336 |
Lakin Regional KWCA Awards:
Sr. Wrestler of the Year: Dylan Schumacher-TMP 126 lbs. Regional Coach of the Year: Joe Dreher-Oberlin
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: Bill Johnson]
#199924
02/19/12 07:11 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587
Wyatt Bechtel
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587 |
Eureka Regional Results
1. Douglass 165.00 2. Caney Valley 144.50 3. Marion 129.00 4. Burlington 120.50 5. Fredonia 109.50 6. Anthony-Harper Chaparral 94.00 7. Eureka 93.00 8. Burden-Central 58.00 9. Cherryvale 57.50 10. Garden Plain 50.00 11. Hillsboro 49.00 12. Howard-West Elk 47.00 13. Erie 36.50 14. Halstead 31.00 15. Dexter 26.00 16. Leon-Bluestem 23.00 17. Moundridge 22.00 18. Whitewater-Remington 14.00 19. Frontenac 13.00 20. Rosalia-Flinthills 11.00 21. Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 9.00 22. Sedgwick 6.00 23. Wichita-The Independent 3.00 24. Pleasanton 0.00
106 1st: Colton Stalford-Caney Valley M-Dec 11-1 Beretta Janzen-Marion 3rd: Drake Shay-Fredonia Dec 8-1Gunnar Gassmann-Garden Plain 113 1st: Joey Defore-Dexter Fall 3:18 Matt Emerson-Moundridge 3rd: DJ Cook-Cherryvale Dec 7-0 Elvis Duran-Chaparral
120 1st: Jake Elbrader-Burlington Dec 14-12 Kegan Fisher-Eureka 3rd: Eric Regnier-Marion Dec 14-9 Aaron Juby-Flinthills
126 1st: Kordell Burch-Douglass Dec 6-0 Torry Hamill-Chaparral 3rd: Guy Kinder-Caney Valley Dec 4-1 Rylie Parker-Fredonia
132 1st: Brogan Humphrey-Fredonia M-Dec 10-2 Kasey Biddle-Central Burden 3rd: Riley Soward-Halstead M-Dec 9-0 John Rodriguez-Caney Valley
138 1st: Brody Carroll-Marion Fall 1:43 Trae Gillespie-West Elk 3rd: Jake Castlebury-Douglass Dec 11-1 Rian Lahey-Erie
145 1st: Zack Duwe-Chaparral Dec 7-2 Connor McCune-Douglass 3rd: Zach Weidmeyer-Fredonia Dec 1-0 Tyler Wood- Caney Valley
152 1st: Ky Biddle-Central Burden Dec 9-5 Chase Mayfield-Eureka 3rd: Sam Watt-Caney Valley Dec 3-2 Jesse Cranmer-Douglass
160 1st: Colten Johnson-Marion Dec 7-5 Hunter Stalford-Caney Valley 3rd: Tanner Jones-Hillsboro Dec 5-1 Kaden Housel-Cherryvale
170 1st: Derek Bayless-Caney Valley Dec 11-5 Josh Hoch-Burlington 3rd: Kyle Palic Marion Fall 5:00 Hunter Ackermann-Douglass
182 1st: Tyler Lowe-Eureka Fall 5:44 Luke Plummer-Fredonia 3rd: Logan Daignault-Douglass Fall 1:42 Curtis Hodges-Cherryvale
195 1st: Colt Castlebury-Douglass Injury Default Augie Schmidt-Bluestem 3rd: Tate McCoy-Eureka Dec 5-1 Justin Rizzuto-West Elk
220 1st: Tanner Taylor-Burlington Dec 3-2 Ryker Greenbaum-Douglass 3rd: Evan Slater-Marion Fall 2:10 Joey Capul-Garden Plain 2:10
285 1st: Clay Wilcox-Chaparral Fall 1:57 Gus Farthing-Burlington 3rd: Tyrell Thiessen-Hillsboro Dec 7-0 Mika Kaylor-Douglass
|
|
|
Re: 3-2-1A Regional Regional Results:
[Re: Wyatt Bechtel]
#199926
02/19/12 07:17 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587
Wyatt Bechtel
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 587 |
Eureka Regional KWCA Awards:
Regional Wrestler of the Year: Brogan Humphrey-Fredonia 132 lbs. Regional Coach of the Year: Dusty Rhodes-Douglass
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
160
guests, and 2
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,936
Posts250,367
Members12,298
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|
|
|