Team Scores
1. Nebraska-Kearney 100.0
2. Central Oklahoma 93.0
3. Central Missouri 41.0
4. Fort Hays State 38.0
5. Lindenwood 19.0
6. Truman State 10.0
Tournament Results
125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Bolling of Nebraska-Kearney
2nd Place - Garrett Jones of Fort Hays State
3rd Place - Ryan Brooks of Central Oklahoma
4th Place - Blayne Shockley of Lindenwood
1st Place Match
Connor Bolling (Nebraska-Kearney) 22-7, . over Garrett Jones (Fort Hays State) 19-11, . (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Brooks (Central Oklahoma) 16-14, . over Blayne Shockley (Lindenwood) 15-17, . (Dec 6-2).
133 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Casy Rowell of Central Oklahoma
2nd Place - Daniel DeShazer of Nebraska-Kearney
3rd Place - Rory Wilkinson of Fort Hays State
4th Place - Hunter Neighbors of Central Missouri
1st Place Match
Casy Rowell (Central Oklahoma) 29-3, . over Daniel DeShazer (Nebraska-Kearney) 23-8, . (SV-2 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Rory Wilkinson (Fort Hays State) 15-17, . over Hunter Neighbors (Central Missouri) 16-20, . (Dec 2-1).
141 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trison Graham of Central Oklahoma
2nd Place - Eric Mateo of Central Missouri
3rd Place - C.J. Napier of Fort Hays State
4th Place - Brock Coutu of Nebraska-Kearney
1st Place Match
Trison Graham (Central Oklahoma) 20-9, . over Eric Mateo (Central Missouri) 15-15, . (Maj 8-0).
3rd Place Match
C.J. Napier (Fort Hays State) 28-5, . over Brock Coutu (Nebraska-Kearney) 13-7, . (Dec 3-1).
149 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Raufeon Stots of Nebraska-Kearney
2nd Place - Jordan Basks of Central Oklahoma
3rd Place - Nick Viterisi of Central Missouri
4th Place - Noah Killip of Fort Hays State
1st Place Match
Raufeon Stots (Nebraska-Kearney) 25-4, . over Jordan Basks (Central Oklahoma) 23-4, . (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Nick Viterisi (Central Missouri) 22-10, . over Noah Killip (Fort Hays State) 18-10, . (Dec 4-3).
157 Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place - Chase White of Nebraska-Kearney
2nd Place - Cory Dauphin of Central Oklahoma
4th Place - Colton Schmitz of Truman State
4th Place - Derrick Weller of Lindenwood
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
165 Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place - Chase Nelson of Nebraska-Kearney
2nd Place - Chris Watson of Central Oklahoma
4th Place - Sam Thoman of Fort Hays State
4th Place - Dustin McClintock of Truman State
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
174 Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place - Patrick Martinez of Nebraska-Kearney
2nd Place - Kelly Henderson of Central Oklahoma
4th Place - Travis Budke of Fort Hays State
4th Place - Matt Greene of Lindenwood
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
184 Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place - Mark Fiala of Nebraska-Kearney
2nd Place - Clarence Neely of Central Missouri
4th Place - Nate Seiler of Truman State
4th Place - Zack Grimes of Fort Hays State
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
197 Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place - Znick Ferrell of Central Oklahoma
2nd Place - Romero Cotton of Nebraska-Kearney
4th Place - Todd Brier of Central Missouri
4th Place - Padric Lynch of Lindenwood
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
2nd Place - Cody Dauphin of Central Oklahoma
2nd Place - Nick Bauman of Nebraska-Kearney
4th Place - Tim Tuaquoi of Central Missouri
4th Place - Matt Atley of Lindenwood
1st Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
3rd Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
Last edited by smokeycabin; 02/10/13 08:56 PM.