Wrestling Talk Forums supported
USA Wrestling-Kansas KWCA Wrestling Talk Forums
supported & maintained by
USA Wrestling-Kansas
USAW USA Wrestling-Kansas 
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 >
Topic Options
#223890 - 01/24/14 07:16 PM Rocky Welton Invitational
Cokeley Offline
Member

Registered: 09/28/01
Posts: 3837
Loc: Lawrence, KS
14 Colorado teams!

Pueblo East, CO
Monte Vista, CO
Netwon, KS
Canon City, CO
Scott City, KS
Bear Creek, CO
Doherty, CO
Ponderosa, CO
Dodge City, KS
Garden City, KS
Baca County, CO
Ulysses, KS
Hays, KS
Emporia, KS
Great Bend, KS
Ark City, KS
St. James, KS
Andale, KS
Hugoton, KS
Eagle Crest, CO
La Junta, CO
Pine Creek, CO
Pueblo West, CO
Lewis-Palmer, CO
Holcomb, KS
Fountain, Ft. Carson, CO
Scottsbluff, NE
Maize, KS
Sand Creek, CO
Chaparral, KS


Attending teams as reported on:

http://www.gckschools.com/schools/gchs/acts/wrestling/InviteLinks/InviteEventInfo.htm

Four teams from the Kansas to 10 ALL CLASS rankings!

Wrestler highlights forthcoming... I do know that Scottsbluff has a hammer in Colton Adams! LOTS of ranked Colorado wrestlers as well.


Edited by Cokeley (01/24/14 07:16 PM)
_________________________
Will Cokeley
(708)267-6615
willcokeley@gmail.com

Top
#223914 - 01/25/14 11:19 AM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Cokeley]
Coach Prieto Offline
Member

Registered: 10/03/06
Posts: 133
Loc: Holcomb, Kansas
Ranked Kids and Teams for the Rocky Welton! Best I could do!
106--
2-Efrain Sanchez
2-Logan Treaster
4-Hunter Matney, Ponderosa
1-Diondre Garcia, Monte Vista
3-Cruz DelaCruz

113--
1-Michael Prieto
1-Logan Terrill
3-Stephen Tujague
3-Zack Eck
5-Kane Crider
2-JJ Duran, Monte Vista

120--
6-Jaquan Graves
3-Stetson Loader, Baca County
5-Salem Harsh

126--
2-Jacob Wilgers
3-Clay Weil
2-Reese Cokely
6-Marco Perez
1-James Jurgens
2-Kade Snider, Ponderosa
2-Keegan Heesler

132--
3-Cole Moses
4-Alec Castillo
6-Devon Asebedo
1-Zak Hensley
5-Joey Delfore
4-Downey Wood, Fountain Fort Carson
2-J.D. Chenoweth, Baca County

138--
1-Tevin Briscoe
5-Taylor Garcia
3-Clay Lautt
1-Tyler Mies

145--
1-Chris Adler
2-Andrew Tugue
6-Bryson Nuckles
4-Chris Cos, Pine Creek
2-Torry Williams, Ponderosa
3-Luke Loflin, Baca County
1-Colton Adams

152--
2-Brett Moon
3-Jesse Nunez
2-Kade Sander
3-Kendall Biddle
2-Rashawn Benford, Fountain Fort Carson

160--
3-Ben VanLerberg
4-Brandon Supernaw, Doherty
2-Sabian Harsh

170--
1-Matt Pratt
3-Warren Kropp
3-Simon Schaefer, Monte Vista

182--
6-Jhett Ostrom
1-Trent Salsbury
2-Jared Langley
3-Ethan Deterding
6-Nick Kirmer
1-Dylan Gabel, Ponderosa

195--
5-Sam Reyes
1-Preston Weigel
2-Sage Eckman
5-Hayden Mock
2-Diego Maravilla
4-Bradley Campbell
1-JJ Loflin, Baca County

220--
4-Malcom Pink
5-Noah Ornelas
6-David Feist
2-Otto Orosco

285--
2-Ray Gallegos
3-Vincent Scott
4- Hayden Perry
3-Jayden Helms
4-Jacob Robles, Pueblo East
2-Andrew Aratani


Kansas Teams
1-Garden City-6A
1-St James-5A
5-Ark City-5A
7- Newton-5A
9-Maize-6A
10-Dodge City-6A
6-Ulysses-4A
9-Scott City-4A
10-Andale-4A

Colorado Teams
2A-Baca County-4
3A- Monte Vista-4
5A-Ponderosa-3
5A-Pinecreek-6
5A-Fountain Fort Carson-10

Nebraska
Scottsbluff-2

Top
#223915 - 01/25/14 12:28 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Coach Prieto]
Coach Prieto Offline
Member

Registered: 10/03/06
Posts: 133
Loc: Holcomb, Kansas
1-P.T. Garcia, Bear Creek -132

I'm sure I overlooked other currently ranked kids!


Edited by Coach Prieto (01/25/14 12:29 PM)

Top
#223916 - 01/25/14 12:34 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Coach Prieto]
Coach Prieto Offline
Member

Registered: 10/03/06
Posts: 133
Loc: Holcomb, Kansas
4-Jeremy Jaquess, Sand Creek --160

This is why I value what Eric Johnson does with the all-class! I thought I was very thorough and I've missed 2 ranked kids! Time consuming to say the least!


Edited by Coach Prieto (01/25/14 04:42 PM)

Top
#224166 - 01/29/14 12:06 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Coach Prieto]
P Finch Offline
Member

Registered: 03/02/08
Posts: 67
Loc: out west
Weight Class Team First


Edited by P Finch (01/29/14 06:29 PM)

Top
#224167 - 01/29/14 12:15 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: P Finch]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
Good to see your boy back at 160. Also Montana at HWT.
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224168 - 01/29/14 12:19 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
P Finch Offline
Member

Registered: 03/02/08
Posts: 67
Loc: out west
thank you - been a long road

Top
#224169 - 01/29/14 12:38 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
Wow!!! Now this is a wrestling tournament!

# of 20+ winners in the bracket:

106 - 7
113 - 7
120 - 6
126 - 8
132 - 9
138 - 7
145 - 6
152 - 5
160 - 7
170 - 5
182 - 9
195 - 8
220 - 7
285 - 7
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224171 - 01/29/14 12:48 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
Cokeley Offline
Member

Registered: 09/28/01
Posts: 3837
Loc: Lawrence, KS
Sorted by winning pct.

106 Andale Bryce Garcia 11 1 0
106 Newton Logan Treaster 9 23 1
106 Monte Vista Diondre Garcia 12 27 2
106 Pine Creek Jordan Martinez 9 31 5
106 Scottsbluff Juan Delacruz 11 33 6
106 La Junta Lance Shoulderblade 10 26 5
106 Lewis-Palmer Alec Oberndorfer 12 28 6
106 Ponderosa Hunter Matney 9 21 9
106 Hays Isaac Zimmerman 9 18 8
106 Garden City Efrain Sanchez 11 17 8
106 Eagle Crest Stephen Ramirez 11 18 9
106 Doherty Collin Metzgar 9 12 6
106 Hugoton Israel Montoya 10 14 8
106 Scott City Zachary Tucker 10 15 12
106 Bear Creek Alex Cohen 12 2 2
106 Emporia Anthony Agullier 9 12 13
106 Dodge City Devon Griego 9 7 8
106 Ark City Dakota Tayolr 10 12 15
106 Sand Creek Isaac Garcia 9 6 11
106 Pueblo West Jeanpierre Vallve 11 2 7
106 Fountain-Ft. Carson Miguel Nieves 10 0 0
106 Maize Zac Grantham 0 0


113 Garden City Michael Prieto 10 30 2
113 Monte Vista Jose Duran 10 26 3
113 St. James Stephen Tujague 10 29 4
113 Pine Creek Anthony Salazar 9 30 5
113 Andale Zach Eck 9 18 3
113 Ark City Logan Terrill 11 22 4
113 Pueblo East Antonio Trujillo 10 16 4
113 Bear Creek Steven Martinez 10 21 7
113 Scottsbluff Robert Price 9 22 9
113 Ponderosa Hayden Karren 12 18 8
113 Doherty Jonathan Garcia 11 14 7
113 Canon City Cody Simms 11 16 15
113 Eagle Crest Alec Rivera 10 14 14
113 Great Bend Ryan DesLauriers 9 9
113 Lewis-Palmer Ed McCarron 12 17 17
113 Dodge City Landon Blackburn 11 10 13
113 Holcomb Colton Flores 9 4 8
113 Pueblo West Austin Evans 9 8 19
113 Newton Caleb Nelson 10 5 14
113 Hays Nate LaPorte 10 4 12
113 Fountain-Ft. Carson Malachi Redlin 10 0 0
113 Maize Kane Crider 0 0


120 Baca County Stetson Loader 12 24 2
120 Bear Creek Jaysen Yakobson 12 20 3
120 Scottsbluff Salem Harsh 9 29 6
120 Pueblo East Aaron Carrera 12 23 5
120 Great Bend Keaton Sander 9 21 5
120 Lewis-Palmer Trevor Wilch 11 32 8
120 Pine Creek Juan Rodriguez 9 25 7
120 Dodge City Jaquan Graves 12 17 5
120 Hays Ross Hattan 10 16 7
120 La Junta Johnny Ortiz 12 17 11
120 Ark City Corbin Hockenbury 9 6 4
120 Eagle Crest Jaymel Farol 12 18 12
120 Ponderosa Jake McMullen 9 3 2
120 Garden City Mark Perez 10 15 13
120 Ulysses Zach Miller 12 9 8
120 Doherty Logan Hammarmeister 11 11 10
120 Monte Vista Dalton Quintana 12 14 14
120 Pueblo West Isaac Vigil 9 11 14
120 Emporia Brett Charbonneau 12 9 12
120 Hugoton Reed Rome 10 12 16
120 Scott City Chase Ramsey 12 10 15
120 Newton Justice Grant 11 4 16
120 Holcomb Nhic Aponte 11 2 11
120 Sand Creek Tristan Knockel 10 2 14
120 Fountain-Ft. Carson Josh Vise 11 0 0
120 Maize Brenyen Kissinger 10 0 0


126 Doherty Nathan Gonzales 12 23 2
126 Hugoton Pedro Ordonez 9 22 2
126 Monte Vista Cody Cowan 12 30 3
126 St. James Reese Cokeley 12 26 3
126 Dodge City Clay Weil 10 19 3
126 Scottsbluff Keegan Hessler 11 30 6
126 Emporia Garrett Whitson 11 22 5
126 Ponderosa Kade Snider 11 24 7
126 Ulysses Luis Mendoza 11 10 3
126 Lewis-Palmer Brad Kadlubowski 12 27 9
126 Great Bend Cody Liles 10 19 8
126 Scott City James Jurgens 11 11 5
126 Pine Creek Eric Hildenbrandt 12 12 6
126 Holcomb Joe Erskin 10 12 6
126 Ark City Marco Perez 11 17 10
126 Pueblo East Trent Fair 10 15 11
126 Pueblo West Tyler Valdez 10 16 15
126 Baca County Austin Batterton 11 13 13
126 Sand Creek Derek Sutton 11 14 15
126 Hays Conrad Vajnar 9 11 12
126 Bear Creek Dylan Splitt 12 5 7
126 Bear Creek Daniel Delgado 10 4 6
126 Garden City Thomas Marquez 10 4 9
126 Newton Trevor Pryor 10 5 14
126 Fountain-Ft. Carson Rudy Vasquez 11 0 0
126 Maize Jacob Wilgers 12 0 0


132 Bear Creek Paul (PT) Garcia 12 26 0
132 St. James Zak Hensley 11 35 5
132 Lewis-Palmer Joey Neumann 11 27 6
132 Eagle Crest Jake Dugan 11 22 6
132 Baca County J.D. Chenoweth 11 18 5
132 Dodge City Devon Asebedo 9 12 4
132 Andale Dylan Eck 12 18 7
132 Ponderosa Devin House 12 9 4
132 La Junta Dax Bender 9 19 9
132 Ulysses Mario Rodriguez 10 19 9
132 Monte Vista Daniel Borunda 11 21 10
132 Pine Creek Chase Frye 12 21 10
132 Scottsbluff Ben Rodriguez 9 21 10
132 Canon City Gaven Guess 12 17 10
132 Pueblo West Dante Madril 10 19 12
132 Ark City Joey Defore 12 22 14
132 Emporia Issac Russell 11 14 9
132 Great Bend Cody Lytle 12 15 11
132 Hugoton Zane Littell 12 15 12
132 Sand Creek Corey Henning 10 12 11
132 Garden City Alec Castillo 10 4 4
132 Pueblo East Elijah Benavidez 11 16 16
132 Chaparral Chandler Calderon 11 8 9
132 Holcomb Jared Medina 11 6 11
132 Hays Jake Thorell 11 3 17
132 Newton Robert Lyles 11 3 18
132 Fountain-Ft. Carson Grant Dwyer 11 0 0
132 Maize Cole Moses 10 0 0


138 Andale Tyler Mies 12 23 2
138 Garden City Tevin Briscoe 11 20 3
138 La Junta Danyon Minck 10 4 1
138 Lewis-Palmer Darryan Vanderpool 12 31 8
138 Eagle Crest Dominque Evans 11 23 6
138 Pine Creek Dakota Colonese 11 25 7
138 Emporia Max Detwiler 12 12 4
138 Great Bend Zack Schridde 12 16 6
138 Monte Vista Gavin Burk 11 13 5
138 St. James Clay Lautt 9 23 9
138 Ponderosa Joe Huber 11 9 4
138 Dodge City Tylor Garcia 11 15 7
138 Pueblo West Cameron Rhodes 11 22 11
138 Bear Creek Dominic Dincola 12 6 4
138 Baca County Dax Doyle 11 15 10
138 Hugoton Edgar Villa 11 15 12
138 Sand Creek Aaron Bristow 11 11 11
138 Hays Austin Dale 9 10 12
138 Doherty Gabe Maestas 11 8 12
138 Ark City Colton Watters 9 3 6
138 Scott City Jesse Anchondo 12 8 16
138 Scottsbluff Kristopher Kizzire 9 7 20
138 Ulysses Kaler Gilbert 9 2 11
138 Holcomb Jonathan Prieto 9 1 9
138 Fountain-Ft. Carson Corelio Rothgeb 11 0 0
138 Maize Fernando Nuno 12 0 0


145 Scottsbluff Colton Adams 12 35 2
145 Baca County Luke Loflin 11 23 2
145 Garden City Chris Adler 12 31 5
145 St. James Andrew Tujague 12 30 5
145 Pueblo West Travis Myers 11 20 4
145 Pine Creek Chris Cos 12 29 6
145 La Junta William Tyler 9 26 6
145 Lewis-Palmer Azam Ibragimov 11 15 7
145 Newton Ernest Elijah Johns 12 6 3
145 Ponderosa Torry Williams 12 8 4
145 Ark City Bryson Nuckles 10 13 7
145 Ulysses Bryce Rodriguez 11 7 4
145 Eagle Crest Mitch Haug 12 19 11
145 Doherty Daytwan Shirley 9 17 10
145 Scott City Wyatt Kropp 10 16 13
145 Bear Creek Brennan Ratcliff 10 13 11
145 Holcomb Jesse Becerril 10 8 7
145 Hugoton Genesis Martinez 11 17 15
145 Canon City Nick Snyder 10 15 16
145 Monte Vista Kyler Lobato 12 7 8
145 Emporia Blake Whitson 10 8 11
145 Dodge City Tristan Hampton 10 7 10
145 Hays Russ Kohl 12 6 12
145 Pueblo East Richard Duran 11 4 14
145 Sand Creek Adan Camano 12 1 6
145 Fountain-Ft. Carson Josh Wininger 10 0 0
145 Maize Alex Hydock 10 0 0


152 Great Bend Kade Sander 12 19 0
152 La Junta Elias Altimarano 12 4 1
152 Garden City Jesse Nunez 9 23 8
152 Ark City Kendall Biddle 10 22 9
152 Pueblo West Brock Wahlert 12 24 10
152 Monte Vista Jose Lopez 10 21 9
152 Holcomb Garrett Janda 11 9 4
152 Ulysses Juan Anguiano 11 18 8
152 Dodge City Nick Killion 10 16 8
152 Pine Creek Idan Peek 10 9 5
152 Hays Konner Buxton 11 11 8
152 Canon City Devon Fontenot 12 14 11
152 Doherty Josh Wilhelm 11 5 4
152 Ponderosa Tyler Turco 11 14 12
152 Bear Creek Lucas Burdick 11 10 9
152 Emporia Tucker Lee 11 12 12
152 Eagle Crest Dalvin Padilla 12 11 13
152 Baca County Ethan Hebberd 9 7 9
152 Lewis-Palmer Colin Tanner 12 8 11
152 Scottsbluff Kobe Paez 9 13 20
152 Baca County Levi Morris 10 4 9
152 Newton Jayden Anderson 9 1 6
152 Fountain-Ft. Carson Rashawn Benford 12 0 0
152 Maize Brett Moon 10 0 0


160 Garden City Zac Finch 11 1 0
160 Doherty Brandon Supernaw 12 27 4
160 Scottsbluff Sabian Harsh 11 32 5
160 Sand Creek Jeremy Jaquess 12 19 3
160 St. James Ben VanLerberg 12 33 8
160 Baca County Rafe Hutches 10 17 5
160 Emporia Nollan Kirmer 12 22 8
160 Great Bend Christian Rivas 9 18 7
160 Pine Creek Dylan Dashner 11 23 9
160 Chaparral Gavin Farzi 10 10 4
160 Bear Creek Matt Schuster 12 13 6
160 Ark City Chris Smith 12 19 9
160 Pueblo West Jacob Morin 10 22 11
160 Eagle Crest Aldin Puris 11 19 10
160 Dodge City Dylan Servis 9 16 9
160 La Junta Joseph Martinez 9 21 12
160 Holcomb Erich Eisenbise 11 14 8
160 Hays Tathan Burkhart 11 12 8
160 Canon City Lucas Bufmack 10 19 13
160 Pueblo East James Hopkins 12 8 9
160 Ulysses Angel Moncayo 11 9 12
160 Newton Justin McBeth 12 8 11
160 Scott City Trey Loftis 9 4 6
160 Andale AJ Hein 11 6 10
160 Monte Vista Brock Martin 9 4 18
160 Lewis-Palmer Ian Mullins 9 3 16
160 Fountain-Ft. Carson Jason Miller 12 0 0
160 Maize Dalton Tawater 10 0 0


170 Scott City Warren Kropp 12 10 1
170 Monte Vista Simon Schaefer 12 25 4
170 St. James Matt Pratt 11 36 6
170 Lewis-Palmer Joseph Glenn 12 28 5
170 Pine Creek Isaac Ortiz 12 12 4
170 Sand Creek Eric Metcalf 12 20 7
170 Doherty Ian Havens 11 19 7
170 Canon City Anthony Abbott 12 23 9
170 Ponderosa Tanner Olson 11 18 9
170 Great Bend Joe Lindenberger 12 16 9
170 Pueblo East Anthony Silva 12 9 6
170 Emporia Michael Torres 11 16 11
170 Garden City Matt Marez 12 18 13
170 La Junta Dakota Braswell 12 8 7
170 Pueblo West Ryan Stipe 9 6 6
170 Andale Isaac Taylor 12 12 12
170 Hays Austin Petz 12 8 8
170 Dodge City Zach Cook 11 10 13
170 Scottsbluff Dylan Lucius 10 8 11
170 Ark City Alex Breckenridge 11 10 16
170 Bear Creek Chris Winowicki 12 4 11
170 Holcomb Zeke Enlger 10 2 12
170 Newton Cordell Clark 12 2 12
170 Fountain-Ft. Carson Cody Stalder 9 0 0
170 Maize Devon Baker 11 0 0


182 St. James Trent Salsbury 12 33 0
182 Newton Jared Langley 11 23 0
182 Hays Ethan Deterding 11 24 1
182 Ponderosa Dylan Gabel 12 31 2
182 Pueblo East Michael Benavidez 12 21 4
182 Eagle Crest Trevon Beauford 12 25 5
182 Pueblo West Trevor Encinias 12 25 7
182 Emporia Nick Kirmer 10 19 7
182 Dodge City Jhett Ostrom 11 17 8
182 Canon City Dakota Killis 11 19 10
182 Monte Vista Isaac Medina 12 20 11
182 Scottsbluff Cameron Presher 12 21 12
182 Pine Creek Tayler Clifton 10 5 3
182 Hugoton Noel Camacho 10 18 11
182 Garden City Tye Hahn 11 7 6
182 Lewis-Palmer Brad Ellis 11 13 16
182 Sand Creek Jonathon Bishop 11 4 6
182 Ark City Zach Combs 10 9 16
182 Fountain-Ft. Carson Cody Driver 12 0 0
182 Maize Casey Nance 12 0 0
182 Garden City Antonio Perez 10 0 1


195 Hays Preston Weigel 12 24 0
195 Newton Heydon Mock 12 22 0
195 Emporia Sage Eckman 11 24 2
195 Baca County Johnny Loflin 12 19 2
195 Garden City Sam Reyes 12 28 4
195 La Junta Grayden Mondragon 11 23 4
195 Hugoton Bradley Campbell 12 24 6
195 Pueblo West Josh Medieros 11 24 7
195 Ulysses Diego Maravilla 10 19 6
195 Great Bend Justin Henry 12 17 6
195 Pine Creek Ryan Bollar 12 5 2
195 Canon City Blake Repshire 11 20 9
195 Ponderosa Brett Erklenz 12 15 11
195 Dodge City Zerek Rodriguez 10 7 6
195 Pueblo East Gabe Lopez 10 9 9
195 Eagle Crest Russell Denny 11 13 14
195 Monte Vista Matthew Barnes 11 8 10
195 Ark City Shawn Dent 10 2 3
195 Bear Creek Zane Crabb 11 2 3
195 Lewis-Palmer Ryan Earl 10 11 17
195 Fountain-Ft. Carson Tallen Elquist 12 0 0


220 Ulysses Otto Orosco 12 19 2
220 Newton Noah Ornales 10 19 5
220 Pine Creek Taylor White 11 24 7
220 Eagle Crest Anthony Malone 10 20 7
220 Lewis-Palmer Joseph Scott 11 20 7
220 Pueblo West Hunter Mooring 9 25 9
220 Ark City Malcolm Pink 12 23 9
220 Emporia Rolando Jerez 12 8 4
220 Garden City Luis Castaneda 12 7 4
220 La Junta Carter Severson 10 17 11
220 Garden City Benny Hernandez 9 14 10
220 Baca County Dalton Westphal 11 12 12
220 Andale Chris Betzen 11 13 14
220 Scottsbluff Mario Soriano 12 14 18
220 Ponderosa Anthony Verdicchio 10 9 13
220 Dodge City Jacob Harshberger 12 4 7
220 Pueblo East Zach Casaus 9 7 14
220 Holcomb Aaron Hernandez 10 5 10
220 Sand Creek Destin Alvarez 12 4 12
220 Fountain-Ft. Carson Kadim Phillip 12 0 0
220 Maize Ashton Hana 11 0 0


285 Garden City Montana Fuller 12 2 0
285 Newton Raymond Gallegos 12 23 0
285 La Junta Hayden Bickel 12 28 2
285 Scottsbluff Andrew Aratani 12 34 3
285 Pueblo East Jacob Robles 10 27 4
285 Chaparral Jaden Helms 11 12 2
285 Great Bend Jacob Crane 12 21 4
285 Hays Vincent Scott 12 18 5
285 Pine Creek Jeremie Medina 11 12 4
285 Garden City Aaron Lozano 10 21 11
285 Emporia Hayden Perry 11 16 9
285 Lewis-Palmer Luke Fowler 12 21 13
285 Pueblo West Daniel Hernandez 10 19 12
285 Dodge City Brennan Tate 11 10 10
285 Scott City Cole Birney 12 6 16
285 Ark City Martin Ambriz 11 3 14
285 Fountain-Ft. Carson Jacob Schoenberger 12 0 0


** It appears that Ft. Carson - Fountain and Maize did NOT enter records for their wrestlers.


Edited by Cokeley (01/29/14 01:27 PM)
_________________________
Will Cokeley
(708)267-6615
willcokeley@gmail.com

Top
#224172 - 01/29/14 01:17 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Cokeley]
P Finch Offline
Member

Registered: 03/02/08
Posts: 67
Loc: out west
Will, the window for updating seeding criteria and records is still open

Top
#224173 - 01/29/14 01:28 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: P Finch]
Cokeley Offline
Member

Registered: 09/28/01
Posts: 3837
Loc: Lawrence, KS
Originally Posted By: P Finch
Will, the window for updating seeding criteria and records is still open


Shoot me an update and I will post it when the window is closed. See you Friday!
_________________________
Will Cokeley
(708)267-6615
willcokeley@gmail.com

Top
#224222 - 01/30/14 11:31 AM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Cokeley]
P Finch Offline
Member

Registered: 03/02/08
Posts: 67
Loc: out west
56th Annual Rocky Welton Schedule

Friday

11:00am - First Round Championship - 5 mats

6:00pm - Championship Semi Finals on 2 mats
6:00pm - Consolation 2nd Rd on 3 mats

Saturday

8:30am - Consolation 3rd Round - 4 mats

5:00pm - Finals & Placing Matches 3-6 on 3 mats

Top
#224289 - 01/31/14 06:34 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: P Finch]
Salt Offline
Member

Registered: 09/26/11
Posts: 130
Loc: Hutchinson/Buhler
Awesome tournament! Appears to be a few upsets so far......
_________________________
Mark Whitson

Top
#224292 - 01/31/14 07:46 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Salt]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
The Thunder took 8 guys and got 6 in the finals. I think that's kinda good.
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224293 - 01/31/14 07:47 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
Team Scores
1. St. James 177.0
2. Garden City 163.5
3. Pine Creek 115.5
4. Scottsbluff 109.0
5. Newton 107.0
6. Ponderosa 103.0
7. Ark City 91.5
8. Maize 70.0
9. Great Bend 66.0
9. Lewis-Palmer 66.0
11. Hays 59.5
12. Baca County 58.5
13. Dodge City 57.0
14. Emporia 56.0
15. Bear Creek 46.0
16. Monte Vista 42.0
17. Andale 41.5
17. Pueblo West 41.5
19. Sand Creek 40.5
20. Pueblo East 40.0
21. Doherty 34.5
21. Eagle Crest 34.5
23. Canon City 33.0
24. Ulysses 28.0
25. La Junta 25.0
26. Hugoton 23.0
27. Fountain-Ft. Carson 22.0
28. Scott City 18.0
29. Chaparral 4.0
30. Holcomb 0
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224295 - 01/31/14 08:05 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
I hear that Weigel is wowing everyone. He's ready for D1 right now!
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224297 - 01/31/14 08:07 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
Terrill v Prieto 3 coming up tomorrow.
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224299 - 01/31/14 08:19 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
17 of 28 finalists from Kansas. smile
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
#224300 - 01/31/14 08:39 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: Chief Renegade]
rccokeley Offline
Member

Registered: 03/09/11
Posts: 191
Originally Posted By: Chief Renegade
Terrill v Prieto 3 coming up tomorrow.


Chief how many times total have these two wrestled in high school and who's winning the series between the two?

Top
#224301 - 01/31/14 09:15 PM Re: Rocky Welton Invitational [Re: rccokeley]
Chief Renegade Offline
Member

Registered: 11/20/03
Posts: 8886
Loc: Matside
Correction!!!

Prieto is 4-2 vs Terrill. So this is Prieto v Terrill VII...


Edited by Chief Renegade (01/31/14 09:30 PM)
_________________________
Eric Johnson

www.scienceprovesit.com

Acts 4:12



Top
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 >


Moderator:  RedStorm, ROBERT M. GONZALES 
Who's Online
2 registered (ccasteel, 1 invisible), 19 Guests and 4 Spiders online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Newest Members
Grayson Pryce, pdipol, Coach Williams, coyotewrestling, ChistyBond
11347 Registered Users
Forum Stats
11347 Members
10 Forums
28635 Topics
224335 Posts

Max Online: 709 @ 11/21/11 01:51 AM
Top Posters
Chief Renegade 8886
RichardDSalyer 8423
usawks1 7213
Aaron Sweazy 5008
smokeycabin 4245