|
Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
#229727
04/15/14 12:39 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911
Mark J Stanley
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911 |
Mark your calendars! The 2014 Sunflower State Games wrestling event will be hosted at Seaman High School on July 26th. This event has grown every year it has been at Seaman. Last year we had 509 competitors in the folkstyle tourney and 365 for the takedown tourney. Coaches this is a tremendous way to wrap up your summer schedule and kick start the 2014/15 season. Click here to learn more about the State Games and other events offered in the sports festival.
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: Mark J Stanley]
#230701
07/15/14 01:40 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911
Mark J Stanley
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911 |
The deadline to enter the Sunflower State Games is quickly approaching. Please utilize the link to the preregistration site above to register for the event. We will be offering a remote weigh in site Friday evening in Wichita (details to follow) and we would be willing to work with clubs in other areas...but it must be a registered official or club leader who makes the arrangements to get their site included as an "official" remote weigh in location.
We award a Team Championship trophy for the High School division!
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: Mark J Stanley]
#230705
07/15/14 04:40 PM
|
Joined: Mar 2006
Posts: 292
master blaster
Member
|
Member
Joined: Mar 2006
Posts: 292 |
What is the deadline date?
Who run Bartertown!
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: master blaster]
#230730
07/17/14 02:48 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911
Mark J Stanley
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911 |
Wichita Satellite Weigh-in for SSG!!! Friday, July 25th 6pm-7pm
Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club
11201 West 31st St. South Wichita KS 67215 Ed Edison (316) 721 5122 (Home) (316) 259-5399 (Cell) wichitablueknights@yahoo.com
Thanks Ed!
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: Mark J Stanley]
#230734
07/17/14 06:52 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911
Mark J Stanley
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911 |
Iola Satellite Weigh-in for SSG!!! Friday, July 25th 6pm-7pm
Allen County Wrestling Club
224 N. Walnut Iola KS 66749 John Taylor (620)228 3556(Cell)
Thank you John!
allencountywrestling@yahoo.com
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: Mark J Stanley]
#230791
07/21/14 12:46 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911
Mark J Stanley
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911 |
Junction City Satellite Weigh-in for SSG!!!
Junction City Wrestling Club Friday, July 25th 6-7pm
6th and Washington (above Goodwill 1008 W 6th) Junction City, KS 66441 Rick Bazan (785) 550-1906
Thank you Rick!
Last edited by Mark J Stanley; 07/21/14 12:57 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: Mark J Stanley]
#230794
07/21/14 12:53 PM
|
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911
Mark J Stanley
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Feb 2007
Posts: 911 |
Johnson County Satellite Weigh-in for SSG!!!
Blue Valley Southwest HS Friday, July 25th 6-7pm
Blue Valley Southwest 17600 Quivira road Overland Park, KS. 66062 Cody Parks 913-624-2128 Email cparks@bluevalleyk12.org
Thank you Coach Parks!
Last edited by Mark J Stanley; 07/21/14 01:02 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: Mark J Stanley]
#230907
07/23/14 01:00 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 17
mcpdad
Junior Member
|
Junior Member
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 17 |
Could someone in charge of registration send me a message. I made a mistake on the registration.
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: mcpdad]
#231050
07/28/14 02:34 PM
|
Joined: Mar 2014
Posts: 27
ElvisP
Junior Member
|
Junior Member
Joined: Mar 2014
Posts: 27 |
Any results from the high school division? Any medical reports from the "old man strength division"?
|
|
|
Re: Sunflower State Games 2014 - July 26th
[Re: ElvisP]
#231055
07/28/14 04:40 PM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,431
Chief Renegade
Member
|
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,431 |
MALE High School - 100-110 1st Place - Holden Butler of Council Grove Wrestling Club 2nd Place - Dawson Podlena of SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL 3rd Place - Austin Constable of OCWC 4th Place - Valeria Rivera of SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL 5th Place - Violet Sutton of Ottawa Mat Masters Round 1 Round 1 - Austin Constable (OCWC) won by fall over Violet Sutton (Ottawa Mat Masters) (Fall 0:25) Round 1 - Holden Butler (Council Grove Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Valeria Rivera (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (TF 17-2) Round 2 Round 2 - Dawson Podlena (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by fall over Valeria Rivera (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (Fall 5:10) Round 2 - Holden Butler (Council Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Sutton (Ottawa Mat Masters) (Fall 0:31) Round 3 Round 3 - Holden Butler (Council Grove Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dawson Podlena (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (Dec 3-0) Round 3 - Austin Constable (OCWC) won by fall over Valeria Rivera (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (Fall 1:14) Round 4 Round 4 - Dawson Podlena (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by fall over Austin Constable (OCWC) (Fall 5:25) Round 4 - Valeria Rivera (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by fall over Violet Sutton (Ottawa Mat Masters) (Fall 1:20) Round 5 Round 5 - Dawson Podlena (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by fall over Violet Sutton (Ottawa Mat Masters) (Fall 0:26) Round 5 - Holden Butler (Council Grove Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Constable (OCWC) (Fall 2:13) MALE High School - 112-118 1st Place - Conner Ward of Legacy wrestling club 2nd Place - Ben Black of Punisher Wrestling Club 3rd Place - Jose Andrade of Semper Fi Wrestling Club 4th Place - Sean VanNatta of Manhattan Wrestling 5th Place - Tanner Cassity of H Town Pounders Round 1 Round 1 - Conner Ward (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Jose Andrade (Semper Fi Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:43) Round 1 - Sean VanNatta (Manhattan Wrestling) won by fall over Ben Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39) Round 2 Round 2 - Sean VanNatta (Manhattan Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Cassity (H Town Pounders) (Dec 13-8) Round 2 - Conner Ward (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Ben Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:49) Round 3 Round 3 - Ben Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Cassity (H Town Pounders) (Fall 0:18) Round 3 - Jose Andrade (Semper Fi Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sean VanNatta (Manhattan Wrestling) (Dec 4-1) Round 4 Round 4 - Jose Andrade (Semper Fi Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Cassity (H Town Pounders) (Fall 0:46) Round 4 - Conner Ward (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Sean VanNatta (Manhattan Wrestling) (Fall 2:15) Round 5 Round 5 - Conner Ward (Legacy wrestling club) won by fall over Tanner Cassity (H Town Pounders) (Fall 0:36) Round 5 - Ben Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Andrade (Semper Fi Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56) MALE High School - 118-124 1st Place - Jaelynn Gay of SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL 2nd Place - Marty Verhaeghe of Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Nick Lucas of Pratt 4th Place - Jack Hunt of Great Bend 5th Place - Khamin Crow of SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL Round 1 Round 1 - Jaelynn Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by forfeit over Khamin Crow (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (FF) Round 1 - Marty Verhaeghe (Blue Valley Southwest) won by major decision over Nick Lucas (Pratt) (Maj 8-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Nick Lucas (Pratt) won by fall over Jack Hunt (Great Bend) (Fall 1:52) Round 2 - Jaelynn Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by decision over Marty Verhaeghe (Blue Valley Southwest) (Dec 7-1) Round 3 Round 3 - Marty Verhaeghe (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Jack Hunt (Great Bend) (Fall 0:54) Round 3 - Nick Lucas (Pratt) won by forfeit over Khamin Crow (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Jack Hunt (Great Bend) won by forfeit over Khamin Crow (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (FF) Round 4 - Jaelynn Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by decision over Nick Lucas (Pratt) (Dec 10-5) Round 5 Round 5 - Jaelynn Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by fall over Jack Hunt (Great Bend) (Fall 3:51) Round 5 - Marty Verhaeghe (Blue Valley Southwest) won by forfeit over Khamin Crow (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (FF) MALE High School - 124-126 1st Place - Cody Salazar of Jr. Panther Wrestling Club 2nd Place - Jake Wynn of Clay Center High School 3rd Place - Raul Ayala of Topeka blue thunder 4th Place - Landon Harmon of H Town Pounders 5th Place - Justin Skerce of Council Grove Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Jake Wynn (Clay Center High School) won by decision over Landon Harmon (H Town Pounders) (Dec 6-5) Round 1 - Cody Salazar (Jr. Panther Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Justin Skerce (Council Grove Wrestling Club) (FF) Round 2 Round 2 - Raul Ayala (Topeka blue thunder) won by forfeit over Justin Skerce (Council Grove Wrestling Club) (FF) Round 2 - Cody Salazar (Jr. Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Harmon (H Town Pounders) (Dec 11-7) Round 3 Round 3 - Cody Salazar (Jr. Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raul Ayala (Topeka blue thunder) (Dec 9-5) Round 3 - Jake Wynn (Clay Center High School) won by forfeit over Justin Skerce (Council Grove Wrestling Club) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Jake Wynn (Clay Center High School) won by fall over Raul Ayala (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 3:34) Round 4 - Landon Harmon (H Town Pounders) won by forfeit over Justin Skerce (Council Grove Wrestling Club) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Raul Ayala (Topeka blue thunder) won by decision over Landon Harmon (H Town Pounders) (Dec 6-2) Round 5 - Cody Salazar (Jr. Panther Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Wynn (Clay Center High School) (Dec 6-0) MALE High School - 127-131 1st Place - Andrew Miller of shawnee heights 2nd Place - Cole Sutterfield of Chapman 3rd Place - Tyler Marshall of Wichita Blue Knights 4th Place - Justin Meyer of Topeka blue thunder 5th Place - Skyler Mullies of Jr. Grizzlies Round 1 Round 1 - Andrew Miller (shawnee heights) won by fall over Cole Sutterfield (Chapman) (Fall 1:46) Round 1 - Tyler Marshall (Wichita Blue Knights) won by major decision over Justin Meyer (Topeka blue thunder) (Maj 8-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Tyler Marshall (Wichita Blue Knights) won by forfeit over Skyler Mullies (Jr. Grizzlies) (FF) Round 2 - Cole Sutterfield (Chapman) won by fall over Justin Meyer (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 0:54) Round 3 Round 3 - Justin Meyer (Topeka blue thunder) won by forfeit over Skyler Mullies (Jr. Grizzlies) (FF) Round 3 - Andrew Miller (shawnee heights) won by fall over Tyler Marshall (Wichita Blue Knights) (Fall 2:31) Round 4 Round 4 - Andrew Miller (shawnee heights) won by forfeit over Skyler Mullies (Jr. Grizzlies) (FF) Round 4 - Cole Sutterfield (Chapman) won by fall over Tyler Marshall (Wichita Blue Knights) (Fall 5:26) Round 5 Round 5 - Cole Sutterfield (Chapman) won by forfeit over Skyler Mullies (Jr. Grizzlies) (FF) Round 5 - Andrew Miller (shawnee heights) won by fall over Justin Meyer (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 0:46) MALE High School - 131-140 1st Place - Keaton Sander of Great Bend 2nd Place - Bailey Apsley of Wichita Blue Knights 3rd Place - Jake Willson of Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Blake Smith of Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Sam Elliott of Blue Valley Northwest Round 1 Round 1 - Bailey Apsley (Wichita Blue Knights) won by major decision over Blake Smith (Blue Valley Southwest) (Maj 8-0) Round 1 - Keaton Sander (Great Bend) won by forfeit over Sam Elliott (Blue Valley Northwest) (FF) Round 2 Round 2 - Jake Willson (Blue Valley Southwest) won by forfeit over Sam Elliott (Blue Valley Northwest) (FF) Round 2 - Keaton Sander (Great Bend) won by fall over Blake Smith (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 5:09) Round 3 Round 3 - Keaton Sander (Great Bend) won by major decision over Jake Willson (Blue Valley Southwest) (Maj 12-4) Round 3 - Bailey Apsley (Wichita Blue Knights) won by forfeit over Sam Elliott (Blue Valley Northwest) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Bailey Apsley (Wichita Blue Knights) won by fall over Jake Willson (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 3:48) Round 4 - Blake Smith (Blue Valley Southwest) won by forfeit over Sam Elliott (Blue Valley Northwest) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Jake Willson (Blue Valley Southwest) won by decision over Blake Smith (Blue Valley Southwest) (Dec 7-2) Round 5 - Keaton Sander (Great Bend) won by tech fall over Bailey Apsley (Wichita Blue Knights) (TF 16-0) MALE High School - 133-136 1st Place - Colin Mclaughlin of Blue Valley Southwest 2nd Place - Lucas Gardner of Kansas City Gladiators 3rd Place - Nate Niehues of Sabetha Bluejays 4th Place - Deven Knowles of Leavenworth Pioneers 5th Place - Levi Sharp of Chase County Round 1 Round 1 - Levi Sharp (Chase County) won by decision over Lucas Gardner (Kansas City Gladiators) (Dec 10-6) Round 1 - Nate Niehues (Sabetha Bluejays) won by major decision over Deven Knowles (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Maj 11-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Colin Mclaughlin (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Nate Niehues (Sabetha Bluejays) (Fall 3:56) Round 2 - Deven Knowles (Leavenworth Pioneers) won by decision over Levi Sharp (Chase County) (Dec 7-6) Round 3 Round 3 - Colin Mclaughlin (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Deven Knowles (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Fall 0:58) Round 3 - Lucas Gardner (Kansas City Gladiators) won by fall over Nate Niehues (Sabetha Bluejays) (Fall 1:57) Round 4 Round 4 - Colin Mclaughlin (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Lucas Gardner (Kansas City Gladiators) (Fall 0:50) Round 4 - Nate Niehues (Sabetha Bluejays) won by decision over Levi Sharp (Chase County) (Dec 9-8) Round 5 Round 5 - Colin Mclaughlin (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Levi Sharp (Chase County) (Fall 1:21) Round 5 - Lucas Gardner (Kansas City Gladiators) won by fall over Deven Knowles (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Fall 3:10) MALE High School - 142-145 1st Place - Jacob Sharp of Chase County 2nd Place - Matt Burdick of Sabetha Bluejays 3rd Place - Ben Harmon of Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Justin Vossmer of Desoto Kids Club 5th Place - Austin Markovich of Mill Valley Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Matt Burdick (Sabetha Bluejays) won by decision over Ben Harmon (Blue Valley Southwest) (Dec 10-5) Round 1 - Jacob Sharp (Chase County) won by fall over Austin Markovich (Mill Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41) Round 2 Round 2 - Justin Vossmer (Desoto Kids Club) won by fall over Austin Markovich (Mill Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11) Round 2 - Jacob Sharp (Chase County) won by decision over Matt Burdick (Sabetha Bluejays) (Dec 3-1) Round 3 Round 3 - Jacob Sharp (Chase County) won by fall over Justin Vossmer (Desoto Kids Club) (Fall 3:14) Round 3 - Ben Harmon (Blue Valley Southwest) won by tech fall over Austin Markovich (Mill Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0) Round 4 Round 4 - Ben Harmon (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Justin Vossmer (Desoto Kids Club) (Fall 3:55) Round 4 - Matt Burdick (Sabetha Bluejays) won by fall over Austin Markovich (Mill Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44) Round 5 Round 5 - Matt Burdick (Sabetha Bluejays) won by fall over Justin Vossmer (Desoto Kids Club) (Fall 1:40) Round 5 - Ben Harmon (Blue Valley Southwest) won by decision over Jacob Sharp (Chase County) (Dec 6-4) MALE High School - 144-148 1st Place - Garrett Whitson of E-town foos 2nd Place - Noah Kennedy of unattached 3rd Place - Adam Pelfrey of Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Jared Stevens of TOHK 5th Place - Michael Aguilar of stafford Round 1 Round 1 - Adam Pelfrey (Blue Valley Southwest) won by forfeit over Michael Aguilar (stafford) (FF) Round 1 - Garrett Whitson (E-town foos) won by major decision over Jared Stevens (TOHK) (Maj 12-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Garrett Whitson (E-town foos) won by fall over Noah Kennedy (unattached) (Fall 6:00) Round 2 - Adam Pelfrey (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Jared Stevens (TOHK) (Fall 1:35) Round 3 Round 3 - Noah Kennedy (unattached) won by decision over Jared Stevens (TOHK) (Dec 7-6) Round 3 - Garrett Whitson (E-town foos) won by forfeit over Michael Aguilar (stafford) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Noah Kennedy (unattached) won by forfeit over Michael Aguilar (stafford) (FF) Round 4 - Garrett Whitson (E-town foos) won by decision over Adam Pelfrey (Blue Valley Southwest) (Dec 6-5) Round 5 Round 5 - Noah Kennedy (unattached) won by forfeit over Adam Pelfrey (Blue Valley Southwest) (FF) Round 5 - Jared Stevens (TOHK) won by forfeit over Michael Aguilar (stafford) (FF) MALE High School - 148-150 1st Place - Trenton Weber of stafford 2nd Place - A.j. Burenheide of Rock Creek 3rd Place - Laron Jackson of Topeka blue thunder 4th Place - Kamari Smith of Fort Riley Wrestling Academy 5th Place - Kyler McCluskey of Kansas City Gladiators Round 1 Round 1 - A.j. Burenheide (Rock Creek) won by decision over Kamari Smith (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0) Round 1 - Trenton Weber (stafford) won by tech fall over Laron Jackson (Topeka blue thunder) (TF 18-3) Round 2 Round 2 - Trenton Weber (stafford) won by fall over Kyler McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) (Fall 1:13) Round 2 - A.j. Burenheide (Rock Creek) won by tech fall over Laron Jackson (Topeka blue thunder) (TF 16-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Laron Jackson (Topeka blue thunder) won by decision over Kyler McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) (Dec 8-6) Round 3 - Trenton Weber (stafford) won by decision over Kamari Smith (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4) Round 4 Round 4 - Kamari Smith (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kyler McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) (Fall 2:18) Round 4 - Trenton Weber (stafford) won by decision over A.j. Burenheide (Rock Creek) (Dec 10-3) Round 5 Round 5 - A.j. Burenheide (Rock Creek) won by fall over Kyler McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) (Fall 0:33) Round 5 - Laron Jackson (Topeka blue thunder) won in tie breaker - 1 over Kamari Smith (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) (TB-1 14-12) MALE High School - 152-156 1st Place - Connor Penka of Rose Hill Wrestling Club 2nd Place - Damian Herrera of Emporia High School 3rd Place - Trever Melcher of H-Town Camo Crew 4th Place - Daemeion Gay of SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 5th Place - Logan Raney of Leavenworth Pioneers Round 1 Round 1 - Damian Herrera (Emporia High School) won by forfeit over Daemeion Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (FF) Round 1 - Trever Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) won by decision over Logan Raney (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Dec 7-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Connor Penka (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Raney (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Fall 3:20) Round 2 - Damian Herrera (Emporia High School) won by decision over Trever Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) (Dec 7-2) Round 3 Round 3 - Connor Penka (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trever Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) (Dec 6-2) Round 3 - Logan Raney (Leavenworth Pioneers) and Daemeion Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (DFF) Round 4 Round 4 - Daemeion Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) and Connor Penka (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (DFF) Round 4 - Damian Herrera (Emporia High School) won by forfeit over Logan Raney (Leavenworth Pioneers) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Connor Penka (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Damian Herrera (Emporia High School) (Maj 14-1) Round 5 - Trever Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) won by forfeit over Daemeion Gay (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (FF) MALE High School - 153-155 1st Place - Braxton McCluskey of Kansas City Gladiators 2nd Place - Tyler Chrisjohn of Osawatomie Wrestling Club 3rd Place - Zach Caraccilo of Leavenworth County Spartans 4th Place - Zach Jones of Louisburg High School 5th Place - Colin Sample of Topeka blue thunder Round 1 Round 1 - Zach Caraccilo (Leavenworth County Spartans) won by decision over Zach Jones (Louisburg High School) (Dec 10-6) Round 1 - Braxton McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) won by decision over Tyler Chrisjohn (Osawatomie Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-6) Round 2 Round 2 - Tyler Chrisjohn (Osawatomie Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Sample (Topeka blue thunder) (Dec 9-3) Round 2 - Braxton McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) won by fall over Zach Jones (Louisburg High School) (Fall 1:53) Round 3 Round 3 - Braxton McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) won by fall over Colin Sample (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 1:37) Round 3 - Tyler Chrisjohn (Osawatomie Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Zach Caraccilo (Leavenworth County Spartans) (SV-1 5-3) Round 4 Round 4 - Zach Caraccilo (Leavenworth County Spartans) won by fall over Colin Sample (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 2:54) Round 4 - Tyler Chrisjohn (Osawatomie Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory - 1 over Zach Jones (Louisburg High School) (SV-1 12-10) Round 5 Round 5 - Zach Jones (Louisburg High School) won by fall over Colin Sample (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 2:36) Round 5 - Braxton McCluskey (Kansas City Gladiators) won by fall over Zach Caraccilo (Leavenworth County Spartans) (Fall 3:26) MALE High School - 157-161 1st Place - Thomas Rickley of Clay Center High School 2nd Place - Brady Michel of Great Bend 3rd Place - Jake Christie of Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Dalton Barker of Ulysses Wrestling Club 5th Place - Colton Haney of Chase County Round 1 Round 1 - Brady Michel (Great Bend) won by fall over Colton Haney (Chase County) (Fall 1:30) Round 1 - Jake Christie (Blue Valley Southwest) won by decision over Dalton Barker (Ulysses Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3) Round 2 Round 2 - Thomas Rickley (Clay Center High School) won by tech fall over Jake Christie (Blue Valley Southwest) (TF 15-0) Round 2 - Dalton Barker (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Haney (Chase County) (Fall 5:32) Round 3 Round 3 - Thomas Rickley (Clay Center High School) won by decision over Dalton Barker (Ulysses Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3) Round 3 - Brady Michel (Great Bend) won by fall over Jake Christie (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 1:52) Round 4 Round 4 - Thomas Rickley (Clay Center High School) won by decision over Brady Michel (Great Bend) (Dec 9-3) Round 4 - Jake Christie (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Colton Haney (Chase County) (Fall 3:56) Round 5 Round 5 - Thomas Rickley (Clay Center High School) won by fall over Colton Haney (Chase County) (Fall 3:36) Round 5 - Brady Michel (Great Bend) won by forfeit over Dalton Barker (Ulysses Wrestling Club) (FF) MALE High School - 161-166 1st Place - Blake Whitson of E-town foos 2nd Place - Jose Batres of Great Bend 3rd Place - Jacob Stuckey of Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Justin Hill of Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Braeden Ingold of Topeka blue thunder Round 1 Round 1 - Justin Hill (Blue Valley Southwest) won by major decision over Braeden Ingold (Topeka blue thunder) (Maj 10-2) Round 1 - Blake Whitson (E-town foos) won by fall over Jacob Stuckey (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 3:07) Round 2 Round 2 - Jose Batres (Great Bend) won by fall over Jacob Stuckey (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 3:27) Round 2 - Blake Whitson (E-town foos) won by fall over Braeden Ingold (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 2:58) Round 3 Round 3 - Blake Whitson (E-town foos) won by fall over Jose Batres (Great Bend) (Fall 4:22) Round 3 - Jacob Stuckey (Blue Valley Southwest) won in sudden victory - 1 over Justin Hill (Blue Valley Southwest) (SV-1 8-6) Round 4 Round 4 - Jose Batres (Great Bend) won by fall over Justin Hill (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 0:50) Round 4 - Jacob Stuckey (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Braeden Ingold (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 5:03) Round 5 Round 5 - Jose Batres (Great Bend) won by major decision over Braeden Ingold (Topeka blue thunder) (Maj 11-3) Round 5 - Blake Whitson (E-town foos) won by fall over Justin Hill (Blue Valley Southwest) (Fall 0:40) MALE High School - 167-169 1st Place - Gabe Ware of Clay Center 2nd Place - Connor Cress of Topeka blue thunder 3rd Place - Gunner Schaffter of stafford 4th Place - Daniel Stous of Topeka Tornadoes 5th Place - Marissa Patterson of Odgen Outlaws Round 1 Round 1 - Connor Cress (Topeka blue thunder) won by tech fall over Marissa Patterson (Odgen Outlaws) (TF 17-2) Round 1 - Gabe Ware (Clay Center) won by fall over Daniel Stous (Topeka Tornadoes) (Fall 2:58) Round 2 Round 2 - Gabe Ware (Clay Center) won by fall over Gunner Schaffter (stafford) (Fall 3:40) Round 2 - Daniel Stous (Topeka Tornadoes) won by tech fall over Marissa Patterson (Odgen Outlaws) (TF 15-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Gunner Schaffter (stafford) won by fall over Daniel Stous (Topeka Tornadoes) (Fall 3:14) Round 3 - Gabe Ware (Clay Center) won by decision over Connor Cress (Topeka blue thunder) (Dec 4-2) Round 4 Round 4 - Connor Cress (Topeka blue thunder) won by decision over Gunner Schaffter (stafford) (Dec 10-8) Round 4 - Gabe Ware (Clay Center) won by fall over Marissa Patterson (Odgen Outlaws) (Fall 1:14) Round 5 Round 5 - Gunner Schaffter (stafford) won by fall over Marissa Patterson (Odgen Outlaws) (Fall 1:52) Round 5 - Connor Cress (Topeka blue thunder) won by decision over Daniel Stous (Topeka Tornadoes) (Dec 5-3) MALE High School - 173-186 1st Place - Jared Shipley of Topeka blue thunder 2nd Place - Jimmy Dolan of Louisburg High School 3rd Place - Nicholas Evans of Leavenworth Pioneers 4th Place - Antonio Trimble of SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL 5th Place - Darrian Lockett of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Jared Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) won by fall over Nicholas Evans (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Fall 3:20) Round 1 - Antonio Trimble (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) won by fall over Darrian Lockett (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52) Round 2 Round 2 - Jimmy Dolan (Louisburg High School) won by major decision over Antonio Trimble (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (Maj 12-2) Round 2 - Jared Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) won by fall over Darrian Lockett (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16) Round 3 Round 3 - Jimmy Dolan (Louisburg High School) won by fall over Darrian Lockett (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26) Round 3 - Nicholas Evans (Leavenworth Pioneers) won by decision over Antonio Trimble (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (Dec 10-7) Round 4 Round 4 - Jimmy Dolan (Louisburg High School) won by fall over Nicholas Evans (Leavenworth Pioneers) (Fall 5:22) Round 4 - Jared Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) won by tech fall over Antonio Trimble (SEAMAN HIGH SCHOOL) (TF 15-0) Round 5 Round 5 - Jared Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) won by major decision over Jimmy Dolan (Louisburg High School) (Maj 11-0) Round 5 - Nicholas Evans (Leavenworth Pioneers) won by fall over Darrian Lockett (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48) MALE High School - 174-183 1st Place - Christian Rivas of Great Bend 2nd Place - Blake Younger of team T.C.O.B 3rd Place - Ryan Tiers of Clay Center High School 4th Place - Hunter Christensen of Manhattan Optimist Kids Round 1 Round 1 - Ryan Tiers (Clay Center High School) won by decision over Hunter Christensen (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Dec 3-1) Round 1 - Christian Rivas (Great Bend) won by fall over Blake Younger (team T.C.O.B) (Fall 5:25) Round 2 Round 2 - Christian Rivas (Great Bend) won by decision over Ryan Tiers (Clay Center High School) (Dec 8-1) Round 2 - Blake Younger (team T.C.O.B) won by fall over Hunter Christensen (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Fall 0:31) Round 3 Round 3 - Blake Younger (team T.C.O.B) won by fall over Ryan Tiers (Clay Center High School) (Fall 1:56) Round 3 - Christian Rivas (Great Bend) won by major decision over Hunter Christensen (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Maj 9-1) MALE High School - 185-201 1st Place - Nick Kirmer of E-town foos 2nd Place - Tavarous Givens of Topeka Trojans 3rd Place - Andrew Reed of Great Bend 4th Place - Luke Alpers of stafford 5th Place - Calvin Smith of Manhattan Optimist Kids Round 1 Round 1 - Tavarous Givens (Topeka Trojans) won by fall over Andrew Reed (Great Bend) (Fall 1:14) Round 1 - Nick Kirmer (E-town foos) won by fall over Calvin Smith (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Fall 1:24) Round 2 Round 2 - Luke Alpers (stafford) won by fall over Calvin Smith (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Fall 1:42) Round 2 - Nick Kirmer (E-town foos) won by decision over Tavarous Givens (Topeka Trojans) (Dec 6-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Nick Kirmer (E-town foos) won by fall over Luke Alpers (stafford) (Fall 3:16) Round 3 - Andrew Reed (Great Bend) won by forfeit over Calvin Smith (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Andrew Reed (Great Bend) won by fall over Luke Alpers (stafford) (Fall 1:14) Round 4 - Tavarous Givens (Topeka Trojans) won by forfeit over Calvin Smith (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Tavarous Givens (Topeka Trojans) won by fall over Luke Alpers (stafford) (Fall 0:32) Round 5 - Nick Kirmer (E-town foos) won by fall over Andrew Reed (Great Bend) (Fall 0:58) MALE High School - 213-238 1st Place - Tavon Alleyne of Blue Valley Southwest 2nd Place - Quentin Scott of Lawrence Elite 3rd Place - Akira Alesna of Manhattan Wrestling 4th Place - Akira Alesana of Unattached Round 1 Round 1 - Tavon Alleyne (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Akira Alesna (Manhattan Wrestling) (Fall 1:09) Round 1 - Quentin Scott (Lawrence Elite) won by fall over Akira Alesana (Unattached) (Fall 5:01) Round 2 Round 2 - Akira Alesna (Manhattan Wrestling) won by forfeit over Akira Alesana (Unattached) (FF) Round 2 - Tavon Alleyne (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Quentin Scott (Lawrence Elite) (Fall 1:46) Round 3 Round 3 - Quentin Scott (Lawrence Elite) won by fall over Akira Alesna (Manhattan Wrestling) (Fall 4:28) Round 3 - Tavon Alleyne (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Akira Alesana (Unattached) (Fall 0:20) MALE High School - 250-272 1st Place - Mikel Cottenmyre of Republic County 2nd Place - Austin Lawrence of Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Kevin Nichols of Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club 4th Place - Roman Torres of Topeka Trojans Round 1 Round 1 - Mikel Cottenmyre (Republic County) won by fall over Roman Torres (Topeka Trojans) (Fall 1:32) Round 1 - Austin Lawrence (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Kevin Nichols (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:34) Round 2 Round 2 - Kevin Nichols (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Torres (Topeka Trojans) (Fall 1:56) Round 2 - Mikel Cottenmyre (Republic County) won by injury default over Austin Lawrence (Blue Valley Southwest) (Inj. 4:15) Round 3 Round 3 - Austin Lawrence (Blue Valley Southwest) won by fall over Roman Torres (Topeka Trojans) (Fall 0:47) Round 3 - Mikel Cottenmyre (Republic County) won by fall over Kevin Nichols (Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41) MALE 19-29 - 128-140 1st Place - Jason Perez of Ulysses Wrestling Club 2nd Place - Jace Stone of Manhattan Optimist Kids 3rd Place - Dalton Snell of one man wolf pack 4th Place - Aaron Patton of TPPC 5th Place - Nash Burtin of Eureka Round 1 Round 1 - Jace Stone (Manhattan Optimist Kids) won by decision over Aaron Patton (TPPC) (Dec 7-1) Round 1 - Jason Perez (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Snell (one man wolf pack) (Dec 7-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Dalton Snell (one man wolf pack) won by fall over Nash Burtin (Eureka) (Fall 3:45) Round 2 - Jason Perez (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jace Stone (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Dec 7-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Jason Perez (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nash Burtin (Eureka) (FF) Round 3 - Dalton Snell (one man wolf pack) won by decision over Aaron Patton (TPPC) (Dec 6-2) Round 4 Round 4 - Aaron Patton (TPPC) won by forfeit over Nash Burtin (Eureka) (FF) Round 4 - Jace Stone (Manhattan Optimist Kids) won by decision over Dalton Snell (one man wolf pack) (Dec 8-1) Round 5 Round 5 - Jace Stone (Manhattan Optimist Kids) won by forfeit over Nash Burtin (Eureka) (FF) Round 5 - Jason Perez (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aaron Patton (TPPC) (FF) MALE 19-29 - 143-155 1st Place - Daniel Melcher of H-Town Camo Crew 2nd Place - Justin Dyer of team T.C.O.B 3rd Place - Joshua Hager of Hager 4th Place - Brendan Arnold of Lyons Round 1 Round 1 - Daniel Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) won by fall over Brendan Arnold (Lyons) (Fall 1:30) Round 1 - Justin Dyer (team T.C.O.B) won by decision over Joshua Hager (Hager) (Dec 6-4) Round 2 Round 2 - Justin Dyer (team T.C.O.B) won by fall over Brendan Arnold (Lyons) (Fall 0:30) Round 2 - Daniel Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) won by fall over Joshua Hager (Hager) (Fall 3:53) Round 3 Round 3 - Joshua Hager (Hager) won by fall over Brendan Arnold (Lyons) (Fall 2:54) Round 3 - Daniel Melcher (H-Town Camo Crew) won by fall over Justin Dyer (team T.C.O.B) (Fall 3:27) MALE 19-29 - 145-148 1st Place - Zack Hoskins of unattached 2nd Place - Aaron Freislinger of Topeka blue thunder 3rd Place - Justin Root of San Clemente Youth Wrestling 4th Place - Brandon Payne of Manhattan Optimist Kids 5th Place - Sheldon Harr of team harr Round 1 Round 1 - Aaron Freislinger (Topeka blue thunder) won by major decision over Brandon Payne (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Maj 17-4) Round 1 - Zack Hoskins (unattached) won by forfeit over Sheldon Harr (team harr) (FF) Round 2 Round 2 - Zack Hoskins (unattached) won by tech fall over Justin Root (San Clemente Youth Wrestling) (TF 17-1) Round 2 - Brandon Payne (Manhattan Optimist Kids) won by forfeit over Sheldon Harr (team harr) (FF) Round 3 Round 3 - Justin Root (San Clemente Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Sheldon Harr (team harr) (FF) Round 3 - Zack Hoskins (unattached) won by major decision over Aaron Freislinger (Topeka blue thunder) (Maj 13-2) Round 4 Round 4 - Aaron Freislinger (Topeka blue thunder) won by fall over Justin Root (San Clemente Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:32) Round 4 - Zack Hoskins (unattached) won by forfeit over Brandon Payne (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Justin Root (San Clemente Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Brandon Payne (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (FF) Round 5 - Aaron Freislinger (Topeka blue thunder) won by forfeit over Sheldon Harr (team harr) (FF) MALE 19-29 - 163-169 1st Place - Derrick Weller of Lindenwood 2nd Place - Joshua Hogan of Topeka blue thunder 3rd Place - Ryan McNally of 116 Roughnecks 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 5th Place - Vance Oliver of Winfield Vikings 5th Place - Ryan Moore of Basehor-Linwood Bobcats Round 1 Round 1 - Joshua Hogan (Topeka blue thunder) won by forfeit over Ryan Moore (Basehor-Linwood Bobcats) (FF) Round 1 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by fall over Ryan McNally (116 Roughnecks) (Fall 2:35) Round 2 Round 2 - Ryan McNally (116 Roughnecks) won by forfeit over Vance Oliver (Winfield Vikings) (FF) Round 2 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by major decision over Joshua Hogan (Topeka blue thunder) (Maj 9-1) Round 3 Round 3 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by forfeit over Vance Oliver (Winfield Vikings) (FF) Round 3 - Ryan McNally (116 Roughnecks) won by forfeit over Ryan Moore (Basehor-Linwood Bobcats) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Ryan Moore (Basehor-Linwood Bobcats) and Vance Oliver (Winfield Vikings) (DFF) Round 4 - Joshua Hogan (Topeka blue thunder) won by forfeit over Ryan McNally (116 Roughnecks) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Joshua Hogan (Topeka blue thunder) won by forfeit over Vance Oliver (Winfield Vikings) (FF) Round 5 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by forfeit over Ryan Moore (Basehor-Linwood Bobcats) (FF) MALE 19-29 - 163-176 1st Place - Derrick Weller of Lindenwood 2nd Place - Razzy Morales of Ulysses Wrestling Club 3rd Place - Luke Edwards of Regulators 4th Place - John Ryan Mosley of Independent 5th Place - Ryan Cordts of Topeka blue thunder Round 1 Round 1 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by tech fall over John Ryan Mosley (Independent) (TF 17-1) Round 1 - Luke Edwards (Regulators) won by fall over Ryan Cordts (Topeka blue thunder) (Fall 2:38) Round 2 Round 2 - Razzy Morales (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Edwards (Regulators) (Dec 7-0) Round 2 - John Ryan Mosley (Independent) won by forfeit over Ryan Cordts (Topeka blue thunder) (FF) Round 3 Round 3 - Razzy Morales (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ryan Cordts (Topeka blue thunder) (FF) Round 3 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by fall over Luke Edwards (Regulators) (Fall 1:08) Round 4 Round 4 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by decision over Razzy Morales (Ulysses Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2) Round 4 - Luke Edwards (Regulators) won in tie breaker - 1 over John Ryan Mosley (Independent) (TB-1 2-1) Round 5 Round 5 - Razzy Morales (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Ryan Mosley (Independent) (Dec 1-0) Round 5 - Derrick Weller (Lindenwood) won by forfeit over Ryan Cordts (Topeka blue thunder) (FF) MALE 19-29 - 177-194 1st Place - Blake Malloy of shawnee heights 2nd Place - Nick Meck of Not affiliated 3rd Place - Pat Mosley of The Goonies 4th Place - Tony Ponce of Rose Hill Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Blake Malloy (shawnee heights) won by decision over Tony Ponce (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0) Round 1 - Nick Meck (Not affiliated) won in sudden victory - 1 over Pat Mosley (The Goonies) (SV-1 6-4) Round 2 Round 2 - Blake Malloy (shawnee heights) won by decision over Nick Meck (Not affiliated) (Dec 4-3) Round 2 - Pat Mosley (The Goonies) won by decision over Tony Ponce (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Blake Malloy (shawnee heights) won by decision over Pat Mosley (The Goonies) (Dec 3-1) Round 3 - Nick Meck (Not affiliated) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tony Ponce (Rose Hill Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1) MALE 19-29 - 181-192 1st Place - Tanner Klug of H Town Pounders 2nd Place - Chance Vanausdall of Odgen Outlaws 3rd Place - Dara Walker of The Goonies 4th Place - Rusty Mayfield of unattached Round 1 Round 1 - Dara Walker (The Goonies) won by decision over Tanner Klug (H Town Pounders) (Dec 12-5) Round 1 - Chance Vanausdall (Odgen Outlaws) won by decision over Rusty Mayfield (unattached) (Dec 6-3) Round 2 Round 2 - Chance Vanausdall (Odgen Outlaws) won by decision over Dara Walker (The Goonies) (Dec 2-0) Round 2 - Tanner Klug (H Town Pounders) won by fall over Rusty Mayfield (unattached) (Fall 1:19) Round 3 Round 3 - Dara Walker (The Goonies) won by forfeit over Rusty Mayfield (unattached) (FF) Round 3 - Tanner Klug (H Town Pounders) won in sudden victory - 1 over Chance Vanausdall (Odgen Outlaws) (SV-1 3-1) MALE 19-29 - 193-211 1st Place - Nathan Shipley of FHSU 2nd Place - Cole Geisen of Odgen Outlaws 3rd Place - Kasey Crump of Kc wrestling 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 5th Place - Chandler Hart of IGP 6th Place - Tyler West of Manhattan Optimist Kids 6th Place - Nathan Shipley of Topeka blue thunder Round 1 Round 1 - Chandler Hart (IGP) won in sudden victory - 1 over Tyler West (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (SV-1 4-2) Round 1 - Kasey Crump (Kc wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Shipley (FHSU) (Dec 5-2) Round 1 - Cole Geisen (Odgen Outlaws) won by decision over Nathan Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) (Dec 2-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Tyler West (Manhattan Optimist Kids) won by forfeit over Nathan Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) (FF) Round 2 - Cole Geisen (Odgen Outlaws) won by fall over Kasey Crump (Kc wrestling) (Fall 2:48) Round 2 - Nathan Shipley (FHSU) won by forfeit over Chandler Hart (IGP) (FF) Round 3 Round 3 - Cole Geisen (Odgen Outlaws) won by fall over Tyler West (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (Fall 2:35) Round 3 - Kasey Crump (Kc wrestling) won by forfeit over Chandler Hart (IGP) (FF) Round 3 - Nathan Shipley (FHSU) won by forfeit over Nathan Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Nathan Shipley (FHSU) won by forfeit over Tyler West (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (FF) Round 4 - Kasey Crump (Kc wrestling) won by forfeit over Nathan Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) (FF) Round 4 - Cole Geisen (Odgen Outlaws) won by forfeit over Chandler Hart (IGP) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Kasey Crump (Kc wrestling) and Tyler West (Manhattan Optimist Kids) (DFF) Round 5 - Nathan Shipley (FHSU) won by fall over Cole Geisen (Odgen Outlaws) (Fall 1:02) Round 5 - Chandler Hart (IGP) and Nathan Shipley (Topeka blue thunder) (DFF) MALE 19-29 - 230-262 1st Place - Luke Keener of H Town Pounders 2nd Place - Shane Reedy of Reedy 3rd Place - Shane Schramm of Desoto Kids Club Round 1 Round 1 - Shane Reedy (Reedy) won by fall over Shane Schramm (Desoto Kids Club) (Fall 2:09) Round 2 Round 2 - Luke Keener (H Town Pounders) won by fall over Shane Schramm (Desoto Kids Club) (Fall 1:06) Round 3 Round 3 - Luke Keener (H Town Pounders) won by fall over Shane Reedy (Reedy) (Fall 3:30) MALE 19-29 - 270-301 1st Place - Marcus Tapia of Winfield Vikings 2nd Place - Michael Hoheisel of Goonies 3rd Place - Geno Turner of Team Of Hard Knox Round 1 Round 1 - Marcus Tapia (Winfield Vikings) won by forfeit over Geno Turner (Team Of Hard Knox) (FF) Round 2 Round 2 - Marcus Tapia (Winfield Vikings) won by decision over Michael Hoheisel (Goonies) (Dec 3-1) Round 3 Round 3 - Michael Hoheisel (Goonies) won by forfeit over Geno Turner (Team Of Hard Knox) (FF) MALE 30-39 - 137-153 1st Place - Brandon Pigorsch of Clay Center High School 2nd Place - Tim Hermon of burlington 3rd Place - James Horn of Northeast Knights 4th Place - Marcus Collins of Ardmore Takedown Club Round 1 Round 1 - Brandon Pigorsch (Clay Center High School) won by fall over Tim Hermon (burlington) (Fall 3:26) Round 1 - James Horn (Northeast Knights) won by forfeit over Marcus Collins (Ardmore Takedown Club) (FF) Round 2 Round 2 - Tim Hermon (burlington) won by major decision over James Horn (Northeast Knights) (Maj 12-0) Round 2 - Brandon Pigorsch (Clay Center High School) won by forfeit over Marcus Collins (Ardmore Takedown Club) (FF) Round 3 Round 3 - Tim Hermon (burlington) won by forfeit over Marcus Collins (Ardmore Takedown Club) (FF) Round 3 - Brandon Pigorsch (Clay Center High School) won by forfeit over James Horn (Northeast Knights) (FF) MALE 30-39 - 161-188 1st Place - Chris Lyons of TOHK 2nd Place - Anthony Leiker of H Town Pounders 3rd Place - Dave Galvan of El Capitan Round 1 Round 1 - Anthony Leiker (H Town Pounders) won by fall over Dave Galvan (El Capitan) (Fall 2:05) Round 2 Round 2 - Chris Lyons (TOHK) won by decision over Anthony Leiker (H Town Pounders) (Dec 1-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Chris Lyons (TOHK) won by fall over Dave Galvan (El Capitan) (Fall 3:58) MALE 30-39 - 209-243 1st Place - Eric Grooms of Fort Riley Wrestling Academy 2nd Place - Jeremy Palubinski of Unattached 3rd Place - Colby Hart of Desoto Kids Club 4th Place - Manning Allsman of Republic County Wrestling Club 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 5th Place - Jason Storm of stafford Round 1 Round 1 - Eric Grooms (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jeremy Palubinski (Unattached) (Dec 3-2) Round 1 - Manning Allsman (Republic County Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jason Storm (stafford) (FF) Round 2 Round 2 - Colby Hart (Desoto Kids Club) won by fall over Manning Allsman (Republic County Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06) Round 2 - Jeremy Palubinski (Unattached) won by forfeit over Jason Storm (stafford) (FF) Round 3 Round 3 - Colby Hart (Desoto Kids Club) won by forfeit over Jason Storm (stafford) (FF) Round 3 - Eric Grooms (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Manning Allsman (Republic County Wrestling Club) (FF) Round 4 Round 4 - Eric Grooms (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Colby Hart (Desoto Kids Club) (FF) Round 4 - Jeremy Palubinski (Unattached) won by forfeit over Manning Allsman (Republic County Wrestling Club) (FF) Round 5 Round 5 - Jeremy Palubinski (Unattached) won by forfeit over Colby Hart (Desoto Kids Club) (FF) Round 5 - Jason Storm (stafford) and Eric Grooms (Fort Riley Wrestling Academy) (DFF) MALE 30-39 - 235-258 1st Place - Nathan Bumphus of TOHK 2nd Place - Adam Polansky of Republic County 3rd Place - Brett Martin of Paola Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Adam Polansky (Republic County) won by fall over Brett Martin (Paola Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44) Round 2 Round 2 - Nathan Bumphus (TOHK) won by decision over Adam Polansky (Republic County) (Dec 2-0) Round 3 Round 3 - Nathan Bumphus (TOHK) won by fall over Brett Martin (Paola Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10) MALE 40-49 - 160-187 1st Place - Hakan Eksi of Independent 2nd Place - Brian Budke of Chase County 3rd Place - Juan Heredia of Ulysses Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Brian Budke (Chase County) won by decision over Juan Heredia (Ulysses Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0) Round 2 Round 2 - Juan Heredia (Ulysses Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hakan Eksi (Independent) (Dec 2-1) Round 3 Round 3 - Hakan Eksi (Independent) won by forfeit over Brian Budke (Chase County) (FF) MALE 40-49 - 192-219 1st Place - Chuck Black of Punisher Wrestling Club 2nd Place - Erik Hinckley of Leavenworth County Spartans 3rd Place - Mike McLaughlin of Olathe Northwest 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 4th Place - Ryan Johnson of Paola Wrestling Club Round 1 Round 1 - Chuck Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mike McLaughlin (Olathe Northwest) (FF) Round 1 - Erik Hinckley (Leavenworth County Spartans) won by injury default over Ryan Johnson (Paola Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00) Round 2 Round 2 - Chuck Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Erik Hinckley (Leavenworth County Spartans) (FF) Round 2 - Mike McLaughlin (Olathe Northwest) won by injury default over Ryan Johnson (Paola Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00) Round 3 Round 3 - Chuck Black (Punisher Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Ryan Johnson (Paola Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00) Round 3 - Mike McLaughlin (Olathe Northwest) and Erik Hinckley (Leavenworth County Spartans) (DFF)
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
146
guests, and 3
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,936
Posts250,367
Members12,298
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|
|
|