Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
#231947
11/24/14 06:45 PM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430
Chief Renegade
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430 |
What a way to kick off our first full weekend of action! Each year this tournament has built a tougher slate of teams and this year is no exception. In addition to the EIGHT ranked KS teams, this tournament hosts:
Two nationally ranked teams according to the current Intermat wrestling rankings:
#6 ranked Southeast Polk, IA #22 ranked Broken Arrow, OK
Four teams have nationally ranked wrestlers:
Broken Arrow - 3 Southeast Polk - 2 Platte County - 2 Olathe North - 1
Teams attending this year: Baldwin, Broken Arrow OK, Cascia Prep Hall OK, Dodge City, Gardner Edgerton, Iowa City West Iowa, Junction City, Manhattan, Olathe North, Omaha Skutt Neb., Platte County Mo, Pittsburg, Shawnee Mission East, Southeast Polk Iowa, St. James Academy, Topeka Seaman.
I will be posting a preview as we get closer. Can't wait till that first whistle!
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Chief Renegade]
#231952
11/25/14 01:14 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 4,326
Cokeley
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 4,326 |
There will be many top shelf wrestlers going home with a loss or losses after weekend one! Dodge City gets the longest drive award at this one!
Will Cokeley (708)267-6615 willcokeley@gmail.com
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Cokeley]
#231957
11/25/14 04:39 PM
|
Joined: Mar 2006
Posts: 2,555
Beeson
Member
|
Member
Joined: Mar 2006
Posts: 2,555 |
Losses are good...They build character and show your not ducking competition.
Unnecessary Roughness is Necessary
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Beeson]
#231961
11/25/14 08:06 PM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,667
Kit Harris
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,667 |
The Gardner group does a great job running this tournament. An outstanding event every year!
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Kit Harris]
#232023
12/03/14 11:51 AM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248
smokeycabin
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248 |
The Kansas College Wrestling Fund will have a booth at the Gardner Edgerton High School Tournament this weekend. Stop by and see how you can help our Kansas College wrestling programs. Additionally, come out a support the high school wrestlers and watch some great high school wrestling battles. It will be a good event to take your kids club wrestlers - so they can see what the next level is all about.
Last edited by smokeycabin; 12/03/14 11:53 AM.
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: smokeycabin]
#232064
12/06/14 02:04 AM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430
Chief Renegade
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430 |
The pre-seeds are up on Trackwrestling.com.
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Chief Renegade]
#232073
12/06/14 11:39 PM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430
Chief Renegade
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430 |
Wow. Shout out to Clay Lautt today at Gardner...
He beat Fargo finalist and Folkstyle AA Johnny Blankenship in the semis, then beat Paden Bailey from Oklahoma in the finals!
We'll done Clay!!!
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Chief Renegade]
#232074
12/07/14 12:03 AM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430
Chief Renegade
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430 |
Team Scores 1. Broken Arrow 246.0 1. Southeast Polk 246.0 3. Olathe North 147.0 4. Platte County 133.5 5. Omaha Skutt Catholic 125.0 5. St James Academy 125.0 7. Manhattan 103.0 8. Topeka Seaman 102.0 9. Cascia Hall Prep 98.0 10. Dodge City 91.0 11. Iowa City West 77.5 12. Baldwin 75.0 13. Junction City 62.5 14. Pittsburg 59.0 15. Gardner Edgerton 45.5 16. Shawnee Mission East 22
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
Re: Gardner-Edgerton Invitational - 12/6!
[Re: Chief Renegade]
#232075
12/07/14 12:08 AM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430
Chief Renegade
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,430 |
Tournament Results 106 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Tyler Lawley of Broken Arrow 2nd Place - Van Schmidt of Omaha Skutt Catholic 3rd Place - Javon Parish of Olathe North 4th Place - Dawson Podlena of Topeka Seaman 5th Place - Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk 6th Place - Alejandro Martinez of Manhattan 7th Place - Max Bazan of Junction City 8th Place - Alex Aguirre of Iowa City West 9th Place - Armando Martinez of Shawnee Mission East 10th Place - Drake Taysom of Gardner Edgerton 11th Place - Jake Stathopoulos of Platte County 1st Place Match Tyler Lawley (Broken Arrow) 14-2, So. over Van Schmidt (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 8-7). 3rd Place Match Javon Parish (Olathe North) 3-1, Fr. over Dawson Podlena (Topeka Seaman) 2-2, So. (Dec 7-2). 5th Place Match Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) 3-1, Fr. over Alejandro Martinez (Manhattan) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2). 7th Place Match Max Bazan (Junction City) 4-2, Fr. over Alex Aguirre (Iowa City West) 1-3, So. (Dec 2-1). 9th Place Match Armando Martinez (Shawnee Mission East) 2-2, Sr. over Drake Taysom (Gardner Edgerton) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:50). 11th Place Match Jake Stathopoulos (Platte County) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye). 13th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
113 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Korbin Meink of Omaha Skutt Catholic 2nd Place - Nathan Lendt of Southeast Polk 3rd Place - Tyler Kester of Pittsburg 4th Place - Brady Mattioda of Broken Arrow 5th Place - Drew Ernsdorff of St James Academy 6th Place - Aaron Stumpf of Iowa City West 7th Place - Levi Green of Baldwin 8th Place - Sean VanNatta of Manhattan 9th Place - Devon Griego of Dodge City 10th Place - Dray Podlena of Topeka Seaman 11th Place - Jensen Mc Dermott of Gardner Edgerton 12th Place - Tanner Bogenhagen of Junction City 13th Place - Thomas Clark of Cascia Hall Prep 1st Place Match Korbin Meink (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 5-0, So. over Nathan Lendt (Southeast Polk) 4-1, Fr. (MD 9-1). 3rd Place Match Tyler Kester (Pittsburg) 33-13, So. over Brady Mattioda (Broken Arrow) 12-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1). 5th Place Match Drew Ernsdorff (St James Academy) 4-1, Fr. over Aaron Stumpf (Iowa City West) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0). 7th Place Match Levi Green (Baldwin) 25-24, So. over Sean VanNatta (Manhattan) 1-3, So. (Dec 9-2). 9th Place Match Devon Griego (Dodge City) 11-16, So. over Dray Podlena (Topeka Seaman) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 4:57). 11th Place Match Jensen Mc Dermott (Gardner Edgerton) 1-3, Fr. over Tanner Bogenhagen (Junction City) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 4:26). 13th Place Match Thomas Clark (Cascia Hall Prep) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
120 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk 2nd Place - Jalin Harper of Manhattan 3rd Place - Nelson Brands of Iowa City West 4th Place - Tajuan Daniels of Broken Arrow 5th Place - Jeff Heinz of Omaha Skutt Catholic 6th Place - Jaelynn Gay of Topeka Seaman 7th Place - Kelvys Gonzales of Olathe North 8th Place - Leo Naumann of Cascia Hall Prep 9th Place - Matt Klaurens of Gardner Edgerton 10th Place - Juan Chavez of Dodge City 11th Place - Austin Kincaid of Platte County 12th Place - Jackson Ott of St James Academy 13th Place - David Green of Pittsburg 1st Place Match Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) 45-4, So. over Jalin Harper (Manhattan) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 5-3). 3rd Place Match Nelson Brands (Iowa City West) 3-1, Fr. over Tajuan Daniels (Broken Arrow) 7-3, So. (Dec 10-4). 5th Place Match Jeff Heinz (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 4-1, So. over Jaelynn Gay (Topeka Seaman) 37-14, Jr. (Dec 5-0). 7th Place Match Kelvys Gonzales (Olathe North) 24-24, Jr. over Leo Naumann (Cascia Hall Prep) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4). 9th Place Match Matt Klaurens (Gardner Edgerton) 9-7, Jr. over Juan Chavez (Dodge City) 1-4, So. (Dec 3-0). 11th Place Match Austin Kincaid (Platte County) 1-3, Fr. over Jackson Ott (St James Academy) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:22). 13th Place Match David Green (Pittsburg) 0-3, Fr. over () , . (Bye). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
126 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Nolan Hellickson of Southeast Polk 2nd Place - Matthew Schmitt of Platte County 3rd Place - Tanner Skidgel of Cascia Hall Prep 4th Place - Clay Weil of Dodge City 5th Place - Caleb Wise of Broken Arrow 6th Place - Khamin Crow of Topeka Seaman 7th Place - Gabe Padilla of Junction City 8th Place - Devin Norris of Manhattan 9th Place - Ben Morgenstern of Baldwin 10th Place - Wes Jameson of Pittsburg 11th Place - Max Goode of St James Academy 12th Place - Hazen Wilson of Omaha Skutt Catholic 13th Place - Conner Greig of Gardner Edgerton 14th Place - Sachary Ortiz of Shawnee Mission East 15th Place - Jeff Garbutt of Iowa City West 1st Place Match Nolan Hellickson (Southeast Polk) 53-2, Sr. over Matthew Schmitt (Platte County) 58-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Tanner Skidgel (Cascia Hall Prep) 42-2, So. over Clay Weil (Dodge City) 34-7, Jr. (Dec 8-1). 5th Place Match Caleb Wise (Broken Arrow) 14-3, Sr. over Khamin Crow (Topeka Seaman) 40-13, Sr. (MD 9-0). 7th Place Match Gabe Padilla (Junction City) 32-15, Sr. over Devin Norris (Manhattan) 28-18, So. (TB-1 1-0). 9th Place Match Ben Morgenstern (Baldwin) 26-21, Jr. over Wes Jameson (Pittsburg) 22-20, So. (Dec 5-0). 11th Place Match Max Goode (St James Academy) 1-3, Sr. over Hazen Wilson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2). 13th Place Match Conner Greig (Gardner Edgerton) 2-3, Fr. over Sachary Ortiz (Shawnee Mission East) 0-4, Sr. (SV-1 7-5). 15th Place Match Jeff Garbutt (Iowa City West) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
132 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Zak Hensley of St James Academy 2nd Place - Thomas Lisher of Baldwin 3rd Place - Mason Wallace of Manhattan 4th Place - Blake Stovall of Olathe North 5th Place - Frank Deloa of Omaha Skutt Catholic 6th Place - Gunner Jorgensen of Southeast Polk 7th Place - Jake Marquardt of Platte County 8th Place - Miles Waller of Cascia Hall Prep 9th Place - Jeremiah Ivy of Broken Arrow 10th Place - Michael Aldrich of Shawnee Mission East 11th Place - Anthony Garraway of Junction City 12th Place - Spencer Fortney of Topeka Seaman 13th Place - Howard Johnson of Dodge City 14th Place - Skylur Vonwinklpleck of Pittsburg 15th Place - Kolbee Finnell of Gardner Edgerton 1st Place Match Zak Hensley (St James Academy) 52-8, Sr. over Thomas Lisher (Baldwin) 42-10, So. (Fall 3:18). 3rd Place Match Mason Wallace (Manhattan) 42-5, So. over Blake Stovall (Olathe North) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 4:08). 5th Place Match Frank Deloa (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 3-1, Sr. over Gunner Jorgensen (Southeast Polk) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3). 7th Place Match Jake Marquardt (Platte County) 3-2, Jr. over Miles Waller (Cascia Hall Prep) 8-5, So. (Fall 1:56). 9th Place Match Jeremiah Ivy (Broken Arrow) 13-4, Sr. over Michael Aldrich (Shawnee Mission East) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 8-5). 11th Place Match Anthony Garraway (Junction City) 2-4, So. over Spencer Fortney (Topeka Seaman) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 3:40). 13th Place Match Howard Johnson (Dodge City) 8-8, Jr. over Skylur Vonwinklpleck (Pittsburg) 8-18, So. (MD 17-4). 15th Place Match Kolbee Finnell (Gardner Edgerton) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye).
138 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Davion Jeffries of Broken Arrow 2nd Place - Scout Skidgel of Cascia Hall Prep 3rd Place - Keegan Shaw of Southeast Polk 4th Place - Stephen Tujague of St James Academy 5th Place - Billy Higgins of Omaha Skutt Catholic 6th Place - Downey Wood of Junction City 7th Place - Jaden McRoberts of Dodge City 8th Place - TJ Burger of Gardner Edgerton 9th Place - Kendrick Rivera of Manhattan 10th Place - Trey Dockery of Platte County 11th Place - Tyler Yoerger of Iowa City West 12th Place - Ethan Temple of Baldwin 13th Place - Terrell Garraway of Olathe North 14th Place - Matt Schlossman of Topeka Seaman 1st Place Match Davion Jeffries (Broken Arrow) 21-1, Sr. over Scout Skidgel (Cascia Hall Prep) 47-6, Jr. (MD 12-1). 3rd Place Match Keegan Shaw (Southeast Polk) 30-8, Sr. over Stephen Tujague (St James Academy) 44-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4). 5th Place Match Billy Higgins (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 4-1, Fr. over Downey Wood (Junction City) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1). 7th Place Match Jaden McRoberts (Dodge City) 16-9, Sr. over TJ Burger (Gardner Edgerton) 20-13, Sr. (Dec 1-0). 9th Place Match Kendrick Rivera (Manhattan) 30-18, Sr. over Trey Dockery (Platte County) 20-15, Jr. (Dec 7-6). 11th Place Match Tyler Yoerger (Iowa City West) 1-3, So. over Ethan Temple (Baldwin) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:22). 13th Place Match Terrell Garraway (Olathe North) 1-3, Fr. over Matt Schlossman (Topeka Seaman) 0-4, So. (Dec 2-0). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
145 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Ethan Karsten of Platte County 2nd Place - Bailey Vanderpool of Omaha Skutt Catholic 3rd Place - Tyler Moulden of Olathe North 4th Place - Aaron Meyer of Southeast Polk 5th Place - Brady Jones of Broken Arrow 6th Place - Tyler Hensley of St James Academy 7th Place - Jake Hall of Cascia Hall Prep 8th Place - Michael Requejo of Topeka Seaman 9th Place - Tylor Garcia of Dodge City 10th Place - Zephry Killham of Manhattan 11th Place - Carter Rohweder of Iowa City West 12th Place - Taylor Peters of Baldwin 13th Place - Drake Yost of Shawnee Mission East 14th Place - Austin Furnas of Gardner Edgerton 1st Place Match Ethan Karsten (Platte County) 49-12, Jr. over Bailey Vanderpool (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 10-9). 3rd Place Match Tyler Moulden (Olathe North) 36-16, Sr. over Aaron Meyer (Southeast Polk) 49-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6). 5th Place Match Brady Jones (Broken Arrow) 8-1, Jr. over Tyler Hensley (St James Academy) 33-11, Jr. (Dec 7-5). 7th Place Match Jake Hall (Cascia Hall Prep) 32-7, So. over Michael Requejo (Topeka Seaman) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3). 9th Place Match Tylor Garcia (Dodge City) 29-15, So. over Zephry Killham (Manhattan) 2-3, So. (Inj. 4:03). 11th Place Match Carter Rohweder (Iowa City West) 18-15, So. over Taylor Peters (Baldwin) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:46). 13th Place Match Drake Yost (Shawnee Mission East) 1-3, Jr. over Austin Furnas (Gardner Edgerton) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 2:05). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
152 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Blake Warren of Broken Arrow 2nd Place - Caleb Crabtree of Platte County 3rd Place - Daemeion Gay of Topeka Seaman 4th Place - Zach Jaso of Olathe North 5th Place - Sammy Cokeley of St James Academy 6th Place - Jon Pratt of Baldwin 7th Place - Marshall Green of Shawnee Mission East 8th Place - Kamari Smith of Junction City 9th Place - Iverson Robb of Manhattan 10th Place - Ben Bertell of Iowa City West 11th Place - Danny Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic 12th Place - Briar Dittmer of Southeast Polk 13th Place - Daniel Anthamatten of Cascia Hall Prep 14th Place - Keyth Waltrip of Pittsburg 15th Place - Rueben Terriquez of Dodge City 16th Place - Kyle Cunningham of Gardner Edgerton 1st Place Match Blake Warren (Broken Arrow) 15-1, Jr. over Caleb Crabtree (Platte County) 50-13, Sr. (Fall 5:14). 3rd Place Match Daemeion Gay (Topeka Seaman) 35-14, Sr. over Zach Jaso (Olathe North) 34-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2). 5th Place Match Sammy Cokeley (St James Academy) 28-20, So. over Jon Pratt (Baldwin) 41-15, Sr. (SV-1 7-5). 7th Place Match Marshall Green (Shawnee Mission East) 36-20, Sr. over Kamari Smith (Junction City) 10-8, So. (Dec 9-5). 9th Place Match Iverson Robb (Manhattan) 3-2, So. over Ben Bertell (Iowa City West) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 3-0). 11th Place Match Danny Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 2-3, So. over Briar Dittmer (Southeast Polk) 42-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00). 13th Place Match Daniel Anthamatten (Cascia Hall Prep) 6-3, So. over Keyth Waltrip (Pittsburg) 6-13, So. (Dec 7-2). 15th Place Match Rueben Terriquez (Dodge City) 1-4, Fr. over Kyle Cunningham (Gardner Edgerton) 0-5, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
160 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Clay Lautt of St James Academy 2nd Place - Paden Bailey of Broken Arrow 3rd Place - Johnny Blankenship of Platte County 4th Place - Nick Haug of Olathe North 5th Place - Jeryl Denton of Junction City 6th Place - Brady Buchheit of Southeast Polk 7th Place - Mason Ray of Topeka Seaman 8th Place - Nick Killion of Dodge City 9th Place - Owen Tuckfield of Baldwin 10th Place - Nate Kelsay of Iowa City West 11th Place - Wes Dale of Cascia Hall Prep 12th Place - Mack O`Dell of Pittsburg 13th Place - Blake Wewer of Manhattan 14th Place - Schmidt William of Shawnee Mission East 1st Place Match Clay Lautt (St James Academy) 42-14, So. over Paden Bailey (Broken Arrow) 8-2, Sr. (Dec 10-9). 3rd Place Match Johnny Blankenship (Platte County) 49-13, Jr. over Nick Haug (Olathe North) 34-10, Sr. (MD 14-4). 5th Place Match Jeryl Denton (Junction City) 15-4, Sr. over Brady Buchheit (Southeast Polk) 33-19, Sr. (Dec 4-0). 7th Place Match Mason Ray (Topeka Seaman) 20-15, Jr. over Nick Killion (Dodge City) 25-19, Jr. (Fall 0:34). 9th Place Match Owen Tuckfield (Baldwin) 40-20, Jr. over Nate Kelsay (Iowa City West) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 4-3). 11th Place Match Wes Dale (Cascia Hall Prep) 21-19, Sr. over Mack O`Dell (Pittsburg) 12-15, So. (Inj. 0:00). 13th Place Match Blake Wewer (Manhattan) 1-3, Jr. over Schmidt William (Shawnee Mission East) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:27). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
170 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Isaac Dulgarian of Olathe North 2nd Place - Mason Kerr of Southeast Polk 3rd Place - Aryus Jones of Junction City 4th Place - Dylan Servis of Dodge City 5th Place - Dustin Carstens of Gardner Edgerton 6th Place - Christian Kaser of Broken Arrow 7th Place - Louden Bredeson of Platte County 8th Place - Braden Hauge of Cascia Hall Prep 9th Place - Baylor Reed of Topeka Seaman 10th Place - Jose Montelongo of Pittsburg 11th Place - Isaac Schmidt of Shawnee Mission East 12th Place - Davonte Levy of Iowa City West 13th Place - Shaun Woodard of Manhattan 14th Place - Chris Spencer of St James Academy 15th Place - Collin Crabtree of Baldwin 1st Place Match Isaac Dulgarian (Olathe North) 44-1, Sr. over Mason Kerr (Southeast Polk) 42-15, Sr. (Fall 2:52). 3rd Place Match Aryus Jones (Junction City) 16-11, So. over Dylan Servis (Dodge City) 29-20, So. (Dec 10-5). 5th Place Match Dustin Carstens (Gardner Edgerton) 24-20, Jr. over Christian Kaser (Broken Arrow) 7-3, Sr. (MD 9-1). 7th Place Match Louden Bredeson (Platte County) 2-2, Sr. over Braden Hauge (Cascia Hall Prep) 24-17, Sr. (Fall 2:06). 9th Place Match Baylor Reed (Topeka Seaman) 3-2, Jr. over Jose Montelongo (Pittsburg) 7-22, Sr. (Fall 1:49). 11th Place Match Isaac Schmidt (Shawnee Mission East) 1-3, So. over Davonte Levy (Iowa City West) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 9-7). 13th Place Match Shaun Woodard (Manhattan) 2-3, So. over Chris Spencer (St James Academy) 0-4, Fr. (Dec 5-0). 15th Place Match Collin Crabtree (Baldwin) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
182 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Emilio Fowler of Olathe North 2nd Place - Isaiah Page of Broken Arrow 3rd Place - Tyler Harris of St James Academy 4th Place - Jhett Ostrom of Dodge City 5th Place - Brendon Wheeler of Omaha Skutt Catholic 6th Place - Kameron Padavich of Southeast Polk 7th Place - Joel Halford of Baldwin 8th Place - Tyler Blankenship of Platte County 9th Place - Reuben Juarez of Topeka Seaman 10th Place - Karl Ratner of Iowa City West 11th Place - Paul Fleming of Cascia Hall Prep 12th Place - Juan Carlos Izquierdo of Manhattan 13th Place - Keyshawn Jones of Pittsburg 14th Place - Tristen Martin of Gardner Edgerton 1st Place Match Emilio Fowler (Olathe North) 18-4, Sr. over Isaiah Page (Broken Arrow) 15-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4). 3rd Place Match Tyler Harris (St James Academy) 42-2, Sr. over Jhett Ostrom (Dodge City) 29-15, Sr. (Dec 7-4). 5th Place Match Brendon Wheeler (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 3-1, Jr. over Kameron Padavich (Southeast Polk) 26-19, Jr. (Dec 3-1). 7th Place Match Joel Halford (Baldwin) 3-2, Sr. over Tyler Blankenship (Platte County) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 7-6). 9th Place Match Reuben Juarez (Topeka Seaman) 3-2, So. over Karl Ratner (Iowa City West) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6). 11th Place Match Paul Fleming (Cascia Hall Prep) 11-6, So. over Juan Carlos Izquierdo (Manhattan) 0-4, Jr. (Dec 4-1). 13th Place Match Keyshawn Jones (Pittsburg) 1-3, So. over Tristen Martin (Gardner Edgerton) 0-4, So. (SV-1 9-7). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
195 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Steven Allen of Broken Arrow 2nd Place - Donovan Doyle of Iowa City West 3rd Place - Deion Mikesell of Southeast Polk 4th Place - Bailey Kelly of Topeka Seaman 5th Place - Dylan Prince of Pittsburg 6th Place - Adam Muehlebach of Platte County 7th Place - Mario Garcia of Baldwin 8th Place - Oluwaseyi Johnson of Olathe North 9th Place - Cole Trent of Dodge City 10th Place - Hunter Christensen of Manhattan 11th Place - Randy Fruit of Gardner Edgerton 12th Place - Trenton Sims of Cascia Hall Prep 1st Place Match Steven Allen (Broken Arrow) 18-2, Sr. over Donovan Doyle (Iowa City West) 49-15, Jr. (Dec 8-3). 3rd Place Match Deion Mikesell (Southeast Polk) 34-12, Sr. over Bailey Kelly (Topeka Seaman) 29-19, Jr. (Fall 3:07). 5th Place Match Dylan Prince (Pittsburg) 17-13, So. over Adam Muehlebach (Platte County) 28-25, Sr. (Dec 3-2). 7th Place Match Mario Garcia (Baldwin) 33-16, Sr. over Oluwaseyi Johnson (Olathe North) 15-17, Jr. (Fall 2:22). 9th Place Match Cole Trent (Dodge City) 3-6, Jr. over Hunter Christensen (Manhattan) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:44). 11th Place Match Randy Fruit (Gardner Edgerton) 10-9, So. over Trenton Sims (Cascia Hall Prep) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:53). 13th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
220 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk 2nd Place - Luke Smith of Cascia Hall Prep 3rd Place - Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg 4th Place - Tiler Garcia of Baldwin 5th Place - Brandon Huntley of Olathe North 6th Place - Kolton Hall of Broken Arrow 7th Place - Casey Jumps of Platte County 8th Place - Guy Snow of Iowa City West 9th Place - Zerek Rodgriguez of Dodge City 10th Place - Justin Sikes of Gardner Edgerton 11th Place - Garrett Streets of Topeka Seaman 12th Place - Eric Boudreaux of Manhattan 1st Place Match Ethan Andersen (Southeast Polk) 53-0, Jr. over Luke Smith (Cascia Hall Prep) 33-4, Sr. (MD 20-8). 3rd Place Match Kayne Hutchison (Pittsburg) 31-13, So. over Tiler Garcia (Baldwin) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 3:00). 5th Place Match Brandon Huntley (Olathe North) 3-1, Jr. over Kolton Hall (Broken Arrow) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 2:15). 7th Place Match Casey Jumps (Platte County) 2-2, So. over Guy Snow (Iowa City West) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:56). 9th Place Match Zerek Rodgriguez (Dodge City) 11-13, Jr. over Justin Sikes (Gardner Edgerton) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:11). 11th Place Match Garrett Streets (Topeka Seaman) 1-3, Sr. over Eric Boudreaux (Manhattan) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:03). 13th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
285 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jake Marnin of Southeast Polk 2nd Place - Trenton Lieurance of Broken Arrow 3rd Place - Eldon Picou of Manhattan 4th Place - Andrew Sprague of Gardner Edgerton 5th Place - Nathan Martin of Cascia Hall Prep 6th Place - Blake Moser of Iowa City West 7th Place - Brennan Tate of Dodge City 8th Place - Jackson Baber of Platte County 9th Place - Malik White of Junction City 10th Place - Ian Hall of Topeka Seaman 11th Place - Michael Chau of Olathe North 12th Place - Wyatt Parmley of Baldwin 13th Place - Matthew Ridenhour of Pittsburg 1st Place Match Jake Marnin (Southeast Polk) 50-3, Sr. over Trenton Lieurance (Broken Arrow) 13-2, So. (Fall 1:54). 3rd Place Match Eldon Picou (Manhattan) 28-19, So. over Andrew Sprague (Gardner Edgerton) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 1:29). 5th Place Match Nathan Martin (Cascia Hall Prep) 33-14, So. over Blake Moser (Iowa City West) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56). 7th Place Match Brennan Tate (Dodge City) 16-17, Sr. over Jackson Baber (Platte County) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:31). 9th Place Match Malik White (Junction City) 3-3, Jr. over Ian Hall (Topeka Seaman) 9-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3). 11th Place Match Michael Chau (Olathe North) 21-24, Sr. over Wyatt Parmley (Baldwin) 0-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2). 13th Place Match Matthew Ridenhour (Pittsburg) 0-3, So. over () , . (Bye). 15th Place Match () , . over () , . (Bye).
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
91
guests, and 0
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,911
Posts250,304
Members12,296
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|