Leavenworth Regional
#244615
02/17/17 08:28 AM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248
smokeycabin
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248 |
3 full teams
Tournament Teams
Print Team Scores Team Season Team Abbr Count Points 1. De Soto, KS Desoto High School, KS (GET) DESO 11 0.0 1. Kc-fl Schlagle, KS No Match (GET) KFS 11 0.0 1. Kc-jc Harmon, KS J.C. Harmon High School, KS (GET) KJH 9 0.0 1. KC-Sumner Academy, KS Sumner Academy, KS (GET) KSA 4 0.0 1. KC-Turner, KS Turner, KS (GET) KCTU 10 0.0 1. KC-Washington, KS Kansas City Washington, KS (GET) KCWA 7 0.0 1. Lansing, KS Lansing, KS (GET) LANS 10 0.0 1. Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth , KS (GET) LEAV 14 0.0 1. Lenexa-St. James Academy, KS Saint James Academy, KS (GET) LSJA 9 0.0 1. OP-Blue Valley Southwest, KS Blue Valley South West, KS (GET) OBVS 13 0.0 1. OP-St. Thomas Aquinas, KS No Match (GET) OSTA 13 0.0 1. Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS (GET) PITT 13 0.0 1. Shawnee-Mill Valley, KS No Match (GET) SMV 14 0.0 1. Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, KS Shawnee Heights High School, KS (GET) TSH 14 0.0 1. Topeka-Highland Park, KS Topeka-Highland Park High School, KS (GET) THP 12 0.0 1. Topeka-Seaman, KS Topeka-Seaman, KS (GET) TOSE 10 0.0
Last edited by smokeycabin; 02/17/17 08:29 AM.
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: smokeycabin]
#244627
02/17/17 02:56 PM
|
Joined: Jan 2002
Posts: 987
BigPin22
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2002
Posts: 987 |
"Stats are for losers. Final scores are for winners." Bill Belicheck
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: BigPin22]
#244628
02/17/17 03:14 PM
|
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,431
Chief Renegade
Member
|
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 10,431 |
Out of the TWELVE regionals, this 5A regional has the 4th highest amount of full rosters!
Eric Johnson
Acts 4:12
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: Chief Renegade]
#244630
02/17/17 03:34 PM
|
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 4,326
Cokeley
Member
|
Member
Joined: Sep 2001
Posts: 4,326 |
This should be the NUMBER ONE PRIORITY of the KWCA, right behind getting a majority of the 220 plus coaches to become members. How do you relate to this generation and motivate them to become a part of something that will absolutely prepare them for the toughness of life that is in front of these pubescent teens. No other sport emulates life like wrestling!!
Will Cokeley (708)267-6615 willcokeley@gmail.com
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: Cokeley]
#244639
02/17/17 11:34 PM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248
smokeycabin
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248 |
After Day 1 - source - trackwrestling
Team Scores1. OP-Blue Valley Southwest 144.52. Shawnee-Mill Valley 137.53. Pittsburg 130.04. OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 100.55. Lenexa-St. James Academy 95.06. Leavenworth 87.07. Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 79.08. Kc-fl Schlagle 55.09. Topeka-Seaman 39.010. De Soto 36.011. Lansing 33.012. Topeka-Highland Park 29.013. KC-Sumner Academy 12.014. KC-Washington 9.015. Kc-jc Harmon 6.516. KC-Turner 5.0
106 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Brandon Madden of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 2nd Place - Hunter Bindi of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6th Place - Freddy Maisberger IV of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 6th Place - Austin Keal of Shawnee-Mill Valley 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
113 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Bret Minor of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Place - Dawson Podlena of Topeka-Seaman 6th Place - Barrett Stickelman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 6th Place - Justin Williams of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 8th Place - Sean Becker of Leavenworth 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
120 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Mason Turner of Kc-fl Schlagle 2nd Place - Dylan Gowin of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Joseph Dennison of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Logan Elbrader of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
126 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Joseph Irwin of Lansing 2nd Place - Drew Ernsdorff of Lenexa-St. James Academy 6th Place - Bryson Markovich of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Seth Nitzel of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 8th Place - Dray Podlena of Topeka-Seaman 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
132 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Conner Ward of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Riley McCall of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Lazura Osayande of Topeka-Highland Park 6th Place - Claye Howard of Lansing 8th Place - Malieke Wright of Leavenworth 8th Place - Logan Brede of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
138 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Jarrett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Joey Hancock of Leavenworth 6th Place - A.J. Lair of Pittsburg 6th Place - Cade Wathke of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Matthew Stack of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
145 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Anthony Gould of Leavenworth 2nd Place - Joey Gray of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Angelo Plakio of Topeka-Highland Park 6th Place - Tommy Carroll of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
152 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Wes Jameson of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Cade Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy 6th Place - Michael Stack of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Chase Reynolds of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
160 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Sammy Cokeley of Lenexa-St. James Academy 2nd Place - Jake Patterson of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 6th Place - Jett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Joseph Tallie of Pittsburg 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
170 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Daniel Butler of Leavenworth 2nd Place - Nate Panagakis of De Soto 6th Place - Jake Christie of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Hayden Keopke of Shawnee-Mill Valley 8th Place - Jacob Hunsperger of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
182 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Clay Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy 2nd Place - Johnnie Kramer of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Weah Landford of KC-Sumner Academy 6th Place - Christian Hyde of Pittsburg 8th Place - Sage Sieperda of Shawnee-Mill Valley 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
195 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Dylan Prince of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Anthony Gaona of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6th Place - Nick Evans of Leavenworth 6th Place - Justin Hill of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 8th Place - Derek Wiedner of Shawnee-Mill Valley 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
220 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Deveron Duncan of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Cordel Duhart of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Peyton Reeves of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6th Place - Tristan Killman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
285 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Tylen Wallace of Kc-fl Schlagle 6th Place - Alec Derritt of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Isaiah Vigil of KC-Washington 8th Place - Etena Tuivaiti of Leavenworth 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 5th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 7th Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet.
Last edited by smokeycabin; 02/17/17 11:35 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: smokeycabin]
#244649
02/18/17 08:56 PM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248
smokeycabin
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248 |
After 132 pounds finals
Team Scores 1. OP-Blue Valley Southwest 209.5 2. Shawnee-Mill Valley 198.5 3. Pittsburg 175.0 4. Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 155.0 5. Leavenworth 133.0 6. OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 120.5 7. Lenexa-St. James Academy 116.0 8. Topeka-Highland Park 77.5 9. Kc-fl Schlagle 76.0 10. De Soto 73.0 10. Topeka-Seaman 73.0 12. Lansing 62.0 13. KC-Turner 49.0 14. KC-Sumner Academy 28.0 15. KC-Washington 16.0 16. Kc-jc Harmon 13.5
106 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Hunter Bindi of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Place - Brandon Madden of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Freddy Maisberger IV of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 4th Place - Austin Keal of Shawnee-Mill Valley 5th Place - TJ Miller of Lenexa-St. James Academy 6th Place - Tristan Torres of Leavenworth 7th Place - Maxwell Curry of Topeka-Highland Park 8th Place - Tucker Bieber of Lansing 1st Place Match Hunter Bindi (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 18-2, So. over Brandon Madden (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 37-3, Fr. (Dec 8-4). 3rd Place Match Freddy Maisberger IV (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 30-4, So. over Austin Keal (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 3-0). 5th Place Match TJ Miller (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 18-19, Sr. over Tristan Torres (Leavenworth) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40). 7th Place Match Maxwell Curry (Topeka-Highland Park) 15-12, Jr. over Tucker Bieber (Lansing) 11-17, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
113 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Bret Minor of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Place - Dawson Podlena of Topeka-Seaman 3rd Place - Justin Williams of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Barrett Stickelman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 5th Place - Jonah Andrews of Kc-fl Schlagle 6th Place - Peyton Richardson of KC-Sumner Academy 7th Place - Sean Becker of Leavenworth 8th Place - Lane Warner of De Soto 1st Place Match Bret Minor (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 37-2, So. over Dawson Podlena (Topeka-Seaman) 42-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1). 3rd Place Match Justin Williams (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 35-6, Jr. over Barrett Stickelman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 5:49). 5th Place Match Jonah Andrews (Kc-fl Schlagle) 25-7, Fr. over Peyton Richardson (KC-Sumner Academy) 23-16, Fr. (Dec 9-2). 7th Place Match Sean Becker (Leavenworth) 13-12, Fr. over Lane Warner (De Soto) 13-26, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
120 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Dylan Gowin of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Mason Turner of Kc-fl Schlagle 3rd Place - Joseph Dennison of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Logan Elbrader of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5th Place - Reece Watson of Pittsburg 6th Place - Kolton Meditz of Topeka-Seaman 7th Place - Hartwell Taylor of Leavenworth 8th Place - Tyler Williams of Lansing 1st Place Match Dylan Gowin (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 19-2, Sr. over Mason Turner (Kc-fl Schlagle) 33-1, Jr. (Fall 4:00). 3rd Place Match Joseph Dennison (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 28-9, So. over Logan Elbrader (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 18-14, So. (Dec 5-0). 5th Place Match Reece Watson (Pittsburg) 21-14, So. over Kolton Meditz (Topeka-Seaman) 22-15, Jr. (Dec 7-1). 7th Place Match Hartwell Taylor (Leavenworth) 23-19, Fr. over Tyler Williams (Lansing) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
126 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Joseph Irwin of Lansing 2nd Place - Drew Ernsdorff of Lenexa-St. James Academy 3rd Place - Bryson Markovich of Shawnee-Mill Valley 4th Place - Seth Nitzel of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Isaiah Anguiano of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 6th Place - Dray Podlena of Topeka-Seaman 7th Place - Wil Jameson of Pittsburg 8th Place - Bobby Primers of Kc-fl Schlagle 1st Place Match Joseph Irwin (Lansing) 25-2, So. over Drew Ernsdorff (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 32-16, Jr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Bryson Markovich (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 30-16, Jr. over Seth Nitzel (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 25-15, Fr. (Dec 4-1). 5th Place Match Isaiah Anguiano (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 27-12, Sr. over Dray Podlena (Topeka-Seaman) 23-18, Jr. (Fall 0:30). 7th Place Match Wil Jameson (Pittsburg) 8-9, Fr. over Bobby Primers (Kc-fl Schlagle) 12-8, So. (Dec 12-7).
132 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Conner Ward of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Riley McCall of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Lazura Osayande of Topeka-Highland Park 4th Place - Claye Howard of Lansing 5th Place - Corbin Clark of KC-Turner 6th Place - Landon Willard of Topeka-Seaman 7th Place - Logan Brede of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Malieke Wright of Leavenworth 1st Place Match Conner Ward (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 33-3, Jr. over Riley McCall (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 30-8, Jr. (MD 15-6). 3rd Place Match Lazura Osayande (Topeka-Highland Park) 22-7, Sr. over Claye Howard (Lansing) 15-14, So. (Dec 9-4). 5th Place Match Corbin Clark (KC-Turner) 27-19, Sr. over Landon Willard (Topeka-Seaman) 28-17, Fr. (Dec 10-5). 7th Place Match Logan Brede (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-12, So. over Malieke Wright (Leavenworth) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
138 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Jarrett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Joey Hancock of Leavenworth 3rd Place - A.J. Lair of Pittsburg 4th Place - Kenny Hartzell of Topeka-Highland Park 5th Place - Matthew Stack of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Cade Wathke of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 7th Place - Tanner Sutton of KC-Turner 8th Place - Dustin Pierce of De Soto 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match A.J. Lair (Pittsburg) 22-9, Jr. over Kenny Hartzell (Topeka-Highland Park) 22-15, So. (Dec 2-0). 5th Place Match Matthew Stack (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 20-10, Jr. over Cade Wathke (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-17, So. (Dec 9-3). 7th Place Match Tanner Sutton (KC-Turner) 29-20, Sr. over Dustin Pierce (De Soto) 23-23, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
145 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Anthony Gould of Leavenworth 2nd Place - Joey Gray of Shawnee-Mill Valley 3rd Place - Angelo Plakio of Topeka-Highland Park 4th Place - Tommy Carroll of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5th Place - Keyth Waltrip of Pittsburg 6th Place - Broc Putnam of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 7th Place - Max Lutz of Lenexa-St. James Academy 8th Place - Gavin Heydenreich of Topeka-Seaman 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Angelo Plakio (Topeka-Highland Park) 22-10, Jr. over Tommy Carroll (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 25-16, Fr. (Dec 5-4). 5th Place Match Keyth Waltrip (Pittsburg) 20-17, Sr. over Broc Putnam (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 26-14, Sr. (Dec 6-3). 7th Place Match Max Lutz (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 20-22, Jr. over Gavin Heydenreich (Topeka-Seaman) 19-13, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
152 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Wes Jameson of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Cade Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy 3rd Place - Chase Reynolds of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 4th Place - Michael Stack of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Matt Schlossman of Topeka-Seaman 6th Place - Austin Crocker of Shawnee-Mill Valley 7th Place - Taveion Lamb of Topeka-Highland Park 8th Place - Dylan McLain of Leavenworth 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Chase Reynolds (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-5, Jr. over Michael Stack (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 5:05). 5th Place Match Matt Schlossman (Topeka-Seaman) 31-15, Sr. over Austin Crocker (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 23-21, Sr. (Fall 0:00). 7th Place Match Taveion Lamb (Topeka-Highland Park) 16-10, Sr. over Dylan McLain (Leavenworth) 15-20, So. (Dec 5-2).
160 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Sammy Cokeley of Lenexa-St. James Academy 2nd Place - Jake Patterson of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 3rd Place - Jett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley 4th Place - Joseph Tallie of Pittsburg 5th Place - Drew Hill of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Jacob Bohnemann of Leavenworth 7th Place - Xavaire Hampton of Topeka-Highland Park 8th Place - Roberto Valencia of Kc-fl Schlagle 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Jett Bendure (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 30-13, Sr. over Joseph Tallie (Pittsburg) 15-10, Sr. (SV-1 2-1). 5th Place Match Drew Hill (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 24-11, Jr. over Jacob Bohnemann (Leavenworth) 22-21, Sr. (SV-1 3-1). 7th Place Match Xavaire Hampton (Topeka-Highland Park) 5-11, Jr. over Roberto Valencia (Kc-fl Schlagle) 6-15, Sr. (Fall 3:12).
170 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Daniel Butler of Leavenworth 2nd Place - Nate Panagakis of De Soto 3rd Place - Hayden Keopke of Shawnee-Mill Valley 4th Place - Jake Christie of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Cameron Bates of KC-Turner 6th Place - James Schafer of Lansing 7th Place - Tre Munoz of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Jacob Hunsperger of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Hayden Keopke (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 24-8, Jr. over Jake Christie (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 5-0). 5th Place Match Cameron Bates (KC-Turner) 28-14, So. over James Schafer (Lansing) 14-20, Sr. (Dec 5-0). 7th Place Match Tre Munoz (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 18-10, Jr. over Jacob Hunsperger (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-7, So. (Inj. 1:00).
182 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Clay Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy 2nd Place - Johnnie Kramer of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Weah Landford of KC-Sumner Academy 4th Place - Christian Hyde of Pittsburg 5th Place - Keyshawn Jones of Leavenworth 6th Place - Sage Sieperda of Shawnee-Mill Valley 7th Place - Zack Gonzales of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Micheal Rella of Topeka-Highland Park 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Weah Landford (KC-Sumner Academy) 13-1, Sr. over Christian Hyde (Pittsburg) 16-11, Sr. (Dec 9-5). 5th Place Match Keyshawn Jones (Leavenworth) 13-14, Sr. over Sage Sieperda (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 13-18, So. (Dec 7-2). 7th Place Match Zack Gonzales (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-14, Fr. over Micheal Rella (Topeka-Highland Park) 15-14, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
195 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Dylan Prince of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Anthony Gaona of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 3rd Place - Nick Evans of Leavenworth 4th Place - Matthew Hook of KC-Turner 5th Place - Justin Hill of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Dane Terry of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 7th Place - Salvador Aleman of Kc-jc Harmon 8th Place - Derek Wiedner of Shawnee-Mill Valley 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Nick Evans (Leavenworth) 33-10, Sr. over Matthew Hook (KC-Turner) 25-17, Jr. (Fall 1:38). 5th Place Match Justin Hill (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 26-14, Sr. over Dane Terry (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 20-14, Jr. (Fall 3:57). 7th Place Match Salvador Aleman (Kc-jc Harmon) 15-12, Fr. over Derek Wiedner (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 2-11, So. (Fall 2:21).
220 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Deveron Duncan of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Cordel Duhart of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Tristan Killman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 4th Place - Caleb McQuality of De Soto 5th Place - Peyton Reeves of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6th Place - Jordan Goff of KC-Turner 7th Place - Dominic Stean of Lenexa-St. James Academy 8th Place - Paul Beasley of Kc-fl Schlagle 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Tristan Killman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-7, Jr. over Caleb McQuality (De Soto) 30-12, Sr. (Fall 2:39). 5th Place Match Peyton Reeves (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 27-18, Fr. over Jordan Goff (KC-Turner) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 5-1). 7th Place Match Dominic Stean (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 28-15, Sr. over Paul Beasley (Kc-fl Schlagle) 23-8, So. (Dec 4-3).
285 Results Guaranteed Places 2nd Place - Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Tylen Wallace of Kc-fl Schlagle 3rd Place - Lawson Marshall of De Soto 4th Place - Isaiah Vigil of KC-Washington 5th Place - Alec Derritt of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Braiden McKee of Lansing 7th Place - Ethan Shuman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Etena Tuivaiti of Leavenworth 1st Place Match This match has not been wrestled yet. 3rd Place Match Lawson Marshall (De Soto) 34-12, Sr. over Isaiah Vigil (KC-Washington) 24-9, Sr. (Dec 5-0). 5th Place Match Alec Derritt (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 20-12, Sr. over Braiden McKee (Lansing) 15-7, So. (Fall 0:59). 7th Place Match Ethan Shuman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-13, So. over Etena Tuivaiti (Leavenworth) 16-17, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
Last edited by smokeycabin; 02/18/17 08:57 PM.
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: smokeycabin]
#244652
02/18/17 09:58 PM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248
smokeycabin
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248 |
Team Scores1. OP-Blue Valley Southwest 209.52. Shawnee-Mill Valley 202.53. Pittsburg 191.04. Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 155.05. Leavenworth 143.56. Lenexa-St. James Academy 126.07. OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 124.58. Topeka-Highland Park 77.59. Kc-fl Schlagle 76.010. De Soto 73.010. Topeka-Seaman 73.012. Lansing 62.013. KC-Turner 49.014. KC-Sumner Academy 28.015. KC-Washington 16.016. Kc-jc Harmon 13.5
06 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Hunter Bindi of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Place - Brandon Madden of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Freddy Maisberger IV of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 4th Place - Austin Keal of Shawnee-Mill Valley 5th Place - TJ Miller of Lenexa-St. James Academy 6th Place - Tristan Torres of Leavenworth 7th Place - Maxwell Curry of Topeka-Highland Park 8th Place - Tucker Bieber of Lansing 1st Place Match Hunter Bindi (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 18-2, So. over Brandon Madden (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 37-3, Fr. (Dec 8-4). 3rd Place Match Freddy Maisberger IV (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 30-4, So. over Austin Keal (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 3-0). 5th Place Match TJ Miller (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 18-19, Sr. over Tristan Torres (Leavenworth) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40). 7th Place Match Maxwell Curry (Topeka-Highland Park) 15-12, Jr. over Tucker Bieber (Lansing) 11-17, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
113 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Bret Minor of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Place - Dawson Podlena of Topeka-Seaman 3rd Place - Justin Williams of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Barrett Stickelman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 5th Place - Jonah Andrews of Kc-fl Schlagle 6th Place - Peyton Richardson of KC-Sumner Academy 7th Place - Sean Becker of Leavenworth 8th Place - Lane Warner of De Soto 1st Place Match Bret Minor (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 37-2, So. over Dawson Podlena (Topeka-Seaman) 42-3, Sr. (Dec 6-1). 3rd Place Match Justin Williams (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 35-6, Jr. over Barrett Stickelman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 5:49). 5th Place Match Jonah Andrews (Kc-fl Schlagle) 25-7, Fr. over Peyton Richardson (KC-Sumner Academy) 23-16, Fr. (Dec 9-2). 7th Place Match Sean Becker (Leavenworth) 13-12, Fr. over Lane Warner (De Soto) 13-26, Fr. (Dec 10-4).
120 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Dylan Gowin of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Mason Turner of Kc-fl Schlagle 3rd Place - Joseph Dennison of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 4th Place - Logan Elbrader of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5th Place - Reece Watson of Pittsburg 6th Place - Kolton Meditz of Topeka-Seaman 7th Place - Hartwell Taylor of Leavenworth 8th Place - Tyler Williams of Lansing 1st Place Match Dylan Gowin (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 19-2, Sr. over Mason Turner (Kc-fl Schlagle) 33-1, Jr. (Fall 4:00). 3rd Place Match Joseph Dennison (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 28-9, So. over Logan Elbrader (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 18-14, So. (Dec 5-0). 5th Place Match Reece Watson (Pittsburg) 21-14, So. over Kolton Meditz (Topeka-Seaman) 22-15, Jr. (Dec 7-1). 7th Place Match Hartwell Taylor (Leavenworth) 23-19, Fr. over Tyler Williams (Lansing) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
126 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Joseph Irwin of Lansing 2nd Place - Drew Ernsdorff of Lenexa-St. James Academy 3rd Place - Bryson Markovich of Shawnee-Mill Valley 4th Place - Seth Nitzel of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Isaiah Anguiano of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 6th Place - Dray Podlena of Topeka-Seaman 7th Place - Wil Jameson of Pittsburg 8th Place - Bobby Primers of Kc-fl Schlagle 1st Place Match Joseph Irwin (Lansing) 25-2, So. over Drew Ernsdorff (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 32-16, Jr. (Dec 3-1). 3rd Place Match Bryson Markovich (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 30-16, Jr. over Seth Nitzel (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 25-15, Fr. (Dec 4-1). 5th Place Match Isaiah Anguiano (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 27-12, Sr. over Dray Podlena (Topeka-Seaman) 23-18, Jr. (Fall 0:30). 7th Place Match Wil Jameson (Pittsburg) 8-9, Fr. over Bobby Primers (Kc-fl Schlagle) 12-8, So. (Dec 12-7).
132 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Conner Ward of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Riley McCall of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Lazura Osayande of Topeka-Highland Park 4th Place - Claye Howard of Lansing 5th Place - Corbin Clark of KC-Turner 6th Place - Landon Willard of Topeka-Seaman 7th Place - Logan Brede of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Malieke Wright of Leavenworth 1st Place Match Conner Ward (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 33-3, Jr. over Riley McCall (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 30-8, Jr. (MD 15-6). 3rd Place Match Lazura Osayande (Topeka-Highland Park) 22-7, Sr. over Claye Howard (Lansing) 15-14, So. (Dec 9-4). 5th Place Match Corbin Clark (KC-Turner) 27-19, Sr. over Landon Willard (Topeka-Seaman) 28-17, Fr. (Dec 10-5). 7th Place Match Logan Brede (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-12, So. over Malieke Wright (Leavenworth) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
138 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jarrett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley 2nd Place - Joey Hancock of Leavenworth 3rd Place - A.J. Lair of Pittsburg 4th Place - Kenny Hartzell of Topeka-Highland Park 5th Place - Matthew Stack of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Cade Wathke of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 7th Place - Tanner Sutton of KC-Turner 8th Place - Dustin Pierce of De Soto 1st Place Match Jarrett Bendure (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 32-6, Jr. over Joey Hancock (Leavenworth) 32-9, So. (Dec 6-3). 3rd Place Match A.J. Lair (Pittsburg) 22-9, Jr. over Kenny Hartzell (Topeka-Highland Park) 22-15, So. (Dec 2-0). 5th Place Match Matthew Stack (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 20-10, Jr. over Cade Wathke (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-17, So. (Dec 9-3). 7th Place Match Tanner Sutton (KC-Turner) 29-20, Sr. over Dustin Pierce (De Soto) 23-23, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
145 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Anthony Gould of Leavenworth 2nd Place - Joey Gray of Shawnee-Mill Valley 3rd Place - Angelo Plakio of Topeka-Highland Park 4th Place - Tommy Carroll of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5th Place - Keyth Waltrip of Pittsburg 6th Place - Broc Putnam of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 7th Place - Max Lutz of Lenexa-St. James Academy 8th Place - Gavin Heydenreich of Topeka-Seaman 1st Place Match Anthony Gould (Leavenworth) 36-3, So. over Joey Gray (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 23-14, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:43 (17-2)). 3rd Place Match Angelo Plakio (Topeka-Highland Park) 22-10, Jr. over Tommy Carroll (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 25-16, Fr. (Dec 5-4). 5th Place Match Keyth Waltrip (Pittsburg) 20-17, Sr. over Broc Putnam (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 26-14, Sr. (Dec 6-3). 7th Place Match Max Lutz (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 20-22, Jr. over Gavin Heydenreich (Topeka-Seaman) 19-13, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
152 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Wes Jameson of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Cade Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy 3rd Place - Chase Reynolds of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 4th Place - Michael Stack of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Matt Schlossman of Topeka-Seaman 6th Place - Austin Crocker of Shawnee-Mill Valley 7th Place - Taveion Lamb of Topeka-Highland Park 8th Place - Dylan McLain of Leavenworth 1st Place Match Wes Jameson (Pittsburg) 28-6, Sr. over Cade Lautt (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 31-18, Fr. (Inj. 0:00). 3rd Place Match Chase Reynolds (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-5, Jr. over Michael Stack (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 5:05). 5th Place Match Matt Schlossman (Topeka-Seaman) 31-15, Sr. over Austin Crocker (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 23-21, Sr. (Fall 0:00). 7th Place Match Taveion Lamb (Topeka-Highland Park) 16-10, Sr. over Dylan McLain (Leavenworth) 15-20, So. (Dec 5-2).
160 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Sammy Cokeley of Lenexa-St. James Academy 2nd Place - Jake Patterson of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 3rd Place - Jett Bendure of Shawnee-Mill Valley 4th Place - Joseph Tallie of Pittsburg 5th Place - Drew Hill of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Jacob Bohnemann of Leavenworth 7th Place - Xavaire Hampton of Topeka-Highland Park 8th Place - Roberto Valencia of Kc-fl Schlagle 1st Place Match Sammy Cokeley (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 40-4, Sr. over Jake Patterson (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 31-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2). 3rd Place Match Jett Bendure (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 30-13, Sr. over Joseph Tallie (Pittsburg) 15-10, Sr. (SV-1 2-1). 5th Place Match Drew Hill (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 24-11, Jr. over Jacob Bohnemann (Leavenworth) 22-21, Sr. (SV-1 3-1). 7th Place Match Xavaire Hampton (Topeka-Highland Park) 5-11, Jr. over Roberto Valencia (Kc-fl Schlagle) 6-15, Sr. (Fall 3:12).
170 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Daniel Butler of Leavenworth 2nd Place - Nate Panagakis of De Soto 3rd Place - Hayden Keopke of Shawnee-Mill Valley 4th Place - Jake Christie of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 5th Place - Cameron Bates of KC-Turner 6th Place - James Schafer of Lansing 7th Place - Tre Munoz of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Jacob Hunsperger of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1st Place Match Daniel Butler (Leavenworth) 34-0, Sr. over Nate Panagakis (De Soto) 42-5, Sr. (MD 17-5). 3rd Place Match Hayden Keopke (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 24-8, Jr. over Jake Christie (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 5-0). 5th Place Match Cameron Bates (KC-Turner) 28-14, So. over James Schafer (Lansing) 14-20, Sr. (Dec 5-0). 7th Place Match Tre Munoz (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 18-10, Jr. over Jacob Hunsperger (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 9-7, So. (Inj. 1:00).
182 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Clay Lautt of Lenexa-St. James Academy 2nd Place - Johnnie Kramer of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Weah Landford of KC-Sumner Academy 4th Place - Christian Hyde of Pittsburg 5th Place - Keyshawn Jones of Leavenworth 6th Place - Sage Sieperda of Shawnee-Mill Valley 7th Place - Zack Gonzales of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Micheal Rella of Topeka-Highland Park 1st Place Match Clay Lautt (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 44-1, Sr. over Johnnie Kramer (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 21-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00). 3rd Place Match Weah Landford (KC-Sumner Academy) 13-1, Sr. over Christian Hyde (Pittsburg) 16-11, Sr. (Dec 9-5). 5th Place Match Keyshawn Jones (Leavenworth) 13-14, Sr. over Sage Sieperda (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 13-18, So. (Dec 7-2). 7th Place Match Zack Gonzales (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 26-14, Fr. over Micheal Rella (Topeka-Highland Park) 15-14, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
195 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Anthony Gaona of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 2nd Place - Dylan Prince of Pittsburg 3rd Place - Nick Evans of Leavenworth 4th Place - Matthew Hook of KC-Turner 5th Place - Justin Hill of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 6th Place - Dane Terry of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 7th Place - Salvador Aleman of Kc-jc Harmon 8th Place - Derek Wiedner of Shawnee-Mill Valley 1st Place Match Anthony Gaona (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 38-3, Jr. over Dylan Prince (Pittsburg) 28-4, Sr. (TB-1 4-3). 3rd Place Match Nick Evans (Leavenworth) 33-10, Sr. over Matthew Hook (KC-Turner) 25-17, Jr. (Fall 1:38). 5th Place Match Justin Hill (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 26-14, Sr. over Dane Terry (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 20-14, Jr. (Fall 3:57). 7th Place Match Salvador Aleman (Kc-jc Harmon) 15-12, Fr. over Derek Wiedner (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 2-11, So. (Fall 2:21).
220 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Deveron Duncan of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Cordel Duhart of OP-Blue Valley Southwest 3rd Place - Tristan Killman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 4th Place - Caleb McQuality of De Soto 5th Place - Peyton Reeves of OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6th Place - Jordan Goff of KC-Turner 7th Place - Dominic Stean of Lenexa-St. James Academy 8th Place - Paul Beasley of Kc-fl Schlagle 1st Place Match Deveron Duncan (Pittsburg) 25-2, Sr. over Cordel Duhart (OP-Blue Valley Southwest) 37-1, Jr. (SV-1 3-1). 3rd Place Match Tristan Killman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-7, Jr. over Caleb McQuality (De Soto) 30-12, Sr. (Fall 2:39). 5th Place Match Peyton Reeves (OP-St. Thomas Aquinas) 27-18, Fr. over Jordan Goff (KC-Turner) 22-19, Jr. (Dec 5-1). 7th Place Match Dominic Stean (Lenexa-St. James Academy) 28-15, Sr. over Paul Beasley (Kc-fl Schlagle) 23-8, So. (Dec 4-3).
285 Results Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kayne Hutchison of Pittsburg 2nd Place - Tylen Wallace of Kc-fl Schlagle 3rd Place - Lawson Marshall of De Soto 4th Place - Isaiah Vigil of KC-Washington 5th Place - Alec Derritt of Shawnee-Mill Valley 6th Place - Braiden McKee of Lansing 7th Place - Ethan Shuman of Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights 8th Place - Etena Tuivaiti of Leavenworth 1st Place Match Kayne Hutchison (Pittsburg) 35-1, Sr. over Tylen Wallace (Kc-fl Schlagle) 17-1, Jr. (Fall 0:38). 3rd Place Match Lawson Marshall (De Soto) 34-12, Sr. over Isaiah Vigil (KC-Washington) 24-9, Sr. (Dec 5-0). 5th Place Match Alec Derritt (Shawnee-Mill Valley) 20-12, Sr. over Braiden McKee (Lansing) 15-7, So. (Fall 0:59). 7th Place Match Ethan Shuman (Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights) 23-13, So. over Etena Tuivaiti (Leavenworth) 16-17, Jr. (Fall 1:33).
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: smokeycabin]
#244653
02/18/17 10:01 PM
|
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248
smokeycabin
OP
Member
|
OP
Member
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 6,248 |
Total team effort by BVSW - congrats!
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: smokeycabin]
#244659
02/19/17 03:32 AM
|
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 72
Coach Bode
Member
|
Member
Joined: Jan 2010
Posts: 72 |
Thank you to everyone that helped make this tournament run smoothly. It was a great weekend of wrestling and we at Leavenworth were honored to host this event.
Good luck to all wrestlers and coaches in this week's preparation for the upcoming state tournament!
Justin Bode Leavenworth High School Boys and Girls Assistant Tournament Director
|
|
|
Re: Leavenworth Regional
[Re: Coach Bode]
#244746
02/21/17 05:25 PM
|
Joined: Jun 2014
Posts: 13
CIDGRAD
Junior Member
|
Junior Member
Joined: Jun 2014
Posts: 13 |
Very well run tournament. Great Job Leavenworth High School.
Jay Irwin - Coach, Parent, Friend
|
|
|
|
0 registered members (),
160
guests, and 2
spiders. |
Key:
Admin,
Global Mod,
Mod
|
|
Forums10
Topics35,936
Posts250,367
Members12,298
|
Most Online709 Nov 21st, 2011
|
|
|