Wrestling Talk Forums supported
USA Wrestling-Kansas KWCA Wrestling Talk Forums
supported & maintained by
USA Wrestling-Kansas
USAW USA Wrestling-Kansas 
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 >
Topic Options
#95381 - 11/27/06 09:22 AM Dual and Tournament Results
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
With Duals starting this week and Tournaments this weekend, I just want to remind everyone I will be posting results again this year so send dual and Tournament results to
bkramer@usd234.org
or
cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com

Thanks
Brett Kramer

Top
#95426 - 11/29/06 08:16 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
I will post these results on my web site tonight along with the results from the Louisburg / Piper / Bonner / Basehor Quad
Keep sending me results at bkramer@usd234.org or cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com

http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.html

Thanks
Brett Kramer

High school

HOLCOMB 40, CIMARRON 36

103-open; 112-Matt Amos, H, won by default; 119-Troy Krehbiel, H, pinned Rylan Lacy, :51; 125-Tyler Terry, H, won by default; 130-Bobby Litton, C, pinned Lebi Kohen, :37; 135-Ryan Morales, H, def. Tyler Royle, 12-3; 140-Jarrett Stanton, H, won by default; 145-John Shaughnessy, C, won by default; 152-Clay Croft, C, pinned Nathan Gonzales, 1:43; 160-Zach Hibbert, C, won by default; 171-Leaton McClelland, H, won by default; 189-Jacob Stanton, H, won by default; 215-Kyle Anderson, C, pinned Coulton Newell, 1:44; 285-Ross Addison, C, won by default.

THOMAS MORE PREP 41,

HOLCOMB 33

103-Braden Haas, TMP, won by default; 112-Matt Amos, H, won by default; 119-Troy Krehbiel, H, def. Nathan Felder, 8-0; 125-Tyler Terry, H, pinned Andrew Crispin, :32; 130-Levi Kohen, H, def. Andrew Heimann, 11-1; 135-Jason Kramer, TMP, pinned Ryan Morales, :46; 140-Jarrett Stanton, H, def. Vincent Reife, 6-2; 145-Travis Budke, TMP, won by default; 152-Clint Taylor, TMP, def. Nathan Gonzalez, 15-0; 160-Tyler Werth, TMP, won by default; 171-Clint Barnes, TMP, pinned Leaton McClelland, :52; 189-Jacob Stanton, H, pinned J.T. VonLintel, :37; 215-Coulton Newell, H, won by default. 285-Jesse Barres, TMP, won by default.

THOMAS MORE PREP 46,

CIMARRON 24

103-Braden Hass, TMP, won by default; 112-open; 119-Nathan Felder, TMP, def. Rylan Lacy, 12-2; 125-Andrew Crispin, TMP, won by default; 130-Andrew Heimann, TMP, pinned Tyler Royle, 2:52; 135-Bobby Litton, C, pinned Jason Kramer, 2:40; 140-open; 145-Travis Budke, TMP, pinned John Shaughnessy, :37; 152-Clay Croft, C, pinned Clint Taylor, 5:29; 160-Tyler Werth, TMP, won by default; 171-Clint Barnes, TMP, won by default; 189-J. T. VonLintel, TMP, won by default; 215-Kyle Anderson, C, won by default; 285-Ross Addison, C, pinned Jesse Barres, :51.

ABILENE 45, HAYS 30

103-Logan Arnold, H, pinned Luke Cole, 1:48; 112-Zach Calvin, H, def. Jack Ruehien, 5-2; 119-Levi Jaderborg, A, pinned Anthony Gabel, :53; 125-Jay Sanchers, H, def. Dustin Neff, 6-3; 130-Jon Baumfalle, H, pinned Gage Betz, 1:02; 135-Mike Leiker, H, pinned Quentin Werthnow, 5:05; 140-Nick Peterson, A, def. Zane Wickham, 8-6; 145-Logan Werthnow, A, pinned Zade Watts, 3:53; 152-Dalton Weaver, A, pinned J. T. Thiede, :51; 160-David Kohman, A, pinned Alex McKune, :39; 171-Jon Cook, H, pinned Caleb Flynn, :23; 189-Danny Smyl, H, pinned Trey Padgett, :55; 215-Tyler Gjerstad, A, pinned Cody Drylie, 2:35; 285-Jake Tech, A, pinned Blake Peater, 1:38.

ABILENE 69, LARNED 10

103-Luke Cole, A, won by default; 112-Jack Ruehler, A, pinned Garrett Teegerstrom, :55; 119-Lea Jaderborg, A, won by default; 125-Dustin Neff, A, pinned Craig Schartz, 2:17; 130-Quentin Withnow, A, pinned Ryder Eakin, 5:07; 135-Nick Peterson, A, pinned Billie Dooley, 3:11; 140-Brerday Davis, A, won by default; 145-Ryan Withnow, A, pinned Lonny Miller, 1:55; 152-Bradon Kurtz, L, pinned Dalton Weaver, 5:52; 160-David Kuhman, A, pinned Tim Snell, :36; 171-Caleb Flynn, A, def. Andrew Hopkins, 9-6; 189-Troy Padget, A, pinned Douglas Burdine, 1:40; 215-Jake Tech, A, pinned Jeremy Myrick, :31; 285-Matt Holmes, L, def. Corey Ward, 9-1.

HAYS 69, LARNED 12

103-Zape Wickham, H, won by default; 112-Zach Calvin, H, pinned Garrett Teegerstrom, :34; 119-Anthony Gabel, H, won by default; 125-Jay Sanders, H, pinned Craig Schartz, 3:40; 130-Jon Baumfalk, H, pinned Ryder Eakin, 1:08; 135-Mike Leiker, H, def. Billie Dooley, 16-4; 140-Zane Wickham, H, won by default; 145-Zade Wortts, H, pinned Lonny Miller, 3:13; 152-Bradon Kurtz, L, pinned J. T. Thiede, :23; 160-Alex McKane, H, pinned Tim Snell, 1:45; 171-Jon Cook, H, pinned Andrew Hopkins, :33; 189-Danny Snyl, H, pinned Douglass Bardine, :38; 215-Jeremy Myrick, L, pinned Cody Drylie, 3:31; 285-Blake Pruter, H, pinned Matt Holmes, :21.

Carthage 59 Columbus KS 18
112 Josh Mason (Carthage) Mdec Nick Thomas 14-0
119 Clint Spencer (Carthage) WBF Kyle Burton 1:16
125 Justin Sanderson (Carthage) Mdec Jake Zahm 14-6
130 Terron Roland (Carthage) WBF Tadd Lucian 3:16
135 C.J. Napier (Columbus KS) WBF Aaron Groom 2:53
140 Brady Gerstner (Carthage) WBF Andrew Ballantyne 1:07
145 Dusty McReynolds (Columbus KS) WBF Garrett Buzzard 3:23
152 Chad Mathews (Carthage) WBF Damien Tinnen 1:49
160 Yoni Herrera (Carthage) WBF Kevin Wilson 1:49
171 Jeremy Bland (Carthage) WBF Dusty Mayfield 1:39
189 Austen Heidlage (Carthage) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit
215 Charly Gaudsmith (Carthage) Forfeit OPEN Forfeit
275 Cody Moore (Columbus KS) WBF Zach Mason 0:36



Edited by Kramer (11/29/06 08:19 AM)

Top
#95429 - 11/29/06 08:25 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
RedStorm Offline
Member

Registered: 03/21/02
Posts: 727
Loc: Lawrence, KS
103 SALZMAN (E) L Crotinger (SFT) 2-9
112 WILEY L Brown pin
119 TACKE L Weaver pin
125 CAMPBELL W Averill 10-3
130 WELLMAN L Wells pin
135 WHITTEN W Cooper 10-4
140 MCPEEK W Carothers 18-1
145 K. SCRIMSHER W Cook 6-4
152 WESTERHOUSE L Connelly pin
160 LOVE W Anno 4-2 OT
171 OGDEN W Prewit pin
189 MEYERS W Ewing 7-3
215 DURKIN W Elliot pin
285 WILKES L Shivley pin


EUDORA 32 Santa Fe Trail 33
_________________________
Bill DeWitt
Wrestling Fan

Top
#95554 - 12/01/06 10:57 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: RedStorm]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
Some dual results have been posted, I think alot of duals were postponed bc of the weather. If you have any dual results or tournament results from this coming weekend please email them to me at cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com or bkramer@usd234.org

http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.html


Thanks
Cosmo

Top
#95570 - 12/02/06 11:14 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
A few tournament results have been added, if you have any results from this weekend please email them to me at

cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com or bkramer@usd234.org

http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.html


Thanks
Cosmo

Top
#95574 - 12/03/06 08:31 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
Hoxe, Campus, Osborne Tournaments have been added still need alot of results from this weekend keep sending them to me at

cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com or bkramer@usd234.org

Thanks
Brett Kramer

Top
#95579 - 12/03/06 12:13 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
kswrstlr215 Offline
Member

Registered: 03/12/06
Posts: 77
any results from the KVL Duals tournament?

Top
#95594 - 12/03/06 05:43 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: kswrstlr215]
bv_103 Offline
Junior Member

Registered: 12/03/06
Posts: 2
Anyone know the results from Leavenworth this weekend?

Top
#95617 - 12/03/06 10:22 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: bv_103]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
Mission Valley results have been posted, I still need the following tournament results from this past weekend Leavenworth, complete results from Valley Center, Complete dual results from Wamego, SM East and Campus Dual Tournaments, El Dorado, Caney (did they still have it), Kaw Valley League duals, Pleasant Hill, St. Francis, and ACCHS

Thanks
Cosmo

cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com
bkramer@usd234.org

http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.html

Top
#95625 - 12/04/06 07:53 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
Shane Koranda Offline
Member

Registered: 10/21/04
Posts: 467
Loc: Towanda, Ks
Originally Posted By: Kramer
Caney (did they still have it),


No. Rose Hill was scheduled to go, but came to the El Dorado Tourney due to its cancellation.
_________________________
Shane Koranda
Towanda, Ks.

Top
#95630 - 12/04/06 08:51 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Shane Koranda]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
The following results will be posted tonight
Duals 11-30
Herington 28, Lincoln 28
103-Wilson,L won by forfeit; 112-DeMont,H won by forfeit; 119-Hickman,L won
by forfeit; 125-Nelcher,H pinned Livesay 2:46; 130-Knapp,L dec Trapp 9-1;
135-Nuss,H de Wolf 25-16; 140-open; 145-Melcher,H pinned Zachgo 0:41;
152-Livesay,L pinned Shearer 0:59; 160-open; 171-open; 189-open; 215-Davis,H won by
forfeit; 275-Suelter,L won by forfeit.

Beloit 55, Plainville 15
103-open; 112-Weigel,P won by forfeit; 119-Bird,P dec Nuzum 2-1;
125-Hewitt,B won by tech fall over Brown 17-0; 130-Fletchall,B won by forfeit;
135-Spangler,B pinned Brummitt; 140-Adams,B pinned Becker 145-sterl,B dec Dinkel 20-7;
152-Loomis,B won by forfit; 160-Hanel,B pinned Patterson; 171-Hyman,B dec Brin
12-1; 189-Krone,B won by forfeit; 215-Crawford,P pinned Peterson; 285-Jamis,B
won by forfeit.

Tournaments
Out of Des Moines Iowa:



Dallas-Center Grimes Tournament



Des Moines East 205

Interstate 35 199

Dallas Center Grimes 184

Webster City 132.5

Pella 119.5

Carlisle 113

Turner 107

Lenox 90.5

Panorama 79

Martensdale-St. Mary's 65



Turner Placewinners:



4th 112-Devan Sierant, Turner, LBF 5:23 Brent Smith, Pella

1st 119-Paul Hansen, Turner, WBD 5-2 Nate Williams Des Moines East

3rd 130-Jason Langford, Turner, W Forfeit Austin Glick, Carlisle

5th 140-Erick Corderro, Turner, WBF 1:45 Levi Williams, Pella

2nd 145-MJ Bland, Turner, LBF Matt Terrell, I-35

3rd 160-Josh Gutierrez, Turner, WBF 1:27 AJ Arrendell, Pella

Top
#95667 - 12/04/06 09:10 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Shane Koranda]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
Valley Center Complete results have been posted, I still could use complete St. Francis Results

Top
#95668 - 12/04/06 09:36 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
RedStorm Offline
Member

Registered: 03/21/02
Posts: 727
Loc: Lawrence, KS
Is there really a school called I-35?
_________________________
Bill DeWitt
Wrestling Fan

Top
#95671 - 12/04/06 10:42 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Shane Koranda]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
Complete St. Francis results have been posted

Top
#95770 - 12/06/06 10:51 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Shane Koranda]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
These Results will be posted tonight, keep sending me dual results and tournaments results @ cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com or bkramer@usd234.org

http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.html

Kaw Valley Duals
Round 1 and 2
Basehor-Linwood- 57 Piper 18
Mill Valley- 58 Basehor-Linwood- 24
Mill Valley- 53 Tonganoxie- 24
Santa Fe Trail- 69 Piper- 11

Round 3 and 4
Lansing - 70 Bonner Springs- 6
Lansing- 72 Bishop Ward- 4
Mill Valley- 66 Piper -18
Perry Lecompton- 54 Bishop Ward- 26
Perry Lecompton- 54 Bonner Springs- 30
Santa Fe Trail- 62 Tonganoxie 18
Tonganoxie 66 Piper 24

Round 5
Bonner Springs 39 Bishop Ward 23
Lansing 60 Perry Lecompton 18
Santa Fe Trail 37 Mill Valley 34
Tonganoxie 63 Basehor Linwood 16

Final Results
1St Lansing 44 Santa Fe Trail 36
3rd Mill Valley 60 Perry Lecompton 22
5th Tonganoxie 54 Bonner Springs 24
7th Basehor-linwood 53 Bishop Ward 27

Wamego Dual Results

Concordia 42 vs Wamego 37

Malachi Scott WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 103
Austin Atwood WPin vs. Nate Sicard (Concordia) 112
Eddie Peterson LPin vs. Dustin Dooley (Concordia) 119
Nick Jackson WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Brandon Huber (Concordia) 130
TJ Collette LPin vs. Brandon Anguish (Concordia) 135
Parker Dean LPin vs. Christian Fazel (Concordia) 140
Tyler Lough WDec 7-6 vs. Frankie Deal (Concordia) 145
John White LPin vs. Trask Breault (Concordia) 152
Open Open LFft vs. Tyler Hassenbank (Concordia) 160
Open Open LFft vs. Chase Champlin (Concordia) 171
Hal Rivard WMaj 10-0 vs. Levi Kindel (Concordia) 189
Charlie Snyder WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Concordia) 285


Wamego 48 vs Salina Central 30

Malachi Scott LPin vs. Keyan Rhymes (Salina Central) 103
Austin Atwood WPin vs. Conner Brake (Salina Central) 112
Eddie Peterson WPin vs. Matt Fantes (Salina Central) 119
Nick Jackson WPin vs. Scott Berry (Salina Central) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Zack Norris (Salina Central) 130
TJ Collette LPin vs. Andy Rouse (Salina Central) 135
Parker Dean LPin vs. Cody Munsch (Salina Central) 140
Tyler Lough WFft vs. Open (Salina Central) 145
John White WFft vs. Open (Salina Central) 152
Open Open LFft vs. James Wheeler (Salina Central) 160
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Salina Central) 171
Hal Rivard WPin vs. Spencer Norris (Salina Central) 189
Charlie Snyder WPin vs. Tim Link (Salina Central) 215
Lance Seljestad WPin vs. Lonnie Riedel (Salina Central) 285


Wamego 54 Herrington 18
Malachi Scott LPin vs. Andrew Mieher (Herrington) 103
Austin Atwood WPin vs. Jayce DeMont (Herrington) 112
Eddie Peterson WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 119
Nick Hartwich WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 125
Nick Jackson LDef vs. Nick Trape (Herrington) 130
Andrew Seufert WPin :35 vs. Brandon Nuss (Herrington) 135
Parker Dean LPin vs. Darrell Melcher (Herrington) 140
Tyler Lough WDsq vs. Mike Sheares (Herrington) 145
John White WPin :26 vs. Ralph Zeller (Herrington) 152
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Herrington) 160
Open Open Draw* vs. Open (Herrington) 171
Hal Rivard WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 189
Charlie Snyder WPin :26 vs. Clayton Davis (Herrington) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Herrington) 285



Silver Lake 66 vs Wamego 15

Malachi Scott LPin vs. Tyler Ross (Silver Lake) 103
Austin Atwood LPin 1:06 vs. Collin Hase (Silver Lake) 112
Eddie Peterson LPin 3:24 vs. Bret Lamar (Silver Lake) 119
Nick Hartwich LPin :33 vs. Kyle Wichman (Silver Lake) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Tyler White (Silver Lake) 130
TJ Collette LPin 1:00 vs. Keaton Taylor (Silver Lake) 135
Parker Dean LPin 1:15 vs. Alex Hawking (Silver Lake) 140
Tyler Lough WDec 10-4 vs. Colby Killinger (Silver Lake) 145
John White LPin vs. Cody Meier (Silver Lake) 152
Open Open Draw vs. Open (Silver Lake) 160
Open Open Draw vs. Open (Silver Lake) 171
Hal Rivard WFft vs. Open (Silver Lake) 189
Charlie Snyder LPin vs. Jared Wall (Silver Lake) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Silver Lake) 285


Wamego 54 vs Hayden 28

Malachi Scott WPin 3:07 vs. Alex Herman (Hayden) 103
Austin Atwood WFft vs. Open (Hayden) 112
Eddie Peterson WPin 3:05 vs. Devon Smith (Hayden) 119
Nick Hartwich LMaj 13-4 vs. Austin Janca (Hayden) 125
Andrew Seufert LPin vs. Ryan Herrad (Hayden) 130
TJ Collette WPin :20 vs. Adam Smith (Hayden) 135
Parker Dean WPin 1:00 vs. Dillon Fairchild (Hayden) 140
Tyler Lough WPin 1:05 vs. Ryan Baxterman (Hayden) 145
John White WPin vs. Ryan O`Grady (Hayden) 152
Open Open LFft vs. Matt Kimse (Hayden) 160
Open Open LFft vs. Justin Torrez (Hayden) 171
Hal Rivard WPin vs. Zyamona Gragg (Hayden) 189
Charlie Snyder LPin vs. Ryan Geist (Hayden) 215
Lance Seljestad WFft vs. Open (Hayden) 285



Individual tournament records for Wamego

Austin Atwood Won: 4 Lost: 1 Pins: 3
TJ Collette Won: 1 Lost: 3 Pins: 1
Parker Dean Won: 1 Lost: 4 Pins: 1
Nick Hartwich Won: 1 Lost: 2 Pins: 0
Nick Jackson Won: 2 Lost: 1 Pins: 1
Tyler Lough Won: 5 Lost: 0 Pins: 1
Eddie Peterson Won: 3 Lost: 2 Pins: 2
Hal Rivard Won: 5 Lost: 0 Pins: 2
Malachi Scott Won: 2 Lost: 3 Pins: 1
Lance Seljestad Won: 5 Lost: 0 Pins: 1
Andrew Seufert Won: 1 Lost: 4 Pins: 1
Charlie Snyder Won: 3 Lost: 2 Pins: 2
John White Won: 3 Lost: 2 Pins: 2

RESULTS (Labette listed first): Labette County 47 --- Cherryvale 21
103) Garret Lahey win by forfeit
112) D.J. Bush win by forfeit
119) Nick McCroy win by forfeit
125) Asa Walker loss by fall 1:30 to Mike Bollinger
130) Anthony Whittley win by fall 1:59 over Troy Steffani
135) Michael Maxton loss by dec. 9-13 to Keenan Booe
140) Jake Westhoff loss by dec 0-4 to John Booe
145) Jake Cunnighham win by dec. 13-6 over Dillon Linnibur
152) Quenton Bogner loss by fall 1:30 to Robert Lane
160) Clayton Palmer loss by decision 10-11 to Robert Lane
171) John Hambleton win by major decision 13-2 over Jay Obrien
189) Stetson Barney win by dec. 4-0 over B. Hester
215) Jonathan Reazin win by fall 1:00 over Cody Linninbur
285) Tyler Gero win by forfeit


Edited by Kramer (12/06/06 12:53 PM)

Top
#95774 - 12/06/06 12:30 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
Vandeventer Offline
Member

Registered: 12/06/06
Posts: 83
Loc: KS
Steve Leslie Invitational
[ 1 ] Nevada - 281
[ 2 ] Pleasant Hill - 225.5
[ 3 ] Harrisonville - 185.5
[ 4 ] Lee's Summit West - 161.5
[ 5 ] Adrian - 117.5
[ 6 ] Smithville - 110
[ 7 ] *PICK YOUR SCHOOL* - 101.5
[ 8 ] Maysville - 84
[ 9 ] Ruskin - 64.5
[ 10 ] Penney (Hamilton) - 52

Class: 103 Logsdon (Lee's Summit West) Mdec Ross Pleasant Hill
Habjan (Nevada) dec Dorman Pleasant Hill
Lamp (Penney (Hamilton)) WBF Whaley Harrisonville
Class: 112 Hagerman (Lee's Summit West) dec Heard Nevada
Shay (*PICK YOUR SCHOOL*) WBF Dillon Ruskin
Watson (Pleasant Hill) dec Bartlett Harrisonville
Class: 119 Shepperd (Nevada) dec Peavler Harrisonville
Knox (Lee's Summit West) dec Dunn *PICK YOUR SCHOOL*
Brittingham (Pleasant Hill) WBF Wimberly Adrian
Class: 125 Miller (Nevada) dec Behler Lee's Summit West
Browning (Maysville) dec Talley Adrian
Bliss (Smithville) dec Morse Harrisonville
Class: 130 Hunter (Harrisonville) TFALL Adkins Pleasant Hill
Fyffe (Lee's Summit West) dec Jones Smithville
Class: 135 Wood (Harrisonville) dec Switzer *PICK YOUR SCHOOL*
Callahan (*PICK YOUR SCHOOL*) dec Brier Nevada
Gustin (Pleasant Hill) Mdec Cole Pleasant Hill
Class: 140 Perkins (Smithville) dec Packard *PICK YOUR SCHOOL*
Palmer (Nevada) dec King Harrisonville
Barnes (Maysville) dec Reffitt Pleasant Hill
Class: 145 Denson (Pleasant Hill) WBF Rhoad Maysville
Kennedy (Nevada) dec Hunke *PICK YOUR SCHOOL*
Vinson (Adrian) dec Raines Smithville
Class: 152 Hunter (Harrisonville) dec Smith Maysville
Couch (Pleasant Hill) dec Hough Adrian
Werner (Nevada) dec Stottlemeyer Smithville
Class: 160 Bise (Adrian) Mdec Ford Pleasant Hill
Bond (Nevada) dec Ehrhard Lee's Summit West
Rice (Harrisonville) dec Grebner Maysville
Class: 171 Gustin (Pleasant Hill) WBF Roland Smithville
Burdick (Penney (Hamilton)) dec Manchester *PICK YOUR SCHOOL*
Shouse (Nevada) dec Bouchard Harrisonville
Class: 189 Daniels (Nevada) dec Wimsatt Pleasant Hill
Swafford (Harrisonville) dec Washington Ruskin
Routh (Penney (Hamilton)) WBF Myers Pleasant Hill
Class: 215 Herda (Nevada) dec Jackson Adrian
Welling (Lee's Summit West) dec King Ruskin
Dahman (Harrisonville) WBF Smith Pleasant Hill
Class: 275 Alexander (Nevada) dec Duncan Ruskin
Clifton (Smithville) dec Moran Adrian
Snow (Pleasant Hill) WBF Hays Harrisonville

Top
#95775 - 12/06/06 12:36 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Vandeventer]
Vandeventer Offline
Member

Registered: 12/06/06
Posts: 83
Loc: KS
Sorry pick your school is Osawatomie. That is how it is posted on the Missouri site.

Top
#95814 - 12/06/06 09:55 PM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Shane Koranda]
Coach Brown Online   happy
Member

Registered: 02/24/04
Posts: 541
Loc: Garnett, Ks
Sabetha/Oskaloosa@ Horton Dual; results from Sabetha

Sabetha 55-Oskaloosa 18
103 Robert McPherson (S)-Oskie open
112 Adam Engleken (O) wbf over Jess Grimm (S)
119 Both Open
125 David Williams (O) wbf over Will Eisenbise (S)
130 Mike McMurphy (S)-Oskie open
135 Jayme Streit (S)-Oskie open
140 Kyle Edelman (S)-Oskie open
145 Jason Pyle (S)-Oskie open
152 Jordan Meyer (S)-Oskie open
160 Mitch Lowe (O) wbf over Josh McPherson (S)
171 Andrew Stover (S)-Oskie open
189 Trent Snyder (S)3-1 over Jake Rowland (O)
215 Kevin Moravec (S) 11-1 over Larsen Stevenson (O)
HWT Levi Orton (S)-Oskie open

Sabetha 51 Horton 23

103 Issac Cairo (H) wbf over Robert McPherson (S)
112 Jesse Grimm (S)-Horton open
119 Riley Richling (H)-Sabetha open
125 Will Eisenbise (S) wbf over Raven Davies (H)
130 Mike McMurphy (S) wbf over Noland Scott (H)
135 Jayme Streit (S) wbf over Jordy Moran (H)
140 Kyle Edelman (S)-Horton open
145 Jason Pyle (S)-Horton open
152 Jordan Meyer (S)6-0 over Casey Bratton (H)
160 Marshall Koelliles (H) 10-5 over Josh McPherson (S)
171 Adam Clouse (H)4-0 over Andrew Stover (S)
189 Trent Snyder (S)-Horton open
215 Kevin Moravec (S)-Horton open
HWT Phillip Wewenis (H) wbf over Levi Orton (S)


Looking forward to a test against Auburn tomorrow!
Coach Brown
_________________________
Jason C. Brown
Head Coach Anderson County JR/SR High
jbrown@usd365.org

Top
#95835 - 12/07/06 10:49 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Coach Brown]
Kramer Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/06
Posts: 368
Loc: Fort Scott
Topeka vs Topeka Seaman will be posted tonight

Tpoeka High 40 Seaman 36
103 S Tony Nelson Win TH Open
112 S Hunter Garrett Lost by fall TH Sheldon Harr
119 S Cameron Kidwell W TH Open
125 S Adam Tignor LBF TH Patrick Campbell
130 S Scott Carlat Lost 10-3 TH Zach Reeb
135 S Brady Smith Lost 18-8 TH Richard Marshall
140 S Jason Zabokrtsky LBF TH Manny Moore
145 S Levi Starkey LBF TH RJ Johnson
152 S Travis Kehler WBF TH Riley Williams
160 S Bryson Conaway W TH Open
171 S T.J. Lorson WBF TH Austin Wing
189 S Branden Calderwood LBF TH James Laundry
215 S Matt Rice WBF TH Jim Hand
285 S Dwayne Lee Lost 4-2 TH Clayton Durkes

4th Annual Worley/Tilton Invitational

Final Results

1. Eudora, 2. ACCHS, 3. Oskaloosa, 4, Atchison, 5. Oak Park JV, 6. Horton, 7. Pleasant Ridge, 8. Wellsville.

Pool Play

Match1: Atchison 41, Horton 37; Match 2: ACCHS 48, Oskaloosa 30; Match 3: Eudora 80, Wellsville 5; Match 4: Oak Park 39, Pleasant Ridge 36; Match 5: Atchison 63, Wellsville 15; Match 6: Eudora 61, Horton 15; Match 7: ACCHS 40, Oak Park 34; Match 8: Pleasant Ridge 42, Oskaloosa 37; Match 9: Eudora 69, Atchison 5; Match 10: ACCHS 44, Pleasant Ridge 29; Match 11: Horton 50, Wellsville 15; Match 12: Oskaloosa 38, Oak Park 30

Semifinals

Eudora 63, Oskaloosa 8; ACCHS 60, Atchison 18; Pleasant Ridge 54, Horton 28; Oak Park 54, Wellsville 21

First-place match

Eudora 55, ACCHS 20

Third-place match

Oskaloosa 42, Atchison 33

Fifth-place match

Oak Park 57, Horton 24

Seventh-place match

Pleasant Ridge 69, Wellsville 10

http://www.geocities.com/geco135/2005tourney_schedule.html

Thanks
Cosmo
cosmo_skynyrd73@hotmail.com
bkramer@usd234.org


Edited by Kramer (12/07/06 11:10 AM)

Top
#95837 - 12/07/06 10:54 AM Re: Dual and Tournament Results [Re: Kramer]
lil_sharpe_007 Offline
Member

Registered: 03/07/04
Posts: 228
Loc: Scott City, KS
anybody have the dodge city vs. great bend results from tuesday night?
_________________________
"No Excuses"-Kyle Maynard

Top
Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 >


Moderator:  RedStorm, ROBERT M. GONZALES 
Who's Online
1 registered (Coach Brown), 31 Guests and 1 Spider online.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Newest Members
High Altitude, NWTECH, JCK987, Alan Benander, PackSports
11298 Registered Users
Forum Stats
11298 Members
10 Forums
28149 Topics
222542 Posts

Max Online: 709 @ 11/21/11 01:51 AM
Top Posters
Chief Renegade 8746
RichardDSalyer 8416
usawks1 6928
Aaron Sweazy 5005
smokeycabin 4103