Atchison Invitational
January 10, 2004
6 & Under | ||||
6 | 37 | 1 | Tate Steele | Team Tigers |
2 | Jordan Drimmel | Atchison | ||
3 | Brock Budke | Ft. Leav | ||
4 | Lance Peltier | Ft. Leav | ||
6 | 40 | 1 | Tyler Price | JCWC |
2 | Garnet Turner | Ft. Leav | ||
3 | Bryan Moore | Atchison | ||
4 | Billy Miller | Paola | ||
6 | 43-A | 1 | Dusty Oliver | Paola |
2 | Jeffery Norris | Atchison | ||
3 | Heath Suich | Ft. Leav | ||
4 | Paul Wagner | Lansing | ||
6 | 43-B | 1 | Elijah Hill | Lansing |
2 | Mike West | Atchison | ||
3 | Conner Jones | Ft. Leav | ||
4 | Tyler Drimmel | Atchison | ||
6 | 46-A | 1 | Krystian Abbott | Predator |
2 | Derek Kincaid | Platte City | ||
3 | Tanner Madl | STA | ||
4 | Jordan Branen | Gardner | ||
6 | 46-B | 1 | Logan Bowen | Atchison |
2 | Cody Slyter | Paola | ||
3 | Grant Elston | Tonganoxie | ||
4 | Dusty Redman | Team Tiger | ||
6 | 49-A | 1 | James Pryor | Piper |
2 | Ben Vanderweide | Atchison | ||
3 | William Gerring | Lansing | ||
4 | James Woods | Sabetha | ||
6 | 49-B | 1 | Triston Giltner | Team Tiger |
2 | Colton Morgan | Silverlake | ||
3 | Sage Herrera | Lansing | ||
4 | Israel Esteban | Parkhill | ||
6 | 52 | 1 | Sam Crawford | Northland |
2 | Conner Yates | Tonganoxie | ||
3 | Ben Gorman | Piper | ||
4 | Preston Judd | Ft. Leav | ||
6 | 55 | 1 | Dawson Swinehart | Jungle Cats |
2 | Ian Crandall | Doniphan Co. | ||
3 | Levi Wright | Ft. Leav | ||
4 | Corbin Watson | Northland | ||
6 | 58 | 1 | Tristan Speer | Doniphan Co. |
2 | Tyler Moulden | Piper | ||
3 | Garrett Dunlap | Doniphan Co. | ||
4 | Tyler Harris | Atchison | ||
6 | 61/64 | 1 | Darric Cashier | Trailhands |
2 | Ryker Johnson | Springhill | ||
3 | Nathan Shields | JCWC | ||
4 | Alex Elliot | Lansing | ||
6 | 67/73 | 1 | Jacob Ostrander | Trailhands |
2 | Chris Keller | Sabetha | ||
6 | 88 | 1 | Roger Blair | Sabetha |
2 | Levi Baker | Atchison | ||
8 & Under | ||||
8 | 43-49 | 1 | Hunter Roberts | Doniphan Co. |
2 | Hunter Price | JCWC | ||
3 | Dillion Swinehart | Jungle Cats | ||
4 | Quentin Rivers | Atchison | ||
8 | 52 | 1 | Caleb Gorman | Piper |
2 | Luke Henes | STA | ||
3 | Chandler Wooden | Paola | ||
4 | Karlyn Speer | Horton | ||
8 | 55-A | 1 | Blake Dixion | Team Central |
2 | Cody Calhoon | Doniphan Co. | ||
3 | Tyler Allen | Northland | ||
4 | Clayton Himpel | Tonganoxie | ||
8 | 55-B | 1 | Dillon Gurrera | Predators |
2 | Payden Schlessener | Kaw Valley | ||
3 | Zack Wilcox | Lansing | ||
4 | Nathan Damron | Gardner | ||
8 | 58-A | 1 | Chase Carl | Springhill |
2 | Jack Mitchell | Baldwin | ||
3 | Corey Williams | Piper | ||
4 | Caleb Dickey | Jungle Cat | ||
8 | 58-B | 1 | Garret Elston | Tonanoxie |
2 | Bryce Shoemaker | Baldwin | ||
3 | Scott Crawford | STA | ||
4 | Dustin Williams | Gardner | ||
8 | 58-C | 1 | Jared Green | Competitors |
2 | Colton Steele | Team Tigers | ||
3 | Joey Oste | Russel | ||
8 | 61-A | 1 | Regis Weiss | Team Tiger |
2 | Dalton Parsons | Doniphan Co. | ||
3 | Dylan Yates | Tonganoxie | ||
4 | Mitchell Beal | Team Tiger | ||
8 | 61-B | 1 | Collin Tolliver | Platte City |
2 | Josh Becker | Team Tiger | ||
3 | Alex Aguirre | Ottawa | ||
4 | Cody Vaughn | Piper | ||
8 | 64-A | 1 | Andrew Denning | Kaw Valley |
2 | George Barth | Northland | ||
3 | Andrew Beck | Hiawatha | ||
4 | Kade Frizzell | Gardner | ||
8 | 64-B | 1 | Dalton Lehmkuhl | Team Tigers |
2 | Brendend Leupuld | Hiawatha | ||
3 | Jacob Heck | |||
4 | Jaycee Lawrence | Horton | ||
8 | 67 | 1 | Tanner Huntington | Atchison |
2 | Timothy Kimble | Trailhand | ||
3 | Kelsey Drimmel | Atchison | ||
4 | Kyle Chew | Effingham | ||
8 | 70/73 | 1 | Tyler McNutt | St. Joe Metro |
2 | Tanner Ogden | JCWC | ||
3 | Ryan French | Top. Terminator | ||
4 | Logan Powel | Gardner | ||
8 | 76 | 1 | Taylor Schuetz | Atchison |
2 | Jacob Crawford | Northland | ||
3 | Zackariah Ortega | Top. Tornado | ||
4 | James Grizzle | DeSoto | ||
8 | 80 | 1 | Conyer Hon | Platte City |
2 | Austin Ollivant | Ft. Leav | ||
3 | Justin Scott | Team Tigers | ||
4 | Abby Bronson | Jungle Cats | ||
8 | 88 | 1 | Tristan Matthews | JCWC |
2 | Christian Matthews | JCWC | ||
3 | Drake Whalen | Baldwin | ||
4 | Parker Hasenkemp | Sabetha | ||
8 | 95 | 1 | Josh Hinkle | Hiawatha |
2 | Cylus Tichenor | Team Tigers | ||
3 | Tyson Toelkes | Trailhands | ||
4 | Luke Pyle | Sabetha | ||
8 | 110 | 1 | Dakota Jiskra | Jungle Cat |
2 | Geno Degraw | Lansing | ||
3 | Mitch Adams | Platte City | ||
4 | Jerad Hoffman | Effingham | ||
10 & Under | ||||
10 | 55/58 | 1 | Kevin Steeby | Team Central |
2 | Jacob Erpelding | Atchison | ||
3 | Brandon Lincoln | Sabetha | ||
10 | 61 | 1 | Evan McDonald | Competitors |
2 | Tanner Minder | Team Central | ||
3 | Dylan McKinney | Paola | ||
4 | Mason Detz | Tonganoxie | ||
10 | 64 | 1 | Bo Pursel | Tonganoxie |
2 | Hunter Koch | Piper | ||
3 | Brenton Damron | Gardner | ||
4 | Jeffrey Costa | Hiawatha | ||
10 | 67 | 1 | Tyler Deal | Mill Valley |
2 | Justin Haughenberry | Northland | ||
3 | Coltin Thomas | Baldwin | ||
4 | Cody Goodwin | Northland | ||
10 | 70-A | 1 | Joey Collins | Northland |
2 | Justin Merriman | Vermillion | ||
3 | Mike Laster | Turner | ||
10 | 70-B | 1 | Nash Karst | Russel |
2 | Tyler Himpel | Tonganoxie | ||
3 | Austin Eads | Predator | ||
4 | Austin Gibson | Effingham | ||
10 | 73-A | 1 | Zack Tannebaum | STA |
2 | Josh Maxwell | Horton | ||
3 | Michael Costa | Hiawatha | ||
4 | Colton Pevehouse | Gardner | ||
10 | 73-B | 1 | Gage Shaddox | Competitors |
2 | Cassidy Steele | Team Tiger | ||
3 | Connor Middleton | Olathe | ||
4 | Danny Oste | Russel | ||
10 | 76 | 1 | Kirby Mick | Team Central |
2 | Zack Atchison | Team Tiger | ||
3 | Jake Chellew | St. Joe Metro | ||
4 | Dillon Grooms | Team Central | ||
10 | 79 | 1 | Nathan Forbes | Trailhand |
2 | Brandon Ball | Trailhand | ||
3 | AJ Gidden | Piper | ||
4 | Kyle White | Horton | ||
10 | 82 | 1 | Chase Dempsey | Paola |
2 | Jackson Barth | Northland | ||
3 | Michael Forbes | Effingham | ||
4 | Luke Tripp | Team Hard Rock | ||
10 | 85 | 1 | Gage Harrison | Competitors |
2 | Preston Crouse | Northland | ||
3 | Spencer Blew | Tonganoxie | ||
4 | Nick Pursel | Effingham | ||
10 | 90 | 1 | Zach Carpenter | Trailhand |
2 | MaKayla Aguirre | Ottawa | ||
3 | Mike Harris | Atchison | ||
4 | Tyler Terron | Lansing | ||
10 | 95 | 1 | Shane Bronson | Jungle Cat |
2 | Josh Shields | JCWC | ||
3 | Nick Pfimmer | Lansing | ||
4 | CJ Gurrera | Predator | ||
10 | 100 | 1 | Spencer Gearhart | Predator |
2 | Ethan Mumaw | Team Tiger | ||
3 | Cameron Leupold | Hiawatha | ||
4 | Dillon Taff | Predator | ||
10 | 110 | 1 | Tucker Hollingsworth | Tonganoxie |
2 | Colton Bonner | Baldwin | ||
3 | Cameron Langston | Team Tiger | ||
4 | Bo Bruning | Gardner | ||
10 | 120 | 1 | John Cervantes | Competitors |
2 | Levi Lehmkuhl | Hiawatha | ||
10 | 130 | 1 | Lucas Powell | Gardner |
2 | Steven Lucynski | Ft. Leav | ||
3 | Zach Spring | Rossville | ||
4 | Nathan Bianchi | Hiawatha | ||
10 | 150/170 | 1 | Dominique Grizle | DeSoto |
2 | Nolan Smith | Northland | ||
3 | Nathan Shienle | Ft. Leav | ||
12 & Under | ||||
12 | 68 | 1 | Bobby Nachtrab | Team Central |
2 | Trevor Brown | Northland | ||
3 | Curtis Rexroth | Sabetha | ||
4 | Issac Cairo | Horton | ||
12 | 72-A | 1 | Alex Keith | Predator |
2 | Doug Kliewer | STA | ||
3 | Kyle Rumback | Olathe | ||
4 | Austin Oliver | Paola | ||
12 | 72-B | 1 | Jake Rumpf | Competitors |
2 | Jared Burns | St. Joe Metro | ||
3 | John Mehl | Kaw Valley | ||
4 | Paris Sappington | Olathe | ||
12 | 76 | 1 | Kaleb Friedley | |
2 | Alex Whitmore | Competitors | ||
3 | Cody Tyler | Competitors | ||
4 | Drake Muncy | Rossville | ||
12 | 80-A | 1 | AJ Gassman | Team Hard Rock |
2 | James Wayer | Piper | ||
3 | Gage Barton | Atchison | ||
4 | Zach Perrin | Olathe | ||
12 | 80-B | 1 | Langdon Wheeler | Predator |
2 | Ross Richeson | Northland | ||
3 | Kaelin Brennan | St. Joe Metro | ||
4 | Tanner Pflumm | STA | ||
12 | 84 | 1 | Gage Harrison | Competitors |
2 | Shane Slyter | Paola | ||
3 | Brett LaMar | Silver Lake | ||
4 | Zach Mehl | Kaw Valley | ||
12 | 88-A | 1 | Ryan Weaver | Jungle Cat |
2 | Mike Tavis | Olathe | ||
3 | Trevor Barth | Ottawa | ||
4 | Parker Madl | STA | ||
12 | 88-B | 1 | Kyle Wichman | Silverlake |
2 | Joshua Hanson | Baldwin | ||
3 | Evan Huett | Northland | ||
4 | Douglas Mumma | STA | ||
12 | 92 | 1 | Chris Watson | Northland |
2 | Dennis Martins | Kaw Valley | ||
3 | Brett Norris | Atchison | ||
4 | Chris Coover | Ottawa | ||
12 | 96 | 1 | Alan Callahan | Baldwin |
2 | Chris Strimple | Topeka | ||
3 | Bubba Burkdoll | Trailhands | ||
4 | Andrew Tremonti | STA | ||
12 | 100-A | 1 | Gary Kuhnel | Team Central |
2 | Kyle McBride | Atchison | ||
3 | Jacob Johansen | JCWC | ||
4 | Cody Studna | Hiawatha | ||
12 | 100-B | 1 | CJ Stallbaumer | Paola |
2 | Trevor Eads | Predator | ||
3 | David Carroll | Hiawatha | ||
4 | James Vega-Compton | Team Central | ||
12 | 105 | 1 | Greg Curtis | Gardner |
2 | Tanner Steele | Team Tiger | ||
3 | Corey Ochoa | Atchison | ||
4 | JP Branen | Gardner | ||
12 | 110 | 1 | Devvon Ochoa | Atchison |
2 | Steven Skaggs | Team Tiger | ||
3 | Elliott Chandler | Lansing | ||
4 | Garrett Fausset | Olathe | ||
12 | 115 | 1 | Ryan Carlson | Hiawatha |
2 | Cole Geisn | JCWC | ||
3 | Jarad Sanches | Renegades | ||
4 | Keiffer Whetstine | Doniphan Co. | ||
12 | 120 | 1 | Dustin Williams | St. Joe Metro |
2 | Elijah Dunn | Doniphan Co. | ||
3 | Caleb Cook | Trailhands | ||
4 | K. Smith | Doniphan Co. | ||
12 | 130 | 1 | Josh Mapes | Vermillion |
2 | Tony Rendon | Jungle Cat | ||
3 | Cameron Wood | Doniphan Co. | ||
4 | Justin Morgan | Silver Lake | ||
12 | 140 | 1 | Kyle Ricci | Atchison |
2 | Patrick Cervantes | Team Hard Rock | ||
3 | Jonathan Morrison | Eudora | ||
12 | 150 | 1 | John Eblen | Northland |
2 | TJ Lowe | Pleasant Ridge | ||
3 | Joe Bauswell | Piper | ||
12 | 165 | 1 | Josh Sanches | Renegades |
2 | Carson Wood | Baldwin | ||
3 | Jerry Cox | KC Rebels | ||
4 | Lucas Vincent | Gardner | ||
14 & Under | ||||
14 | 75/80 | 1 | Tyler Minder | Team Central |
2 | Dan MacClymont | Olathe | ||
3 | JJ Abernathy | Coyote | ||
14 | 85 | 1 | Brook Biswell | Top. Terminator |
2 | Ryan Clark | Western Stars | ||
3 | Shane Noland | Predators | ||
14 | 90 | 1 | Kalem Bennett | Top. Tornado |
2 | Collin Hase | Silverlake | ||
3 | Dylan Mumaw | Team Tiger | ||
4 | Austin Collichio | Lansing | ||
14 | 95 | 1 | Bret Delich | Mill Valley |
2 | Nick Flynn | Lansing | ||
3 | Cody Merriman | Vermillion | ||
4 | Alex Hardman | Coyote | ||
14 | 100 | 1 | Ryan Baker | Team Central |
2 | Matt McClary | Team Central | ||
3 | Jim Stegall | St. Joe Metro | ||
4 | Joseph Robinette | KC Rebels | ||
14 | 105 | 1 | Kendall Burns | St. Joe Metro |
2 | Allen Rasmussen | Jungle Cats | ||
3 | Mike Wagner | Lawrence Jr. | ||
4 | Kyle Hess | Gardner | ||
14 | 110 | 1 | Tyler St. Louis | Competitors |
2 | Dylan Joiner | Competitors | ||
3 | Jake Tannebaum | STA | ||
4 | Phillip Witt | Lansing | ||
14 | 115 | 1 | Andrew Whitmore | Competitors |
2 | Corbin Clevenger | Team Central | ||
3 | Caleb Gress | Coyote | ||
4 | Ryan Stockman | Lansing | ||
14 | 120 | 1 | Kevin Callahan | Baldwin |
2 | Zach Smith | Top. Terminator | ||
3 | Austin Lee | Team Tiger | ||
4 | Taylor Albee | JCWC | ||
14 | 125 | 1 | Jordan Meyer | Sabetha |
2 | Scott Cooper | Mill Valley | ||
3 | Chris Moore | Pleasant Ridge | ||
14 | 130 | 1 | Zack Tolkes | Coyote |
2 | Frankie Moran | JCWC | ||
3 | Shabir Sultani | STA | ||
4 | Zach Schaffer | Shawnee Mission | ||
14 | 135 | 1 | Zack Shields | JCWC |
2 | Marcus Armato | Competitors | ||
3 | Casey Bratton | JCWC | ||
4 | Drew Rivers | Atchison | ||
14 | 140/145 | 1 | Brent Haynes | Competitors |
2 | Taylor Staudinger | Predators | ||
3 | Corbin Haughenberry | Northland | ||
4 | Jared Oliver | JCWC | ||
14 | 150/155 | 1 | Scott Deo | Coyote |
2 | Jason McGuire | Top. Terminator | ||
3 | Jacob Nowak | STA | ||
4 | David Wilk | Lansing | ||
14 | 160/165 | 1 | Chase Abel | Baldwin |
2 | Skylar Countess | Lawrence Jr. | ||
3 | Lonnie Morris | Top. Terminator | ||
4 | Dylan Pryor | Top. Terminator | ||
14 | 175 | 1 | TJ Larson | Top. Tornado |
2 | Gage Deere | Top. Terminator | ||
3 | Steven Mey | KC Rebels | ||
4 | Taylor Faucett | Atchison | ||
14 | 205/235 | 1 | Art Squire | STA |
2 | Colby Jackson | Top. Tornado | ||
3 | Donovan Ortega | Top. Tornado |
TEAM TROPHY RESULTS
ATCHISON | 58 |
NORTHLAND | 51 |
COMPETITORS | 51 |
TEAM TIGERS | 50 |
TEAM CENTRAL | 43 |
TRAILHANDS | 32 |
PREDATORS | 32 |
BALDWIN | 31 |
LANSING | 29 |
JCWC | 26 |
PAOLA | 26 |
TONG | 26 |
PIPER | 26 |
DONIPHAN | 26 |
JUNGLE CATS | 26 |
S.T.A. | 26 |
HIAWATHA | 25 |
FT. LEAV | 21 |
ST. JOE METRO | 21 |
GARDNER | 20 |
SABETHA | 18 |
TOP. TERM | 18 |
TOP. TORN. | 15 |
KAW VALLEY | 13 |
PLATTE CITY | 13 |
OLATHE | 13 |
SILVERLAKE | 13 |
COYOTE | 13 |
HORTON | 11 |
MILL VALLEY | 11 |
VERMILLION | 9 |
OTTAWA | 9 |
TEAM HARD ROCK | 8 |
SPRINGHILL | 7 |
RUSSEL | 7 |
EFFINGHAM | 6 |
RENAGADES | 6 |
SHANEE MISSION | 6 |
DESOTO | 5 |
PLEASANT RIDGE | 5 |
LAWRENCE JR. | 5 |
ROSSVILLE | 3 |
WESTERN STARS | 3 |
TURNER | 2 |
EUDORA | 2 |
PARKHILL | 1 |