Woods Classic January 3, 2009
|
|||
Team Trophies | |||
6 and Under | Parsons | ||
8 and Under | Chanute | ||
10 and Under | Frontenac | ||
12 and Under | Independence | ||
14 and Under | Chanute | ||
Individual Placers | |||
6U 37 | 1st | Misener, Kolton | Parsons |
2nd | Leedy, Ty | Chanute Jr Comets | |
3rd | Oneal, Brayden | Fredonia | |
4th | Griggs, Wyatt | Caney | |
6U 40 | 1st | Herman, Duke | Parsons |
2nd | Clements, Trent | SEK | |
3rd | Atkins, Eli | Jr Grizzly | |
4th | Schwegman, Caden | Chanute | |
6U 43 | 1st | Oneal, Conner | Fredonia |
2nd | Rose, Tanner | Caney | |
3rd | Coquillette, Sage | Caney | |
4th | Parker, Gabriel | Columbus | |
6U 46 | 1st | Lowe, Brennan | Eureka |
2nd | Auer, Henry | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Morrill, Dylon | Cherryvale | |
4th | Fields, Trinity | Parsons | |
6U 49 | 1st | Etter, Bryen | Coffeyville |
2nd | Elder, Gunner | Chanute Jr Comets | |
3rd | Albertson, Ty | Jr Grizzly | |
4th | Hughes, Conner | Eureka | |
6U 52 | 1st | Winder, Parker | Parsons |
2nd | Ellis, Mayson | Indy | |
3rd | Pitman, Mason | Coffeyville | |
4th | Johnston, Caleb | Indy | |
6U 55 | 1st | McReynolds, Durbie | Jr Grizzly |
2nd | McDonald, Brady | Chanute | |
3rd | Rogers, Kole | Allen Co | |
4th | Oliver, Ian | Indy | |
6U 58 | 1st | McDonald, Logan | Chanute |
2nd | Stoll, Jeremy | Chanute | |
3rd | Rashen, Derrick | Caney Wardogs | |
4th | Bowman, Andrew | Caney | |
6U 61-64 | 1st | Vail, Matthew | Chanute Jr Comets |
2nd | Gillman, Wyatt | Cherryvale | |
3rd | Ridge, Jeremy | Allen Co | |
4th | Weaver, Braycen | Caney | |
6U 67-75 | 1st | Beye, Austin | Cherryvale |
2nd | Lester, Adam | Chanute | |
3rd | Stewart, Victory | Chanute Jr Comets | |
4th | Jacot, Cody | Fredonia | |
8U 43-46 | 1st | Walker, Devon | Chanute |
2nd | Bindi, Hunter | Louisburg | |
3rd | Kinder, Solomon | Caney | |
4th | Edwards, Ian | Indy | |
8U 49-52 | 1st | Smith, Logan | Coffeyville |
2nd | Walker, Hunter | Chanute | |
3rd | Schwegman, Huntyr | Chanute | |
4th | Reddick, Hunter | Fredonia | |
8U 55 | 1st | Bollinger, Derek | Gardner |
2nd | Weber, Alex | Gardner | |
3rd | Wheeler, Chance | Coffeyville | |
4th | Wilder, Jackson | Allen Co | |
8U 58 | 1st | Brownlee, Brandon | Sabetha |
2nd | Fields, Johntae | Parsons | |
3rd | Brownlee, Kamden | Sabetha | |
4th | Compton, Treyton | Jayhawk Linn | |
8U 61 | 1st | Smith, Cody | Coffeyville |
2nd | Fiscus, Jake | Chanute | |
3rd | McPherson, Nick | Cherryvale | |
4th | Goodner, Dagen | Allen Co | |
8U 64 | 1st | Leedy, Gage | Chanute Jr Comets |
2nd | Bockover, Brady | Chanute | |
3rd | Hedges, Britain | Caney Wardogs | |
4th | Yeubanks, Steve | Coffeyville | |
8U 67 | 1st | Richard, Jack | Chanute |
2nd | Dixon, Alyssa | Parsons | |
3rd | Lewis, Brett | Pittsburg | |
4th | Gray, Toby | Caney | |
8U 70-76 | 1st | Bloomfield, Cal | Indy |
2nd | Foster, Gage | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Lowe, Braden | Eureka | |
4th | McDonald, Levi | Altamont | |
8U 88 | 1st | Dunnivan, Jake | Central Heights |
2nd | Misener, Dalton | Parsons | |
3rd | Rose, Dakota | Caney | |
4th | Hough, Hunter | Caney Wardogs | |
8U 95 | 1st | Poole, Colton | Cherryvale |
2nd | Trimble, Jaden | Caney | |
3rd | Reed, Braxton | Chanute | |
8U 123 | 1st | Sharp, Zach | Frontenac |
2nd | Stringer, Jack | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Turner, Flint | Chanute Jr Comets | |
4th | Rich, Lucas | Allen Co | |
10U 58-61 | 1st | Kester, Tyler | Frontenac |
2nd | Bindi, David | Louisburg | |
3rd | Coltrane, Jonny | Indy | |
4th | Hamilton, Tristan | Chanute | |
10U 64 | 1st | Matlock, Gage | Chanute Jr Comets |
2nd | Holston, Trey | Frontenac | |
4th | Jennings, Logan | Fredonia | |
3rd | Green, Connor | Louisburg | |
10U 67-70 | 1st | Smith, Alex | Coffeyville |
2nd | Yeubanks, Brant | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Compton, Trevor | Jayhawk Linn | |
4th | Mathes, Ryder | Columbus | |
10U 73 | 1st | Ornelas, Nick | Chanute Jr Comets |
2nd | Prosser, Dalton | Pratt | |
3rd | Sanders, Kyle | Indy | |
4th | Cowan, Billy | Caney | |
10U 76-79 | 1st | Welch, Conagher | Indy |
2nd | Kimmel, Bryce | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Rodriquez, Selena | Caney | |
4th | Barnhart, Ben | Chanute | |
10U 82-85 | 1st | Griggs, Rhett | Caney |
2nd | Montgomery, AJ | Indy | |
3rd | Schultz, Dakota | Chanute | |
4th | Burk, Jessica | Chanute Jr Comets | |
10U 90-95 | 1st | Flora, Dylan | Frontenac |
2nd | Lee, Scout | Chanute | |
3rd | Martinez, Dontel | Parsons | |
4th | Simpson, Mitchell | Caney | |
10U 100 | 1st | Obrien, Patrick | Jr Grizzly |
2nd | Cherico, Rico | Cherryvale | |
3rd | Dodd, Keenan | Parsons | |
4th | Misener, Dylan | Parsons | |
10U 110 | 1st | Stroble, Noah | Indy |
2nd | Crowl, Trenton | SEK | |
3rd | McComb, Jake | Chanute | |
10U 115-120 | 1st | Kessler, DJ | Indy |
2nd | Sams, Quentin | Allen Co | |
10U 130 | 1st | Clark, Gage | SEK |
2nd | Forrest, Andrew | Frontenac | |
3rd | Garber, Andrew | Allen Co | |
4th | Stroble, Seth | Indy | |
12U 68-72 | 1st | Cole, Adam | Chanute |
2nd | Burnett, Curtis | Indy | |
3rd | Hensley, Tyler | Frontenac | |
4th | Deenihan, Keegan | Coffeyville | |
12U 76 | 1st | Cole, Chase | Chanute |
2nd | Cook, DJ | Indy | |
3rd | Adkins, Quenton | Indy | |
4th | Moore, Adam | Chanute | |
10U 84 | 1st | Mead, Jordan | Indy |
2nd | Shrimpton, Alex | Central Heights | |
3rd | Romero, Charlie | Jr Grizzly | |
4th | Thomas, Trey | Coffeyville | |
10U 88-96 | 1st | Hensley, Zak | Frontenac |
2nd | Stalford, Colton | Caney Wardogs | |
3rd | Milliken, Donavon | Central Heights | |
4th | Felts, Tommy | Coffeyville | |
10U 100-105 | 1st | Kinyon, Ryan | Columbus |
2nd | Kinder, Guy | Caney | |
3rd | Foulk, Christian | Coffeyville | |
4th | Armstrong, Michael | Allen Co | |
10U 110-120 | 1st | Housel, Kaden | SEK |
2nd | Son, Alex | SEK | |
3rd | Gulick, Brycen | Caney Wardogs | |
4th | Vinson, Steven | Eureka | |
10U 130 | 1st | Furhman, Jackson | Parsons |
2nd | Hawks, Jared | Parsons | |
3rd | Wintjen, Nick | Coffeyville | |
4th | Dunnivan, JR | Central Heights | |
10U 150-165 | 1st | Plummer, Luke | Fredonia |
2nd | Christiansen, Willie | Chanute Jr Comets | |
10U 190 | 1st | Rash, Preston | Cherryvale |
2nd | Hamm, Lane | Parsons | |
3rd | Baker, Stephen | Caney Wardogs | |
14U 95-100 | 1st | Kester, Levi | Frontenac |
2nd | Albertson, Trey | Jr Grizzly | |
14U 110-115 | 1st | Fiscus, Jared | Chanute |
2nd | Kimmel, Blayne | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Thompson, Trey | Coffeyville | |
4th | Ray, Cody | Eureka | |
14U 130-140 | 1st | Cook, Dusty | Indy |
2nd | Smeed, Josh | Chanute | |
3rd | Schwenker, Aaron | Indy | |
14U 145-150 | 1st | Howell, Cody | Chanute |
2nd | Snow, Dakota | Central Heights | |
14U 165-175 | 1st | Denny, Riley | Caney Wardogs |
2nd | McDonald, Stephen | Allen Co | |
14U 218 | 1st | Gonzalez, Anthony | Fredonia |