Clay County Wrestling Club
Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
April 27, 2002
Wt. | Place | Name | Club |
BANTAM DIVISION - FREESTYLE | |||
45 | 1st | Scott Bauer | Kearney, Nebraska |
MIDGET DIVISION - FREESTYLE | |||
60 | 1st | Ryan Bauer | Kearney, Nebraska |
2nd | Alex McBee | Council Grove | |
65 | 1st | Philip Rose | Clay County |
2nd | Logan Singular | Clay County | |
3rd | Landon Singular | Clay County | |
3rd | Brandon Charbonneau | Clay County | |
75 | 1st | Landon Keiswetter | Norton |
2nd | Chris Strimple | Sunflower Gold | |
3rd | Trevor Geisler | Clay County | |
103 | 1st | Levi Cyphers | Clay County |
NOVICE DIVISION - FREESTYLE | |||
60 | 1st | Zach Briggs | Kansas Extreme |
2nd | Tyson Schmidtberger | Russell | |
70 | 1st | Nick McGee | Clay County |
2nd | Matthew Allibone | ||
3rd | Michael Williams | Russell | |
75 | 1st | Bruze Zurek | Husker USA |
2nd | Kaenon Keiswetter | Norton | |
112 | 1st | Cotton Romero | South Central |
2nd | Joel Marrs | Clay County | |
150 | 1st | Michael Patenaude | Clay County |
SCHOOLBOY DIVISION - FREESTYLE | |||
95 | 1st | Daniel Rodriquez | Husker USA |
2nd | Logan Keiswetter | Norton | |
105 | 1st | Nathan Brockelman | Norton |
2nd | Chris Lewis | Team Tango | |
3rd | Dallas Nelson | Team Lightning | |
4th | Levi Cyphers | Clay County | |
150 | 1st | Jameon Rush | Clay County |
2nd | KJ Siebert | Lawrence Coyotes | |
3rd | Josh Marrs | Clay County | |
CADET DIVISION - FREESTYLE | |||
98 | 1st | Bubba Schoenfeld | Team Tango |
2nd | Christian Wren | Clay County | |
119 | 1st | Jake Kreigbaum | Junction City |
2nd | Jeb Woodruff | Team Tango | |
3rd | David Williams | Russell | |
125 | 1st | Charles Knox | TOHK |
2nd | Ryker Carter | Kansas Extreme | |
3rd | Jesse Stephenson | ||
140 | 1st | Danny Grater | Clay County |
2nd | Cyle Carpenter | Clay County | |
3rd | Ryan Janzen | Hillsboro | |
4th | Kris Fitzgerald | Team Tango | |
145 | 1st | Mike Miller | Team Tango |
2nd | Jezariah Rush | Clay County | |
3rd | Qshawne Pryor | Team Tango | |
160 | 1st | Brett Shoffner | Lawrence Coyotes |
2nd | Chris Kearn | Concordia | |
3rd | Lee Larson | Team Tango | |
4th | Nate Boyer | Clay County | |
189 | 1st | Jacob Marrs | Clay County |
2nd | Adam Ward | Clay County | |
215 | 1st | Chris Carpenter | Clay County |
2nd | Trent Hutton | TOHK | |
3rd | Mike Beagle | Clay County | |
4th | Shawn Akins | Coyotes | |
275 | 1st | Travis Weller | Clay County |
JUNIOR DIVISION - FREESTYLE | |||
130 | 1st | Trevor Charbonneau | Clay County |
2nd | Lucas Geske | Clay County | |
3rd | Dusty Briggs | Kansas Extreme | |
135 | 1st | Cody Lambotte | Rossville |
2nd | James Annon | Norton | |
3rd | Jordan Close | Clay County | |
4th | David Coady | Russell | |
145 | 1st | Danny Grater | Clay County |
2nd | Brandon Price | Coyotes | |
3rd | Scott Goldsby | Norton | |
4th | Austin Pruser | Clay County | |
152 | 1st | Shawn Drennan | Minneapolis |
2nd | Steven Browning | Clay County | |
3rd | Jordan Hauserman | Norton | |
4th | Tim Glahn | Hillsboro | |
160 | 1st | Ross Taplin | Abilene |
2nd | Bobby Krause | Team Lightning | |
3rd | Josh Gentry | Rossville | |
4th | Harrison Rindt | Salina | |
171 | 1st | Nathan Wolf | Team Tango |
2nd | Derek Corral | Clay County | |
189 | 1st | Jon Haussermann | Norton |
2nd | Sean Lauer | Norton | |
3rd | Kyle Long | Clay County | |
215 | 1st | Chris Jennings | Team Tango |
2nd | Aaron Tholin | Clay County | |
OPEN - FREESTYLE | |||
145 | 1st | Chad Flores | Kearney, Nebraska |
2nd | Adam Keiswetter | Kearney, Nebraska | |
3rd | Shawn Drennen | Minneapolis | |
165 | 1st | Brandon Pfizenmaier | Kearney, Nebraska |
2nd | David Sprague | Concordia | |
209 | 1st | Jeremy Harland | Team Tango |