5th Annual Jerry Brown Jr. Memorial
Coffeyville, Kansas
January 14, 2006
6 & Under | |||
37-40 lbs. | 1st | Zane Stanton | Caney |
2nd | Hannah Burnett | Independence | |
3rd | Zack Harris | Columbus | |
4th | Darryl Rylant | Chanute | |
43 lbs. | 1st | Levi Barron | Cherryvale |
2nd | Ryan Bruce | Independence | |
46 lbs. | 1st | Zach Porter | Columbus |
2nd | Trenton Johnson | Independence | |
3rd | Rider Mathes | Columbus | |
4th | Jacob Hogge | Independence | |
49 lbs. | 1st | Chase Hubbard | Caney |
2nd | Pryce Anderson | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Brett Baber | Parsons | |
4th | Daniel Matteyer | Coffeyville | |
52 lbs. | 1st | Cal Bloomfield | Independence |
2nd | Tayler Rutledge | Independence | |
3rd | CJ Peacock | Parsons | |
4th | Patrick Loadholtz | Parsons | |
55 lbs. | 1st | CJ Carter | Independence |
2nd | Baylor Melchiori | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Micah King | Cherryvale | |
4th | Devin Bryant | Columbus | |
58 lbs. | 1st | Scott Lee | SEK |
2nd | Ridge Smith | Columbus | |
3rd | Ben Magathan | Independence | |
64-70 lbs. | 1st | Zack Pitts | Coffeyville |
2nd | Adam Pinkerton | Caney | |
3rd | Garrett Yadon | Independence | |
8 & Under | |||
43 lbs. | 1st | Holden Butler | Parsons |
2nd | Dalton Dixon | Parsons | |
49 lbs. | 1st | Bailey Lott | Independence |
2nd | Milo Butler | Parsons | |
3rd | Noah Murray | Parsons | |
52 lbs. | 1st | Curtis Burnett | Independence |
2nd | Keegan Deenihan | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Matt Mason | Independence | |
4th | Nathan Hogge | Independence | |
55 lbs. | 1st | Nick Ornelas | Chanute |
2nd | Peyton Hale | Columbus | |
3rd | D.J. Cook | Independence | |
4th | Dontel Martinez | Parsons | |
58 lbs. | 1st | Emily Newberry | Columbus |
2nd | Dalton Britt | Columbus | |
3rd | Reece Ball | Parsons | |
4th | Ricky Pando | Independence | |
61 lbs. | 1st | Conagher Welch | Independence |
2nd | Jacob McComb | SEK | |
3rd | Cameron Brandon | Caney | |
4th | A.J. Montgomery | Independence | |
64-67 lbs. | 1st | Colton Stalford | Caney |
2nd | Kendal Hale | Columbus | |
3rd | Blake Hollandsworth | Independence | |
4th | Austin Napier | Columbus | |
70-73 lbs. | 1st | Kyle Holloway | Independence |
2nd | Brayden Anderson | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Dalton Owens | Caney | |
4th | Rico Cherico | Cherryvale | |
76 lbs. | 1st | Ryan Kinyon | Columbus |
2nd | Gage Clark | Chanute | |
3rd | Brycen Gulick | Caney | |
80 lbs. | 1st | Jace McDown | Columbus |
2nd | Curtis Rylant | Chanute | |
3rd | D.J. Kessler | Independence | |
4th | Rylee Warren | Independence | |
88 lbs. | 1st | Alex Son | SEK |
2nd | Kaden Hausel | Cherryvale | |
HWT. | 1st | Nicholas Bone | Cherryvale |
10 & Under | |||
55-58 lbs. | 1st | Austin Covel | Independence |
2nd | Tanner Viegra | Coffeyville | |
61-64 lbs. | 1st | Guy Kinder | Caney |
2nd | Lane Rosenberg | Parsons | |
3rd | Derek Creel | Columbus | |
4th | Colt Griggs | Caney | |
67-70-73 lbs. | 1st | Paul Watts | Caney |
2nd | Chance Stanton | Caney | |
3rd | Kevin Baker | Columbus | |
4th | Eric Phillips | Chanute | |
76-79-82 lbs. | 1st | Logan Taylor | Independence |
2nd | Chace Owens | Caney | |
95-100 lbs. | 1st | Paul Buck | Caney |
2nd | Brayden Watts | Caney | |
3rd | Corey Turner | Coffeyville | |
4th | Chandler Brandon | Caney | |
110 lbs. | 1st | Riley Denny | Caney |
2nd | Aaron Schwenker | Independence | |
3rd | Chase Ward | Independence | |
4th | Alec White | Columbus | |
120-130 lbs. | 1st | Levi Farris | Nowata |
2nd | Jace Garcia | Parsons | |
12 & Under | |||
72-76 lbs. | 1st | Tim Wrestler | Chanute |
2nd | Riley Derkert | Skiatook | |
3rd | Nate Hudson | Caney | |
4th | John Rodriguez | Caney | |
80-84-88 lbs. | 1st | Bryan Adams | Coffeyville |
2nd | Troy Clark | Chanute | |
3rd | Derick Bayless | Caney | |
92-96 lbs. | 1st | Sam Son | SEK |
2nd | Hunter Stalford | Caney | |
3rd | Evan Hensley | Coffeyville | |
4th | Brad Yates | Coffeyville | |
100-105-110 lbs. | 1st | Sam Watt | Caney |
2nd | Gage Griffin | Caney | |
3rd | Matt Matlock | Chanute | |
120-130 lbs. | 1st | Kane Murray | Parsons |
2nd | Bryan Coons | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Colt Wright | Cherryvale | |
4th | Paul Morris | Columbus | |
190-215 lbs. | 1st | Erik Mason | Caney |
2nd | Isiah Grundy | Coffeyville | |
14 & Under | |||
75-90 lbs. | 1st | Cody Robinson | Parsons |
2nd | Casey Neas | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Trevor Buster | Caney | |
95-100-105 lbs. | 1st | Jake Hayden | Coffeyville |
2nd | Drew McComb | SEK | |
3rd | Tyler Kidwell | Chanute | |
4th | Sam Moore | Coffeyville | |
115-120-125 lbs. | 1st | Nick Hocket | Independence |
2nd | Anthony Whittley | Parsons | |
3rd | Cody Markham | SEK | |
4th | Brycen Brown | Caney | |
140-150-155 lbs. | 1st | Damion Timin | Columbus |
2nd | Damon Hartwig | SEK | |
3rd | Justin Young | Coffeyville | |
4th | Nathan Morris | Columbus | |
165-175 lbs. | 1st | Dustin Bayless | Caney |
2nd | David Lloyd | Columbus | |
HWT. | 1st | Dakota Denny | Caney |
2nd | Gab Pratt | Nowata | |
3rd | Dalton Beckett | Columbus |