Derby's Tom Faust Memorial Open
February 11, 2006
6 and Under | |||
37-40 lbs | 1st | KeSean Deshazer | TOHK |
2nd | Garrett Luinstra | Maize | |
3rd | Michael Spangler | WWC | |
4th | Hannah Burnett | Indy | |
43 lbs | 1st | Jake Beeson | Ark City |
2nd | Caleb Bartel | Goddard | |
3rd | Rhyker Sims | Lakin | |
4th | Kaj Perez | SW Grapplers | |
46 lbs | 1st | Adam Ayala | WWC |
2nd | Gunnar Gentzler | WWC | |
3rd | Brycen Schroeder | Haysville | |
4th | Hunter Terrill | Ark City | |
49 lbs | 1st | Jake Shaw | Ark City |
2nd | Hunter O'Toole | Ark City | |
3rd | Easton Schroeder | Haysville | |
4th | Ketchin Kiser | Ark City | |
52 lbs | 1st | Brody Villers | Ark City |
2nd | Anthony Scantin | Mulvane | |
3rd | Cal Bloomfield | Indy | |
4th | Dylan Loos | Winfield | |
55 lbs | 1st | Ty Hendrix | Circle |
2nd | Baylor Melchori | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Dakota Gruver | Hutchinson | |
4th | Blaine Wood | Andover | |
58 lbs | 1st | Dayton Driskill | Carroll |
2nd | Brandon Bergman | Chaparral | |
3rd | Mikey Saverino | Mac | |
4th | Riley Elkins | Winfield | |
61 lbs | 1st | Baylor Fowler | Mulvane |
2nd | Timon Adkins | TOHK | |
3rd | Nathan Simhiser | Hillsboro | |
4th | Quinton Pierce | Clearwater | |
64 lbs | 1st | Clayton Duivenvoorden | Carroll |
2nd | Seth Fouts | Douglass | |
67 lbs | 1st | Robert Garcia | Carroll |
2nd | Quentin Weigle | Bulldog | |
3rd | Donovan Casteel | Bulldog | |
HWT | 1st | Spencer Tracy | Clearwater |
2nd | Peyton Henke | Douglass | |
3rd | Logan Pierce | Winfield | |
8 and Under | |||
43-46 lbs | 1st | Serina Baca | Lakin |
2nd | Trevor Lawless | Winfield | |
3rd | Simeon Sturm | Winfield | |
49 lbs | 1st | Tanner Smith | Derby |
2nd | Gage Lee | Ark City | |
3rd | Christian Bowen | WWC | |
4th | Rylan Kasitz | Maize | |
52 lbs | 1st | Sean DeShazer | TOHK |
2nd | Grant Sandell | Wellington | |
3rd | Logan Terrill | Ark City | |
4th | Zach Eck | Brawlers | |
55 lbs | 1st | Dakota Rodd | Derby |
2nd | Armond McCray | TOHK | |
3rd | Cole Moses | Maize | |
4th | Dalton Loos | Winfield | |
58 lbs | 1st | Garrett Whitson | Emporia |
2nd | Braden Teufel | Ark City | |
3rd | DJ Cook | Indy | |
4th | Hunter Black | Rose Hill | |
61 lbs A | 1st | Trenton Allen | Haysville |
2nd | Tyson Rodriguez | Dodge City | |
3rd | Lonnie Finney | Clearwater | |
4th | Chuckie Schmidt | Greater Gold | |
61 lbs B | 1st | Toby Gray | Bulldog |
2nd | Shane Hughes | Wellington | |
3rd | Caleb Cramer | Maize | |
4th | Anthony Colbert | Wolfpack | |
64 lbs A | 1st | Landon Wood | Ulysses Tigers |
2nd | Steven Marlatt | Derby | |
3rd | Brett Moon | Maize | |
4th | Joe Baldridge | Derby | |
64 lbs B | 1st | Chad Gloudman | Maize |
2nd | Cody Russ | Brawlers | |
3rd | Hailey Teter | NW Grizzlies | |
4th | Damian Herrera | Emporia | |
67 lbs | 1st | Caysean Campbell | Lakin |
2nd | Caleb Gash | Derby | |
3rd | Colton Stalford | Caney | |
4th | Kendall Biddle | Winfield | |
70 lbs | 1st | Daran Lee | Team Lightning |
2nd | Gabe Villarreal | North Warriors | |
3rd | Austin Wolf | Boos School | |
4th | Isaac Reel | Carroll | |
73 lbs | 1st | Brett Woodruff | Goddard |
2nd | Drew Rodman | Rose Hill | |
3rd | Tevin Briscoe | SW Grapplers | |
4th | Dustin Winter | Clearwater | |
76 lbs | 1st | TJ West | Team Lightning |
2nd | Brycen Gulick | Caney | |
3rd | Braydon Price | Rose Hill | |
80 lbs | 1st | Nick Nolting | Carroll |
2nd | Jacob Gielisch | Haysville | |
3rd | Nicholas Nece | WWC | |
4th | Geoffrey Tholstrup | NW Grizzlies | |
88 lbs | 1st | Christopher Dugan | Carroll |
2nd | Skyler Brand | Wellington | |
3rd | Avery Hogan | Winfield | |
4th | Kylee Baca | Lakin | |
HWT | 1st | Hunter Kennedy | Lakin |
2nd | Carrington Hill | North Warriors | |
3rd | Bryce Duhon | Chaparral | |
4th | Lucas Mitchell | Maize | |
10 and Under | |||
52-55 lbs | 1st | Robert Housley | WWC |
2nd | Parker Howell | WWC | |
3rd | Ethan VanDooren | Mac | |
4th | Garrett Swanson | WWC | |
58 lbs | 1st | Dakota Leach | WWC |
2nd | Mason Schweitzer | Hesston | |
3rd | Clay Johnson | Mac | |
4th | Alex Sanchez | Winfield | |
61 lbs | 1st | Zac Gentzler | WWC |
2nd | Tyler Mies | Brawlers | |
3rd | Greg Jones | TOHK | |
4th | Levi Carver | Mulvane | |
64 lbs | 1st | Devin Perkins | WWC |
2nd | Jake Greider | Derby | |
3rd | Lance McBride | Ark City | |
4th | Hayden Forsythe | Clearwater | |
67 lbs | 1st | Scot Beecher | South Central Strykers |
2nd | Dylan Eck | Brawlers | |
3rd | Zach Duwe | Clearwater | |
4th | Andrew Bailey | Winfield | |
70 lbs | 1st | Paul Suhr | WWC |
2nd | Kurt Burr | Ark City | |
3rd | Nicholas Augustin | WWC | |
4th | Hunter Wing | Emporia | |
73 lbs | 1st | Brogan Humphrey | Fredonia |
2nd | Dondre Broom | TOHK | |
3rd | Ben Becker | Derby | |
4th | Trey Dulaney | Maize | |
76 lbs | 1st | Levi Eck | Brawlers |
2nd | Kasey Biddle | Central | |
3rd | Wyatt Villers | Ark City | |
4th | Cody Eastman | Ark City | |
79 lbs | 1st | Bryson Teufel | Ark City |
2nd | Ethan Bailey | Derby | |
3rd | Marty Ziegler | Carroll | |
4th | Michael Baird | South Central Strykers | |
82 lbs | 1st | Travis Young | WWC |
2nd | Joseph Umscheid | WWC | |
3rd | Alex Thibault | Halstead | |
4th | Braxton Marstall | Emporia | |
85 lbs | 1st | Brandon Williams | Derby |
2nd | Chandler Ayer | Derby | |
3rd | Lance Bowley | Mac | |
4th | Mathew Kissinger | Derby | |
90 lbs | 1st | Dalton Rodd | Derby |
2nd | Travis Steenson | Mac | |
3rd | Trevor Kennedy | Lakin | |
4th | Zachery Klaers | Team Lightning | |
95 lbs | 1st | Brayden Watts | Caney |
2nd | Chandler Brandon | Caney | |
3rd | David Baca | Lakin | |
4th | Shelton Robison | Derby | |
100 lbs | 1st | Paul Buck | Caney |
2nd | Jared Burrows | Lakin | |
3rd | Dusty Cook | Indy | |
4th | Patrick Dugan | Carroll | |
110 lbs | 1st | Joshua Ortiz | Valley Center |
2nd | Ryker Greenbaum | Douglass | |
3rd | Dalton Luce | Hutchinson | |
4th | James Buzzard | Maize | |
120-130 lbs | 1st | Riley Denny | Caney |
2nd | Darick Jones | TOHK | |
3rd | Brandon Day | Haysville | |
4th | Montana Fuller | Lakin | |
HWT | 1st | Tarek Adkins | TOHK |
2nd | Matt McGrew | Ark City | |
3rd | Anthony Gonzales | Fredonia | |
12 and Under | |||
60-68 lbs | 1st | Collin Sommers | Derby |
2nd | Dustin Shown | Emporia | |
3rd | Derek McGovern | WWC | |
4th | Josh Langstaff | Mulvane | |
72 lbs | 1st | Michael Helms | Ark City |
2nd | Kordell Burch | Derby | |
3rd | Lincoln Lemon | Carroll | |
4th | Beau Johnson | Mac | |
76 lbs | 1st | Kyle Armstrong | Brawlers |
2nd | Bryce Dakin | Emporia | |
3rd | Mitchelle Belle | Goddard | |
4th | Nate Hudson | Caney | |
80 lbs | 1st | Aaron Seybold | |
2nd | Cooper Reynolds | Brawlers | |
3rd | Chase Locke | Maize | |
4th | Kike Cameron | Ark City | |
84 lbs | 1st | Trevor Cox | Brawlers |
2nd | Tyler Kimple | Goddard | |
3rd | Luke Lee | WWC | |
4th | Taylor Miller | Maize | |
88 lbs | 1st | Alex Bontz | WWC |
2nd | Tyler McMichael | Central | |
3rd | Bryan Adams | Coffeyville | |
4th | Ben Thoman | Brawlers | |
92 lbs | 1st | Kyler Rupe | Haysville |
2nd | Uylesses DeShazer | TOHK | |
3rd | Ky Biddle | Central | |
4th | Tyler Dulaney | Maize | |
96 lbs | 1st | Jake Beecher | South Central Strykers |
2nd | Jamon Cotton | TOHK | |
3rd | Kolton Price | Winfield | |
4th | Brady Heincker | Derby | |
100 lbs | 1st | Chase Sanchez | Emporia |
2nd | Bradley Little | Derby | |
3rd | BT O'Hara | Columbus | |
4th | Jordan Ervin | South Central Strykers | |
105 lbs | 1st | Kyle Johnson | Columbus |
2nd | Tyler Henning | Halstead | |
3rd | Jameie Zimmerman | Bulldog | |
4th | Austin True | Clearwater | |
110 lbs | 1st | Matthew Reed | TOHK |
2nd | Dylan Samuels | Emporia | |
3rd | Aaron Asbury | Ark City | |
4th | Matthew Madison | Bulldog | |
115 lbs | 1st | Jake Hattabaugh | Brawlers |
2nd | Emilo Duran | Ulysses Tigers | |
3rd | Kolby Miller | Derby | |
4th | Tanner Gardner | Clearwater | |
120 lbs | 1st | Dalton Beard | Brawlers |
2nd | Myles Stroud | Derby | |
3rd | Shawn Marlatt | Derby | |
4th | Josiah Mills | Winfield | |
130 lbs | 1st | Taylor Baird | South Central Strykers |
2nd | Jake Harts | South Central Strykers | |
3rd | Hunter Ackerman | Bulldog | |
4th | Dalton Haskins | TOHK | |
140 lbs | 1st | Austin Blanchat | Brawlers |
2nd | Joe Roman | Hutchinson | |
3rd | Tyson Anderson | Mac | |
4th | Clay Gordon | Derby | |
150 lbs | 1st | Thomas Durham | Fredonia |
2nd | Jordan Alexander | Wolfpack | |
3rd | Trae Phillips | Dodge City | |
4th | Jordan Grether | Wolfpack | |
165-175 lbs | 1st | Jacob Halterman | Derby |
2nd | Nicholas Dikin | Emporia | |
3rd | Jared Brown | Halstead | |
4th | Zach Tilson | Greater Gold | |
lt HWT 195-216 | 1st | Dakota Denny | Caney |
2nd | Erik Mason | Caney | |
3rd | Miguel Flores | Derby | |
HWT | 1st | Matthew Klingsporn | Carroll |
2nd | Jordan Turner | TOHK | |
14 and Under | |||
75-90 lbs | 1st | Chris Bench | Bulldog |
2nd | Nick Pierce | Rose Hill | |
3rd | Gage Coffey | Chaparral | |
95-100 lbs | 1st | Cody Shavlik | Derby |
2nd | Robbie Bousquet | Derby | |
3rd | Damian Pflughoeft | South Central Strykers | |
105-110 lbs | 1st | Chase Nitcher | Brawlers |
2nd | Kash Biddle | Winfield | |
3rd | Tanner Weber | Elk Co. | |
4th | Kevin Love | Elk Co. | |
115-120 | 1st | Tyler Davis | Mac |
2nd | Cade Blair | Brawlers | |
3rd | Nick Hockett | Indy | |
125 lbs | 1st | Benny Armstrong | Brawlers |
2nd | Kenny Cummins | Elk Co. | |
3rd | Andrew Giles | NW Grizzlies | |
135 lbs | 1st | Sean Gaither | NW Grizzlies |
2nd | Darnell Collins | TOHK | |
3rd | Kevin Schultz | Hesston | |
140 lbs | 1st | Clinton Janzen | Hesston |
2nd | Nick Thibault | Halstead | |
3rd | Logan Gaskill | Emporia | |
4th | Dennis Matteyer | Coffeyville | |
145-150 lbs | 1st | Jonathan Truman | WWC |
2nd | Justin Young | Coffeyville | |
3rd | Devin Schweitzer | Hesston | |
4th | Tyler Goevert | Hesston | |
155 lbs | 1st | Kody Haskins | TOHK |
2nd | Zach Villarreal | North Warriors | |
3rd | Evan Clary | Mac | |
4th | Anthony Mies | Carroll | |
165 lbs | 1st | Parker Johnson | Mac |
2nd | Brandon Knuckles | Winfield | |
3rd | Matt Dixon | Fredonia | |
175-180 lbs | 1st | Mark Kolmer | Emporia |
2nd | Jordan Knight | Emporia | |
3rd | Dylan Rogerson | WWC | |
200-220 lbs | 1st | Brock Heithaus | NW Grizzlies |
2nd | Trey Page | NW Grizzlies | |
3rd | James Deckard | Falcon |