Derby Novice Tournament
January 2, 2005
Novice 6 & Under | ||
37# | ||
1st | Garrett Luinstra | Maize |
2nd | N. Endershak | Salina |
3rd | Dante Rodd | Haysville |
4th | Brandon Becker | Derby |
40# | ||
1st | Coner Murphy | Carroll |
2nd | Dalton McEachern | Newton |
3rd | Jack Jacoby | Andover |
4th | Nicholas Wells | Derby |
43# A | ||
1st | Zach Grantham | Derby |
2nd | Desmond Martinez | North Warriors |
3rd | Will Spexarth | Greater Gold |
4th | Gabriel Trujilla | Emporia |
43# B | ||
1st | Ketchin Kiser | ACTD |
2nd | Derrick Serrano | Emporia |
3rd | Benjamin Wilson | Mulvane |
4th | Austin Ray | NW Grizzlies |
46# A | ||
1st | Trevor Reeves | Team Lightning |
2nd | Noah Albin | Andover |
3rd | Bylan Kasitz | Maize |
4th | Easton Schroeder | Haysville |
46# B | ||
1st | Hunter O’Toole | ACTD |
2nd | Garret Tipten | Augusta |
3rd | Christopher Demuth | Clearwater |
4th | Anthony Scantlin | Mulvane |
49# A | ||
1st | Seth Dillman | Valley Center |
2nd | George McNabb | Salina |
3rd | Devin Keith | Haysville |
4th | Zach Eck | Brawlers |
49# B | ||
1st | Trevor Pryor | Newton |
2nd | Dawson Kuhn | Maize |
3rd | Matthew O’Neill | Goddard |
4th | Landon Spillman | Derby |
52# A | ||
1st | Ryan Delforge | Valley Center |
2nd | Landon Ledford | Emporia |
3rd | Alec Tillman | Halstead |
4th | Alec Lakin | NW Grizzlies |
52# B | ||
1st | Dakota Motler | Newton |
2nd | Nathan Baker | Clearwater |
3rd | CJ Sullivan | NW Grizzlies |
4th | Seth Bazil | Haysville |
55# | ||
1st | Alec Dubree | Derby |
2nd | Neil Lemmons | Haysville |
3rd | Zach Pitts | Coffeyville |
4th | Eric Heiman | Garden City |
58# A | ||
1st | Connor Larson | ACTD |
2nd | Robert Garcia | Carroll |
3rd | Robert Loeffler | Newton |
4th | Donovan Casteel | Bulldog |
58# B | ||
1st | Clay Peterson | Team Lightning |
2nd | Colton Timms | ElDorado |
3rd | Seth Grether | Wolfpack |
4th | Cody Green | Halstead |
61# | ||
1st | Wade Hall | Augusta |
2nd | Blake Burns | Haysville |
3rd | Kyler Sweeley | Newton |
4th | Ryan Prince | Derby |
64# | ||
1st | Caleb Hoyt | Andover |
2nd | Steve Gay | Newton |
3rd | Logan Smith | Augusta |
4th | Peyton Henke | Douglas |
67# | ||
1st | Kody Atlee | Maize |
2nd | Gabriela Mathenia | Wolfpack |
3rd | Isaiah Meyer | Wolfpack |
70# | ||
1st | Dylan Shanks | Andover |
2nd | Parker Hatley | Haysville |
3rd | Noah Weber | Haysville |
Light Heavyweight Novice | ||
1st | Joseph Harris | Carroll |
2nd | Jacob Kimbrell | Derby |
Heavyweight Novice | ||
1st | TJ West | Team lightning |
2nd | Michael Nece | WWC |
3rd | Kolvin Berry | Central |
4th | Brandon Fountain | Valley Center |
Novice 8 & Under | ||
43# - 46# | ||
1st | Kolbe Peloquin | Maize |
2nd | Preston Muth | Derby |
52# | ||
1st | Blake LaCrone | WWC |
2nd | Kyle Moore | Carroll |
3rd | Cody Fox | Haysvile |
4th | Anthony Zavola | Derby |
55# | ||
1st | Chance Moses | Goddard |
2nd | Aaron Starnes | Derby |
3rd | Cody McDonald | Derby |
4th | Nicholas Walper | Derby |
58# | ||
1st | Tyler Timms | El Dorado |
2nd | Jonathon Trotter | N. Warriors |
3rd | John McNabb | Salina |
4th | Ethan Barr | Derby |
61# - 64# | ||
1st | Devin Wayman | Augusta |
2nd | Chase Lekan | Derby |
3rd | Seth Doggett | El Dorado |
4th | Austin Miller | Circle |
67# | ||
1st | Dax Stephens | Central |
2nd | Matthew Harrell | Haysville |
3rd | Clint Gordon | Derby |
4th | Caleb Maine | Derby |
70# | ||
1st | Austin Barr | Westmore, OK |
2nd | Braden Reese | NW Grizzlies |
3rd | Morgan Murphy | Newton |
4th | Autumn Rupe | Haysville |
73# | ||
1st | Jackson Taylor | Douglas |
2nd | Chase Hall | Derby |
3rd | Brooke Burns | Haysville |
4th | Kyle Nance | Valley Center |
76# - 80# | ||
1st | Carl Mayou | Derby |
2nd | Cameron Courtney | Douglas |
3rd | Jacob Weins-Evangelista | Newton |
4th | Squire Duke | Coffeyville |
88# | ||
1st | Clayton Harrod | Carroll |
2nd | Bobby Babcock | ACTD |
3rd | Corry Spillman | Derby |
4th | Trey Mora | ACTD |
Light Heavyweight A | ||
1st | Scott Hazelton | Chase Co. |
2nd | Devin Moore | Carroll |
3rd | Joshua Jones | NW Grizzlies |
4th | Mariano Mathenia | Wolfpack |
Heavyweight | ||
1st | Trenton Swift | Chase Co. |
2nd | Quentin Cox | Derby |
3rd | CJ Wylie | Chase Co. |
Novice 10 & Under | ||
55# | ||
1st | Taylor Conrady | Lakin |
2nd | Nathan Sloan | NW Grizzlies |
61# | ||
1st | Will Bardezbain | Maize |
2nd | Logan Ayer | Derby |
3rd | Andrew Banta | ACTD |
64# | ||
1st | Santio Sandoval | N. Warriors |
2nd | Kalib Keith | Haysville |
3rd | Zach Puls | Andover |
67# | ||
1st | Cody Kemp | Maize |
2nd | Jacob Hayhurst | Derby |
3rd | Alex Gielisch | Haysville |
4th | Tyler Wenger | Newton |
70# | ||
1st | Blain Stewart | Haysville |
2nd | Cody Price | Mulvane |
3rd | Cameron Warren | Haysville |
4th | Wesley Williams | Andover |
73# | ||
1st | Bryce Harvey | Maize |
2nd | Devin Watburn | Emporia |
3rd | Brent Arnold | Halstead |
4th | Joshua Mies | Carroll |
76# | ||
1st | Cole Leis | Goddard |
2nd | Cotton Williams | Derby |
3rd | Ethan Harp | WWC |
4th | Cotton Durham | Valley Center |
79# | ||
1st | Connor McCune | Douglas |
2nd | Jake Ogburn | NW Grizzlies |
3rd | Jay Page | Andover |
4th | Tyler Strickler | Andover |
82# | ||
1st | Rocky Villarreal | N. Warriors |
2nd | Kyle Harp | WWC |
3rd | Nathan Gash | Derby |
85# | ||
1st | Sage Duran | Bulldog |
2nd | Nicholas Mitchell | Maize |
3rd | Brandon Guilles | Newton |
90# | ||
1st | Dylan McCollar | Carroll |
2nd | Cole Burnside | Newton |
3rd | Isaac Hoetmer | Goddard |
4th | Brandon Bryan | Team Lightning |
95# | 100# | |
1st | Jeremy Baker | Maize |
2nd | Travis Quastad | Andover |
110# | ||
1st | Izak Wherry | Derby |
2nd | Michael Moreno | N. Warriors |
3rd | Coddy Williams | N. Warriors |
4th | Sarah Burnett | El Dorado |
120# | ||
1st | Brantlee Mathies | Newton |
2nd | Jake Murdock | Maize |
3rd | Henry Vristo | N. Warriors |
4th | Zachery Crumley | Salina |
130# | ||
1st | Blaine Fountain | Valley Center |
2nd | Jose Avila | Wolfpack |
3rd | A.J. Holsapple | Derby |
Heavyweight | ||
1st | Joshua Grant | Newton |
2nd | Dillan Archer | Newtong |
3rd | Jamie Vela | N. Warriors |
4th | Jacob Reed | Mulvane |
Novice 12 & Under | ||
68# - 72# | ||
1st | Stephen Zavola | Derby |
2nd | Colby Huffman | Augusta |
3rd | Ty Young | Derby |
76# | 80# | |
1st | Evan Hensley | Coffeyville |
2nd | Robert Hergert | Derby |
3rd | Terrin Bradfield | Halstead |
84# | ||
1st | Ryan Hutton | Newton |
2nd | Alex Moon | Maize |
3rd | Brady Martstail | Emporia |
4th | Skyler Duke | Coffeyville |
88# | ||
1st | Cody Pelkey | Hutchinson |
2nd | Cody Webster | Derby |
3rd | Shyenne Shrubshall | Derby |
92# - 96# | ||
1st | Gavin Maloney | Andover |
2nd | Joshua Maine | Derby |
100# | ||
1st | Brandon Skerbetz | Haysville |
2nd | Matt Foster | Derby |
3rd | Christian Sasher | Derby |
110# | ||
1st | David McFoxx | Wolfpack |
2nd | Alex Alvarez | Haysville |
3rd | Loren Tong | Augusts |
4th | Gabe Weins-Evangelista | Newton |
115# - 120# | ||
1st | Nick Burden | NW Grizzlies |
2nd | Eli Johnson | N. Warriors |
3rd | Seth Steward | Haysville |
4th | Garret Orange | Haysville |
130# | ||
1st | Derek Brenner | Maize |
2nd | Seth Schraml | Derby |
3rd | Tyler Goevert | Hesston |
140# - 150# | ||
1st | Dylan Tetreault | Haysville |
2nd | Alex Hart | Derby |
Novice 14 & Under | ||
130# - 135# | ||
1st | Colby Thomas | Chapman |
2nd | Kaci Ferguson | Team Lightning |