Tom Faust Memorial Novice (Derby) Saturday, December 30, 2006
|
|||
6 and Under | |||
37 lbs A | |||
1st | Bryce Wells | Derby | |
2nd | Cayden Hughbanks | Maize | |
3rd | Blaine Larsen | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
4th | Dalton Burton | Goddard | |
37 lbs B | |||
1st | Whitney Quandt | Valley Center | |
2nd | Wyatt Carr | Goddard | |
3rd | Kyler Hamed | Derby | |
4th | Alex Garcia | Team Lightning | |
40 lbs A | Name | Club | |
1st | Chase Faimon | Valley Center | |
2nd | Brice Burg | Ponca City | |
3rd | Brayden Ratliff | Clay County | |
4th | Devon Walker | Chanute | |
40 lbs B | |||
1st | Hunter Walker | Chanute | |
2nd | Zaquiri Dibbins | Chapparall | |
3rd | Kyle Sackett | Rose Hill | |
4th | Zachariah Gesaman | MAC | |
40 lbs C | |||
1st | Maria Rodriguez | El Dorado | |
2nd | Joshua Brenner | WWC | |
3rd | Nate Voegeli | Valley Center | |
4th | Sean Martin | Mulvane | |
43 lbs A | |||
1st | Cooper Ross | Derby | |
2nd | Dayne Holmgren | Maize | |
3rd | Jarrod Thompson | Ark City | |
4th | Jeremiah Yergey | El Dorado | |
43 lbs B | |||
1st | Spencer Schrickram | Ponca City | |
2nd | Devin Delforge | Valley Center | |
3rd | Alek Martin | Maize | |
4th | Cade Igo | Derby | |
43 lbs C | |||
1st | Ryan Niedens | Maize | |
2nd | Gage Turner | El Dorado | |
3rd | Grant Jacoby | WWC | |
4th | Ethan Hill | Derby | |
46 lbs A | |||
1st | Cole Zebley | Independent-Nebraska | |
2nd | Jerry Oller | Derby | |
3rd | Patrick Graebner | Team Lightning | |
4th | Lindsey Hajdukovich | Bulldog | |
46 lbs B | |||
1st | Caden Webb | Mulvane | |
2nd | Travis Jones | Rose Hill | |
3rd | Jaxon Roberts | El Dorado | |
4th | Brandon Smith | Bulldog | |
46 lbs C | |||
1st | Ryan Murphy | Maize | |
2nd | Colby Bartel | Goddard | |
3rd | Joshua Quezada | Rose Hill | |
4th | Randall Crutcher | Augusta | |
46 lbs D | |||
1st | Cayden Atkins | Garden Plain | |
2nd | Jace Jones | WWC | |
3rd | Jonathan Walker | Goddard | |
4th | Drake Browning | Augusta | |
46 lbs E | |||
1st | Cale Blasi | Carroll | |
2nd | Brittney Harth | Central | |
3rd | Simon Schoenhals | Greater Gold | |
4th | Peyton Henry | WWC | |
49 lbs A | |||
1st | Bret Hull | Derby | |
2nd | Seth Hope | Goddard | |
3rd | Deston Miller | Team Lightning | |
4th | Nathan Ast | Rose Hill | |
49 lbs B | |||
1st | Brett Nobbs | Team Lightning | |
2nd | Kenzee Biddle | Central | |
3rd | Zackery Weber | Goddard | |
4th | Seth Bugner | Brawlers | |
49 lbs C | |||
1st | Colby Norris | Derby | |
2nd | Gabe Spexarth | Greater Gold | |
3rd | Jessie Cornwell | Wolfpack | |
4th | Brock Arnold | Maize | |
49 lbs D | |||
1st | Aiden Campbell | Maize | |
2nd | Colin Egan | WWC | |
3rd | Carson Wheeler | Greater Gold | |
4th | Sam Rinkenbaugh | Augusta | |
52 lbs A | Name | Club | |
1st | Crew Squires | Derby | |
2nd | Brady Bockover | Carroll | |
3rd | Christian Robinson | Ark City | |
4th | Corbin Ingrim | Augusta | |
52 lbs B | |||
1st | Jackson Hartley | Haysville | |
2nd | Austin Andres | Garden Plain | |
3rd | Devon Dubree | Derby | |
4th | Chad Classen | Chanute | |
52 lbs C | |||
1st | Devin Onwugbufor | Maize | |
2nd | Devon Glenn | Team Lightning | |
3rd | Hunter Nation | Carroll | |
4th | Dallas Rodriguez | El Dorado | |
55 lbs A | |||
1st | Garrett Lange | Garden Plain | |
2nd | Kendall Burtner | Ponca City | |
3rd | Nolan Schrader | MAC | |
4th | Andrew Wolf | Wellington | |
55 lbs B | |||
1st | Jon Becker | Goddard | |
2nd | Samuel Niedens | Carroll | |
3rd | Luke Culbertson | Rose Hill | |
4th | Austin O'Daniel | Mulvane | |
58 lbs | |||
1st | Aaron Brown | WWC | |
2nd | Talon Fitzmier | Maize | |
3rd | Marcus Robinson | Ark City | |
4th | Braden Morgan | El Dorado | |
61 lbs | |||
1st | Kole Long | Mulvane | |
2nd | PO Seals | Ponca City | |
3rd | Andrew Detwiler | Carroll | |
4th | Seth Hale | Valley Center | |
64 lbs | |||
1st | Will Heindselman | Independent-Oklahoma | |
2nd | JT Mies | Goddard | |
3rd | Cory Goad | Central | |
67-70 lbs | |||
1st | Kasdon Arehart | Derby | |
2nd | Trey Greening | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
3rd | Nathan Birch | Derby | |
4th | Dalton Collins | Ark City | |
HWT | |||
1st | Britton Waters | Derby | |
2nd | Taylor Rowley | Valley Center | |
8 and Under | |||
46 lbs | |||
1st | Brooks Caro | WWC | |
2nd | Dylan Schrickram | Ponca City | |
3rd | Kristofor Acosta | Carroll | |
49 lbs | |||
1st | Victor Aguilera | Goddard | |
2nd | Devon Warren | Goddard | |
3rd | William Echols | ||
52 lbs | |||
1st | Ben Harth | Central | |
2nd | Travis Bilhimer | Rose Hill | |
3rd | Garrett Bartel | Team Lightning | |
4th | Trez Martinez | Chanute | |
55 lbs A | |||
1st | Steven Smith | Maize | |
2nd | Caleb Sare | Smoky Valley | |
3rd | Daniel Fayette | Carroll | |
55 lbs B | |||
1st | CJ Long | Boo's School | |
2nd | Austin Shade | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
3rd | Brayden Carney | Haysville | |
4th | Dalton Allen | Mulvane | |
58 lbs | |||
1st | Nate Scanlin | Boo's School | |
2nd | Mario Flores | Boo's School | |
3rd | Gregory Bentley | Haysville | |
4th | Colton Glover | Wellington | |
61 lbs A | |||
1st | Austin DeBoard | Haysville | |
2nd | Keagan Wilson | El Dorado | |
3rd | Jay Shank | Valley Center | |
4th | Jasmine Edwards | Team Lightning | |
61 lbs B | |||
1st | Cameron Luckert | Boo's School | |
2nd | Tanner Frye | Haysville | |
3rd | Adam Kreutzer | Derby | |
4th | Michael Greening | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
64 lbs A | |||
1st | Gage Gottschalk | Carroll | |
2nd | Evan Voegeli | Valley Center | |
3rd | Timothy Gunter | MAC | |
4th | Brice Pew | Maize | |
64 lbs B | |||
1st | Jordan Doss | Boo's School | |
2nd | Jacob Bevis | Carroll | |
3rd | Ragain Blenz | Bulldog | |
4th | Brandon Brewer | Garden Plain | |
67 lbs A | |||
1st | Alex Becker | Goddard | |
2nd | Nate Dipman | Derby | |
3rd | Lucas Soria | Wellington | |
4th | Caleb Egan | WWC | |
67 Llbs B | |||
1st | Jacob Caro | WWC | |
2nd | Stephen Gregory | Mulvane | |
3rd | Tony Jefferis | Chanute | |
4th | Alexander Thomas | TOHK | |
70 lbs | |||
1st | Jonah Packard | Derby | |
2nd | Chase Thrush | Rose Hill | |
3rd | Jeremy Shinn | Maize | |
4th | Shane Bosley | Augusta | |
73 lbs | |||
1st | Jacob Chubb | Derby | |
2nd | Zach Baxley | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
3rd | Alex Crisler | Derby | |
4th | Noah Carter | Carroll | |
76 lbs | |||
1st | Preston Geist | WWC | |
2nd | James Workman | Team Lightning | |
80 lbs | |||
1st | Matt McComb | Wellington | |
2nd | Copper Mitchell | Augusta | |
3rd | Eduardo Sanchez | Carroll | |
4th | Eathan Carr | Goddard | |
88-93 lbs | |||
1st | Steven Hernandez | Haysville | |
2nd | Garrett Stout | Haysville | |
3rd | Corbin Clark | Ark City | |
4th | Casey Hall | Chanute | |
HWT | |||
1st | Alex Hydock | Maize | |
2nd | Brett Bridges | Ark City | |
3rd | Logan Elliot | Mulvane | |
4th | Max Hans | Haysville | |
10 and Under | |||
52-58lbs | |||
1st | Kolbe Kastl | Mulvane | |
2nd | Stetson Carpenter | Central | |
61 lbs | |||
1st | Chance Stevenson | Chanute | |
2nd | Kaleb Fewin | Carroll | |
3rd | Braden Dipman | Derby | |
4th | Cole Kretzer | MAC | |
64 lbs | |||
1st | Cody Fox | Haysville | |
2nd | Tommy Miller | Haysville | |
3rd | Zack Ledesma | Maize | |
4th | Adam Moore | Chanute | |
67 lbs A | |||
1st | Zayne Polk | Haysville | |
2nd | Grant Gottschalk | Carroll | |
3rd | Nathan Lamb | Rose Hill | |
4th | Sebastian Villa | Boo's School | |
67 lbs B | |||
1st | Christopher Bieberle | Maize | |
2nd | Eric Bevis | Carroll | |
3rd | Mitchell Eberspacher | Bulldog | |
4th | Suann Buster | MAC | |
70 lbs | |||
1st | Jacob Mills | WWC | |
2nd | Chase Robison | Derby | |
3rd | Aaron Juby | Flinthills | |
4th | Jordan Hamed | Derby | |
73 lbs | |||
1st | Aaron Kreutzer | Derby | |
2nd | Bobby Dudley | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
3rd | Emery Potucek | Mulvane | |
4th | Aaron Veenis | Maize | |
76-79lbs | |||
1st | Evan Omo | Brawlers | |
2nd | Brady Burtner | Ponca City | |
3rd | Matt Washee | Maize | |
4th | Daulton Tawater | Carroll | |
82-85lbs | |||
1st | Scott Burton | ||
2nd | Coleman George | MAC | |
3rd | William Armstrong | TOHK | |
4th | Tim Foster | Mulvane | |
90-95lbs | |||
1st | Gregory Reynolds | TOHK | |
2nd | Travis Nichols | Ponca City | |
3rd | Christian Strother | Bulldog | |
4th | Connor Church | Wellington | |
100-110lbs | |||
1st | Wright Bosley | Augusta | |
2nd | Lake Tulley | Derby | |
3rd | Brendan Johnson | Goddard | |
4th | Aaron Fair | Wellington | |
120-130lbs | |||
1st | Caleb Franklin | Greater Gold | |
2nd | Jalen Macias | Wellington | |
3rd | James Davidson | Rose Hill | |
4th | Tommy Marquez | Carroll | |
HWT | |||
1st | Andrew Campos | El Dorado | |
2nd | Sam Munsell | Derby | |
12 and Under | |||
68-72lbs | |||
1st | Caden Sare | Smoky Valley | |
2nd | Trevor Lathrop | Derby | |
3rd | Wyatt Anderson | Northwest Jr Grizzlies | |
76 lbs | |||
1st | Kaden Kretzer | MAC | |
2nd | Sean Lawson | Derby | |
3rd | Brody Potucek | Mulvane | |
80-88lbs | |||
1st | Thomas Cantrell | Haysville | |
2nd | Donnie Leigh | WWC | |
3rd | Blaine Anderson | Wellington | |
4th | Teddy Murrow | Haysville | |
96-105lbs | |||
1st | Alexander Mills | WWC | |
2nd | Ivan Verran | Chanute | |
3rd | Joshua Bader | Bulldog | |
4th | Brody Kissinger | Maize | |
110-115lbs | |||
1st | Tanner Cusick | Mulvane | |
2nd | Corbin Niemtschk | WWC | |
3rd | Trevor Crain | El Dorado | |
4th | Joey Jeffris | Chanute | |
120-140lbs | |||
1st | Aaron Miller | WWC | |
2nd | Ray Gregory | Mulvane | |
3rd | Zacory Landwehr | Derby | |
4th | Tyler Stump | El Dorado |