Western Kansas Classic
Hays, Kansas
March 4, 2006
6&under | ||
37# | ||
1st | B. Lynn | Colby |
2nd | B. Sanders | Hoisington |
3rd | M. Medellin | Dodge City |
4th | B. Martinez | Dodge City |
40# | ||
1st | B. Younger | Ellis |
2nd | C. Pauda | Ulysses |
3rd | T. Robinson | Hoisington |
4th | N. Munk | Hoxie |
43#A | ||
1st | I .Zimmerman | Hays |
2nd | C. Weil | Dodge City |
3rd | D. Sanders | Plainville |
4th | C. Johnson | Goodland |
43#B | ||
1st | C. Baldwin | Hays |
2nd | R. Fry | SW Grapplers |
3rd | J. Davis | Plainville |
4th | K. Ewing | Great Bend |
46#A | ||
1st | K. Hoft | Phillipsburg |
2nd | D. Boeken | Rice Co. |
3rd | L. Zorn | Atwood |
4th | B. Leiszler | Con-Kids |
46#B | ||
1st | B. Kinsley | Sublette |
2nd | J. Lenker | Phillipsburg |
3rd | C. Cellmar | Plainville |
4th | J. Salazar | Rice Co. |
46#C | ||
1st | C. Cellmar | Plainville |
2nd | T. Hamby | Hoisington |
3rd | Z. Quandt | Valley Center |
4th | S. Rall | Colby |
49#A | ||
1st | G. Doll | SW Grapplers |
2nd | D. Oliver | Smith Co |
3rd | B. Kinsley | Sublette |
4th | D. Gasper | Ulysses Tigers |
49#B | ||
1st | J. Seubolt | Gray Co. |
2nd | B. Lytle | Great Bend |
3rd | S. Pauda | Ulysses |
4th | T. Bethel | Plainville |
52#A | ||
1st | R. Branum | Smith Co |
2nd | C. Gugelmeyer | Lakin |
3rd | R. Johnson | Norton |
4th | N. Hughes | Hutch |
52#B | ||
1st | D. Hileman | Smith Co |
2nd | P. Gift | Ulysses |
3rd | D. Stall | Oakley |
4th | D. Ensign | Goodland |
52#C | ||
1st | T. Porsch | Hoxie |
2nd | T. Temple | Rice Co. |
3rd | T. Bemis | Lakin |
4th | B. Fisher | Great Bend |
55# | ||
1st | D. Barker | Liberal |
2nd | L. Schwarz | Hoxie |
3rd | D. Graver | Hutch |
4th | C. Robinson | Hoisington |
58# | ||
1st | T. Young | Clarks, NE |
2nd | K. Suchy | Russell |
3rd | C. Castillo | Ulysses |
4th | D. Walker | Liberal |
61# | ||
1st | K. Sander | Great Bend |
2nd | H. Hunzlick | Hoisington |
3rd | D. Naegle | Osborne |
4th | N. Young | Liberal |
64# | ||
1st | C. Boman | Liberal |
2nd | Q. Lapointe | Garden City |
3rd | B. Beaumont | Con-Kids |
4th | M. Coomes | Phillipsburg |
67-70-73# | ||
1st | T. Pauda | Ulysses |
2nd | W. Wilkerson | Plainville |
3rd | D. Dorzweiller | Hays |
4th | N. Chard | Plainville |
76-80-88# | ||
1st | S. Markley | Hays |
2nd | G. Coffman | WaKeeney |
3rd | T. Washington | Hoxie |
4th | H. Knopp | Atwood |
8 &under | ||
40-46# | ||
1st | J.Jurgens | Scott City |
2nd | T. Mulligan | Scott City |
3rd | M.Tafolla | Hutch |
4th | R. Sims | Lakin |
49# | ||
1st | N. Podzemny | Amarillo, TX |
2nd | B. Bacon | Hoxie |
3rd | S. Johnson | Norton |
4th | A. Michaelis | Hoisington |
52# | ||
1st | C. Liles | Great Bend |
2nd | H. Friend | Plainville |
3rd | D. Evert | Pratt-Strykers |
4th | I. Montoya | Hugoton |
55#A | ||
1st | T. Houser | Plainville |
2nd | B. Vetter | Beloit |
3rd | W. Murphy | Oakley |
4th | J. Harden | Hutch |
55#B | ||
1st | W. Geisher | Oberlin |
2nd | T. Fate | Clarks, NE |
3rd | D. Link | Rice Co. |
4th | R. Hattan | Hays |
58#A | ||
1st | C. Prester | Russell |
2nd | J. Jurgens | Scott City |
3rd | M. Munoz | SW Grapplers |
4th | C. Salazar | Rice Co. |
58#B | ||
1st | L. Sanders | Hoisington |
2nd | A. Comacho | Dodge City |
3rd | J. Ball | Great Bend |
4th | R. Wise | Ellsworth |
61#A | ||
1st | C. Wertz | WaKeeney |
2nd | D. Evert | Pratt-Strykers |
3rd | E. Waddell | Hays |
4th | G. Wilkens | Plainville |
61#B | ||
1st | B. McVey | Great Bend |
2nd | K. Schroeder | Russell |
3rd | C. Weil | Dodge City |
4th | W. Kropp | Scott City |
64#A | ||
1st | D. Housworth | Baldwin |
2nd | D. Peters | Ottowa Co. |
3rd | W. Brown | Sublette |
4th | B. Holzmeister | Colby |
64#B | ||
1st | M. Kasson | Norton |
2nd | C. Johnson | Goodland |
3rd | M. Raines | Oakley |
4th | H. Leibbrandt | Atwood |
67# | ||
1st | C. Cambell | Lakin |
2nd | E. Deterding | Hays |
3rd | T. Murphy | Oakley |
4th | J. Bemis | Lakin |
70# | ||
1st | A. Goldston | Hays |
2nd | J. Woofter | Scott City |
3rd | C. Stoll | Oakley |
4th | C. Schell | Ulysses |
70#B | ||
1st | A. Hachmeister | Russell |
2nd | B. Freiling | Smith Co. |
3rd | K. Cox | Rice Co. |
4th | S. Sage | Phillipsburg |
73# | ||
1st | J. Arguiano | SW Grapplers |
2nd | C. Braun | Baldwin |
3rd | A. McHenry | Hoisington |
4th | C. Rivas | Lakin |
76# | ||
1st | R. Mizer | Atwood |
2nd | D. McKeever | Hill City |
3rd | K. Trachsel | Goodland |
4th | B. Delzeit | Hays |
80# | ||
1st | K. Brown | Oberlin |
2nd | A. Schmidt | Meade |
3rd | M. Pieper | Atwood |
4th | R. Eilers | Plainville |
88#A | ||
1st | C. Griffith | Scott City |
2nd | C. Rule | Hays |
3rd | J. Miller | Plainville |
4th | B. Slinger | Colby |
88#B | ||
1st | K. Miller | Burlington |
2nd | L. Kelig | Norton |
3rd | C. Quagliano | Colby |
4th | V. Fry | SW Grapplers |
95# | ||
1st | H. Kennedy | Lakin |
2nd | L. Hayes | Scott City |
110# | ||
1st | R. Jackson | Beloit |
2nd | B. Duhon | Chaparral |
3rd | C. Boor | Hoisington |
4th | K. Morgan | Colby |
125# | ||
1st | S. Blanka | St. Francis |
2nd | L. Voeltz | Lincoln Co. |
3rd | H. Knopp | Atwood |
4th | D. Gassmann | Oakley |
10 &under | ||
52-55# | ||
1st | A. Baldwin | Hays |
2nd | T. Kaufman | Russell |
3rd | A. Avelar | Goodland |
4th | A. Davis | Sublette |
58# | ||
1st | D. Reed | Colby |
2nd | T. Conrady | Lakin |
3rd | R. Delauries | Great Bend |
4th | C. Kurtz | Hoisingto |
61# | ||
1st | K. Rohr | Russell |
2nd | T. Axelson | Plainville |
3rd | S. Wise | Ellsworth |
4th | R. Berens | Stafford |
64#A | ||
1st | C. Pitcock | Russell |
2nd | C. Christian | Baldwin |
3rd | B. Ball | Great Bend |
4th | V. Ortiz | Dodge City |
64#B | ||
1st | D. Coomes | Phillipsburg |
2nd | C. Kennedy | Hoxie |
3rd | B. Wertz | WaKeeney |
4th | C. Paxton | Goodland |
67# | ||
1st | B. Shoemaker | Baldwin |
2nd | S. Beecher | Pratt-Strykers |
3rd | A. Witt | Great Bend |
4th | M. Migchelbrink | Atwood |
70#A | ||
1st | G. Younger | Ellis |
2nd | R. Thomas | Baldwin |
3rd | B. Paden | Great Bend |
4th | C. Griffith | Atwood |
70#B | ||
1st | A. Lange | Rice Co. |
2nd | A. Kough | Scott City |
3rd | C. Hamilton | Pratt-Stryker |
4th | A. Spencer | Great Bend |
73# | ||
1st | R. Weiss, III | Russell |
2nd | C. Wise | Plainville |
3rd | L. Dreher | Oberlin |
4th | S. Sage | Phillipsburg |
76# | ||
1st | C. McKenna | Norton |
2nd | L. Younger | Ellis |
3rd | J. Sedbrook | WaKeeney |
4th | H. Green | Amarillo, TX |
79# | ||
1st | N. Sells | Russell |
2nd | K. Sander | Great Bend |
3rd | A. Hager | Norton |
4th | C. Sudja | Baldwin |
82# | ||
1st | C. Ochs | Hoxie |
2nd | J. Meis | Gray Co. |
3rd | M. Dusin | Phillipsburg |
4th | J. Norquest | SW Grapplers |
85# | ||
1st | K. Brown | Oberlin |
2nd | P. Vetter | Beloit |
3rd | D. Miller | Norton |
4th | A. Gardner | Scott City |
90# | ||
1st | E. Bozarth | Norton |
2nd | H. Currier | Con-Kids |
3rd | J. Griffith | WaKeeney |
4th | C. Grubb | Hays |
95#A | ||
1st | H. Gilliland | Plainville |
2nd | J. Adams | Beloit |
3rd | W. Oliver | Smith Co. |
4th | K. Higdon | Hays |
95#B | ||
1st | T. Kennedy | Lakin |
2nd | H. Hanzlick | Hoisington |
3rd | E. Acosta | Ulysses |
4th | A. Kraus | Baldwin |
100# | ||
1st | C. Staples | WaKeeney |
2nd | T. Keck | Colby |
3rd | B. Hake | Con-Kids |
4th | J. Burrows | Lakin |
110# | ||
1st | S. Hittle | Con-Kids |
2nd | G. Grater | Clay Co. |
3rd | L. Smith | Beloit |
4th | S. Newlan | Phillipsburg |
120# | ||
1st | Clay Drylie | Hays |
2nd | D. Stegman | Scott City |
3rd | T. Perry | Leoti |
130# | ||
1st | Z. Bieberle | Colby |
2nd | D. Burleigh | Colby |
3rd | B. Salmans | Hoxie |
4th | B. Weber | Stafford |
150# | ||
1st | C. Sharp | Atwood |
2nd | K. Washington | Hoxie |
3rd | T. Smith | Goodland |
4th | N. Johnson | Smith Co. |
170# | ||
1st | J. Brown | Con-Kids |
2nd | C. Faulkender | Oakley |
3rd | K. Beck | Clarks, NE |
12 &under | ||
64-68# | ||
1st | C. Mulligan | Scott City |
2nd | A. Calderon | SW Grapplers |
3rd | K. Tuttle | WaKeeney |
4th | Z. Gregg | Great Bend |
72# | ||
1st | K. Kriss | Colby |
2nd | J. Risewick | Norton |
3rd | A. Avelar | Goodland |
4th | D. Conell | Atwood |
76# | ||
1st | D. Schumacher | Hays |
2nd | J. Perez | SW Grapplers |
3rd | D. Tankersley | Leoti |
4th | M. Heim | Hoxie |
80# | ||
1st | R. Hunsicker | Ellis |
2nd | D. Jones | Hoxie |
3rd | L. Fiss | Hugoton |
4th | S. Miller | Goodland |
84#A | ||
1st | M. Schneider | Phillipsburg |
2nd | A. Lopez | Ellis |
3rd | K. Clarke | Rice Co. |
4th | T. Godfrey | Meade |
84#B | ||
1st | T. Moeder | Colby |
2nd | C. Thomas | Baldwin |
3rd | C. Croft | Gray Co. |
4th | R. Coomes | Phillipsburg |
88# | ||
1st | P. Weigel | Russell |
2nd | P. Weaver | Hugoton |
3rd | J. Lemay | Baldwin |
4th | K. Arnberger | Colby |
92# | ||
1st | T. Nickell | Norton |
2nd | T. Warta | Scott City |
3rd | B. Sealock | Hoxie |
4th | C. Gideon | WaKeeney |
96# | ||
1st | J. Beecher | Pratt |
2nd | B. Long | Ellis |
3rd | K. Hurla | Rossville |
4th | C. Mills | Grant Co. |
100# | ||
1st | J. Ervin | Pratt-Strykers |
2nd | D. Snyder | Colby |
3rd | S. Graves | Rossville |
4th | B. Charbonneau | Clay Co. |
105# | ||
1st | R. Yarrow | Clay Co. |
2nd | J. Sanders | Hays |
3rd | E. Albers | Oakley |
4th | R. Morales | Ulysses |
110# | ||
1st | T. Contrerez | Hays |
2nd | M. Peterson | SW Grapplers |
3rd | J. Schulze | Clay Co. |
4th | N. Cox | Oakley |
115-120# | ||
1st | D. Bainter | Hoxie |
2nd | A. Simon | Hays |
3rd | J. McPhail | Liberal |
4th | B. Lindsay | Clay Co. |
130# | ||
1st | T. Reed | St. Francis |
2nd | T. Baird | Pratt |
3rd | L. Herl | Goodland |
4th | M. Andrade | Liberal |
140# | ||
1st | L. Hayes | Scott City |
2nd | D. Baker | Hoxie |
3rd | A. Shockley | SW Grapplers |
150# | ||
1st | A. Guthmiller | St. Francis |
2nd | C. Drylie | Hays |
3rd | E. James | WaKeeney |
4th | N. Quagliano | Colby |
190-215# | ||
1st | D. Salamans | Colby |
2nd | J. Brown | Con-Kids |
3rd | T. Horinek | Colby |
4th | M. Tuttle | Scott City |
14 &under | ||
85-90# | ||
1st | F. Antillon | Scott City |
2nd | J. Stegman | Hays |
3rd | C. Wickham | Hays |
4th | D. Trachsel | Goodland |
95# | ||
1st | J. Hanson | Lawrence |
2nd | N. Reed | Colby |
3rd | B. Schroeder | Colby |
4th | D. Coomes | Phillipsburg |
100# | ||
1st | K. Sheldon | Phillipsburg |
2nd | D. Keller | St. Francis |
3rd | L. Arnhold | Hays |
105# | ||
1st | D. Stucky | Scott City |
2nd | D. Pflughoeft | Pratt |
3rd | Z. Calvin | Hays |
4th | J. Oliver | Clarks, NE |
110# | ||
1st | C. Anderson | Oakley |
2nd | T. Taylor | Colby |
3rd | J. Voss | Colby |
4th | J. Howard | Scott City |
115# | ||
1st | K. Wolters | Atwood |
2nd | A. Flanagin | Colby |
3rd | D. Hayes | Scott City |
120# | ||
1st | L. Parsons | Oakley |
2nd | B. Noller | Russell |
3rd | L. Greenlee | SW. Grapplers |
4th | A. Anguiano | SW Grapplers |
125# | ||
1st | J. Reyner | Clarks, NE |
2nd | J. Fox | Hays |
3rd | M. Numrich | Scott City |
130# | ||
1st | K. Smith | Goodland |
2nd | J. Dozier | SW Grapplers |
3rd | J. Darnell | Plainville |
4th | J. Harman | SW Grapplers |
135# | ||
1st | J. Lynch | Lakin |
2nd | E. Stickel | Colby |
3rd | A. Pitts | Liberal |
4th | J. Wickham | Hays |
140# | ||
1st | B. Arnberger | Colby |
2nd | C. King | Ellis |
3rd | T. Kuhn | Clarks, NE |
4th | R. Marquez | Dodge City |
150-155 | ||
1st | R. Taylor | Goodland |
2nd | B. Maurath | Oakley |
3rd | C. Hoeme | Scott City |
4th | D. Davis | Liberal |
160,165,175# | ||
1st | T. Kriss | Colby |
2nd | N. Davis | Liberal |
3rd | J. Hadley | Phillipsburg |
4th | G. Miller | Rice Co. |
205# | ||
1st | S. Kyler | Ellsworth |
2nd | S. Cox | Oakley |
3rd | J. Torres | Liberal |
4th | J. Gardea | Scott City |
16 &under | ||
95-105# | ||
1st | W. Thomas | Great Bend |
2nd | S. Helberg | Hill City |
3rd | Z. Briggs | Hoxie |
4th | R. Lacy | Gray Co. |
110, 115,120# | ||
1st | D. Unrein | Ellis |
2nd | D. Schlagek | Colby |
3rd | C. Burton | Hill City |
4th | D. Senter | Pratt |
125# | ||
1st | D. Sporing | Colby |
2nd | B. Augustine | Beloit |
3rd | K. Urban | Ellis |
4th | T. Johnston | Stockton |
130-135# | ||
1st | M. Arellano | SW Grapplers |
2nd | H. Malay | WaKeeney |
3rd | H. Lamar | Russell |
4th | J. Sauer | Scott City |
140-145# | ||
1st | C. Schridde | Great Bend |
2nd | D. Warta | Scott City |
3rd | B. Garcia | Ulysses |
4th | A. Husted | Norton |
150# | ||
1st | J. Flanagin | Colby |
2nd | C. Croft | Gray Co. |
3rd | T. Miller | Stockton |
4th | T. Hurst | Goodland |
155# | ||
1st | N. Palmer | Stockton |
2nd | Q. Aumiller | Hoxie |
3rd | D. Rowland | Phillipsburg |
4th | M. Ladenberger | Colby |
160-165# | ||
1st | C. Mader | WaKeeney |
2nd | L Numrich | Scott City |
3rd | F. Martinez | Goodland |
4th | C. Hickle | Hoisington |
175# | ||
1st | M. Engstrom | Hoisington |
2nd | J. Jones | Atwood |
3rd | B. Sproul | Norton |
4th | J. Tricks | Ellis |
185# | ||
1st | N. Kriss | Colby |
2nd | T. Sharp | Atwood |
3rd | D. Guthmiller | St. Francis |
4th | C. Hazen | Ellis |
215# | ||
1st | D. Hadley | Phillipsburg |
2nd | J. Binning | Atwood |
3rd | L. Keener | WaKeeney |
4th | A. Suelter | Lincoln |
245# | ||
1st | T. Brown | Colby |
2nd | A. Brown | Plainville |
3rd | A. Waymaster | Russell |
4th | D. Sona | Chaparral |
275# | ||
1st | R. Addison | Gray Co. |
2nd | J. Troy | Smith Co. |