HODGEMAN COUNTY INVITATIONAL
FEBRUARY 10, 2001
6 and under
40 - 43 1st Jaysten
McClure - Hugoton
2nd Dylan Johnson - Dodge City
3rd Anthony Avery - KOL
4th Zach Sanders - Hoisington
5th Erika Romero - Ulysses
46A 1st Coulter
Croft - Gray County
2nd Michael Salas - Grant County
3rd Tyler Nemechek - KOL
4th Andrew Guillen - Dodge City
46B 1st Garrett
Hayes - Gray County
2nd Levi Law - Dodge City
3rd Austin Berry - Wakeeney
46C 1st Austin
Pfannenstiel - Hodgeman County
2nd Zach Kirby - Dodge City
3rd Zachary Crick - Gray County
49A 1st Zack
Fales - Wichita Force
2nd Bryant Guillen - Dodge City
3rd Cheyenne Beakey - Great Bend
49B 1st Skylar
Brock - Dodge City
2nd Austin Fales - Wichita Force
3rd Alex Penka - Gray County
52 1st Aaron
Wilson - Dodge City
2nd Anthony Moore - Hodgeman County
3rd Jacob Eggers - Dodge City
4th Colt Stairrett - Hodgeman County
55A 1st Rowdy
Andrews - Dodge City
2nd Dylan Bell - Hoisington
55B 1st Quinten
Bender - Wakeeney
2nd Justin Gemaehlich - Dodge City
3rd Ryan Rudzik - Hodgeman County
58 1st Patrick
Weaver - Hugoton
2nd Armando Sandavol - Grant County
3rd Jake Beecher - KOL
4th Tyler Watie - Grant County
5th Brandon Salmans - Hoxie
61 1st Braden
Langston - Grant County
2nd Jacob Mendoza - Grant County
3rd Eric Hellirud - Hoisington
4th Peyton Bullard - Hoisington
64-70 1st Logan
Klotz - KOL
2nd Ben Cornwell - Hoisington
3rd Jason Maddox - Gray County
8 and under
46-49 1st Eli
Sherwood - Wakeeney
2nd Coy Vance - Grant County
52A 1st Robbie
Hines - Grant County
2nd Stevan Atayde -Grant County
3rd Zane Sanders - Hoisington
4th Dylan Standley - Garden City
52B 1st Bret
Betschart - Grant County
2nd Garrett Brown - Sublette
3rd Jacob Harris - Dodge City
55 1st Josh
Appel - Hodgeman County
2nd Dalton Bell - Hoisington
3rd Casey Compton - KOL
58A 1st Derek
Schnittker - Hugoton
2nd Joshua Crain - Phillipsburg
3rd Rubin Sherwood - Wakeeney
4th Chase Sanchez - Grant County
58B 1st Skylar
McGann - Wakeeney
2nd Robert Fortner - Hoisington
3rd Adley Davis - Dodge City
4th Tanner Perez - Grant County
61 1st Ryan
Benyshek - Grant County
2nd Anthony Marquez - Dodge City
3rd Brennon Salem - Dodge City
64A 1st Joey
Dozier - Garden City
2nd Zane Perez - Gray County
3rd Trenton Langston - Grant County
64B 1st Richard
Shockley - Garden City
2nd Royce Williams - Sublette
3rd Clifford Bisbee - Hutchinson
64C 1st Dylan
Penka - Gray County
2nd Casey Desbrook - Wakeeney
3rd Zach Nuss - Hodgeman County
4th Kyle Stevens - KOL
67A 1st Cody
Hill - Hugoton
2nd Dalton Maier - Wichita Force
3rd Keaton Croxen - Garden City
67B 1st Grant
Stairrett - Hodgeman County
2nd Garrett Burke - KOL
3rd Collin Wilson - Grant County
70 1st Patrick
Yoder - Hutchinson
2nd Taylor Bullard - Hoisington
3rd Hunter Edwards - Dodge City
4th Nikilas Allen Peters -Dodge City
5th Jesse Springer - KOL
80 1st Colt
Johnson - Garden City
2nd Aaron DeLeon - Grant County
3rd Devan Rudzik - Hodgeman County
88-95 1st Caleb
Gifford - Hugoton
2nd Levi Crick - Gray County
3rd Tyler Ediger - Dodge City
4th Bruce Campbell - Hodgeman County
HWT. 1st Ernest
Fernandez - Dodge City
2nd Dillon Salmans - Hoxie
HWT. 1st Felix
Alonso - Dodge City
10 and Under
52-55 1st Tyler
Concannon - Hugoton
2nd Zachary Briggs - Garden City
58-61 1st Derrick
Snodgrass - Hodgeman County
2nd Blake Trujillo - Hugoton
3rd Mark Blackburn - Garden City
4th Lane Greenlee - Garden City
64-67 1st Jesse
Barber - Dodge City
2nd Joshuwa Rodriguez - Grant County
3rd Logan Schultz - Garden City
4th Kyle Nuss - Hodgeman County
70 1st Mark
Livesay - Hugoton
2nd Kade Schnoebelen - KOL
3rd Destrie Whitaker - Hugoton
73A 1st Raymond
Marquez - Dodge City
2nd Blaise Davis - Dodge City
3rd Levy Ryan - Hodgeman County
4th Conner Williams - Great Bend
73B 1st Joel
Livengood - Hugoton
2nd Ryan Hayes - Dodge City
3rd Eric Brake - KOL
4th Nicholas Jernigan - Dodge City
76-79 1st Daniel
Weaver - Hugoton
2nd Trevor Jenner - Hodgeman County
3rd Damian Wenrich - Gray County
82A 1st Travis
Budke - Hays
2nd Weston Cossman - Hodgeman County
3rd Manuel Marquez - Dodge City
82B 1st Greg
Shuler - Hodgeman County
2nd Trevor Poor - Dodge City
85-90 1st Manuel
Ruiz - Dodge City
2nd Steven Cornwell - Hoisington
3rd Cody Gramm - Wakeeney
4th Brenton McPhaul - Dodge City
95 1st Ryan
Swatzell - Phillipsburg
2nd Howard Johnson - Great Bend
3rd Anthony Klotz - KOL
4th Christopher DePriest - Hodgeman County
100 1st Kolten
Cook - Hoisington
2nd Chris Moore - Hodgeman County
110 1st Taylor
Dirks - Wakeeney
2nd Cameron Rapp - Garden City
3rd James Courtney - Hodgeman County
12 and Under
68-76 1st Clay
Croft - Gray County
2nd Addison Winger - Dodge City
3rd Ryan Kaiser - Wakeeney
4th Cody Allen - Great Bend
80-84 1st Christopher
Briseno - Dodge City
2nd Richar Bagby - KOL
3rd Tim Patterson - Garden City
88 1st Justin
Yoder - Hutchinson
2nd Jacob Livesay - Hugoton
3rd Beth Johnson - Garden City
4th Justin Cue - Grant County
92-96 1st Kody
Cook - Hoisington
2nd Lee Stairrett - Hodgeman County
3rd Tyrone Shewbart - Great Bend
100-105 1st Matthew
Weaver - Hugoton
2nd Matt Balman - Hodgeman County
3rd Gloria Johnson - Garden City
110-115 1st Tobi
Dirks - Wakeeney
2nd Adam Litton - Gray County
3rd Patrick Foster - Dodge City
4th Jordan Mauck - Wichita Force
120-130 1st Luke
Vale - Hodgeman County
2nd Luke Fabrizius - Wakeeney
3rd Nick Denison - Hodgeman County
4th Eric Archuleta - Grant County
140 1st Yrvin
Rojas - Grant County
2nd Alex DeLeon Jr. - Grant County
150 1st Brock
Gifford - Hugoton
2nd Jason Walker - Hill City
3rd Tyler Ashley - Hodgeman County
4th Anthony Rodriguez - Grant County
165-190 1st Randy
Rudzik - Hodgeman County
2nd Logan Wagner - Sublette
3rd Michael Malay - Wakeeney
215 1st Anthony
Garcia - Dodge City