Johnson County Kids Classic | ||
Team Standings | ||
6 & Under | Fort Leavenworth | |
8 & Under | Bonner Springs | |
10 & Under | Pittburgh | |
12 & Under | Olathe Wrestling Club | |
14 & Under | Saint Thomas Aquinas | |
Sportmanship | Stranger Creek Predators | |
Furthest travelled | Fort Scott Kids | |
6 & Under | ||
37lbs | ||
1st | Kolbe Seaton | Bonner Springs |
2nd | Brock Budke | Fort Leavenworth |
3rd | Lance Peltier | Fort Leavenworth |
4th | ||
40lbs | ||
1st | Nick Reeb | Jr. Vikings |
2nd | Billy Miller | Paola |
3rd | Seth Walker | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
4th | Justin Roberts | Stranger Creek Predators |
43lbs | ||
1st | Elijah Hill | Lansing Slammers |
2nd | Dusty Oliver | |
3rd | Shane Knox | Lee's Summit Tigers |
4th | Garrison | Turner |
46lbs | ||
1st | Austin Ward | Louisburg |
2nd | Zach Warren | Sunflower |
3rd | William Gerring | Lansing Slammers |
4th | Cody Slyter | Paola |
49lbs | ||
1st | James Goode | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | Pavin Cole | Topeka Terminators |
3rd | Jake Jones | Bonner Springs |
4th | Bailey Swinford | Pleasant Ridge |
52lbs | ||
1st | Sam Crawford | Northland Nighthawks |
2nd | Connor Yates | Topeka Terminators |
3rd | Ben Gorman | |
4th | Blaine Ray | Linn County |
55lbs | ||
1st | Michael Blazevik | Turner |
2nd | Corbin Watson | Northland Nighthawks |
3rd | Dawson Swinehart | Jungle Cats |
4th | Levi Wright | Fort Leavenworth |
58lbs | ||
1st | Chanse Brown | Johnson County |
2nd | Tyler Moulden | Piper Kids |
3rd | Adam Schnacher | Turner |
4th | Grant Russel | Olathe South |
61lbs | ||
1st | Jesse Perez | Topeka Thunderbirds |
2nd | Jake Robison | Paola |
3rd | Wade Arrenado | Baldwin City |
4th | Ryker Johnson | Spring Hill |
64-67lbs | ||
1st | Seth Pesek | Olathe South |
2nd | Jacob Ostrander | Trailhands |
3rd | Aiden Cornstubble | Fort Leavenworth |
HWT | ||
1st | Jake Klingman | Fort Leavenworth |
2nd | Luke Elmore | Blue Valley |
8 & Under | ||
43-46lbs | ||
1st | Josiah Seaton | Bonner Springs |
2nd | Eric Dudgeon | Olathe East |
3rd | Austin Pfeiffer | Olathe South |
4th | Blake Gordon | Mill Valley |
49lbs | ||
1st | Sammy Seaton | Bonner Springs |
2nd | C. Alford | Lee's Summit Tigers |
3rd | Dillon Swinehart | Jungle Cats |
4th | B. Swedo | Bonner Springs |
52lbs | ||
1st | D. Seibolt | DeSoto |
2nd | C. Diblasi | Northland Nighthawks |
3rd | W. Holland | Linn County |
4th | C. Gorman | Piper Kids |
55lbs | ||
1st | K. Konitzer | Linn County |
2nd | Z. Wilcox | Lansing |
3rd | P. Schlesener | Kaw Valley |
4th | J. Sammers | Stranger Creek Predators |
58lbs | ||
1st | Hunter Haralson | Piper Kids |
2nd | C. Hood | Louisburg |
3rd | Bryce Shoemaker | Baldwin |
4th | Chase Carl | Spring Hill |
61lbs | ||
1st | Caden Lynch | Sunflower Wrestling |
2nd | Jacob Durossette | Fort Scott |
3rd | Blake Graham | Pleasant Ridge |
4th | Luke Treiber | Jr. Vikings |
64lbs | ||
1st | Jonathan Blackwell | Bonner Springs |
2nd | Andrew Denning | Kaw Valley |
3rd | George Barth | Northland Nighthawks |
4th | Dylan Yates | Tonganoxie Twisters |
67lbs | ||
1st | Talin Valdivia | Topeka |
2nd | Kevin McCarthy | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3rd | John Hughes | Fort Scott |
4th | Camden Chiles | Lansing Slammers |
70lbs | ||
1st | Ryan French | Topeka Terminators |
2nd | Brigham Arnold | Topeka Terminators |
3rd | Victor Hughes | Fort Scott |
4th | Blake Schneider | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
73lbs | ||
1st | Nick Meck | Topeka Thunderbirds |
2nd | Devon Braughton | Missouri Predators |
3rd | Rasheed Brady | Turner |
4th | Merick Whetstone | Topeka Thunderbirds |
76lbs | ||
1st | John Blazevic | Turner |
2nd | Jacob Crawford | Northland |
3rd | Trevor Martin | Missouri Predators |
4th | Zac Rogers | Blue Valley |
80lbs | ||
1st | Tobias Popchoke | Olathe South |
2nd | James Grizzle | Desoto |
3rd | Abby Bronson | Jungle Cats |
85/88 | ||
1st | Nathan Stanley | Jr. Vikings |
2nd | Jake Bradley | Linn County |
3rd | Drake Whalen | Baldwin |
4th | Wayne Carlson | Louisburg |
Lt Hwt | ||
1st | Logan Drake | Lee's Summit Tigers |
2nd | Tyson Toelkes | Trailhands |
3rd | Jerad Carson | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
4th | Nate Amos | Pleasant Ridge |
HWT B | ||
1st | Dakota Jiskva | Jungle Cats |
2nd | Joseph Pomatto | |
3rd | Michael Haines | Paola |
4th | Geno Degraw | Lansing |
HWT C | ||
1st | Kade Larson | Louisburg |
2nd | Jared Carson | STA |
10 & Under | ||
55/lbs | ||
1st | Brad Perkins | Oklahoma |
2nd | Austin Hood | Louisburg |
3rd | Chandler Gordon | Mill Valley |
4th | Jacob Bennett | Team Hard Rock |
58lbs | ||
1st | Caleb Seaton | Bonner Springs |
2nd | James Lohman | Turner |
3rd | Kellen Rios | Tomahawk Creek |
61lbs | ||
1st | Dylan McKinney | Paola |
2nd | Zachary Hoehn | Wellsville |
3rd | Jace Roy | Paola |
4th | Josh Thoele | Linn County |
64lbs | ||
1st | Bo Pursel | Tonganoxie |
2nd | S. Seaton | Bonner Springs |
3rd | Jesse Morris | Lee's Summit Tigers |
4th | Billy Haas | Lee's Summit Tigers |
67lbs | ||
1st | Aaron Seybold | Pittsburgh |
2nd | Tyler Deal | Mill Valley |
3rd | Bo Newport | Linn County |
4th | Justin Haughenberry | Northland Nighthawks |
70lbs | ||
1st | Connor Shene | Northland Nighthawks |
2nd | Tyler Newman | Tonganoxie |
3rd | Austin Eads | Missouri Predators |
4th | Jacob Fahnestock | Turner |
73lbs | ||
1st | Zack Atchison | Mill Valley |
2nd | Zack Tannenbaum | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3rd | Levi Flohrschutz | Sunflower Wrestling |
4th | Tre Humphrey | Tomahawk Creek |
76lbs | ||
1st | Blaise Burkdoll | Jungle Cats |
2nd | Chris Edwards | Olathe South |
79/82lbs | ||
1st | C. Cannon | Sunflower Wrestling |
2nd | A. Gidden | Piper Kids |
3rd | J. Barth | Northland Nighthawks |
4th | B. Ball | Trailhands |
85lbs | ||
1st | Reece Conklin | Sunflower Wrestling |
2nd | Nick Pursel | Tonganoxie |
3rd | Spencer Blew | Lansing Slammers |
4th | Luke Tripp | Team Hard Rock |
90lbs | ||
1st | T. Terron | Lansing Slammers |
2nd | Tyler Stanley | Spring Hill |
3rd | Tony Scrivo | Olathe East |
4th | T. J. Perez | Topeka Thunderbirds |
95lbs | ||
1st | Winston Slavens | Pittsburgh |
2nd | Shane Bronson | Johnson County |
3rd | Trent Robb | Kaw Valley |
4th | Nick Pfimmer | Lansing Slammers |
100lbs | ||
1st | Spencer Gearhart | Missouri Predators |
2nd | Christian Boor | Pittsburgh |
3rd | Tyler Baughman | Pleasant Ridge |
4th | Dillon Taft | Missouri Predators |
110lbs | ||
1st | Alex Hudson | Jr. Vikings |
2nd | Colton Bonner | Baldwin |
3rd | Will Collins | Olathe East |
4th | Heath Moore | Tonganoxie |
120/130lbs | ||
1st | Steve Lucynski | Ft Leavenworth |
2nd | Bradley Self | Piper Kids |
3rd | Trent Brown-Swift | Team Hard Rock |
4th | ||
HWT | ||
1st | Dominique Grizzle | Desoto |
2nd | Nolan Smith | Northland Nighthawks |
3rd | Blake Chevalier | Lee's Summit Tigers |
4th | Will Amos | Olathe East |
12 & Under | ||
60/64lbs | ||
1st | Brad Perkins | Oklahoma |
2nd | Trevor Brown | Northland Nighthawks |
3rd | Kristy Self | Piper |
4th | ||
68lbs | ||
1st | Trevor Gutnecht | Olathe Wrestling Club |
2nd | Trevor Balerjack | Olathe Wrestling Club |
3rd | Devan Sierant | Turner |
72lbs | ||
1st | John Mehl | Kaw Valley |
2nd | Ryne Cokely | Mill Valley |
3rd | Justin Sharp | Fort Scott |
4th | Alex Keith | Missouri Predators |
76lbs | ||
1st | Paris Sappington | Olathe Wrestling Club |
2nd | Kodey Divers | Missouri Predators |
3rd | Micah Flora-Swick | Olathe South |
4th | Brandon Teeters | Paola |
80lbs | ||
1st | C. Wells | Trailhands |
2nd | K. Russell | Sunflower Wrestling |
3rd | L Wheeler | Missouri Predators |
4th | C. Lane | Sunflower Wrestling |
84lbs | ||
1st | Parker Madl | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | Jake Walker | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3rd | Derrick Weller | Sunflower Wrestling |
4th | Chris Dougan | Topeka Terminators |
88lbs | ||
1st | Ryan Weaver | Jungle Cats |
2nd | Joshua Hanson | Baldwin City |
3rd | Dillion Scanlon | Lansing Slammers |
4th | Kevin Hamm | Stranger Creek |
92lbs | ||
1st | Chris Watson | Northland Nighthawks |
2nd | Bryce Hood | Louisburg |
3rd | Dennis Martins | Kaw Valley |
4th | Cameron Kidwell | Topeka Jr. Vikings |
96lbs | ||
1st | Alan Callahan | Baldwin City |
2nd | Chris Strimple | Topeka |
3rd | Nathan Sammers | Linn County |
4th | M. Kircher | Lousiburg |
100lbs | ||
1st | Trevor Eads | Missouri Predators |
2nd | Storm Shaw | Johnson County Renegades |
3rd | Nathan Wessel | Lansing Slammers |
4th | Jacob Tramell | Spring Hill |
105lbs | ||
1st | Greg Curtis | Gardner Edgerton |
2nd | David Blazevik | Turner |
3rd | J P Branen | Gardner Edgerton |
4th | Ace Mooney | Lawrence |
110lbs | ||
1st | Jason Langford | Turner |
2nd | Michael Perez | Rebels |
3rd | Garret Fausset | Olathe Wrestling Club |
4th | Jared Johnson | Piper |
115lbs | ||
1st | Jared Sanches | Renegades |
2nd | Connor Combes | Blue Valley |
3rd | Colin Busby | Baldwin City |
4th | Scott Lester | Baldwin City |
120lbs | ||
1st | Nick Whetzell | Pittsburg |
2nd | Quinton Ford | Linn County |
3rd | Justin Self | Gardner Edgerton |
4th | Zach Roberts | Stranger Creek |
130lbs | ||
1st | Jordan Brown | Pittsburgh |
2nd | Caleb Cook | Trailhands |
3rd | Ethan Anno | Trailhands |
4th | AJ Dean | Olathe East |
140lbs | ||
1st | Patrick Cervantes | Team Hard Rock |
2nd | Devon Minkley | Linn County |
3rd | Austin Roberts | Olathe Wrestling Club |
4th | Jonathon Morrison | Eudora |
150lbs | ||
1st | Jacob Nowak | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | John Eblen | Northland Nighthawks |
3rd | TJ Lowe | Pleasant Ridge |
4th | Joe Bauswell | Piper |
165lbs | ||
1st | Josh Sanches | Renegades |
2nd | Jerry Cox | |
3rd | Cole Chevalier | Lansing Slammers |
4th | Jake Woten | Olathe South |
HWT | ||
1st | Lucas Vincent | Olathe North |
2nd | Alan Johnson | Linn County |
3rd | Josh Bowen | Bonner Springs |
4th | Shane Creason | Stranger Creek |
14 & Under | ||
75/80lbs | ||
1st | Dennis Wood | |
2nd | Dan MacCylmont | Olathe Wrestling Club |
3rd | Chaz Lawrence | |
4th | Shane Hagerman | |
85lbs | ||
1st | Brook Biswell | Topeka Terminators |
2nd | Connor McCarthy | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3rd | Shane Noland | Missouri Predators |
4th | Derek Huffmeier | Lee's Summit Tigers |
90lbs | ||
1st | Aaron Patton | Wellsville |
2nd | Matt Burkdoll | Jungle Cats |
3rd | Landon Smith | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
4th | Adam Cvengros | Northland |
95lbs | ||
1st | Nick Flynn | Lansing |
2nd | Austin Collichio | Lansing |
3rd | Anthony Walker | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
4th | Mike Eder | Topeka Jr. Vikings |
100lbs | ||
1st | Clint Holland | Linn County |
2nd | Todd McFall | Topeka Terminators |
3rd | DJ Normile | Mill Valley |
4th | Will Mears | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
105lbs | ||
1st | Anthony Livingood | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | Allen Rasmussen | Jungle Cats |
3rd | Roger Reidel | Turner |
4th | Joseph Robinette | Rebels |
110lbs | ||
1st | Jake Tannenbaum | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | Philip Witt | Lansing |
3rd | Ryan Stockman | Lansing |
4th | Dennis Walters | Paola |
115/120lbs | ||
1st | Kevin Callahan | Baldwin City |
2nd | Phillip Henes | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3rd | Zack Smith | Topeka Terminators |
4th | Ryan Beer | Paola |
125lbs | ||
1st | Scott Cooper | Mill Valley |
2nd | Shane Burton | Blue Valley |
3rd | Chris Moore | Pleasant Ridge |
130lbs | ||
1st | Robby McClung | Mill Valley |
2nd | Tim Greer | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
3rd | Shabir Sultani | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
4th | Dalton Lamay | Wellsville |
135lbs | ||
1st | Christopher Langford | Turner |
2nd | Daniel Ehrhard | Lee's Summit Tigers |
3rd | Dustin Holbrook | Team Hard Rock |
4th | Garrett Murdock | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
140/145lbs | ||
1st | Austin Warren | Linn County |
2nd | Corbin Haughenberry | Northland Nighthawks |
3rd | Pat Morton | Blue Valley |
4th | Josh Holbert | Blue Valley |
150lbs | ||
1st | Adam Anstine | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | Brad Terron | Lansing |
3rd | Jason Taylor-Ohmes | Team Hard Rock |
4th | Tony Botts | Lee's Summit Tigers |
155lbs | ||
1st | Chase Abel | Baldwin City |
2nd | Jason McGuire | Topeka Terminators |
3rd | David Wilk | Lansing |
4th | Jason Bellomy | Missouri Predators |
160/165lbs | ||
1st | EJ Walters | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
2nd | Skyler Countess | Lawrence |
3rd | Dwayne Lee | Topeka Jr. Vikings |
4th | Corey Leach | Olathe East |
175lbs | ||
1st | Damon Locke | Northland Nighthawks |
2nd | Stephen Mey | Rebels |
3rd | Cage Deere | Topeka Terminators |
4th | Brent Kahle | Jungle Cats |
HWT | ||
1st | Alex Hackathorn | Kaw Valley |
2nd | Doug McFarland | Team Hard Rock |
3rd | Artie Squire | Saint Thomas Aquinas |
4th | Aaron Bryant | Lee's Summit Tigers |