2006 State Folkstyle
Championships Points awarded as follows: |
|
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th |
14 pts
|
Rank |
Club | Points | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th | Medals |
1 | Paola | 175 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |
2 | Brawlers | 163 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | |
3 | WWC | 125 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | |
4 | Derby | 119 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 17 |
5 | Maize | 111 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | ||
5 | Salina | 111 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 |
7 | TOHK | 105 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | Ark City | 100 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
9 | STA | 95 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | ||
10 | Russell | 84 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
11 | Colby | 77 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
12 | Bonner Springs | 71 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | |
13 | Smoky Valley | 66 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||
14 | Haysville | 65 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
15 | Emporia | 64 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | |
16 | Beloit | 63 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | |
17 | Manhattan | 61 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | ||
18 | Clay County | 55 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 |
19 | Columbus Mini | 54 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | ||
19 | Doniphan Co. | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
21 | Gardner-Edgerton | 52 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||
21 | Valley Center | 52 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | ||
23 | Goddard | 51 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||
24 | JCWC | 49 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |||
24 | South West Grapplers | 49 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | |
24 | Team Lightning | 49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
27 | Pittsburg | 48 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
28 | Norton | 44 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
29 | Caney | 43 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |||
30 | Con Kids | 40 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
30 | Parsons | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
32 | Lakin Mat Crew | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | ||
32 | Scott City | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
34 | Baldwin | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
35 | Slammers | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
35 | Smith Co | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |||
37 | NW Jr Grizzlies | 34 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||
37 | Sunflower | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
39 | Boos' School | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
39 | Hutchinson | 33 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |||
39 | Phillipsburg | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
39 | Ulysses Tigers | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |||
43 | Chanute | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | ||
43 | JC Grapplers | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||
45 | Pratt | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||
46 | Ottawa Co | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | |
47 | Goodland | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |||
47 | Hoxie | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
47 | Newton | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |
50 | Team Tigers | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||
51 | Hays | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||
52 | Gray County | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |||
53 | Atwood | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||
53 | Liberal | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
55 | Rossville | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
55 | Trailhands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
55 | Wellington | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||
58 | Great Bend | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |||
58 | Horton | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
58 | Linn Co Twisters | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||
61 | Indy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
61 | Oakley | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||
61 | Silver Lake | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
64 | Marysville | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
64 | Turner | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
66 | Kansas City | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
67 | Piper | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
68 | Osawatomie | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
68 | South Central Stykers | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||
70 | Chaparral | 14 | 1 | 1 | |||||
70 | Fredonia | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||
70 | Ft. Leavenworth | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
70 | Greater Gold | 14 | 1 | 1 | |||||
70 | Hoisington | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
70 | Kaw Valley | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||
70 | Matside | 14 | 1 | 1 | |||||
70 | S.E.K | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
70 | Team Hawks | 14 | 2 | 2 | |||||
70 | Thunderbirds | 14 | 1 | 1 | |||||
70 | Wamego Jr. Raiders | 14 | 1 | 1 | |||||
70 | Wellsville | 14 | 2 | 2 | |||||
70 | WYCO | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
83 | UKW | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||
84 | Atchison | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
84 | Central | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
84 | Jr. Vikings | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||
84 | MAC | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |||
84 | Winfield | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
89 | Circle | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
89 | Ellsworth | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
91 | Chapman | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||
91 | Hugoton | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||
91 | Louisburg | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||
91 | Renegades | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||
91 | Rice Co | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||
91 | Terminators | 10 | 1 | 1 | |||||
97 | Carroll | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
98 | Blue Valley | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||
98 | Crawford Co. Crew | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||
98 | Eudora | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||
98 | Mulvane | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||
98 | Olathe | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||
98 | St. Francis | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
98 | Thomas | 7 | 1 | 1 | |||||
105 | Vermillion Valley | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
105 | Wakeeney | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||
107 | Abilene | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
107 | Cherryvale | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
107 | El Dorado | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||
107 | Ellis | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||
107 | North Warriors | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
107 | Olathe East | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
107 | Plainville | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
114 | Augusta | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
114 | Coffeyville | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
114 | Eureka | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
114 | Marion | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
114 | Oberlin | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
114 | Republic County | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||
120 | Allen Co | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
120 | Flint Hills | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
120 | Ottawa Mat Masters | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
123 | Burlington | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Clearwater | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
123 | Coyotes | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | CPA | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Dodge City | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Elk Co. | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Fort Scott | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||
123 | Lincoln | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Mill Valley | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Rock Creek | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Rose Hill | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
123 | Sublette | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
135 | Council Grove | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
135 | Hesston | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
135 | Hodgeman County | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
135 | Leoti Takedown | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
135 | Stafford County | 1 | 1 | 1 |