2013 Tournament Results click here for complete results |
8 & U - 40
1st Place - Brock Sutton of Ottawa Mat Masters
2nd
Place - Kaden Allen of Louisburg
3rd Place - Blake Samuelson of Olathe
Southside Falcons
4th Place - Julius Medina of SW Grapplers
5th Place
- Reece Parks of Maize Wrestling Club
6th Place - Roman Romero of Ulysses
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brock Sutton (Ottawa Mat Masters) won
by decision over Kaden Allen (Louisburg) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Blake Samuelson (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by decision
over Julius Medina (SW Grapplers) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Reece Parks (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Roman Romero
(Ulysses) (Dec 9-4)
8 & U - 43
1st Place - Christopher McClanahan
of Abilene
2nd Place - Bobby Crooks of Ottawa Mat Masters
3rd Place -
Dakota Smith of Greater Gold GC
4th Place - Damon Ingram of Maize
Wrestling Club
5th Place - Cash Carson of Liberal
6th Place - Andrew
Beeson of Ark City
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Christopher
McClanahan (Abilene) won by major decision over Bobby Crooks (Ottawa Mat
Masters) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dakota Smith
(Greater Gold GC ) won by fall over Damon Ingram (Maize Wrestling Club)
(Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Cash Carson (Liberal)
won by decision over Andrew Beeson (Ark City ) (Dec 5-4)
8 & U - 46
1st Place - Nick Treaster of Newton
2nd Place - Hunter Taylor of Abilene
3rd Place - Levi Glover of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Cory Weir of
Gray County
5th Place - Jacee Jump of Lawrence Elite
6th Place - Kaden
Harding of Hays Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nick
Treaster (Newton) won by decision over Hunter Taylor (Abilene) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Levi Glover (Kansas Young Guns) won by
decision over Cory Weir (Gray County) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Jacee Jump (Lawrence Elite) won by decision over Kaden Harding
(Hays Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
8 & U - 49
1st Place -
Christopher Coates of Rock Creek
2nd Place - Dylan Mays of Cougars
3rd
Place - Kalvin LaPlant of Augusta Wrestling Club
4th Place - Clayton
Bowers of Brawlers Wrestling Club
5th Place - Ab Stokes of Larned
6th
Place - Casin Lawrence of Paola
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Christopher Coates (Rock Creek) won by major decision over Dylan Mays
(Cougars) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kalvin LaPlant
(Augusta Wrestling Club) won by decision over Clayton Bowers (Brawlers
Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ab Stokes
(Larned) won by major decision over Casin Lawrence (Paola) (Maj 9-0)
8 & U - 52
1st Place - Jordan Habben of Cougars
2nd Place - Cael
Alderman of Olathe Southside Falcons
3rd Place - Braden Tatum of Derby
4th Place - Dalton Weber of Pratt
5th Place - NaKaylen Shabazz of Maize
Wrestling Club
6th Place - A.j. Furnish of Brawlers Wrestling Club
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Jordan Habben (Cougars) won by decision
over Cael Alderman (Olathe Southside Falcons) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braden Tatum (Derby) won by decision over Dalton Weber
(Pratt) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - NaKaylen Shabazz
(Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over A.j. Furnish (Brawlers Wrestling
Club) (Dec 9-2)
8 & U - 55
1st Place - Jayden Fletcher of Jackson
Co
2nd Place - Corbin White of Paola
3rd Place - Ty Leedy of SEK Jr.
Comets
4th Place - Ty Adam of Ottawa County
5th Place - Luke Barker of
Great Bend
6th Place - Daniel Helmers of Clearwater
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jayden Fletcher (Jackson Co) won by decision over Corbin
White (Paola) (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ty Leedy
(SEK Jr. Comets) won by decision over Ty Adam (Ottawa County) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Luke Barker (Great Bend ) won by major
decision over Daniel Helmers (Clearwater) (Maj 10-0)
8 & U - 58
1st Place - Troy Allen of Derby
2nd Place - Zachary Wessley of Maize
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tate Thurman of Parsons
4th Place - Collin
McDaniel of Scott City
5th Place - Wyatt Weber of Great Bend
6th
Place - Brett Umentum of Blue Valley
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Troy Allen (Derby) won by fall over Zachary Wessley (Maize Wrestling Club)
(Fall 0:12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tate Thurman (Parsons)
won by decision over Collin McDaniel (Scott City) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place
Match
5th Place Match - Wyatt Weber (Great Bend ) won by decision over
Brett Umentum (Blue Valley) (Dec 6-4)
8 & U - 61
1st Place - Cody
Hughbanks of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Kamden Huneycutt of Kansas
Young Guns
3rd Place - Jevin Foust of Ark City
4th Place - Dylan
Sheler of Team Haysville
5th Place - Alec Samuelson of Olathe Southside
Falcons
6th Place - Jacob Bradley of East Kansas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody Hughbanks (Maize Wrestling Club) won by major
decision over Kamden Huneycutt (Kansas Young Guns) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Jevin Foust (Ark City ) won by major decision
over Dylan Sheler (Team Haysville) (Maj 13-0)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Alec Samuelson (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by decision over
Jacob Bradley (East Kansas) (Dec 4-2)
8 & U - 64
1st Place - Jacob
Parrish of Olathe Southside Falcons
2nd Place - Braxton Harding of SEK
Jr. Comets
3rd Place - Jerrdon Fisher of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place -
Traven Hutton of Ark City
5th Place - Austin Ruda of Rhinos Wrestling
Club
6th Place - Mitch Budke of Chase County
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Jacob Parrish (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by decision over
Braxton Harding (SEK Jr. Comets) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place
Match - Jerrdon Fisher (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Traven
Hutton (Ark City ) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Austin
Ruda (Rhinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mitch Budke (Chase County)
(Dec 9-5)
8 & U - 67
1st Place - Austin Fager of Lawrence Elite
2nd Place - Matthew Rodriguez of Salina
3rd Place - Collin Creach of
Ottawa Mat Masters
4th Place - Reece Grafel of Oberlin Wrestling Club
5th Place - Caden Walker of Lawrence Elite
6th Place - Simon Nottingham
of Derby
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Austin Fager (Lawrence
Elite) won by major decision over Matthew Rodriguez (Salina) (Maj 14-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Collin Creach (Ottawa Mat Masters) won
by decision over Reece Grafel (Oberlin Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Caden Walker (Lawrence Elite) won by fall
over Simon Nottingham (Derby) (Fall 1:52)
8 & U - 70
1st Place -
Blake Jouret of East Kansas
2nd Place - Sam Elliott of Team Lightning
3rd Place - Mason Levin of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Steven Hall of
Kansas Young Guns
5th Place - Dylan Elmore of Paola
6th Place - Elix
Hernandez of Salina
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Blake Jouret
(East Kansas) won in overtime over Sam Elliott (Team Lightning) (OT 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Mason Levin (Kansas Young Guns) won by
decision over Steven Hall (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Elmore (Paola) won by decision over Elix Hernandez
(Salina) (Dec 2-1)
8 & U - 73
1st Place - Drew Otero of Maize
Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Grady Howell of Ark City
3rd Place - Ethan
Witzke of Bonner Springs
4th Place - Koda Dipman of Pratt
5th Place -
Harrison Kalinka of Louisburg
6th Place - Brody Murk of Ottawa County
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Drew Otero (Maize Wrestling Club) won
by major decision over Grady Howell (Ark City ) (Maj 13-0)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Ethan Witzke (Bonner Springs) won by fall over
Koda Dipman (Pratt) (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match -
Harrison Kalinka (Louisburg) won by decision over Brody Murk (Ottawa County)
(Dec 2-0)
8 & U - 76
1st Place - Ethan Cunning of Bobcat
2nd
Place - Zach Morford of Wichita Blue Knights
3rd Place - Caden Hacker of
Olathe Southside Falcons
4th Place - Chandler Seaton of Leoti
5th
Place - Jace High of Bulldog
6th Place - Damien Kline of Linn Co Twisters
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ethan Cunning (Bobcat) won by decision
over Zach Morford (Wichita Blue Knights) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Caden Hacker (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by fall over
Chandler Seaton (Leoti) (Fall 0:53)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match -
Jace High (Bulldog) won by major decision over Damien Kline (Linn Co
Twisters) (Maj 9-0)
8 & U - 80
1st Place - Gavin Meyers of Hays
Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Gantz of Pratt
3rd Place - Jw Jackson
of Clay County
4th Place - Caden Ross of Maize Wrestling Club
5th
Place - Brett Turner of Valley Center Wrestling Club
6th Place - Chayse
Gruber of Great Bend
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Meyers
(Hays Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dylan Gantz (Pratt) (Maj
10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jw Jackson (Clay County ) won
by fall over Caden Ross (Maize Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
5th Place
Match
5th Place Match - Brett Turner (Valley Center Wrestling Club) won
by decision over Chayse Gruber (Great Bend ) (Dec 3-0)
8 & U - 88
1st Place - Scott Heilman of Great Bend
2nd Place - Cameron Konkel of
Beloit
3rd Place - Gabriel Bailey of Leavenworth Co
4th Place -
Brennan Walker of Beloit
5th Place - Brayden Perales of Wichita Blue
Knights
6th Place - Bronx Wood of Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Scott Heilman (Great Bend ) won by decision
over Cameron Konkel (Beloit) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Bailey (Leavenworth Co) won by decision over Brennan Walker
(Beloit) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brayden Perales
(Wichita Blue Knights) won by major decision over Bronx Wood (Andover Jaguar
Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
8 & U - 95
1st Place - Matthew
Lancaster of Blue Valley
2nd Place - Ronnie Weathers of Scott City
3rd
Place - Trey King of Caney
4th Place - Brandon Doles of Louisburg
5th
Place - Gavin Nutting of Hays Wrestling Club
6th Place - Kobi Lawrence of
Leavenworth Co
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Matthew Lancaster
(Blue Valley) won by fall over Ronnie Weathers (Scott City) (Fall 2:18)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Trey King (Caney) won by fall over
Brandon Doles (Louisburg) (Fall 0:38)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match
- Gavin Nutting (Hays Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kobi Lawrence
(Leavenworth Co) (Dec 8-6)
8 & U - 110
1st Place - Jarron Gregory
of Scott City
2nd Place - Lance Miller of Scott City
3rd Place - Lacie
Wilson of Ottawa County
4th Place - Devon Bruning of Leavenworth Co
5th Place - Trenton Jones of Allen County
6th Place - Jake Eddington of
Columbus
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jarron Gregory (Scott City)
won by major decision over Lance Miller (Scott City) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Lacie Wilson (Ottawa County) won by decision over
Devon Bruning (Leavenworth Co) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Trenton Jones (Allen County) won by decision over Jake Eddington
(Columbus) (Dec 5-0)
8 & U - 125
1st Place - Jacob Bauman of
Lincoln County
2nd Place - Taylor Vincent of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd
Place - Zachary Fisher of Vermillion Valley
4th Place - Barrett Roads of
Team Haysville
5th Place - Curtis Brown of Fort Scott
6th Place -
Tatum Lara of Ogden`s Outlaws
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob
Bauman (Lincoln County) won by fall over Taylor Vincent (Maize Wrestling
Club) (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zachary Fisher
(Vermillion Valley) won by fall over Barrett Roads (Team Haysville) (Fall
0:55)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Curtis Brown (Fort Scott) won
by fall over Tatum Lara (Ogden`s Outlaws) (Fall 0:32)
10 & U - 52
1st Place - Wyatt Wright of Wichita Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Monte
Guerrero of Boos` School
3rd Place - Caleb Pavlacka of Brawlers Wrestling
Club
4th Place - Cody Woods of Derby
5th Place - Brett Hollinger of
Paola
6th Place - Hunter Picking of Abilene
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Wyatt Wright (Wichita Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Monte Guerrero (Boos` School) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place
Match - Caleb Pavlacka (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over
Cody Woods (Derby) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brett
Hollinger (Paola) won by fall over Hunter Picking (Abilene) (Fall 2:58)
10 & U - 55
1st Place - Kai Allen of Ogden`s Outlaws
2nd Place -
Devon Weber of Pratt
3rd Place - Kolton Misener of Parsons
4th Place -
Zach Archer of Rossville
5th Place - Ashton Dimitt of Cougars
6th
Place - Quentin Pauda of Ulysses
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kai
Allen (Ogden`s Outlaws) won by decision over Devon Weber (Pratt) (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kolton Misener (Parsons) won by
decision over Zach Archer (Rossville) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Ashton Dimitt (Cougars) won by decision over Quentin Pauda
(Ulysses) (Dec 7-1)
10 & U - 58
1st Place - Ian DeMoss of Maize
Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jordan Zimmerman of Hays Wrestling Club
3rd
Place - Bishop Murray of Topeka Blue Thunder
4th Place - Caden Howard of
East Kansas
5th Place - Tate Sauder of Manhattan Optimist
6th Place -
Derek Duffett of Bonner Springs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ian
DeMoss (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Zimmerman (Hays
Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bishop
Murray (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by decision over Caden Howard (East Kansas)
(Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tate Sauder (Manhattan
Optimist) won by decision over Derek Duffett (Bonner Springs) (Dec 8-7)
10 & U - 61
1st Place - Rhett Edmonson of Salina
2nd Place - Luke
Porter of Team Haysville
3rd Place - Christian Finley of Manhattan
Optimist
4th Place - Cruz Lara of Bonner Springs
5th Place - Chadwick
Pinkley of Andover Junior Wrestling Club
6th Place - James Ricke of
Tribune
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Rhett Edmonson (Salina) won
by decision over Luke Porter (Team Haysville) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Christian Finley (Manhattan Optimist) won by major
decision over Cruz Lara (Bonner Springs) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Chadwick Pinkley (Andover Junior Wrestling Club) won by major
decision over James Ricke (Tribune) (Maj 11-0)
10 & U - 64
1st
Place - Kael Pappan of Ark City
2nd Place - Cayden Dotson of Leavenworth
Co
3rd Place - Zachary Keal of East Kansas
4th Place - William Stroda
of Abilene
5th Place - Colton Shoemaker of Smith County
6th Place -
Dallas Koelzer of Olathe Southside Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Kael Pappan (Ark City ) won by decision over Cayden Dotson
(Leavenworth Co) (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Zachary
Keal (East Kansas) won by decision over William Stroda (Abilene) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colton Shoemaker (Smith County) won by
decision over Dallas Koelzer (Olathe Southside Falcons) (Dec 2-0)
10
& U - 67
1st Place - Trig Tennant of Ark City
2nd Place - Brody White
of Paola
3rd Place - Tripp Mays of Cougars
4th Place - Preston Martin
of Paola
5th Place - Easton Taylor of Manhattan Optimist
6th Place -
Logan Davidson of Kansas Young Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Trig Tennant (Ark City ) won in overtime over Brody White (Paola) (OT 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tripp Mays (Cougars) won by major
decision over Preston Martin (Paola) (Maj 10-0)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Easton Taylor (Manhattan Optimist) won in sudden victory - 1
over Logan Davidson (Kansas Young Guns) (SV-1 6-4)
10 & U - 70
1st
Place - Keegan Slyter of Paola
2nd Place - Christian Hannon of Maize
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Cason Lindsey of Derby
4th Place - Lou
Fincher of Lawrence Elite
5th Place - Tyler Voss of Colby Wrestling Club
6th Place - Coby Burchett of Fort Scott
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Keegan Slyter (Paola) won by major decision over Christian Hannon
(Maize Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Cason Lindsey (Derby) won by decision over Lou Fincher (Lawrence Elite) (Dec
7-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler Voss (Colby Wrestling
Club) won by decision over Coby Burchett (Fort Scott) (Dec 10-3)
10 &
U - 73
1st Place - Jason Henschel of Brawlers Wrestling Club
2nd Place
- Mark Butcher of Team Haysville
3rd Place - Wayne Joint of Junction City
4th Place - Jackson McArthur of Bonner Springs
5th Place - Gunnar Smith
of Ottawa County
6th Place - Nathan Bowen of Kansas Young Guns
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Jason Henschel (Brawlers Wrestling Club)
won by decision over Mark Butcher (Team Haysville) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Wayne Joint (Junction City) won by decision over
Jackson McArthur (Bonner Springs) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Gunnar Smith (Ottawa County) won by fall over Nathan Bowen (Kansas
Young Guns) (Fall 0:33)
10 & U - 76
1st Place - Alec McCuan of
Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Chevy Sartin of Ark City
3rd Place -
Jared Simma of Cougars
4th Place - Elliott Nottingham of Derby
5th
Place - Jayden Seabolt of Gray County
6th Place - Boone Roberson of
Newton
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alec McCuan (Maize Wrestling
Club) won by decision over Chevy Sartin (Ark City ) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Jared Simma (Cougars) won by major decision over
Elliott Nottingham (Derby) (Maj 13-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match
- Jayden Seabolt (Gray County) won by decision over Boone Roberson (Newton)
(Dec 4-2)
10 & U - 79
1st Place - Alek Martin of Brawlers
Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Parker Winder of Parsons
3rd Place - Daigan
Kruger of Ogden`s Outlaws
4th Place - Durbie McReynolds of Columbus
5th Place - Brady Myers of Jr. Panthers
6th Place - Jonny Crome of
Marysville
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Alek Martin (Brawlers
Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Parker Winder (Parsons) (Maj
11-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Daigan Kruger (Ogden`s
Outlaws) won by fall over Durbie McReynolds (Columbus) (Fall 1:38)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Brady Myers (Jr. Panthers) won by decision
over Jonny Crome (Marysville) (Dec 7-0)
10 & U - 82
1st Place -
Devin Gomez of Hillsboro
2nd Place - Wil Jameson of Frontenac Youth
3rd Place - Hunter Schroeder of Con-Kids
4th Place - Blake Herrman of
Hays Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jd Robson of Greater Gold GC
6th
Place - Levi Sutton of Salina
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Devin
Gomez (Hillsboro) won in overtime over Wil Jameson (Frontenac Youth) (OT
4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Hunter Schroeder (Con-Kids) won
by decision over Blake Herrman (Hays Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
5th Place
Match
5th Place Match - Jd Robson (Greater Gold GC ) won by decision over
Levi Sutton (Salina) (Dec 5-2)
10 & U - 85
1st Place - Tyler Allen
of Derby
2nd Place - Avey Arana of Greater Gold GC
3rd Place - Seth
Nitzel of Blue Valley
4th Place - Beau Horn of Northeast Knights
5th
Place - Reed Brazeal of Greater Gold GC
6th Place - Malachi Karibo of
Boos` School
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Tyler Allen (Derby) won
by decision over Avey Arana (Greater Gold GC ) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Seth Nitzel (Blue Valley) won by fall over Beau Horn
(Northeast Knights) (Fall 2:52)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Reed
Brazeal (Greater Gold GC ) won by decision over Malachi Karibo (Boos`
School) (Dec 8-6)
10 & U - 90
1st Place - Duwayne Villalpando of
Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jordan Finnesy of Plainville Wrestling
Club
3rd Place - Samuel Loerke of Wichita Blue Knights
4th Place - Sam
Roark of Columbus
5th Place - Gavin Lough of Ark City
6th Place -
Drake Siebert of Mill Creek Valley
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Duwayne Villalpando (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan
Finnesy (Plainville Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Samuel Loerke (Wichita Blue Knights) won by decision over Sam
Roark (Columbus) (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gavin
Lough (Ark City ) won by fall over Drake Siebert (Mill Creek Valley) (Fall
2:52)
10 & U - 95
1st Place - Kyle Haas of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Wyatt Trost of Con-Kids
3rd Place - Landon Frantz of
McPherson
4th Place - Luke Horn of Northeast Knights
5th Place -
Maximus Shannon of Winfield
6th Place - Troy Marez of Olathe Southside
Falcons
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyle Haas (Maize Wrestling
Club) won by decision over Wyatt Trost (Con-Kids) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Landon Frantz (McPherson) won by major decision
over Luke Horn (Northeast Knights) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Maximus Shannon (Winfield ) won by decision over Troy Marez (Olathe
Southside Falcons) (Dec 5-4)
10 & U - 100
1st Place - Cade Lautt
of East Kansas
2nd Place - Garron Champoux of Marysville
3rd Place -
Luke Johnson of Wichita Blue Knights
4th Place - Carson Wheeler of Maize
Wrestling Club
5th Place - Jonatham Fuentey of Team of Hard Knox
6th
Place - Wyatt Pedigo of Hoisington
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Cade Lautt (East Kansas) won by decision over Garron Champoux (Marysville)
(Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Luke Johnson (Wichita Blue
Knights) won by major decision over Carson Wheeler (Maize Wrestling Club)
(Maj 12-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jonatham Fuentey (Team of
Hard Knox) won by fall over Wyatt Pedigo (Hoisington ) (Fall 1:51)
10
& U - 110
1st Place - Storm Slupianek of Marysville
2nd Place - Kenny
Fehrman of Team Haysville
3rd Place - Brayden Dillow of Chanute
4th
Place - Ethan Kremer of East Kansas
5th Place - Jarron Kauffman of Jr.
Panthers
6th Place - Joshua Ball of Great Bend
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Storm Slupianek (Marysville) won by fall over Kenny Fehrman
(Team Haysville) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brayden
Dillow (Chanute) won in overtime over Ethan Kremer (East Kansas) (OT 9-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jarron Kauffman (Jr. Panthers) won by
decision over Joshua Ball (Great Bend ) (Dec 7-5)
10 & U - 120
1st
Place - Gavin Carter of Topeka Blue Thunder
2nd Place - Leon `Lucky`
Dixon of Team of Hard Knox
3rd Place - Zackary Gonzalez of Trailhands
4th Place - Matthew Smith of Greater Gold GC
5th Place - Dax Hopp of
Smoky Valley
6th Place - Thomas Stribiling of Paola
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gavin Carter (Topeka Blue Thunder) won by decision over
Leon `Lucky` Dixon (Team of Hard Knox) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Zackary Gonzalez (Trailhands) won by decision over Matthew
Smith (Greater Gold GC ) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match -
Dax Hopp (Smoky Valley) won by decision over Thomas Stribiling (Paola) (Dec
2-0)
10 & U - 130
1st Place - Ayston Perez of Ulysses
2nd Place
- Michael Mendoza of Hugoton
3rd Place - Peyton Reeves of Bobcat
4th
Place - Judson Wiltfong of Norton Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zachery
Ferris of Chapman
6th Place - Noah Ackerman of Marysville
1st Place
Match
1st Place Match - Ayston Perez (Ulysses) won by fall over Michael
Mendoza (Hugoton ) (Fall 2:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Peyton Reeves (Bobcat) won by fall over Judson Wiltfong (Norton Wrestling
Club) (Fall 0:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zachery Ferris
(Chapman) won by decision over Noah Ackerman (Marysville) (Dec 2-0)
10 & U - 150
1st Place - Jackson Hartley of Team Haysville
2nd Place -
Deston Miller of Hutchinson Kids
3rd Place - Creighton Johnson of Beloit
4th Place - Eyann Zimmerman of Con-Kids
5th Place - Carson Ukele of
Sabetha
6th Place - Declan Ryan of Colby Wrestling Club
1st Place
Match
1st Place Match - Jackson Hartley (Team Haysville) won by decision
over Deston Miller (Hutchinson Kids) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Creighton Johnson (Beloit) won by fall over Eyann Zimmerman
(Con-Kids) (Fall 2:49)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Carson Ukele
(Sabetha) won by decision over Declan Ryan (Colby Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
10 & U - 170
1st Place - Anthony Caldwell of North Kids Club
2nd
Place - Cody Pearson of Valley Center Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Wyatt
Glassman of Oakley Wrestling Club
4th Place - Hunter Barlow of Jr.
Panthers
5th Place - Colten Eldredge of McPherson
6th Place - Adam
Henely of Abilene
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony Caldwell
(North Kids Club) won by decision over Cody Pearson (Valley Center Wrestling
Club) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Wyatt Glassman
(Oakley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Barlow (Jr. Panthers) (Fall
2:40)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Colten Eldredge (McPherson)
won by fall over Adam Henely (Abilene) (Fall 1:58)
12 & U - 64
1st
Place - Kale McCracken of Maize Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Lucas Glover
of Kansas Young Guns
3rd Place - Hunter Bindi of Louisburg
4th Place -
Brodric Shirley of Frankfort
5th Place - Kyle Sackett of Rose Hill
6th
Place - Braxton Edwards of Hutchinson Kids
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Kale McCracken (Maize Wrestling Club) won by major decision over
Lucas Glover (Kansas Young Guns) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place
Match - Hunter Bindi (Louisburg) won by decision over Brodric Shirley
(Frankfort) (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyle Sackett
(Rose Hill) won by major decision over Braxton Edwards (Hutchinson Kids)
(Maj 10-0)
12 & U - 68
1st Place - Michael Spangler of Boos`
School
2nd Place - Adam Whitson of Team Lightning
3rd Place - Braiden
Lynn of Greater Gold GC
4th Place - Luke Elbrader of East Kansas
5th
Place - Alec Segarra of Hill City Wrestling Club
6th Place - Hunter
Reddick of Kansas Young Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Michael
Spangler (Boos` School) won by tech fall over Adam Whitson (Team Lightning)
(TF 15-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Braiden Lynn (Greater Gold
GC ) won by decision over Luke Elbrader (East Kansas) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place
Match
5th Place Match - Alec Segarra (Hill City Wrestling Club) won by
decision over Hunter Reddick (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 3-2)
12 & U -
72
1st Place - Gabe Buckbee of Ark City
2nd Place - Cooper Ross of
Derby
3rd Place - Logan Roether of Junction City
4th Place - Logan
Elbrader of East Kansas
5th Place - Huntyr Schwegman of SEK Jr. Comets
6th Place - Chandler Schoenberger of Russell
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Gabe Buckbee (Ark City ) won by decision over Cooper Ross (Derby)
(Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Logan Roether (Junction
City) won by decision over Logan Elbrader (East Kansas) (Dec 8-2)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Huntyr Schwegman (SEK Jr. Comets) won by
fall over Chandler Schoenberger (Russell) (Fall 0:28)
12 & U - 76
1st Place - Jace Koelzer of Olathe Southside Falcons
2nd Place - Joel
Ostrom of Dodge City
3rd Place - Brandon Madden of Blue Valley
4th
Place - Logan Pirl of Team Haysville
5th Place - Kaden Wren of Scott City
6th Place - Ethan Totty of Burlington
1st Place Match
1st Place Match
- Jace Koelzer (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by major decision over Joel
Ostrom (Dodge City) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Brandon Madden (Blue Valley) won by injury default over Logan Pirl (Team
Haysville) (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Kaden Wren
(Scott City) won by decision over Ethan Totty (Burlington) (Dec 9-6)
12 & U - 80
1st Place - Bubba Wilson of Manhattan Optimist
2nd Place -
Gunnar Murray of Topeka Blue Thunder
3rd Place - Sion Audrain of Greater
Gold GC
4th Place - Darryl Rylant of Kansas Young Guns
5th Place -
Hunter Terrill of Ark City
6th Place - Justus McDaniel of Scott City
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Bubba Wilson (Manhattan Optimist) won
by decision over Gunnar Murray (Topeka Blue Thunder) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Sion Audrain (Greater Gold GC ) won by decision
over Darryl Rylant (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Hunter Terrill (Ark City ) won by decision over Justus
McDaniel (Scott City) (Dec 7-5)
12 & U - 84
1st Place - Cade
Lindsey of Derby
2nd Place - Crew Squires of Derby
3rd Place - Brett
Bober of Burlington
4th Place - Brian Gates Jr of Hutchinson Kids
5th
Place - Kel Grafel of Oberlin Wrestling Club
6th Place - Aidan Campbell
of Maize Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cade Lindsey
(Derby) won by decision over Crew Squires (Derby) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Brett Bober (Burlington) won by major decision
over Brian Gates Jr (Hutchinson Kids) (Maj 11-2)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Kel Grafel (Oberlin Wrestling Club) won by major decision over
Aidan Campbell (Maize Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
12 & U - 88
1st
Place - Brandon Becker of Derby
2nd Place - Gunner Gentzler of Andover
Jaguar Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Jevon Parrish of Olathe Southside
Falcons
4th Place - Zachary Strait of Con-Kids
5th Place - Dayton
Porsch of Hoxie Wrestling Club
6th Place - Bret Hull of Derby
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Becker (Derby) won in double
overtime over Gunner Gentzler (Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club) (2-OT 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jevon Parrish (Olathe Southside
Falcons) won by major decision over Zachary Strait (Con-Kids) (Maj 9-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dayton Porsch (Hoxie Wrestling Club)
won by decision over Bret Hull (Derby) (Dec 8-2)
12 & U - 92
1st
Place - Adam Ayala of Wichita Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Marcus Robinson
of Ark City
3rd Place - Devin Onwugbufor of Maize Wrestling Club
4th
Place - Camron Drake of Manhattan Optimist
5th Place - Korbin Riedel of
Tonganoxie
6th Place - Trevor Dopps of Kansas Young Guns
1st Place
Match
1st Place Match - Adam Ayala (Wichita Wrestling Club) won by
decision over Marcus Robinson (Ark City ) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Devin Onwugbufor (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision
over Camron Drake (Manhattan Optimist) (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Korbin Riedel (Tonganoxie) won by decision over Trevor Dopps
(Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 4-2)
12 & U - 96
1st Place - Jon
Trowbridge of East Kansas
2nd Place - Jarrett Bendure of East Kansas
3rd Place - Bryce Younger of Ellis Wrestling Club
4th Place - Brycen
Schroeder of Team Haysville
5th Place - Dylan Newton of Gray County
6th Place - Anthony Gould of Leavenworth Co
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Jon Trowbridge (East Kansas) won by tech fall over Jarrett Bendure
(East Kansas) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce
Younger (Ellis Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brycen Schroeder (Team
Haysville) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan Newton
(Gray County) won by tech fall over Anthony Gould (Leavenworth Co) (TF 15-0)
12 & U - 100
1st Place - Troy Fisher of Kansas Young Guns
2nd
Place - Asiel Flores of Boos` School
3rd Place - Jack Thomas of Scott
City
4th Place - Kavian Kalantari of STA
5th Place - Manuel Mendoza of
Hugoton
6th Place - Dawson Kerbow of Hugoton
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Troy Fisher (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Asiel
Flores (Boos` School) (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jack
Thomas (Scott City) won by decision over Kavian Kalantari (STA) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Manuel Mendoza (Hugoton ) won by
decision over Dawson Kerbow (Hugoton ) (Dec 3-0)
12 & U - 105
1st
Place - Jake Beeson of Ark City
2nd Place - Wyatt Hayes of Scott City
3rd Place - Terrell Garraway of STA
4th Place - Derek Bollinger of Fort
Scott
5th Place - Jordan Eli of Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
6th Place
- Cody Schmidt of Cougars
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake
Beeson (Ark City ) won by fall over Wyatt Hayes (Scott City) (Fall 2:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Terrell Garraway (STA) won in overtime
over Derek Bollinger (Fort Scott) (OT 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Jordan Eli (Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling) won by major decision over
Cody Schmidt (Cougars) (Maj 14-5)
12 & U - 110
1st Place - Garrett
Lange of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place - Curtis Near of Greater Gold GC
3rd Place - Tanner Parret of Salina
4th Place - Gable Howerton of Ogden`s
Outlaws
5th Place - Bryan Willson of STA
6th Place - Rudy Rodriguez of
Salina
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Garrett Lange (Kansas Young
Guns) won by major decision over Curtis Near (Greater Gold GC ) (Maj 14-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tanner Parret (Salina) won by decision
over Gable Howerton (Ogden`s Outlaws) (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Bryan Willson (STA) won by decision over Rudy Rodriguez
(Salina) (Dec 5-3)
12 & U - 115
1st Place - Isaiah Luellen of
Rossville
2nd Place - Mitchell Hamlin of Hugoton
3rd Place - Austin
Andres of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Taylon Peters of Salina
5th
Place - Aaron Brown of Wichita Wrestling Club
6th Place - Sean Urban of
Hoisington
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaiah Luellen
(Rossville) won by major decision over Mitchell Hamlin (Hugoton ) (Maj 9-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin Andres (Kansas Young Guns) won
by fall over Taylon Peters (Salina) (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Aaron Brown (Wichita Wrestling Club) won by major decision
over Sean Urban (Hoisington ) (Maj 14-1)
12 & U - 120
1st Place -
Christopher Ball of Great Bend
2nd Place - Chance Rodriguez of Greater
Gold GC
3rd Place - Kolby Droegemeier of Mill Creek Valley
4th Place
- Nicholas Jouret of East Kansas
5th Place - Joey Ewalt of Linn Co
Twisters
6th Place - Michael Waggoner of Manhattan Optimist
1st Place
Match
1st Place Match - Christopher Ball (Great Bend ) won by decision
over Chance Rodriguez (Greater Gold GC ) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Kolby Droegemeier (Mill Creek Valley) won by decision over
Nicholas Jouret (East Kansas) (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Joey Ewalt (Linn Co Twisters) won by decision over Michael Waggoner
(Manhattan Optimist) (Dec 4-2)
12 & U - 130
1st Place - Riley
Tubbs of Mill Creek Valley
2nd Place - Jake Patterson of Ogden`s Outlaws
3rd Place - Travis Phelps of Derby
4th Place - Chase Gumeringer of
Wichita Wrestling Club
5th Place - Gage Foster of Sunflower Kids
6th
Place - Payton Stoffel of Valley Center Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Riley Tubbs (Mill Creek Valley) won by decision over Jake
Patterson (Ogden`s Outlaws) (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match
- Travis Phelps (Derby) won by decision over Chase Gumeringer (Wichita
Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Gage
Foster (Sunflower Kids) won by major decision over Payton Stoffel (Valley
Center Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-1)
12 & U - 140
1st Place - Ricardo
Yanez of Cougars
2nd Place - T.J. Williams of Bonner Springs
3rd Place
- Joshua Seabolt of Gray County
4th Place - Kevin Mills of Wichita
Wrestling Club
5th Place - Hayden Keopke of East Kansas
6th Place -
Marcos Baeza of Hugoton
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Ricardo
Yanez (Cougars) won by decision over T.J. Williams (Bonner Springs) (Dec
7-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Joshua Seabolt (Gray County)
won by decision over Kevin Mills (Wichita Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Hayden Keopke (East Kansas) won by fall
over Marcos Baeza (Hugoton ) (Fall 3:15)
12 & U - 150
1st Place -
Nick Mahan of Hugoton
2nd Place - Derek Bogner of Gray County
3rd
Place - Padan Cornelsen of Hugoton
4th Place - Hunter Christensen of
Manhattan Optimist
5th Place - Crispin VonWinklepleck of Pittsburg
6th
Place - Ethan Willis of Clearwater
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Nick Mahan (Hugoton ) won by tech fall over Derek Bogner (Gray County) (TF
17-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Padan Cornelsen (Hugoton ) won
by decision over Hunter Christensen (Manhattan Optimist) (Dec 4-3)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Crispin VonWinklepleck (Pittsburg) won by
fall over Ethan Willis (Clearwater) (Fall 3:28)
12 & U - 165
1st
Place - Kirk Coomes of Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
2nd Place - Trai
Warburton of Bonner Springs
3rd Place - Cyle Gautschi of Hillsboro
4th
Place - Isaac Helms of Chaparral
5th Place - Dalton Kuhn of Smith County
6th Place - Jake Miller of Paola
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Kirk Coomes (Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling) won by decision over Trai
Warburton (Bonner Springs) (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Cyle Gautschi (Hillsboro) won by fall over Isaac Helms (Chaparral) (Fall
3:48)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dalton Kuhn (Smith County) won
by fall over Jake Miller (Paola) (Fall 0:20)
12 & U - 190
1st
Place - Calvin Smith of Manhattan Optimist
2nd Place - Walker Atkinson of
Topeka Thunderbird
3rd Place - Jacob Corral of Leavenworth Co
4th
Place - Kendall Davis of Augusta Wrestling Club
5th Place - Miguel
Delgado of Emporia
6th Place - Mitchell Maldaner of Salina
1st Place
Match
1st Place Match - Calvin Smith (Manhattan Optimist) won by fall
over Walker Atkinson (Topeka Thunderbird) (Fall 3:48)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jacob Corral (Leavenworth Co) won by fall over Kendall
Davis (Augusta Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Miguel Delgado (Emporia) won by fall over Mitchell Maldaner (Salina)
(Fall 2:11)
12 & U - 215
1st Place - Kasdon Arehart of Kansas
Young Guns
2nd Place - Christopher Cox of Oakley Wrestling Club
3rd
Place - Quentin Scott of Lawrence Elite
4th Place - Dakota Riggs of Team
Haysville
5th Place - Jarret McLinden of Marion
6th Place - Ethan
Adams of Olathe
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kasdon Arehart
(Kansas Young Guns) won by fall over Christopher Cox (Oakley Wrestling Club)
(Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Quentin Scott (Lawrence
Elite) won by fall over Dakota Riggs (Team Haysville) (Fall 3:26)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Jarret McLinden (Marion) won by fall over
Ethan Adams (Olathe) (Fall 3:59)
12 & U - 240
1st Place - Trayton
Doyle of St. Francis Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Taye Washington of Hoxie
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Marquis Hannon of Maize Wrestling Club
4th
Place - bye bye of Liberal
Round 1
Round 1 - Trayton Doyle (St.
Francis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taye Washington (Hoxie Wrestling
Club) (Fall 2:49)
Round 1 - Marquis Hannon (Maize Wrestling Club)
received a bye bye bye (Liberal) (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 - Trayton Doyle
(St. Francis Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marquis Hannon (Maize
Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
Round 2 - Taye Washington (Hoxie Wrestling
Club) received a bye bye bye (Liberal) (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 - Trayton
Doyle (St. Francis Wrestling Club) received a bye bye bye (Liberal) (Bye)
Round 3 - Taye Washington (Hoxie Wrestling Club) won by decision over
Marquis Hannon (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
14 & U - 75
1st
Place - Tanner McGivney of Abilene
2nd Place - John Kuhn of Wakeeney
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Drake Carothers of Clearwater
4th Place -
Tanner Murphy of Jr. Viking
Round 1
Round 1 - Tanner McGivney
(Abilene) won by tech fall over John Kuhn (Wakeeney Wrestling Club) (TF
15-0)
Round 1 - Drake Carothers (Clearwater) won by decision over Tanner
Murphy (Jr. Viking) (Dec 9-7)
Round 2
Round 2 - John Kuhn (Wakeeney
Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drake Carothers (Clearwater) (Fall 2:15)
Round 2 - Tanner McGivney (Abilene) won by major decision over Tanner Murphy
(Jr. Viking) (Maj 9-1)
Round 3
Round 3 - John Kuhn (Wakeeney Wrestling
Club) won by decision over Tanner Murphy (Jr. Viking) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3 -
Tanner McGivney (Abilene) won by fall over Drake Carothers (Clearwater)
(Fall 0:36)
14 & U - 80
1st Place - Cody Phippen of East Kansas
2nd Place - Dawson Podlena of Jr. Viking
3rd Place - Chase Weber of
Brawlers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Holden Butler of Council Grove
5th
Place - Jayson West of Maize Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Cody Phippen (East Kansas) won by decision over Dawson Podlena (Jr.
Viking) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chase Weber
(Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Holden Butler (Council Grove)
(Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jayson West (Maize
Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
14 & U - 85
1st Place -
Conner Ward of East Kansas
2nd Place - Tate Withington of Goodland
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Tate Steele of East Kansas
4th Place -
Riley Alderman of Olathe Southside Falcons
5th Place - Dylan Pelland of
Pratt
6th Place - Zachary Tucker of Scott City
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Conner Ward (East Kansas) won by decision over Tate Withington
(Goodland Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Tate Steele (East Kansas) won by decision over Riley Alderman (Olathe
Southside Falcons) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan
Pelland (Pratt) won by major decision over Zachary Tucker (Scott City) (Maj
12-4)
14 & U - 90
1st Place - Tanner Hitchcock of Pittsburg
2nd
Place - Zachary Grantham of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Carter Guyer
of Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dallas Wilson of North Kids
Club
5th Place - Dylan Gowin of East Kansas
6th Place - Parker Ritchie
of Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Tanner Hitchcock (Pittsburg) won in overtime over Zachary Grantham (Maize
Wrestling Club) (OT 6-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Carter
Guyer (Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dallas Wilson
(North Kids Club) (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dylan
Gowin (East Kansas) won by fall over Parker Ritchie (Andover Jaguar
Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
14 & U - 95
1st Place - Corbin Nirschl
of East Kansas
2nd Place - Bryce Erickson of Trailhands
3rd Place -
Jarrett Jurgens of Greater Gold GC
4th Place - Lane Glover of Kansas
Young Guns
5th Place - Brody Roberson of Newton
6th Place - Kaj Perez
of Greater Gold GC
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Corbin Nirschl
(East Kansas) won by major decision over Bryce Erickson (Trailhands) (Maj
12-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jarrett Jurgens (Greater Gold
GC ) won in sudden victory - 1 over Lane Glover (Kansas Young Guns) (SV-1
2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brody Roberson (Newton) won by
decision over Kaj Perez (Greater Gold GC ) (Dec 6-4)
14 & U - 100
1st Place - Idris Elias of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place - Logan Treaster
of Newton
3rd Place - Tyler Flood of Louisburg
4th Place - Trey
Hoerner of Abilene
5th Place - Rylan Kasitz of Maize Wrestling Club
6th Place - Tate Carney of Colby Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Idris Elias (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Logan
Treaster (Newton) (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Tyler
Flood (Louisburg) won by tech fall over Trey Hoerner (Abilene) (TF 16-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Rylan Kasitz (Maize Wrestling Club) won
by decision over Tate Carney (Colby Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
14 & U
- 105
1st Place - Paul Stuart of Wichita Wrestling Club
2nd Place -
Tristan Porsch of Hoxie Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Will Spexarth of
Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Jalin Harper of Manhattan Optimist
5th
Place - Zachary Schellhase of Herington
6th Place - Easton Schroeder of
Team Haysville
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Paul Stuart (Wichita
Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tristan Porsch (Hoxie Wrestling
Club) (Maj 15-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Will Spexarth
(Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Jalin Harper (Manhattan Optimist)
(Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zachary Schellhase
(Herington) won by medical forfeit over Easton Schroeder (Team Haysville)
(MFF)
14 & U - 110
1st Place - Thomas Lisher of East Kansas
2nd
Place - Jack Maki of Wichita Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ryan Delforge of
Newton
4th Place - Gary Joint of Junction City
5th Place - Tyler
Kester of Pittsburg
6th Place - Case Pemberton of Linn Co Twisters
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Thomas Lisher (East Kansas) won by fall
over Jack Maki (Wichita Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Delforge (Newton) won by decision over Gary Joint
(Junction City) (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tyler
Kester (Pittsburg) won by decision over Case Pemberton (Linn Co Twisters)
(Dec 6-2)
14 & U - 115
1st Place - Mason Wallace of Manhattan
Optimist
2nd Place - Justin Pool of Ogden`s Outlaws
3rd Place -
Kendall Frame of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Anthony Scantlin of Kansas
Young Guns
5th Place - Dalton Hensley of Ellis Wrestling Club
6th
Place - Zach Garza of Leoti
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Mason
Wallace (Manhattan Optimist) won by decision over Justin Pool (Ogden`s
Outlaws) (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Kendall Frame
(Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Anthony Scantlin (Kansas Young
Guns) (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Dalton Hensley
(Ellis Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Zach Garza (Leoti) (Inj.
0:00)
14 & U - 120
1st Place - Kameron Frame of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place - Sam Kissane of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Clay Lautt of
East Kansas
4th Place - Brandon Mlekus of Frontenac Youth
5th Place -
Mario Rodriguez of Ulysses
6th Place - Dekhyale Mcfarland of Salina
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kameron Frame (Kansas Young Guns) won
by decision over Sam Kissane (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place
Match
3rd Place Match - Clay Lautt (East Kansas) won by decision over
Brandon Mlekus (Frontenac Youth) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Mario Rodriguez (Ulysses) won in overtime over Dekhyale Mcfarland
(Salina) (OT 6-3)
14 & U - 125
1st Place - Cody Liles of Great
Bend
2nd Place - Brendon Chrisjohn of Osawatomie
3rd Place - Colby
Johnson of Burlington
4th Place - Andrew Johnson of Wichita Blue Knights
5th Place - Pedro Ordonez of Hugoton
6th Place - Don Boone of Valley
Center Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Cody Liles
(Great Bend ) won by major decision over Brendon Chrisjohn (Osawatomie) (Maj
8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Colby Johnson (Burlington) won
by decision over Andrew Johnson (Wichita Blue Knights) (Dec 2-0)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Pedro Ordonez (Hugoton ) won by decision
over Don Boone (Valley Center Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
14 & U - 130
1st Place - Johnathon Ball of Great Bend
2nd Place - Dacota Motter of
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Payton Smith of Winfield
4th Place - Greg McClurg of Liberal
5th Place - Michael Stack of STA
6th Place - Gage Gottschalk of Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Johnathon Ball (Great Bend ) won by decision over Dacota
Motter (Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Payton Smith (Winfield ) won by fall over Greg McClurg
(Liberal) (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Michael Stack
(STA) won by fall over Gage Gottschalk (Carroll Jr Wrestling Club) (Fall
2:05)
14 & U - 135
1st Place - Connor Penka of Team of Hard Knox
2nd Place - Austin Hernandez of Goodland Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Chuck
Schmidt of Eureka Wrestling Club
4th Place - Jacob Smith of Turner
5th
Place - Chase Prester of Russell
6th Place - Alex Hydock of Maize
Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Connor Penka (Team of
Hard Knox) won by tech fall over Austin Hernandez (Goodland Wrestling Club)
(TF 17-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Chuck Schmidt (Eureka
Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Smith (Turner) (Dec 6-2)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Chase Prester (Russell) won by decision
over Alex Hydock (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
14 & U - 140
1st
Place - Daniel Butler of Leavenworth Co
2nd Place - Keaton Barnes of
Paola
3rd Place - Curtis Rylant of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Tylor
Garcia of Dodge City
5th Place - Kyle Fuller of Jr. Viking
6th Place -
Clayton Peterson of Team Lightning
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Daniel Butler (Leavenworth Co) won by decision over Keaton Barnes (Paola)
(Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Curtis Rylant (Kansas
Young Guns) won by decision over Tylor Garcia (Dodge City) (Dec 6-4)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Kyle Fuller (Jr. Viking) won by fall over
Clayton Peterson (Team Lightning) (Fall 1:23)
14 & U - 145
1st
Place - Logan Elliott of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place - Damian Herrara of
Emporia
3rd Place - Zach Jaso of Olathe Southside Falcons
4th Place -
Mike Kasson of Norton Wrestling Club
5th Place - Kody Collins of Doniphan
Co Grizzlies
6th Place - Colten Watters of Ark City
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Logan Elliott (Kansas Young Guns) won in sudden victory -
1 over Damian Herrara (Emporia) (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place
Match - Zach Jaso (Olathe Southside Falcons) won by decision over Mike
Kasson (Norton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place
Match - Kody Collins (Doniphan Co Grizzlies ) won by decision over Colten
Watters (Ark City ) (Dec 5-4)
14 & U - 150
1st Place - Eann
Ellingson of Kansas Young Guns
2nd Place - Lane Moran of El Dorado
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Gavin Farzi of Chaparral
4th Place -
Gabriel Ware of Tiger Wrestling Club
5th Place - Easton Ryser of Salina
6th Place - Nick Killion of Dodge City
1st Place Match
1st Place Match
- Eann Ellingson (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Lane Moran (El
Dorado Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Gavin Farzi (Chaparral) won by fall over Gabriel Ware (Tiger Wrestling Club)
(Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Easton Ryser (Salina)
won by injury default over Nick Killion (Dodge City) (Inj. 0:00)
14 &
U - 155
1st Place - Dalton Peters of Salina
2nd Place - Seth Burnett
of East Kansas
3rd Place - Garrett Haskins of Maize Wrestling Club
4th
Place - Zach Bowen of Kansas Young Guns
5th Place - Luke Middleton of
East Kansas
6th Place - Jose Batres of Great Bend
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dalton Peters (Salina) won by decision over Seth Burnett
(East Kansas) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Garrett
Haskins (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Bowen (Kansas Young
Guns) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Luke Middleton (East
Kansas) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jose Batres (Great Bend ) (UTB
3-2)
14 & U - 160
1st Place - Isaac Luellen of Rossville
2nd
Place - Kyle True of Salina
3rd Place - Lucas McMichael of Central
Wrestling
4th Place - Cesar Salgado of Turner
5th Place - Jacob
Harrington of Leavenworth Co
6th Place - Kobe Unruh of McPherson
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Isaac Luellen (Rossville) won by decision
over Kyle True (Salina) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match -
Lucas McMichael (Central Wrestling) won by decision over Cesar Salgado
(Turner) (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jacob Harrington
(Leavenworth Co) won by major decision over Kobe Unruh (McPherson) (Maj
10-0)
14 & U - 165
1st Place - Peyton Bendure of East Kansas
2nd Place - Ben Matchell of Colby Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brett
Yeagley of Topeka Thunderbird
4th Place - Ashton Poage of Paola
5th
Place - Standard Brown of Ark City
6th Place - Andrew Garber of Allen
County
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Peyton Bendure (East Kansas)
won in sudden victory - 1 over Ben Matchell (Colby Wrestling Club) (SV-1
3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Brett Yeagley (Topeka
Thunderbird) won by fall over Ashton Poage (Paola) (Fall 0:45)
5th Place
Match
5th Place Match - Standard Brown (Ark City ) won by decision over
Andrew Garber (Allen County) (Dec 2-0)
14 & U - 175
1st Place -
Anthony Capul of Brawlers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Noah Ornelas of
Newton
3rd Place - Nick Kirmer of Emporia
4th Place - Jack Helvey of
Salina
5th Place - Travon Nelson of Kansas City Gladiators
6th Place -
Dj Kessler of Independence
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Anthony
Capul (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Ornelas (Newton)
(Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Kirmer (Emporia) won
in sudden victory - 1 over Jack Helvey (Salina) (SV-1 2-0)
5th Place
Match
5th Place Match - Travon Nelson (Kansas City Gladiators) won by
decision over Dj Kessler (Independence) (Dec 6-3)
14 & U - 205
1st
Place - Diego Maravilla of Ulysses
2nd Place - Gage Clark of SEK Jr.
Comets
3rd Place - Michael McMullen of Salina
4th Place - Kasey Feyh
of Wamego Jr. Raiders
5th Place - Jack Troutman of Wichita Blue Knights
6th Place - Benito Hernandez Iii of SW Grapplers
1st Place Match
1st
Place Match - Diego Maravilla (Ulysses) won by decision over Gage Clark (SEK
Jr. Comets) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Michael
McMullen (Salina) won by decision over Kasey Feyh (Wamego Jr. Raiders) (Dec
9-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jack Troutman (Wichita Blue
Knights) won by decision over Benito Hernandez Iii (SW Grapplers) (Dec 3-1)
14 & U - 235
1st Place - Jacob Green of Norton Wrestling Club
2nd
Place - Chase Miller of Olathe
3rd Place - Austin King of Semper Fi
4th Place - Sam Burt of Abilene
5th Place - Austin Ochoa of Ulysses
6th Place - Carter Long of Lawrence Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Jacob Green (Norton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase
Miller (Olathe) (Dec 9-8)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Austin
King (Semper Fi) won by decision over Sam Burt (Abilene) (Dec 1-0)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Austin Ochoa (Ulysses) won by injury
default over Carter Long (Lawrence Elite) (Inj. 0:00)
14 & U - 265
1st Place - Jason Zook of Chapman
2nd Place - Ethan Jay of Colby
Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Nathan Fowler of Derby
4th Place - Aaron
Lozano of Greater Gold GC
5th Place - Ian Hall of Jr. Viking
6th
Place - Kevin Nichols of Lawrence Elite
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Jason Zook (Chapman) won by decision over Ethan Jay (Colby Wrestling
Club) (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nathan Fowler
(Derby) won by decision over Aaron Lozano (Greater Gold GC ) (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Ian Hall (Jr. Viking) won by fall over
Kevin Nichols (Lawrence Elite) (Fall 0:54)
High School - 100
1st
Place - Skylar Johnson of Norton Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Dylan Bloom
of Wamego Jr. Raiders
3rd Place - Hunter Kiser of Abilene
4th Place -
Ernie Leija of Colby Wrestling Club
5th Place - Shea Ward of Stockton
Wrestling Club
6th Place - Jarod Johnson of Jr. Viking
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Skylar Johnson (Norton Wrestling Club) won by fall over
Dylan Bloom (Wamego Jr. Raiders) (Fall 1:23)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place
Match - Hunter Kiser (Abilene) won by fall over Ernie Leija (Colby Wrestling
Club) (Fall 2:06)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Shea Ward
(Stockton Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarod Johnson (Jr. Viking) (Fall
2:14)
High School - 106
1st Place - Jacob Bonham of East Kansas
2nd Place - Kane Crider of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Bryce Garcia
of Brawlers Wrestling Club
4th Place - Dalton Goans of Renegades
5th
Place - Mark Perez of Greater Gold GC
6th Place - Blade Marmon of Kansas
Thunderstruck
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jacob Bonham (East
Kansas) won by decision over Kane Crider (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Bryce Garcia (Brawlers Wrestling Club)
won by decision over Dalton Goans (Renegades) (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Mark Perez (Greater Gold GC ) won by major decision over
Blade Marmon (Kansas Thunderstruck) (Maj 20-8)
High School - 113
1st Place - D.J. Ballard of Bonner Springs
2nd Place - Khamin Crow of Jr.
Viking
3rd Place - Ty Nienke of Ellsworth County
4th Place - Zane
Baugh of Abilene
5th Place - Emmanual Browne of Piper Kids Wrestling
6th Place - Marty Verhaeghe of Blue Valley
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - D.J. Ballard (Bonner Springs) won by decision over Khamin Crow (Jr.
Viking) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ty Nienke
(Ellsworth County) won by forfeit over Zane Baugh (Abilene) (FF)
5th
Place Match
5th Place Match - Emmanual Browne (Piper Kids Wrestling) won
by decision over Marty Verhaeghe (Blue Valley) (Dec 3-2)
High School
- 120
1st Place - Daniel Wilson of Leavenworth Co
2nd Place - Cody
Salazar of Jr. Panthers
3rd Place - Nick Romig of Valley Center Wrestling
Club
4th Place - Sam Roy of Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
5th Place -
Tucker Schreiner of Ogden`s Outlaws
6th Place - Nathan Moore of Augusta
Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Daniel Wilson
(Leavenworth Co) won by tech fall over Cody Salazar (Jr. Panthers) (TF 16-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Nick Romig (Valley Center Wrestling
Club) won by decision over Sam Roy (Carroll Jr Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tucker Schreiner (Ogden`s Outlaws) won
by decision over Nathan Moore (Augusta Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
High School - 126
1st Place - Marcus Phillips Jr. of Wichita Blue Knights
2nd Place - Caysen Smith of Abilene
3rd Place - Dylan Eck of Brawlers
Wrestling Club
4th Place - Bailey Yetmar of Olathe Southside Falcons
5th Place - Stetson Loader of Ulysses
6th Place - Bryant Suellentrop of
Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Marcus
Phillips Jr. (Wichita Blue Knights) won in sudden victory - 1 over Caysen
Smith (Abilene) (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Dylan Eck
(Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bailey Yetmar (Olathe Southside
Falcons) (Fall 3:18)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Stetson Loader
(Ulysses) won by major decision over Bryant Suellentrop (Carroll Jr
Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
High School - 132
1st Place - Brandon
Ball of Great Bend
2nd Place - Tyler Mies of Brawlers Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Seth Strauss of Abilene
4th Place - Jonah Lutz of Jackson Co
5th Place - Reagan Nguyen of Maize Wrestling Club
6th Place - Cody Lytle
of Great Bend
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Brandon Ball (Great
Bend ) won by decision over Tyler Mies (Brawlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Seth Strauss (Abilene) won by decision
over Jonah Lutz (Jackson Co) (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match
- Reagan Nguyen (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Lytle
(Great Bend ) (Dec 4-3)
High School - 138
1st Place - Jake Wilson
of Rose Hill
2nd Place - Brett Moon of Maize Wrestling Club
3rd Place
- Andrew Beck of Ogden`s Outlaws
4th Place - Aaron Taylor of STA
5th
Place - Marc Reiss of Rock Creek
6th Place - Grant Coleman of Andover
Jaguar Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Jake Wilson
(Rose Hill) won by decision over Brett Moon (Maize Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Andrew Beck (Ogden`s Outlaws) won by
major decision over Aaron Taylor (STA) (Maj 8-0)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Marc Reiss (Rock Creek) won in sudden victory - 1 over Grant
Coleman (Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)
High School - 145
1st Place - Dane Edwards of Dodge City
2nd Place - Christian Frame of
Kansas Young Guns
3rd Place - Greg Tooley of St. Marys
4th Place -
Bryan Burnett of East Kansas
5th Place - Jared Tallent of Norton
Wrestling Club
6th Place - Daemeion Gay of Jr. Viking
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Dane Edwards (Dodge City) won by major decision over
Christian Frame (Kansas Young Guns) (Maj 15-3)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Greg Tooley (St. Marys) won by fall over Bryan Burnett (East
Kansas) (Fall 1:43)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jared Tallent
(Norton Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daemeion Gay (Jr. Viking) (Dec
3-1)
High School - 152
1st Place - Davis Matthews of Manhattan
Optimist
2nd Place - Tanner Ogden of Ogden`s Outlaws
3rd Place - Ricky
Spangler of Kansas Young Guns
4th Place - Stephen Stamps of Topeka Blue
Thunder
5th Place - Brett Woodruff of Kansas Young Guns
6th Place -
Blayne Kimmel of Coffeyville
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Davis
Matthews (Manhattan Optimist) won by decision over Tanner Ogden (Ogden`s
Outlaws) (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ricky Spangler
(Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Stephen Stamps (Topeka Blue
Thunder) (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brett Woodruff
(Kansas Young Guns) won by major decision over Blayne Kimmel (Coffeyville)
(Maj 9-0)
High School - 160
1st Place - Bowe Behymer of Beloit
2nd Place - Asher Huseman of Tonganoxie
3rd Place - Saul Ortiz of Kansas
Young Guns
4th Place - Patrick Weaver of Hugoton
5th Place - Josh
Nelsen of Marysville
6th Place - Trey Thompson of Coffeyville
1st
Place Match
1st Place Match - Bowe Behymer (Beloit) won by fall over
Asher Huseman (Tonganoxie) (Fall 3:17)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match
- Saul Ortiz (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Patrick Weaver
(Hugoton ) (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Josh Nelsen
(Marysville) won by major decision over Trey Thompson (Coffeyville) (Maj
12-2)
High School - 170
1st Place - Nick Wuthnow of Salina
2nd
Place - Jacob Hill of Augusta Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Christian Ogden
of Ogden`s Outlaws
4th Place - Alan Clothier of Kansas Young Guns
5th
Place - Zack Witt of Chapman
6th Place - Dakota Driskill of Kansas Young
Guns
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Nick Wuthnow (Salina) won by
major decision over Jacob Hill (Augusta Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)
3rd
Place Match
3rd Place Match - Christian Ogden (Ogden`s Outlaws) won by
decision over Alan Clothier (Kansas Young Guns) (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Zack Witt (Chapman) won by major decision over Dakota
Driskill (Kansas Young Guns) (Maj 11-1)
High School - 182
1st
Place - Levi Eck of Brawlers Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Laphonso McKinnis
of Cougars
3rd Place - Weston Loder of Smoky Valley
4th Place - Bailey
Kelly of Jr. Viking
5th Place - Jake Bradley of Linn Co Twisters
6th
Place - Caleb Ward of Leavenworth Co
1st Place Match
1st Place Match -
Levi Eck (Brawlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Laphonso McKinnis
(Cougars) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Weston Loder
(Smoky Valley) won by decision over Bailey Kelly (Jr. Viking) (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Bradley (Linn Co Twisters) won by
decision over Caleb Ward (Leavenworth Co) (Dec 7-0)
High School - 195
1st Place - Kyler Atwood of Smith County
2nd Place - Sage Eckman of
Emporia
3rd Place - Ryan Anderson of Council Grove
4th Place - Derrick
Gates of Brawlers Wrestling Club
5th Place - Tristen Ogden of Ogden`s
Outlaws
6th Place - Dalton Weidl of Ottawa Mat Masters
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Kyler Atwood (Smith County) won by fall over Sage Eckman
(Emporia) (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Ryan Anderson
(Council Grove) won by fall over Derrick Gates (Brawlers Wrestling Club)
(Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Tristen Ogden (Ogden`s
Outlaws) won by decision over Dalton Weidl (Ottawa Mat Masters) (Dec 4-2)
High School - 220
1st Place - Gus Farthing of Burlington
2nd Place
- Ryker Greenbaum of Douglass
3rd Place - Armondo Contreras of Kansas
City Gladiators
4th Place - Tyson Toelkes of Topeka Thunderbird
5th
Place - Raymond Gallegos of Newton
6th Place - Mathew Kissinger of Derby
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Gus Farthing (Burlington) won by
decision over Ryker Greenbaum (Douglass) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd
Place Match - Armondo Contreras (Kansas City Gladiators) won by decision
over Tyson Toelkes (Topeka Thunderbird) (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
5th
Place Match - Raymond Gallegos (Newton) won by decision over Mathew
Kissinger (Derby) (Dec 3-0)
High School - 250
1st Place - Montana
Fuller of Greater Gold GC
2nd Place - Tyler Bastian of Team Haysville
3rd Place - William Divine of SEK Jr. Comets
4th Place - Brix Brickey of
Smoky Valley
5th Place - Brandon Quy of Topeka Blue Thunder
6th Place
- Andrew Ramirez of Kansas City Gladiators
1st Place Match
1st Place
Match - Montana Fuller (Greater Gold GC ) won by decision over Tyler Bastian
(Team Haysville) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - William
Divine (SEK Jr. Comets) won by decision over Brix Brickey (Smoky Valley)
(Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Brandon Quy (Topeka Blue
Thunder) won by decision over Andrew Ramirez (Kansas City Gladiators) (Dec
7-5)
High School - 285
1st Place - Garrett Lee of Newton
2nd
Place - Alec Smith of Burlington
3rd Place - Jaden Helms of Chaparral
4th Place - Bradley Hooper of Ogden`s Outlaws
5th Place - Jake Green of
Central Heights
6th Place - Ruben Gonzalez of Newton
1st Place Match
1st Place Match - Garrett Lee (Newton) won by fall over Alec Smith
(Burlington) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match - Jaden Helms
(Chaparral) won by fall over Bradley Hooper (Ogden`s Outlaws) (Fall 4:26)
5th Place Match
5th Place Match - Jake Green (Central Heights) won by
fall over Ruben Gonzalez (Newton) (Fall 2:52)