Lawrence Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results | ||||
January 13, 2001 | ||||
Age | Weight | Place | Name | Club |
6 | 37 | |||
1 | Grady Salzman | Lawrence | ||
2 | Zach Boyd | Silver Lake | ||
3 | James Pryor | Piper | ||
4 | Ben Swanson | Ft Leavenworth | ||
6 | 40 | |||
1 | Cody Calhoon | Atchison | ||
2 | Zach Wilcox | Slammer | ||
3 | Dylan Thomas | Paola | ||
4 | Tyler Allen | Park Hill | ||
6 | 43 | |||
1 | Anthony Floreze | Turner | ||
2 | Jake Wood | Pleasant Ridge | ||
3 | Brandon Lincoln | Bandit | ||
4 | Caden Lynch | Lawrence | ||
6 | 46 | |||
1 | Kyle Macy | Andover | ||
2 | Andrew Denning | Kaw Valley | ||
3 | Jeff George | Ft Leavenworth | ||
4 | Drake Whalen | Baldwin | ||
6 | 49 | |||
1 | Tevin Panzer | Andover | ||
2 | Britton Price | Mulvane | ||
3 | Hunter Speer | Horton | ||
4 | Andrew Rawlins | Ft Leavenworth | ||
6 | 52 | |||
1 | Dalton Ricketts | Team Tigers | ||
2 | Daniel Duckworth | Haysville | ||
3 | Nickolas Andring | Slammer | ||
4 | Collin Calhoon | Atchison | ||
6 | 55 | |||
1 | Connor Middleton | Olathe North | ||
2 | Garrett Kern | Silver Lake | ||
3 | Colton Bonner | Trailhands | ||
4 | Dustin Ohlmerer | Paola | ||
6 | 58 | |||
1 | Jarod Grape | Eudora | ||
2 | Austin Wood | Effingham | ||
3 | Branden Ball | Kaw Valley | ||
4 | Levi Early | Paola | ||
6 | 61 | |||
1 | Reece Conklin | Lawrence | ||
2 | Michael Bird | Mulvane | ||
3 | Nathan Forbes | Trailhands | ||
4 | Tyler Carskaddon | Effingham | ||
6 | 70 | |||
1 | Tyler Henness | Paola | ||
2 | Tyler Andrew | Kaw Valley | ||
3 | Tanner Cooper | Rossville | ||
4 | Will Miracle | Ft Leavenworth | ||
8 | 46 | |||
1 | Reis Humphrey | Tomahawk Creek | ||
2 | Isaac Cairo | Horton | ||
3 | James Lohman | Turner | ||
8 | 49 | |||
1 | Tre' Humphrey | Tomahawk Creek | ||
2 | Chistopher Lemanske | Piper | ||
3 | Scott Berndl | Park Hill | ||
4 | Jacob Erpelding | Atchison | ||
8 | 52 | |||
1 | Tyler Stanbro | Tomahawk Creek | ||
2 | Cody Salzman | Lawrence | ||
3 | Kiefer Hurla | Rossville | ||
4 | Josh Maxwell | Horton | ||
8 | 55 | |||
1 | John Mehl | Kaw Valley | ||
2 | Chad Macy | Andover | ||
3 | Nick Pursel | Effingham | ||
4 | Ryne Cokeley | East Kansas | ||
8 | 58 | |||
1 | Missing | |||
8 | 64 | |||
1 | Brett Norris | Atchison | ||
2 | Tanner Lee Rankin | Paola | ||
3 | CJ Stallbaumer | Paola | ||
4 | Logan Mosier | East Kansas | ||
8 | 67 | |||
1 | Drake Houdashelt | Andover | ||
2 | Jacob Johansen | Jackson Co. | ||
3 | Parker Madl | Tomahawk Creek | ||
4 | Dennis Madden | Kaw Valley | ||
8 | 70 | |||
1 | Ethan Murnaw | Team Tigers | ||
2 | Boomer Mays | Lawrence | ||
3 | Austin Allen | Park Hill | ||
4 | Preston Solomon | Andover | ||
8 | 73 | |||
1 | Nathan Ward | Trailhands | ||
2 | Martin Buck | East Kansas | ||
3 | Adam Pineau | Pleasant Ridge | ||
4 | Tyler Baker | Trailhands | ||
8 | 76 | |||
1 | Colton Gentry | Rossville | ||
2 | Jeremian Foust | Hiawatha | ||
3 | Tri Griggin | Olathe North | ||
4 | Tyler Baughman | Pleasant Ridge | ||
8 | 80 | |||
1 | David Blazevic | KCK Kids | ||
2 | Corey Ochoa | Atchison | ||
3 | Marquel Jones | Wyandotte | ||
4 | Jeremy Boyd | Silver Lake | ||
8 | 88 | |||
1 | Brett Dunlap | Hiawatha | ||
2 | Dalton Beard | Valley Center | ||
3 | Tanner Blunt | Atchison | ||
4 | Zach Spring | Rossville | ||
8 | 95 | |||
1 | T.J. Lowe | Piper | ||
2 | Thomas Burrows | Park Hill | ||
3 | Will Markowski | Ft Leavenworth | ||
8 | 125 | |||
1 | Oliver Venegas | Olathe North | ||
2 | Cameron Wood | Effingham | ||
8 | 61A | |||
1 | Derrick Weller | Piper | ||
2 | Norman Ellis | Atchison | ||
3 | Sheldon Graves | Rossville | ||
4 | Zack Atchison | East Kansas | ||
8 | 61B | |||
1 | Dillon Scanlan | Slammer | ||
2 | Bryan Berndt | Park Hill | ||
3 | Koty Russell | Lawrence | ||
4 | Kyle Garrison | Paola | ||
10 | 55 | |||
1 | Sharkey Slyter | Paola | ||
2 | Clayton Birkle | Andover | ||
3 | Chaz Lawrence | Olathe North | ||
4 | Westin Shay | Paola | ||
10 | 58 | |||
1 | Ryan Macy | Andover | ||
2 | Dan MacClymont | Olathe North | ||
3 | Chris Lane | Lawrence | ||
4 | Nathan Sicard | Con-Kids | ||
10 | 61 | |||
1 | Collin Hase | Silver Lake | ||
2 | Travis Ross | Desoto | ||
3 | Todd Atchison | East Kansas | ||
4 | Cody Phillips | Effingham | ||
10 | 64 | |||
1 | Nathan McCormick | East Kansas | ||
2 | Anthony Walker | STA | ||
3 | Brian White | Andover | ||
4 | Ty Page | Linn | ||
10 | 67 | |||
1 | Nick Peterson | Abilene | ||
2 | Jesse Gantz | East Kansas | ||
3 | Dustin Hill | Trailhands | ||
4 | Chase Houdashelt | Andover | ||
10 | 70 | |||
1 | Skip Van Trece | Paola | ||
2 | Ryan Weaver | Trailhands | ||
3 | Nathan Sommers | Linn | ||
4 | Justin Miller | East Kansas | ||
10 | 71 | |||
1 | Ben Stevenson | Ft Leavenworth | ||
2 | Charlie Butler | Team Tigers | ||
3 | Joshua Thompson | Ft Leavenworth | ||
4 | J.T. Reed | Team Tigers | ||
10 | 73 | |||
1 | Dylan Murnaw | Team Tigers | ||
2 | Nathan Fisher | Tomahawk Creek | ||
3 | Cameron Renfro | Rossville | ||
4 | Joshua Schulke | Mulvane | ||
10 | 76 | |||
2 | Ryan Beer | Paola | ||
3 | Jess Lee | Andover | ||
4 | Jason Langford | Turner | ||
10 | 79 | |||
1 | Phillip Henes | STA | ||
2 | Coldy Price | Mulvane | ||
3 | Nick Flynn | Slammer | ||
4 | Kaleb Mueller | Paola | ||
10 | 82 | |||
1 | Cole Geisen | Jackson Co. | ||
2 | Cole Hartter | Effingham | ||
3 | Colton Bauman | Hiawatha | ||
4 | R.D. Hargis | Lawrence | ||
10 | 85 | |||
1 | Brent Roming | East Kansas | ||
2 | Joe Pace | Ft Leavenworth | ||
3 | Collin Wittmeyer | Park Hill | ||
4 | Mike Valencia | Turner | ||
10 | 90 | |||
1 | Matt Scott | Effingham | ||
2 | Mike Orpin | East Kansas | ||
3 | Colton Lynch | Lawrence | ||
4 | Aaron Paolozzi | Ft Leavenworth | ||
10 | 95 | |||
1 | Ryan Robertson | East Kansas | ||
2 | Sara Mace | Effingham | ||
3 | Justin Dunn | Atchison | ||
10 | 100 | |||
1 | Nathan Kriss | Piper | ||
2 | Ethan Anno | |||
3 | Stephen Smith | Blue Valley | ||
4 | Jacob Simmons | Hiawatha | ||
10 | 110 | |||
1 | Boaz Beard | Valley Center | ||
2 | Rodge Macy | Maize | ||
3 | EJ Walter | STA | ||
4 | Adam Anstine | STA | ||
10 | 120 | |||
1 | Michael Barnes | Trailhands | ||
2 | Justin O'Donnell | Pleasant Ridge | ||
3 | Brandon Nickerson | Wyandotte | ||
4 | Barry Boyd | Andover | ||
10 | 130 | |||
1 | Jake Kober | Trailhands | ||
2 | Dallas Butts | Ft Leavenworth | ||
3 | Ethan Hebenstriet | Baldwin | ||
10 | 150 | |||
1 | Alex Hackathorn | Kaw Valley | ||
2 | Chebon Dawes | Lawrence | ||
12 | 68 | |||
1 | Paul Hansen | Turner | ||
2 | Matt Noblet | Paola | ||
3 | Garrett Gage | Mulvane | ||
12 | 72 | |||
1 | Aaron Ely | Slammer | ||
2 | Matt Bundrant | East Kansas | ||
3 | Kendrick Sargent | Team Tigers | ||
12 | 76 | |||
1 | Lorenzo Mundy | Trailhands | ||
2 | Kyle Buehler | Slammer | ||
3 | Justin Broadbent | East Kansas | ||
4 | Nick Nosdisch | Ft Leavenworth | ||
12 | 80 | |||
1 | Nick Shumate | East Kansas | ||
2 | Jason Corwin | Silver Lake | ||
3 | B.J. Nill | KCK Kids | ||
4 | Josh Cauthon | Trailhands | ||
12 | 84 | |||
1 | Brian Graham | Park Hill | ||
2 | Aaron Bird | Turner | ||
3 | Mark Somers | Lawrence | ||
4 | Bret Moyer | Wyandotte | ||
12 | 88 | |||
1 | Eric Graham | Park Hill | ||
2 | Jared Birkle | Andover | ||
3 | Brandon Budd | East Kansas | ||
4 | Scot Markey | STA | ||
12 | 92 | |||
1 | Marvio Tischhauser | Salina | ||
2 | Colt Nickell | Linn | ||
3 | Rich Blazevic | KCK Kids | ||
4 | Zach Davis | East Kansas | ||
12 | 96 | |||
1 | Paul Markey | STA | ||
2 | Cody Heather | Olathe North | ||
3 | Andrew Zacher | Ft Leavenworth | ||
4 | Clint Culbertson | Pleasant Ridge | ||
12 | 100 | |||
1 | Casey Curran | KCK Kids | ||
2 | Nathan Williams | Renegades | ||
3 | Aaron Edwards | Paola | ||
4 | Hunter Madl | Tomahawk Creek | ||
12 | 105 | |||
1 | Brandon Smith | Turner | ||
2 | Kevin Callahan | Baldwin | ||
3 | Kelly Johansen | Jackson Co. | ||
4 | Dustin Bartlett | Atchison | ||
12 | 110 | |||
1 | Mathew Bailes | Turner | ||
2 | Aaron Schmeltz | Park Hill | ||
3 | Andy Hurla | STA | ||
4 | Anthony Ambriz | Park Hill | ||
12 | 115 | |||
1 | Nolan Kellerman | Lawrence | ||
2 | Max Alvarez | Eudora | ||
3 | Pat Grace | Ft Leavenworth | ||
4 | Jacob Pickert | Paola | ||
12 | 120 | |||
1 | Brendan Halpin | Lawrence | ||
2 | Todd Bell | East Kansas | ||
3 | Glenn Fernandes | KCK Kids | ||
4 | Jeff Wiltz | Rossville | ||
12 | 130 | |||
1 | Clayton Moore | Park Hill | ||
2 | Josiah Payne | Paola | ||
3 | Michael Hammer | STA | ||
4 | Kenneth Stowe | Team Tigers | ||
12 | 140 | |||
1 | Blake Moore | Park Hill | ||
2 | Ben Grubbs | East Kansas | ||
3 | Michael Wickley | Tomahawk Creek | ||
4 | Greg Belcher | Renegades | ||
12 | 150 | |||
1 | Matt Tucker | East Kansas | ||
2 | Duane Zlatnik | Rossville | ||
3 | Artie Squire | Renegades | ||
4 | Sean Carter | STA | ||
12 | 165 | |||
1 | Michael Gidson-Wright | Team Tigers | ||
2 | Lant Fogarty | Piper | ||
3 | Josh Clark | Arcana | ||
12 | 190 | |||
1 | Jake Mallonee | Park Hill | ||
2 | Jessi Hardy | Lawrence | ||
3 | Charlie Hively | Trailhands | ||
4 | Randy McCune | Rossville | ||
14 | 90 | |||
1 | Ryan Moyer | Park Hill | ||
2 | Shawn Bennett | East Kansas | ||
3 | Brandon Loveless | Tomahawk Creek | ||
14 | 95 | |||
1 | Tyler Grayson | Park Hill | ||
2 | Tyler Cordts | Trailhands | ||
3 | Derrick Hayes | Tomahawk Creek | ||
4 | Adam Faircloth | Desoto | ||
14 | 100 | |||
1 | Joseph Cornejo | Haysville | ||
2 | Cory Bloodgood | Tomahawk Creek | ||
3 | Diane Riat | Lawrence | ||
14 | 105 | |||
1 | Josh Peterson | Abilene | ||
2 | Andy Linscott | Effingham | ||
3 | Dennis Kessler | Slammer | ||
4 | Mathew Thurman | Turner | ||
14 | 115 | |||
1 | Josh Baldrige | Haysville | ||
2 | Matt Matheson | Olathe North | ||
3 | Chris Martin | East Kansas | ||
4 | Brian Stevenson | Wyandotte | ||
14 | 120 | |||
1 | Caleb Hulse | Turner | ||
2 | Chad Schmale | Trailhands | ||
3 | Bud Terry | Jackson Co. | ||
4 | Kyle Wells | Andover | ||
14 | 125 | |||
1 | Chad Roberts | East Kansas | ||
2 | Earl Johansen | Jackson Co. | ||
3 | Cody Sortore | Park Hill | ||
4 | GW Westpahl | Rossville | ||
14 | 130 | |||
1 | Brady LaMar | Silver Lake | ||
2 | Ryan Griffin | Trailhands | ||
3 | Ty Demarest | Slammer | ||
4 | Brandon Schneider | Paola | ||
14 | 135 | |||
1 | Leif Goleman | East Kansas | ||
2 | Vince Bohnenkemper | Jackson Co. | ||
3 | Michael Enright | Kaw Valley | ||
14 | 140 | |||
1 | Justin Wiscombe | Trailhands | ||
2 | Jimmy Stewart | East Kansas | ||
3 | Daniel Stevens | Geary Co. | ||
4 | Kenneth Offutt | Paola | ||
14 | 145 | |||
1 | Chris Sutton - Kearn | Con-Kids | ||
2 | Sean Miller | Park Hill | ||
3 | Zachary Ambriz | Park Hill | ||
4 | Asiel Moses | Wyandotte | ||
14 | 150 | |||
1 | Travis Eden | Trailhands | ||
2 | Spencer Curran | KCK Kids | ||
14 | 155 | |||
1 | Chris Pursel | Effingham | ||
2 | Zach Luthi | Jackson Co. | ||
3 | Derrick Whalen | Baldwin | ||
14 | 165 | |||
1 | Luke Halford | Baldwin | ||
2 | Chris Buckland | Kaw Valley | ||
3 | Jeremy Volle | Kaw Valley | ||
4 | Sean Hargis | Lawrence | ||
14 | 180 | |||
1 | Brett Shoffner | Lawrence | ||
2 | Michael Purdon | Team Tigers | ||
3 | Colby Trump | Effingham | ||
14 | 220 | |||
1 | Joe Zlatnik | Rossville | ||
2 | Caleb Payne | Paola | ||
3 | Matthew Kriss | Piper | ||
4 | James Slaven | Wyandotte |