Oskaloosa Tournament February 25, 2007
|
|||
6 & Under | |||
37 lbs | |||
1st | Dalton Bailey | Jr. Viking | |
2nd | Emmett Jobbins | Effingham | |
3rd | Keaton Basset | OKWC | |
4th | Gunner Jones | Jr. Comets | |
40-43 lbs A | |||
1st | Reed Miller | Rossville | |
1st | Dray Podlena | Jr. Viking | |
1st | Houston Idol | Doniphan Co | |
4th | Deakon Frentrop | Lawrence Coyotes | |
40-43 lbs B | |||
1st | Alex Martin | Atchison | |
2nd | Gabe Powell | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | Blain Engelton | Jr. Viking | |
4th | Gavin Cumpton | Jr. Viking | |
46 lbs A | |||
1st | Darryl Rylant | Jr. Comets | |
2nd | Ty Judd | Leavenworth Co | |
3rd | Braydon Weidmer | Doniphan Co | |
4th | Evan Tull-Cochrane | Atchison | |
46 lbs B | |||
1st | Lawson Henry | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Easton Weems | OKWC | |
3rd | Dakota Bruner | Lawrence Coyotes | |
4th | Gavin Elston | Tongie Predators | |
49 lbs A | |||
1st | Marcus Martinez | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Triston Hopkins | OKWC | |
3rd | Robbie Witten | Atchison | |
4th | Ty Packard | Kaw Valley | |
49 lbs B | |||
1st | Jerod Shufflebarger | OKWC | |
2nd | Claxton Martin | Atchison | |
3rd | Alden Hunt | Lawrence Coyotes | |
4th | Cody White | Horton | |
52 lbs A | |||
1st | Logan Brown | Jr. Viking | |
2nd | Mason Robb | Kaw Valley | |
3rd | Gage Jones | Jr. Comets | |
52 lbs B | |||
1st | Gage Leedy | Jr. Comets | |
2nd | Gabe Dunn | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | Derek Thompson | Atchison | |
4th | Tegan Dillon | Jr. Viking | |
55 lbs A | |||
1st | Kolby Droeaemeier | Rossville | |
2nd | Jaxson Webb | OKWC | |
3rd | Agust Scholz | Effingham | |
55 lbs B | |||
1st | Patterson Starcher | Tongie Predators | |
2nd | Tanner Hinson | Atchison | |
3rd | Kaden Watkins | JCWC | |
4th | Brandt Arnold | Kaw Valley | |
58 lbs | |||
1st | Jarred Miller | OKWC | |
2nd | Jayden Lee | Horton | |
3rd | Aaron Daniels | Atchison | |
4th | Garret Thompson | Kaw Valley | |
61-64 lbs | |||
1st | Adam Schrader | Kaw Valley | |
2nd | Gunner Madere | Horton | |
3rd | Tyler Wendorff | JCWC | |
4th | Drake Graybeal | Jr. Viking | |
67-70 lbs | |||
1st | Collin Decker | Lawrence Coyotes | |
2nd | Zach Harvey | OKWC | |
3rd | Conner Hartley | Kaw Valley | |
HWT | |||
1st | Brandon Pentlin | OKWC | |
2nd | Walker Atkinson | T-Birds | |
8 & Under | |||
43-46 lbs | |||
1st | Mason Turner | Ottawa | |
2nd | Dawson Podlena | Jr. Viking | |
3rd | Jordan Priddy | Silver Lake | |
49 lbs | |||
1st | Mason Turner | Ottawa | |
2nd | Chase Bell | Atchison | |
3rd | Jordan Drimmel | Effingham | |
4th | Brandon Callahan | Kaw Valley | |
52 lbs | |||
1st | Dalton Resler | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | J P Gallegos | T-Birds | |
3rd | Madison Bissell | Atchison | |
55 lbs A | |||
1st | Hunter Ostertag | Effingham | |
2nd | Zeb Speer | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | Dalton Dultmeir | Silver Lake | |
4th | Gage Atwood | Mission Valley | |
55 lbs B | |||
1st | Cade Burghart | Lawrence Coyotes | |
2nd | Ridge Freislinger | Jr. Viking | |
3rd | Carter Claxton | OKWC | |
4th | Jaihlyn Brattin | Atchison | |
58 lbs A | |||
1st | Alex Martinez | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Levi Walts | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | Eddie Skills | Slammers | |
4th | Kaleb Giles | Atchison | |
58 lbs B | |||
1st | Brantly Cluck | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Jacob Chaflant | Effingham | |
3rd | Brendon Tull-Cochrane | Atchison | |
4th | Toby Berends | OKWC | |
61 lbs | |||
1st | Isaiah Luellen | Rossville | |
2nd | Kyle Bogner | Slammers | |
3rd | Spencer Baum | JCWC | |
4th | Michael Shafer | Silver Lake | |
64 lbs | |||
1st | Justin Pool | JCWC | |
2nd | Grant Elston | Tongie Predators | |
3rd | Sammy Cokeley | Paola | |
4th | Dawson Hinton | Jr. Viking | |
67lbs | |||
1st | Tanner Matthias | Effingham | |
2nd | Isaiah Sayles | Atchison | |
73 lbs | |||
1st | Dalton Vanhouton | OKWC | |
2nd | Kyle Hopkins | OKWC | |
3rd | Luke Middleton | Paola | |
4th | Matthew Steiner | Jr. Viking | |
76-80 lbs | |||
1st | Curtis Rylant | Jr. Comets | |
2nd | Ben Harvey | OKWC | |
3rd | Skylar Callahan | Kay Valley | |
4th | Marissa Brown | Tongie Predators | |
88-95 lbs | |||
1st | Mitchell Thurber | T-Birds | |
2nd | Andrew Drake | Atchison | |
3rd | Justin Cross | OKWC | |
4th | Tegan Bowers | OKWC | |
HWT | |||
1st | Triston Decker | Lawrence Coyotes | |
2nd | Cyrus Conklin | Horton | |
3rd | Will Schrader | Kaw Valley | |
4th | Blake Shipley | Effingham | |
10 & Under | |||
52-55 lbs | |||
1st | Khamin Crow | Silver Lake | |
2nd | Tucker Schreiner | Jr. Viking | |
3rd | Nick Reeb | JCWC | |
58 lbs | |||
1st | Hunter Idol | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Will Binkley | OKWC | |
3rd | Tyler VanZandt | Jr. Viking | |
4th | Jacob Walker | Kaw Valley | |
64 lbs | |||
1st | Reese Cokeley | Paola | |
2nd | Shane Adams | OKWC | |
3rd | Kelsey Willits | OKWC | |
4th | Chistopher Speer Horton | ||
67-70 lbs A | |||
1st | Justin Rieschick | JCWC | |
2nd | Dusty Bammes | OKWC | |
3rd | Tyler Matthias | Effingham | |
4th | Colton Morgan | Silver Lake | |
67-70 lbs B | |||
1st | Mitchell Brock | Tongie Predators | |
2nd | Kristopher Steenbock | T-Birds | |
3rd | Chaske Frank | Kaw Valley | |
73-76 lbs | |||
1st | Willey Dieckmann | Effingham | |
2nd | Mason Rae | Jr. Viking | |
3rd | Jonathon Tull-Cochrane | Atchison | |
4th | Jason Davis | JCWC | |
76 lbs | |||
1st | Garret Dunlap | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Tyler Harris | Atchison | |
3rd | Jake Gentry | Rossville | |
4th | Mason Baum | JCWC | |
79 lbs | |||
1st | Triston Star | Kaw Valley | |
2nd | Lucas Lovvorn | JCWC | |
3rd | Josh Bell | Atchison | |
4th | Jason Warden | OKWC | |
82-85 lbs | |||
1st | Nicholas Hocking | Lawrence Coyotes | |
2nd | LaRon Jackson | Jr. Viking | |
3rd | Mark Nickels | OKWC | |
4th | Bratten Forbes | Effingham | |
90 lbs A | |||
1st | Blake Graham | Easton Rams | |
2nd | Brandon Eddy | Kaw Valley | |
3rd | Isaiah Luellen | Rossville | |
4th | Andrew Gallegos | T-Birds | |
90 lbs B | |||
1st | Tristan Speer | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Colton Callaway | Atchison | |
3rd | Wyatt Troupe | OKWC | |
4th | Cy Burghart | Lawrence Coyotes | |
95 lbs | |||
1st | Dru Hinson | Atchison | |
2nd | Colton Doty | Slammers | |
3rd | Nathan Shields | JCWC | |
4th | LaVale Jackson | Jr. Viking | |
100-110 lbs | |||
1st | Brighan Arnold | Kaw Valley | |
2nd | Dalton Lesmkybl | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | Ryan Bellinger | Kaw Valley | |
4th | Travis Skills | Slammers | |
120-130 lbs | |||
1st | Andrew Rieschick | JCWC | |
2nd | Zeke Kissinger | Tongie Predators | |
3rd | Reid Buckingham | Kaw Valley | |
4th | Ryan Vollmer | Atchison | |
HWT | |||
1st | Andrew Rieschick | JCWC | |
2nd | Trey Dishon | Horton | |
12 & Under | |||
68-76 lbs | |||
1st | Jerrod Belveal | Effingham | |
2nd | Cody Calhoon | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | Zakk Hollands | Effingham | |
4th | Zack Wilcox | Easton Rams | |
80-84 lbs | |||
1st | Justin Twombly | JCWC | |
2nd | Austin Tull-Cochrane | Atchison | |
3rd | Colton Brown | Tongie Predators | |
4th | Nick Brier | Jr. Viking | |
88-92 lbs | |||
1st | Taylor Scheetz | Effingham | |
2nd | Andrew Denning | Kaw Valley | |
3rd | Jeffery Chisten | Rossville | |
4th | Tagen Lambotte | Rossville | |
100-105 lbs | |||
1st | Gabe Martinez | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Dakota Cop OKWC | ||
3rd | Lane Chew | Effingham | |
4th | T J Hall | Idaho Wrestling Club | |
110-115 lbs | |||
1st | Colton McKnight | Jr. Viking | |
2nd | Beth Dody | Slammers | |
3rd | Conrad Nikitin | Lawrece Coyotes | |
120-140 lbs | |||
1st | Austin Veach | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Gabby Spear | Doniphan Co | |
3rd | David Spillman | Atchison | |
4th | Billy Spillman | Atchison | |
150-165 lbs | |||
1st | Nick Spilman | Effingham | |
2nd | Spencer Wilson | Lawrence Coyotes | |
3rd | Jared Hoffman | Effingham | |
14 & Under | |||
85-105 lbs | |||
1st | Hunter Garrett | Jr. Viking | |
2nd | Michael Robinson | Horton | |
3rd | David | Graves | |
105-115 lbs | |||
1st | Ryne Cokeley | Paola | |
2nd | Aaron Blevins | JCWC | |
3rd | Drake Lovvorn | JCWC | |
4th | Tanner Veach | Doniphan Co | |
120-125 lbs | |||
1st | Kyle White | Horton | |
2nd | Colton Miller | Kaw Valley | |
3rd | Tyler Kidwell | Jr. Comets | |
4th | Austin Price | Atchison | |
130 lbs | |||
1st | Andrew Jones | Lawrence Coyotes | |
2nd | Patrick Nickelson | Ottawa | |
3rd | Michael Forbes | Effingham | |
4th | Joshua Gogian | Jr. Viking | |
140-145 lbs | |||
1st | Tanner Hall | Idaho Wrestling Club | |
2nd | Mitchell Welch | Horton | |
3rd | Travis Campbell | Jr. Viking | |
4th | Cody McKnight | Jr. Viking | |
155-175 lbs | |||
1st | Brett Dunlap | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Thomas Reams | Lawrence Coyotes | |
175-190 lbs | |||
1st | Jarred Cadve | Lawrence Coyotes | |
2nd | Brad Wilson | Lawrence Coyotes | |
200-HWT | |||
1st | Jake Wilkerson | JCWC | |
2nd | Jason McGity | Jr. Viking | |
16 & Under | |||
105-125 lbs | |||
1st | Ryne Cokeley | Paola | |
2nd | Trevor Sanders | Doniphan Co | |
150-165 lbs | |||
1st | Elijah Dunn | Doniphan Co | |
2nd | Rick Singer | Jr. Viking | |
3rd | Tanner Hall | Idaho Wrestling Club | |
4th | Brady Smith | Jr. Viking |