Kansas 6&Under State Championships @ Ottawa March 16, 2008
|
||
6&U | ||
37LBS. | ||
1ST | CAYDEN HUGHBANKS | MAIZE |
2ND | ORION MILLER | GODDARD |
3RD | SILAS PINEDA | GARDEN CITY |
4TH | JACE IRWIN | SALINA |
5TH | TRIG TENNANT | ARK CITY |
6TH | TREVOR LAUGHLIN | JUNCTIONCITY |
40LBS. | ||
1ST | KALE MCCRACKEN | BOOS SCHOOL |
2ND | COLTON SHOEMAKER | BALDWIN |
3RD | DEVON WALKER | CHANUTE |
4TH | HUNTER BINDI | LOUISBURG |
5TH | RYAN SMITH | DESOTO |
6TH | BRAUER JILKA | SALINA |
43LBS. | ||
1ST | TYLER ALLEN | DERBY |
2ND | HOUSTON IDOL | NE KNIGHTS |
3RD | KADE MILLER | TEAM LIGHTNING |
4TH | HUNTER WALKER | CHANUTE |
5TH | WHITNEY QUANDT | VALLEY CT. |
6TH | SAMUEL DICKEY | ARK CITY |
46LBS. | ||
1ST | SION AUDRAIN | GARDEN CITY |
2ND | DAYNE HOLMGREN | MAIZE |
3RD | BRANDON MADDEN | BLUE VALLEY |
4TH | BRET MINOR | LOUISBURG |
5TH | SEAN CALDERON | SW GRAPPLERS |
6TH | KADEN WREN | SCOTT CITY |
49LBS. | ||
1ST | RYAN MURPHY | MAIZE |
2ND | TRE CORNWELL | WOLFPACK |
3RD | GRANT JACOBY | ANDOVER |
4TH | DRAKE MILLS | GARDNER/EDGERTON |
5TH | CAMDEN JURGENSEN | MAIZE |
6TH | CLAYE HOWARD | BONNER SPRINGS |
52LBS. | ||
1ST | BRYCEN SCHROEDER | HAYSVILLE |
2ND | JACOB ORMSBY | DERBY |
3RD | CADE LINDSEY | DERBY |
4TH | MARCUS MARTINEZ | DONIPHAN CO. |
5TH | MATHEW WERTS | OLATHE |
6TH | KAMDEN BROWNLEE | SABETHA |
55LBS. | ||
1ST | CREW SQUIRES | DERBY |
2ND | TY ROARK | COLUMBUS |
3RD | SETH BUGNER | BRAWLERS |
4TH | GAVIN CULLOR | LINN CO. |
5TH | DAGEN GOODNER | ALLEN CO. |
6TH | BRITTON MACLAUGHLIN | ARK CITY |
58LBS. | ||
1ST | TROY FISHER | GARDEN PLAIN |
2ND | COLE ADDIE | BONNER SPRINGS |
3RD | KADE MILLER | OSBORNE CO. |
4TH | CHRISTIAN ROBINSON | ARK CITY |
5TH | BRADY BOCKOVER | WICHITA |
6TH | CADE LAUTT | KCWC |
61LBS. | ||
1ST | JACKSON HARTLEY | HAYSVILLE |
2ND | DAWSON DICK | NE KNIGHTS |
3RD | RUDY RODRIGUEZ | SALINA |
4TH | HAYDEN MILLER | RICE CO. |
5TH | KYLE SMITH | MAIZE |
6TH | CHRISTIAN BRAUN | BURLINGTON |
64LBS. | ||
1ST | DYLAN NEWTON | GRAY CO. |
2ND | ANDREW GARCIA | GARDEN CITY |
3RD | WYATT HENDRICKSON | NEWTON |
4TH | LUKE BOWEN | HAYSVILLE |
5TH | REED STEMMONS | BONNER SPRINGS |
6TH | TRYSTON JOCHEMS | CON-KIDS |
67LBS. | ||
1ST | TAYLON PETERS | OTTAWA CO. |
2ND | COLE BUTTS | SALINA |
3RD | CHRIS TURNER | ANDOVER |
4TH | OWEN BRAUNGARDT | DOUGLASS JR. |
5TH | BRENNON FEEBACK | CHANUTE |
6TH | CAUY THOMAS | CHAPARRAL |
70LBS. | ||
1ST | LOGAN GUGELMEYER | LAKIN MAT CREW |
2ND | NICKOLAS DAVENPORT | SALINA |
3RD | MATEO MARTINEZ | BOOS SCHOOL |
4TH | COLTON WARNER | MAIZE |
5TH | EVAN DEAN | TRAILHANDS |
6TH | TREVOR GREGOIRE | MANHATTAN |
73LBS. | ||
1ST | THOR ZOGG | LINN CO. |
2ND | GARIN WILLIAMS | HAYSVILLE |
3RD | JORDAN TORREZ | BURLINGTON |
4TH | DAKOTA ROSE | CANEY |
76 | LBS. | |
1ST | DEVIN MARX | BRAWLERS |
2ND | JADEN TRIMBLE | CANEY |
3RD | TRE EATON | CHAPARRAL |
4TH | DALTON MISENER | PARSONS |
5TH | BRAYDEN WHITE | LOUISBURG |
88LBS. | ||
1ST | HADLEY PANZER | LAKIN MAT CREW |
2ND | GRANT KING | LOUISBURG |
3RD | CONNER HARTLEY | KAW VALLEY |
4TH | KELLER GREENE | HALSTEAD |
5TH | REICE RANDALS | TOPEKA TORNADOS |
HWT. | ||
1ST | MITCHELL MALDANER | SALINA |
2ND | ETHAN SHUMAN | THUNDERBIRDS |
3RD | LUCAS SCOTT | CIRCLE JR. |
4TH | BRYCE CARBAJAL | HOISINGTON |
5TH | DALTON LEEK | EMPORIA |