Paola Wrestling Club Tournament
December 20, 2003
6 & Under | |||
37-40 lbs. | |||
1st | Billy Miller | Paola | |
2nd | Tanner Epperson | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Brandon Pace | Osawatomie | |
4th | Seth Lofing | Osawatomie | |
43 lbs. | |||
1st | Chase Cole | SEK | |
2nd | Tanner Snow | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Dusty Oliver | Paola | |
4th | Trevor Rine | Sunflower Kids | |
46A lbs. | |||
1st | Krystian Abbott | Predators | |
2nd | Austin Ward | Louisburg | |
3rd | Adam Cole | SEK | |
46B lbs. | |||
1st | Zech Warren | Sunflower Kids | |
2nd | Nick Ornelas | Chanute | |
3rd | Tanner Madl | Mill Valley | |
4th | Cody Slyter | Paola | |
49 lbs. | |||
1st | Sean Dennis | Louisburg | |
2nd | Jacoby Nash | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Wade Gragg | Ottawa | |
52A lbs. | |||
1st | Conner Yates | Tonganoxie | |
2nd | Luke Middleton | Olathe | |
3rd | Blaine Ray | Linn Co. | |
4th | Kyle Krusich | SEK | |
52B lbs. | |||
1st | Cole Foley | Predator | |
2nd | Stan Krusich | SEK | |
3rd | Mariah Guilfoyle | Osawatomie | |
4th | Darin Schweer | Linn Co. | |
55-58 lbs. | |||
1st | Tess Newport | Osawatomie | |
2nd | Michale Blazivic | Turner | |
3rd | Dylan Rice | Linn Co. | |
4th | Brice Aiello | Chanute | |
61-64 lbs. | |||
1st | Jake Robinson | ||
2nd | Alex Son | ||
3rd | Seth Pesek | ||
4th | Dalton Hume | ||
67-76 lbs. | |||
1st | Dalton Rankin | Linn Co. | |
8 & Under | |||
43-49 lbs. | |||
1st | K. C. Sparks | Ottawa | |
2nd | Seth Hampton | Osawatomie | |
3rd | Austin Pheiffer | Olathe South Falcons | |
4th | Dannon Brake | Linn Co. | |
52 lbs. | |||
1st | Luke Henes | STA | |
2nd | Chandler Woodin | Paola | |
3rd | William Holland | Linn Co. | |
4th | Matthew Edelman | Team Hard Rock | |
55A lbs. | |||
1st | Noah Teenney | Competitors | |
2nd | Kaleb Konitzer | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Jeramiah Jones | Pittsburg | |
4th | Jesse Rameriez | Paola | |
55B lbs. | |||
1st | Doug Kruse | Competitors | |
2nd | Dakota Oliver | Paola | |
3rd | Blake Harris | Turner | |
4th | Noah Keplay | Chanute | |
58 lbs. | |||
1st | Hunter Haralson | ? | |
2nd | Jared Green | Competitors | |
3rd | Jake Allen | Osawatomie | |
4th | Jayden Hall | Ottawa | |
61 lbs. | |||
1st | Caden Lynch | Sunflower Kids | |
2nd | Jacob Durossette | Fort Scott | |
3rd | Jared Fiscus | Chanute | |
4th | Dylan Yates | Tonganoxie | |
64 lbs. | |||
1st | Cole Parente | Ottawa Mat Masters | |
2nd | Cade Frizzell | Gardner | |
3rd | Devon Dozier | Osawatomie | |
4th | Jacob Adams | Ottawa | |
67-70 lbs. | |||
1st | Zachary Dremel | Olathe South Falcons | |
2nd | Dalton Weidl | Ottawa | |
3rd | Allex Fisher | Competitors | |
4th | Carter Sudja | Baldwin | |
73-76 lbs. | |||
1st | John Blaivic | Turner | |
2nd | Zachary Rogers | Blue Valley | |
3rd | Matthew Lofing | Osawatomie | |
4th | J. R. Donavan | Viking Kids | |
80-88 lbs. | |||
1st | Jake Bradley | Linn Co. | |
2nd | Tobias Popchoke | Olathe South Falcons | |
3rd | Josiah Fortner | Osawatomie | |
4th | Trevor Martin | Predator | |
107-110 lbs. | |||
1st | Michael Haines | Paola | |
2nd | Emily Gutierrez | SEK | |
3rd | Seth Harris | Turner | |
10 & Under | |||
55-58 lbs. | |||
1st | Taylor Bogle | Reeds, Mo. | |
2nd | Dylan McKinney | Paola | |
3rd | Jace Roy | Paola | |
4th | Austin Hood | Louisburg | |
61 lbs. | |||
1st | Tim Wrestler | Chanute | |
2nd | James Lohman | Tuner | |
3rd | Caleb Davidson | Blue Valley | |
4th | Taylor Harris | Paola | |
64 Lbs. | |||
1st | Bo Pursel | Tonganoxie | |
2nd | Zachary Hoehn | Wellsville | |
3rd | Bodhi Wallace | Osawatomie | |
4th | Sam Siedel | Competitors | |
67 lbs. | |||
1st | Aaron Seybold | Pittsburg | |
2nd | Tyler Deal | Mill Valley | |
3rd | Bo Newport | Linn Co. | |
4th | Riley Varndell | Chanute | |
70 lbs. | |||
1st | Jack Sanchez | Competitors | |
2nd | Logan Bjorgo | Louisburg | |
3rd | Mike Laster | Turner | |
4th | Randy Bishop | Ottawa | |
73A lbs. | |||
1st | Billy Miller | Paola | |
2nd | Zach Atchinson | Mill Valley | |
3rd | Sam Son | SEK | |
4th | Nicholas Baverly | Olathe South Falcons | |
73B lbs. | |||
1st | Chris Edwards | Olathe South Falcons | |
2nd | Lucas Bjorgo | Louisburg | |
3rd | Zach Perry | Wellsville | |
4th | Aaron Naylor | Olathe South Falcons | |
76 lbs. | |||
1st | Colton Kral | Paola | |
2nd | Blaise Burkdoll | Lyndon Jungle Cats | |
3rd | Josh Taylor | Osawatomie | |
4th | Levi Early | Paola | |
79A lbs. | |||
1st | Tyler Henness | Paola | |
2nd | Cole Cannon | Sunflower Kids. | |
3rd | Aaron Vanhoose | Gardner | |
4th | Kyle Ysusi | SEK | |
79B lbs. | |||
1st | Morgan Ottesen | Mill Valley | |
2nd | David Ross | Linn Co. | |
82 lbs. | |||
1st | Reece Conklin | Sunflower Kids | |
2nd | Chase Dempsey | Paola | |
3rd | Shelson Graves | Rossville | |
4th | Christopher Johnston | ? | |
85-90A lbs. | |||
1st | Chance Sinclar | Osawatomie | |
2nd | Channing Hosey | Chanute | |
3rd | Aledx Stockton | Paola | |
4th | Kyle Johnson | ? | |
85-90B lbs. | |||
1st | Shane Stone | Olathe South Falcons | |
2nd | Patrick Nicholson | Ottawa | |
95A lbs. | |||
1st | Christian Hosey | Chanute | |
2nd | Tony Scrivo | Olathe | |
3rd | Sam Schneider | Paola | |
95B lbs. | |||
1st | Derek Mathia | Louisburg | |
2nd | Dillon May | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Keith Welker | Ottawa | |
4th | Jacob Warren | Sunflower Kids | |
100 lbs. | |||
1st | Dillion Taff | Turner | |
2nd | Jennie Coover | Ottawa | |
3rd | Christian Boor | Pittsburg | |
4th | Zef Sauceda | ? | |
110 lbs. | |||
1st | Boomer Mays | Sunflower Kids | |
2nd | Cotton Bonner | Baldwin | |
3rd | Nathan Keegan | Spring Hill | |
4th | Will Collins | Baldwin | |
120 lbs. | |||
1st | Mason Whaley | Louisburg | |
2nd | John Cervantes | Competitors | |
3rd | Trent Swift-Brown | Team Hard Rock | |
4th | Zach Greene | Olathe East | |
130-140-lbs. | |||
1st | Zack Grimes | Osawatomie | |
2nd | Cade Larson | Louisburg | |
3rd | Tanner Keplay | Chanute | |
4th | Ryan Gean | SEK | |
150-170 lbs. | |||
1st | Austin Winner | Pittsburg | |
12 & Under | |||
64-68 lbs. | |||
1st | Cody Brewer | Competitors | |
2nd | Jake Rumpf | Competitors | |
3rd | Jeremiah Breen | Wellsville | |
4th | Devin Sierant | Turner | |
72 lbs. | |||
1st | Cody Tyler | Competitors | |
2nd | Kenneth Ornelas | Chanute | |
3rd | Westin Shay | Paola | |
4th | Ryne Cokeley | Mill Valley | |
76 lbs. | |||
1st | Paris Sappongton | Olathe | |
2nd | Christopher Lane | SunflowerKids | |
3rd | Tanner Rankin | Paola | |
4th | Zach Perrin | Olathe | |
80 lbs. | |||
1st | Sharkey Slyter | Paola | |
2nd | AJ Gassman | Team Hard Rock | |
3rd | Joel Knutson | Olathe East | |
4th | Drew McComb | Chanute | |
84 lbs. | |||
1st | Mac Bailey | Competitors | |
2nd | Dusty Shaffer | Ray-Pec | |
3rd | Gage Harrison | Competitors | |
4th | Ty Page | Linn Co. | |
88-92A lbs. | |||
1st | Daniel Briet | Ray-Pec | |
2nd | Nathan Sommer | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Parker Madl | Mill Valley | |
4th | Lukias Stacy | Chanute | |
88-92B lbs. | |||
1st | Joshua Hanson | Baldwin | |
2nd | Chris Coover | Ottawa | |
3rd | Cameron Coffman | Ray-Pec | |
4th | Kyle Whetzell | Pittsburg | |
96A lbs. | |||
1st | Daniel Hofer | Pittsburg | |
2nd | Phillip Rogers | Blue Valley | |
3rd | Joe Whitman | Anderson Co. | |
4th | Michael Rockhold | Eudora | |
96B lbs. | |||
1st | Michael Kircher | Louisburg | |
2nd | Bubba Burkdoll | Lyndon Jungle Cats | |
3rd | Tyler Dees | Paola | |
4th | Heath Parmeley | Baldwin | |
100 lbs. | |||
1st | Alan Callahan | Olathe | |
2nd | Storm Shaw | Olathe | |
3rd | C..J. Stallbaumer | Paola | |
4th | Trevor Eads | Predator | |
105 lbs. | |||
1st | Joe Green | Competitors | |
2nd | Greg Curtis | Gardner | |
3rd | Ryan Spillman | Ray-Pec | |
4th | David Blazivic | Turner | |
110 lbs. | |||
1st | Jason Langford | Turner | |
2nd | Sean Callahan | Osawatomie | |
3rd | Michael Perez | KC Rebels | |
4th | Elias Parenti | Ottawa | |
115-120 lbs. | |||
1st | Lewis fouts | Chanute | |
2nd | Garron Gean | SEK | |
3rd | Dakota Hunke | Osawatomie | |
4th | Scott Lester | Baldwin | |
125-130 lbs. | |||
1st | Jordan Brown | Pittsburg | |
2nd | Willian Wilson | Osawatomie | |
3rd | Nick Whetzell | Pittsburg | |
4th | Andrew Leathers | Blue Valley | |
140-150 lbs. | |||
1st | Devon Minkley | Linn Co. | |
2nd | Tyler Tesar | Osawatomie | |
3rd | Patrick Cervantes | Team Hard Rock | |
165-176.5 lbs | |||
1st | Jerry Con | KC Rebels | |
2nd | Carson Wood | Baldwin | |
3rd | Alan Johnson | Linn Co. | |
4th | Lucas Vincent | Gardner | |
14 & Under | |||
70-80 lbs. | |||
1st | Dan MacClymont | Olathe | |
2nd | Kalin Caton | Olathe East | |
3rd | Shayne Ligon | Lousiburg | |
85-90 lbs. | |||
1st | Aaron Patton | Wellsville | |
2nd | Landon Smith | STA | |
3rd | Brandon Goodwin | Eudora | |
4th | Andrew Spurgeon | Osawatomie | |
95-100 lbs. | |||
1st | Brett Delich | Mill Valley | |
2nd | Jordan Berry | Osawatomie | |
3rd | Anthony Walker | STA | |
4th | Neil McCracken | Paola | |
105 lbs. | |||
1st | Tyler Koehn | Pittsburg | |
2nd | Buzz Hermreck | Paola | |
3rd | Roger Reidel | Turner | |
4th | Joseph Robinette | KC Rebels | |
110A lbs. | |||
1st | Skip Vantrece | Paola | |
2nd | Russell Naylor | Olathe South Falcons | |
3rd | Colton May | Linn Co. | |
4th | Kyle Veasman | Blue Valley | |
110B lbs. | |||
1st | Charles Lucas | Ottawa | |
2nd | Zach Taff | Predator | |
3rd | Dennis Walters | Paola | |
4th | Jake Auten | Osawatomie | |
115-120 lbs. | |||
1st | Kevin Callahan | Baldwin | |
2nd | Matt Noblet | Paola | |
3rd | Phillip Henes | STA | |
4th | Nolon Colvin | Chanute | |
125-130 lbs. | |||
1st | Brad Sommerfeldt | Pittsburg | |
2nd | Tanner Shaffer | Pay-Pec | |
3rd | Patrick Haris | Turner | |
4th | Aaron Kirby | Turner | |
135 lbs. | |||
1st | Marcus Armato | Competitors | |
2nd | Billy Foutz | Chanute | |
3rd | Josh Williams | Olathe East | |
140-145 lbs. | |||
1st | Brent Haynes | Competitors | |
2nd | Austin Warren | Linn Co. | |
3rd | Mike Wrestler | Chanute | |
4th | Chris Langford | Turner | |
150-170 lbs. | |||
1st | E. J. Walter | STA | |
2nd | Stephen Mey | KC Rebels | |
3rd | Jason Taylor-Ohmes | Team Hard Rock | |
4th | Corey Leach | Olathe East | |
175-205 lbs. | |||
1st | Kolton Kono | Competitors | |
2nd | Art Squire | STA | |
3rd | Doug McFarland | Team Hard Rock | |
4th | Brent Kahle | Lyndon Jungle Cats | |
235-262.5 lbs. | |||
1st | Chris Crawford | Competitors | |
2nd | Jason Berscheidt | Gardner |