7th Annual Rose Hill Rocket Open
December 14, 2002
6&Under
37-40 A
1. Jake Lewis, Rose Hill
2. Chance Beckham, Rose Hill
3. Cooper Dennett, Winfield
4. Taylor Fitzpatrick, Valley Center
37-40 B
1. Jacob Rodman, Rose Hill
2. Chace Beckham, Rose Hill
3. John Taylor, Winfield
4. Zackarie Ledford, Winfield
43
1. Tyler Hensley, Pittsburg
2. Braden Shelton, Winfield
3. Livi Higgins, El Dorado
46 A
1. Jake Wilson, Rose Hill
2. Zak Hensley, Pittsburg
3. Gage Wells, Derby
4. Kaleb Bratton, Augusta
46 B
1. Robbie Loos, Carroll
2. Joel Sponsel, Carroll
3. Kendall Biddle, Winfield
4. Coryn Ortiz, Valley Center
49 A
1. Joey DeFore, Winfield
2. Cole Collins, WHY
3. Kenton Weber, Rose Hill
4. Lucas McMichael, Winfield
49 B
1. Rip Fraley, Douglass
2. Joe Rayl, Rose Hill
3. Austin Ingram, Winfield
4. Shelby Beltz, Rose Hill
52 A
1. Dakota Thurman, Valley Center
2. Kyle Loecke, Rose Hill
3. Paul Suhr, Valley Center
4. Zach Bodkins, Winfield
52 B
1. Drew Rodman, Rose Hill
2. Luke Sponsel, Carroll
3. Sam Grant, Rose Hill
4. Shane Swindle, Valley Center
55-58 A
1. Caleb Tapia, Winfield
2. Koby Carr, Augusta
3. Ashtyn Cody, Rose Hill
55-58 B
1. Field Benning, Rose Hill
2. Adam Bartell, Pratt
3. John Delacruz, Winfield
4. Tyler Demaree, Winfield
61-67
1. Tyler Watson, Augusta
2. T.J. Anziana, Rose Hill
3. David Ortiz, Valley Center
4. Darell Brewer, Rose Hill
HWT
1. Ian Rogers, Augusta
2. Zach Froese, Winfield
3. Brandon Norton, Winfield
8&Under
46-49
1. Collin Sommers, Derby
2. Jalen Karber, Team Lightning
3. Logan Bohl, Eureka
4. Tylor Kistler, Winfield
52
1. Heath Satterlee, Winfield
2. Rolondo Segovia, Derby
3. Garrett McEachern, Newton
4. Austin Hughey, El Dorado
55
1. Kasey Biddle, Winfield
2. Mikey Harding, Winfield
3. Lucas Milner, Eureka
58 A
1. Miles Johns, Newton
2. Cody Ray, Eureka
3. Tanner Terrell, Rose Hill
4. Chris Eden, Valley Center
58 B
1. Jake Gehring, Team Lightning
2. Tori Beltz, Rose Hill
3. Torre Thopson, Valley Center
4. Pablo Llamas, Newton
61
1. Koal Gibson, Douglass
2. Alex Penka, Garden City
3. Chandler Ayer, Derby
4. Sean Brothers, Eureka
64
1. Chad Blair, Valley Center
2. Caleb Warden, Rose Hill
3. Payton Fraley, Douglass
4. Christopher Wise, Team Lightning
67
1. Tyler McMichael, Winfield
2. Gabe Higgins, El Dorado
3. Quinton Harrison, Newton
4. Kyle Kowalsky, Winfield
70
1. Joshua Ortiz, Valley Center
2. Hunter Lewis, Rose Hill
3. Chase Upchurch, Carroll
4. Tyler Schindler, Rose Hill
73-76-80
1. Derrick Decker, Rose Hill
2. Gage Grant, Rose Hill
3. Brady Heincker, Derby
4. Gage Kellison, Wolfpack
HWT
1. Tyler Lowe, Eureka
2. Larry Hall, Valley Center
3. Brandon Pryce, Eureka
10&Under
55
1. Lincoln Lemon, Carroll
2. Ryan Fitzpatrick, Valley Center
58
1. Cooper Reynolds, Valley Center
2. Tyler Wilson, Rose Hill
3. Aaron Lowmaster, El Dorado
4. Shane Eric, Eureka
61
1. Tyler Hodge, Derby
2. Cameron Davis, WHY
3. Clayton Capps, Rose Hill
4. Colton Wray, Team Lightning
64
1. Ky Biddle, Winfield
2. Skyler Olsen, Derby
3. Michael Pretorius, Derby
4. Timothy Wise, Team Lightning
67
1. Kolton Price, Winfield
2. Seth Otis, Augusta
3. Clint Solis, Augusta
4. Jesse Cranmer, Douglass
76
1. Tyler Sterling, Valley Center
2. Dalton Penka, Garden City
3. Derek Anderson, Derby
4. Clinton Stahl, Newton
79
1. Cade Blair, Valley Center
2. Joey Dozier, Garden City
3. Dalton Dreifurst, Augusta
4. Dakota Brubaker, Eureka
82-85
1. Kash Biddle, Winfield
2. Kyle McGoldrick, Valley Center
3. Jonathan Truman, Valley Center
4. Brandon Ray, Eureka
90
1. Sean Gaither, WHY
2. Matt Stults, Valley Center
3. Chad Lawson, El Dorado
4. Tanner Simmons, Winfield
95
1. Patrick Yoder, Team Lightning
2. Josiah Mills, Winfield
3. Devon Onkieth, Carroll
4. Jacob McWhorter, Rose Hill
110
1. Josh Hicks, Carroll
2. Nathan Swoyer, Pratt
3. Nick Bishop, Rose Hill
120-130
1. Dylan Young, Team Lightning
2. Mike Cooper, Rose Hill
3. Raven Ortiz, Valley Center
HWT
1. Anthony Tucker, Rose Hill
2. Kalen Potts, Winfield
12&Under
60-64
1. Zach Briggs, Garden City
2. Roger Windham, Derby
76-80
1. Wayne Riggins, Augusta
2. Lane Greenlee, Garden City
3. Robbie Dawkins, Newton
4. Garrett Anderson, Augusta
84
1. Chad Harding, Winfield
2. Jake Moody, Valley Center
3. Jordan Ross, Rose Hill
88-92
1. Lee Offill, Valley Center
2. Seth Mertins, Valley Center
3. Zane Linder, WHY
4. Logan Waite, Winfield
96
1. Colton Snook, Douglass
2. Tyler Crow, Winfield
3. Bradley Toon, Carroll
4. Michael Pena, Garden City
105
1. Tyler Rosenhamer, Carroll
2. Dylan Moore, Eureka
3. Cody Sherwood, Valley Center
4. Rylan Dalke, Newton
110-115-120
1. Ryan Richardson, Winfield
2. Colby Crank, Team Lightning
3. Brenton Daniel, Rose Hill
4. Cody Inslee, Pratt
130-140
1. Marshal Swoyer, Pratt
2. Jeff Poe, WHY
3. TJ. Gulick, Eureka
4.Eli Moore, Valley Center
165
1. Kyle Jones, Douglass
2. Andrew Simon, Augusta
14&Under
85-90
1. Dustin Bowen, Rose Hill
2. Thain Brobst, Eureka
105
1. Jon Prater, Pratt
2. Tyler Ashpole, Valley Center
3. Jordan Edison,WHY
4. James Lewis, Carroll
110-115
1. Parker Huitt, Pratt
2. Jordan Johnston, Carroll
3. Beth Johnson, Garden City
120-125
1. Wyatt Bechtel, Eureka
2. Clay Foster, Valley Center
3. Greg Robertson, Rose Hill
4. Eric Sponsel, Carroll
135-140
1. Aaron Hynick, Rose Hill
2. Michael Schwind, Valley Center
3. Ben Forsberg, Rose Hill
4. Zach Myers, Douglass
155-165
1. Josh Marks, Eureka
2. Travis Wulf, Newton
HWT A
1. Keith Peters, Douglass
2. Kyle Smith, Rose Hill
HWT B
1. Lynn Bock, Douglass
2. Joe Gittich