Salina Tournament of Champions
February 1, 2003
6 & Under | |||
37lbs | 1st | Armand McCray | TOHK |
2nd | Gunner Jackson | CCWC | |
3rd | Nicholas Reeb | Jr. Viking | |
4th | Austin Metcalf | Emporia | |
40lbs | 1st | Marissa Andres | TOHK |
2nd | Jake Leckliter | WWC | |
3rd | Zech Warren | Lawrence Jr. | |
4th | Mitchell McClellan | Paola | |
43lbs | 1st | Dayton Will | Salina |
2nd | Dante Rodriguez | Team Husk | |
3rd | Keshawn Hayes | Northland | |
4th | Jacob Le | WWC | |
46lbs | 1st | Philip Hamilton | Abilene |
2nd | Tyler Irwin | Salina | |
3rd | Pavin Cole | Topeka Terminators | |
4th | Simon Munoz | TOHK | |
46/49lbs | 1st | Luke Henes | STA |
2nd | Kimira Lee | Wichita East | |
3rd | Nicholas Eakins | Salina | |
4th | Trevan Kerr | Bishop Ward | |
49lbs | 1st | Joey Defore | Winfield |
2nd | Darren Lee | Wichita East | |
3rd | Chandler Woodin | Paola | |
4th | Dylan Eck | Brawlers | |
52lbs | 1st | Paul Suhr | Valley Center |
2nd | Colton Steele | Team Tigers | |
3rd | Justin Menges | Derby | |
4th | Jeff Brown | Great Bend | |
55A | 1st | George Barth | Northland |
2nd | Nic Augustin | WWC | |
3rd | Nick Wuthnow | Salina | |
4th | Brandon Lee | WWC | |
55B | 1st | Nick Reesor | Wamego |
2nd | Josh Becker | Team Tigers | |
3rd | Austin Tanner | Ellsworth | |
4th | John Delacruz | Winfirn | |
58lbs | 1st | Mack Gowing | Goddard |
2nd | Trey Dulaney | Maize | |
3rd | Brandon Stokes | Eudora | |
4th | Mason Orr | Valley Center | |
61lbs | 1st | Max Schwab | CCWC |
2nd | Jacob Biller | Manhattan | |
3rd | Tyler Watson | Augusta | |
4th | Logan Powell | Gardner | |
64lbs | 1st | Preston Weigel | Russell |
2nd | Travus Young | WWC | |
3rd | Alex Yoxall | Ottawa | |
4th | Spencer Bird | Ottawa | |
70lbs | 1st | Chance Smith | Carroll |
2nd | Lody Black | CCWC | |
3rd | David Cash | Goddard | |
73/76lbs | 1st | Tyson Toelkes | Trailhands |
2nd | Zach Froese | Winfield | |
3rd | Christopher Gridley | CCWC | |
Lt.-Hwt | 1st | Skyler Hittle | Con Kids |
2nd | Ian Rogers | Augusta | |
Hwt- | 1st | Kolby Washburn | Council Grove |
2nd | Jesse Correll | Vermillion Val | |
8 & Under | |||
43lbs | 1st | Dustin Reed | Colby |
2nd | Josiah Endershak | Salina | |
3rd | Dillon Swinehart | Jungle Cats | |
46lbs | 1st | Zac Gentzler | WWC |
2nd | Javier Vieyra | Salina | |
3rd | Joshua Mullin | Manhattan | |
4th | Dakota Leach | Goddard | |
49bs | 1st | Channing Williams | Coffeyville |
2nd | Jacobi Anderson | CCWC | |
3rd | Colin Smith | Goddard | |
4th | Junior Morgan | Chapman | |
52lbs | 1st | Kyle Macy | Andover |
2nd | Roger Rhea | Wichita East | |
3rd | Timothy Prescott | Mac | |
4th | Jayste McClure | Hugoton | |
55A | 1st | Dylan McKinney | Paola |
2nd | Dustin Shown | Emporia | |
3rd | Levi Eck | Brawlers | |
4th | Taylor Miller | Maize | |
55B | 1st | Austin Walker | Wichita South |
2nd | Taylor Harris | Paola | |
3rd | Cody Rader | Turner | |
4th | Alec Tholin | CCWC | |
58A | 1st | Konner Kriss | Colby |
2nd | Bo Pursel | Tonganoxie | |
3rd | Weston Penn | Ottawa | |
4th | Jospeh Umscheid | WWC | |
58B | 1st | Derrick Gates | Maize |
2nd | Zackery Romine | Team Tigers | |
3rd | Kaleb Turner | Andover | |
4th | Camden Chiles | Slammers | |
61A | 1st | Uylesses Deshazer | TOHK |
2nd | Jamon Cotton | Hutch | |
3rd | Colton Duhr | Salina | |
4th | Chase Newell | Grant Co. | |
61B | 1st | Chandler Ayer | Derby |
2nd | Alex Thibault | Halstead | |
3rd | Jacob Davis | Winfield | |
4th | Tyler Harris | Chapman | |
64A | 1st | David Dowell | El Dorado |
2nd | Tyler McMichael | Winfield | |
3rd | Dalton Rodd | Haysville | |
4th | Peyton Wingert | Halstead | |
64B | 1st | Tyler Hart | Team Tigers |
2nd | Keagan Strange | Colby | |
3rd | Jordan Routh | Wamego | |
4th | Logan Colton | Salina | |
67lbs | 1st | Connor Middleton | Olatha North |
2nd | Justin Smull | Salina | |
3rd | Zakery Will | Salina | |
4th | Kyler Rupe | Haysville | |
70lbs | 1st | Brooks Lindsay | CCWC |
2nd | Joshua Ortiz | Valley Center | |
3rd | Patrick Weaver | Hugoton | |
4th | Zachary Baker | Team Tigers | |
73lbs | 1st | Nathan Dowell | El Dorado |
2nd | Tanner Hull | Salina | |
3rd | Nathan Forbes | Trailhands | |
4th | Cole Cannon | Mill Valley | |
76lbs | 1st | Reece Conklin | Sunflower |
2nd | Tyler Henness | Paola | |
3rd | Rusty Yarrow | CCWC | |
4th | Dylan Samuels | Haysville | |
80/84lbs | 1st | Colton Castlebury | Bulldogs |
2nd | Blake Yeagley | T-Birds | |
3rd | Taylor Krier | Mac | |
4th | Bryce Morgan | WWC | |
88lbs | 1st | Chris Reed | TOHK |
2nd | Todd Savolt | Garden City | |
3rd | Zachary Peterson | Maize | |
4th | Nathan Stanley | Jr. Viking | |
90-99 | 1st | Tyler Woodruff | Goddard |
2nd | Andre Holiday | Bishop Ward | |
3rd | Kyle McLellan | Paola | |
4th | Jake Brown | Winfield | |
100-110 | 1st | Dakota Jiskra | Jungle Cats |
2nd | Heath Moore | Tonganoxie | |
3rd | Tyler Goding | Ellsworth | |
4th | Jonathon Gridley | CCWC | |
110-120 | 1st | Clay Wilcox | Chaparral |
2nd | Jarin Brown | Con Kids | |
3rd | Brett Petty | El Dorado | |
4th | Kane Washington | Hoxie | |
10 & Under | |||
52/55lbs | 1st | Ben Kazimir | Brawlers |
2nd | Tyler Brown | Osawatomie | |
3rd | Tyler Andres | TOHK | |
4th | Bo Newport | Twisters | |
58lbs | 1st | Symon Seaton | Bonner Springs |
2nd | Cody Beasley | Haysville | |
3rd | Cooper Reynolds | Valley Center | |
4th | Tayler Brown | Osawatomie | |
61A | 1st | Shane Thomas | Renegades |
2nd | Daniel Deshazer | TOHK | |
3rd | Taylor Moeder | Colby | |
4th | Gage Shaddox | Comp Mo. | |
61B | 1st | Junior Skeen | Chapman |
2nd | Garth Griffith | Atwood | |
3rd | Brandon Copeland | Topeka Tornado | |
4th | Troy Lindley | Winfield | |
64A | 1st | Blaine Smith | Salina |
2nd | Jake Kazimir | Brawlers | |
3rd | Jake Rumpf | Comp Mo | |
4th | Skyler McComb | TOHK | |
64B | 1st | Tyler Deal | Mill Valley |
2nd | Darnell Epps | Grapplers | |
3rd | Dylan Ellis | Brawlers | |
4th | Gail Lee | Emporia | |
67A | 1st | Alex Whitmore | Comp Mo |
2nd | Kasey Lien | Salina | |
3rd | Chad Macey | Andover | |
4th | Derek Schnittker | Hugoton | |
67/70lbs | 1st | Jordan Allen | Salina |
2nd | Brett Terrell | Norton | |
3rd | Landon Singular | CCWC | |
4th | Brandon Turner | Topeka Tornados | |
70A | 1st | Cody Pack | Paola |
2nd | Zach Atchison | Mill Valley | |
3rd | Tyler Anderson | CCWC | |
4th | Spencer Ingermanson | Salina | |
70B | 1st | Jake Walker | STA |
2nd | Andre Thibault | Halstead | |
3rd | Connor Hewitt | Beloit | |
4th | Aaron Vanhouse | Gardner | |
73A | 1st | Christian Peterson | Maize |
2nd | Jace Campbell | Oakley | |
3rd | Koty Russell | Sunflower | |
4th | Jamie Simmons | Rossville | |
73B | 1st | Zachary Demars | CCWC |
2nd | Trent Hoover | Salina | |
3rd | Cory Richardson | Wichita East | |
4th | Ethan Beckett | Jr. Viking | |
76A | 1st | Cody Shavlik | Derby |
2nd | Nathen Kozlowski | Grapplers | |
3rd | Parker Madl | East Kansas | |
4th | Tyler Sterling | Valley Center | |
76B | 1st | Casey Kidwell | Turner |
2nd | Brandon Ryan | Salina | |
3rd | Michael Hankins | Winfield | |
4th | Tyler Hughes | Jr. Viking | |
79A | 1st | Cade Blair | Valley Center |
2nd | Kash Biddle | Winfield | |
3rd | Brett Norris | Atchinson | |
4th | Quinton Hitchcock | WWC | |
79B | 1st | Justin Hajek | Abilene |
2nd | Joshua Payne | Kaw Valley | |
3rd | Kiefer Turner | Andover | |
4th | Brandon Galleher | Valley Center | |
82lbs | 1st | Austin Baird | Pratt |
2nd | Joey Dozier | Garden City | |
3rd | Tyler Roth | Jr. Viking | |
4th | Dakota Weaver | Abilene | |
85A | 1st | Ethan Mumaw | Team Tiger |
2nd | Cody Johnson | Renegade | |
3rd | Chase Nitcher | Valley Center | |
4th | Tucker Chadd | Comp Mo | |
85B | 1st | Dustin Howard | Turner |
2nd | Max Hopkins | Con Kids | |
3rd | Todd Curtis | Gardner | |
90lbs | 1st | Morgan Numrich | Scott City |
2nd | Dalton Weaver | Abilene | |
3rd | Sean Gaither | WHY | |
4th | Ethan Stickel | Colby | |
95lbs | 1st | Dalton Beard | Brawlers |
2nd | Chase Kreutzer | Pratt | |
3rd | Corey Ochoa | Atchinson | |
4th | Gage Knudson | Grapplers | |
100-105 | 1st | Dustin Williams | St. Joe |
2nd | David Blazevic | Turner | |
3rd | Benny Armstrong | Brawlers | |
4th | Austin Bechard | Beloit | |
110A | 1st | Brett Dunlap | Hiawatha |
2nd | Nathanial Swoyer | Pratt | |
3rd | Timmy Chadd | Comp Mo | |
4th | Marquel Jones | Wyandotte | |
110B | 1st | J. P. Branen | Gardner |
2nd | Jacob Edwardson | Wichita South | |
3rd | Sam Wheeler | Topeka Terminators | |
4th | Marc Garcia | Team Lightning | |
120lbs | 1st | Gage Roberts | Andover |
2nd | Bryce Dunkelberger | Maize | |
3rd | Jake Delp | CCWC | |
4th | Levi Cyphers | CCWC | |
130lbs | 1st | T. J. Lowe | Pleasant Ridge |
2nd | Dylan Young | Team Lightning | |
3rd | John Eblen | Northland | |
4th | Jordan Brown | Con Kids | |
142-150 | 1st | Braden Eck | Haysville |
2nd | Dylan Pendelton | Tonganoxie | |
3rd | Cody Goding | Ellsworth | |
4th | Wyat Correll | Vermillion Valley | |
155-165 | 1st | Dillon Salmans | Hoxie |
2nd | Adam Shepard | El Dorado | |
3rd | Trey Page | Wichita East | |
4th | Aaron VonLintel | Team Lightning | |
165-175 | 1st | Kalen Potts | Winfield |
2nd | John King | Topeka Tornado | |
12& Under | |||
60/64lbs | 1st | Sharky Slyter | Paola |
2nd | Cody Tyler | Comp Mo | |
3rd | Clay Birkle | TOHK | |
4th | Zach Sparr | TOHK | |
68lbs | 1st | Nathan Furches | Derby |
2nd | Darin Stroot | Brawlers | |
3rd | Jeff Vesta | Manhattan | |
4th | Justin Rose | Emporia | |
72lbs | 1st | Dylan Haynes | Renegades |
2nd | Lance Maldonado | Grapplers | |
3rd | Cassidy Spangler | Beloit | |
4th | Joshua Umschied | WWC | |
76lbs | 1st | Bron Greenfeather | Haysville |
2nd | Collin Hase | Silver Lake | |
3rd | Derek Newell | Grant Co. | |
4th | Josh Phillips | St. Joe | |
80lbs | 1st | Jordan Keller | Maize |
2nd | Kalem Bennett | Topeka Tornado | |
3rd | Dustin Hill | Team Tigers | |
4th | Jake Mainz | Maize | |
84lbs | 1st | Shawn Thomas | Renegades |
2nd | Jimmy Hubbard-Stults | Valley Center | |
3rd | John Keller | Maize | |
4th | Brooks Gahagen | Andover | |
88A | 1st | Tyler Caldwell | Valley Center |
2nd | Kendall Burns | St. Joe | |
3rd | John Woodbridge | Salina | |
4th | Nick Flynn | Slammers | |
88B | 1st | Stefan Andrews | Topeka Tornados |
2nd | Nathan Sicard | Con Kids | |
3rd | Jacob Moomau | Team Tigers | |
4th | Chris Welsh | Team Tigers | |
92A | 1st | Steve Miller | Manhattan |
2nd | Anthony Livengood | STA | |
3rd | Kyle Detmer | Maize | |
4th | Andrew Whitmore | Comp Mo | |
92B | 1st | Cole Rickabaugh | T-Birds |
2nd | Ramon Vieyra | Hutchinson | |
3rd | Nathan Walker | Wichita South | |
4th | Laramie Inslee | Pratt | |
96lbs | 1st | Brent Fisher | Brawlers |
2nd | Sam Thoman | Brawlers | |
3rd | Daniel Weaver | Hugoton | |
4th | Colton Snook | Douglas | |
96/100 | 1st | Ryan Patterson | Brawlers |
2nd | Phillip Henes | STA | |
3rd | Blake Fulbright | Maize | |
4th | Zach Smith | Topeka Terminators | |
100B | 1st | Steven Skaggs | Team Tigers |
2nd | Armondo Campbell | Wyandotte | |
3rd | Kyle Hess | Gardner | |
4th | Jeffery Childs | Grapplers | |
100-105 | 1st | Blake Mayes | Bel |
2nd | Dallas Elliott | Goddard | |
3rd | Jake Tanenbaum | East Kansas | |
4th | Taylor Bersuch | Mac | |
110lbs | 1st | Romero Cotton | Hutchinson |
2nd | Brent Romig | East Kansas | |
3rd | Tyler Rosenhamer | Carr | |
4th | Marcus Armato | Comp Mo | |
115lbs | 1st | Mitchell Arnold | Wichita East |
2nd | Boaz Beard | Brawlers | |
3rd | Chastan Hoeme | Scott City | |
4th | Cameron Hall | Jr. Viking | |
120lbs | 1st | Jacob Cole | Maize |
2nd | Joel Marrs | CCWC | |
3rd | Casey Bratton | Jackson Co. | |
4th | Rachelle Florke | Peacock | |
130lbs | 1st | Marvio Tischauser | Abilene |
2nd | Aldon Isenberg | Gardner | |
3rd | Gabe Mason | Baldwin | |
4th | Cody Jasper | Wichita East | |
140lbs | 1st | E.J. Walter | STA |
2nd | Shae Roberts | Andover | |
3rd | Marshal Sowyer | Pratt | |
4th | Marcus Burton | Wichita East | |
150lbs | 1st | Kolten Kono | Comp Mo |
2nd | Jake Kober | Trailhands | |
3rd | Joel Eastes | Pratt | |
4th | Gus Allen | Elk Co. | |
165lbs | 1st | Paul Kilgore | ElDorado |
2nd | Gage Deere | Topeka Terminators | |
3rd | Michael Patenaude | CCWC | |
174-190 | 1st | Alex Hackathorn | Kaw Valley |
2nd | Skyler Moore | Wichita East | |
3rd | Josh Rodriguez | Emporia | |
4th | Bob Doxon | Goodland | |
14 & Under | |||
80lbs | 1st | Austin Collichio | Slammers |
2nd | David Watson | Grapplers | |
3rd | Todd McFall | Topeka Terminators | |
4th | Chris Sommer | Topeka Terminators | |
85/90lbs | 1st | Daniel Rodriquez | Team Huskers |
2nd | Pat Mosley | WWC | |
3rd | Aaron Ely | Slammers | |
4th | Michael Steele | Mill Valley | |
95lbs | 1st | Paul Hanson | Turner |
2nd | Bret Swoyer | Manhattan | |
3rd | Josh Hogan | Topeka Terminators | |
4th | Jared Birkle | TOHK | |
100lbs | 1st | Trevor Leahy | Comp Ks |
2nd | Marc Somers | East Kansas | |
3rd | Tyler Williamson | Mill Valley | |
4th | Brian Sullvan | STA | |
105lbs | 1st | R. J. Nill | Comp Ks |
2nd | Jon Prater | Pratt | |
3rd | Kyle Buehler | Slammers | |
4th | Matt Noblet | Paola | |
110lbs | 1st | Peter Eck | Brawlers |
2nd | Adam Almaeuer | East Kansas | |
3rd | Jamye Hoover | Salina | |
4th | Chris Scheideman | Wamego | |
115lbs | 1st | Kevin Callahan | Baldwin |
2nd | Mike Webb | Wichita South | |
3rd | Mark Perez | Topeka Tornados | |
4th | Dallas Nelson | Mac | |
120lbs | 1st | Bishop Price | Wichita South |
2nd | Thomas Hegarty | Wyandotte | |
3rd | Taylor Sibala | East Kansas | |
4th | Chris Langford | Turner | |
125lbs | 1st | Jonathan Arveson | Chapman |
2nd | Max Norris | Mill Valley | |
3rd | Luke Thibault | Halstead | |
4th | Adam Krehbeil | Border | |
130lbs | 1st | Bradley Esterl | Beloit |
2nd | Richie Blazevic | Turner | |
3rd | Kenny Calhoon | Kaw Valley | |
4th | Samuel Portlock | Topeka Tornados | |
135lbs | 1st | Jonathan Legarreta | Grapplers |
2nd | Andrew Turner | Topeka Tornados | |
3rd | Damon Garcia | Emporia | |
4th | David Woodward | Trailhands | |
140lbs | 1st | Brandon Smith | Turner |
2nd | Alex Whitehill | Mac | |
3rd | Joey Garcia | Maize | |
4th | Ben Miller | Topeka Tornados | |
145lbs | 1st | Brett McClernon | Maize |
2nd | Chris Meyer | Turner | |
3rd | Chris England | East Kansas | |
4th | Robby Martins | Kaw Valley | |
150lbs | 1st | Jed Mamie | Bishop Ward |
2nd | T. J. Lorson | Topeka Tornados | |
3rd | Kevin Moravec | Border | |
4th | John Houston | Topeka Tornados | |
155lbs | 1st | Jameon Rush | CCWC |
2nd | Chase Abel | Baldwin | |
3rd | Randall Nelson | Bishop Ward Jr | |
160lbs | 1st | James Sparks | Emporia |
2nd | Justin Gardner | Slammers | |
3rd | Billy Volle | Kaw Valley | |
4th | Keith Jones | Goddard | |
165lbs | 1st | Keith Curtis | Gardner |
2nd | Aaron Suelter | Lincoln | |
3rd | Nicholas Harris | Grapplers | |
170/175lbs | 1st | Elijah Madison | Abilene |
2nd | Michael Chmioling | Slammers | |
3rd | Joe Payne | Paola | |
4th | Charlie Shively | Jungle Cats | |
190-205lbs | 1st | Steven Foster | Haysville |
2nd | Mike Wegener | STA | |
3rd | Alex Deters | Topeka Tornados | |
4th | Brooke Collins | WHY | |
210-225lbs | 1st | Alex Thomas | Atwood Kids |
2nd | Lynn Beck | Douglass Jr | |
3rd | David Goodsell | Carrol Jr | |
245-251lbs | 1st | J. Espeth | Chapman |
2nd | T. Hutton | TOHK | |
3rd | R. Zwaduk | Topeka Terminators | |
4th | J. Berscheidt | Gardner |