6& under novice
37 1.Joseph Jirak-Atchison 2.
Wiggins-Lawrence 3.Mackenzie Jeanneret-Atchison 4.Issac
Erazmus-Sunflower Kids 40 1.Ryeki Tuley-Lawerence 2.Trey
Sauder- Manhattan 3.Lane Green-Trailhands 4.Justin
Rakestraw-Silver Lake 43 A 1.Peyton Murray-Top. Tornados
2.Cody DeDonder-ST. Marys 3.Chris Howard-Sunflower Kids
4.Maeshayla Tye-Ogden 43B 1.Gage Shelter-Burlington
2.Derek Stahel Trailhands 3.Colby Hurla-Rossville 4.Brendan
Cain-Sunflower Kids 43-46 1.Jenson Hoeme-Jr. Vikes
2.Brogan Renfro-Silver Lake 3.Caleb Engelken-Jr. Vikes 4.Jacob
Frye-Silver Lake 46A 1.Colton Sack-St. Marys 2.Trey Marts-
Manhattan 3.Austin Tillman- Jr. Vikes 4.Gage Goudace Top.
46B 1.Logan Farrell-Lawrence 2.Zayne Wilson-Top 3.Hunter
Thelon-Tigers 4.Trent Gentry-R 49A 1.Caden Quinlan-Kaw Valley 2.Hunter Barta- Top.
3.John Livingston-Effingham 4.Garrett Splichal-Hawks 49B
1.Jay Birdsall-Top. Tor. 2.Sebastain Kirk-Frankfort 3.Tiston
Smith- Silver Lake 4.Gabe Simpson-JCWC 52A 1.Carson
Welker-Tornados 2.Samuel Burton-Abilene 3.Kale Purchell-JCWC
4.Brady Flynn-Sunflower Kids 52B 1.Caleb Streeter-Sunflower
Kids 2.Hubbin-Tornados 3.Lane Prewitt-Trailhands 4.Cayden
Jackson-JCWC 55A 1.Pete Harrod-Top 2.Maya Ogden-Ogden
3.Garrison Spoontz-Vermillion 4.Grant Steffes-Frankfort 55B
1.Carson Johnson-Silver Lake 2.Gunner Smith-Hawks 3.Andrew
Kirak-Atchison 4.Rilyn Mayginnes-Vermillion 61 1.Brodie
Scott-KCWC 2.Colby Garrison-Trailhands 3.Tannah Forbes-Effingham
4.Dawson Pyatt-Jr. Vikes 64 1.Bradon Sloyer-Burlingt on
2.Ewan Mill-Jr. Vikes 3.Justin Muckey-Lawrence 64B
1.Dylan Gillespie-Sunflower Kids 2.Mason Davison-Trailhands
3.Dezirae Warrender-Ogden 4.Daniel Dorathy-Burlington
73-76-80 1.Will Rhoades-Trailhands 2.Robby Malcom-Tailhands
3.Riley Senne-Kaw valley 4.Sahbi Potts-Ogden 88-95
1.Hayden Robb-Kaw Valley 2. Nolan Parker-MV
6 @
under open
40-43 1.Devin Dultmeier 46 1.Austin
Fager-Blue Thunder 2.Bishop Murray-Blue Thunder 3.Carson
Brading-Team Tiger 4.Caleb Taylor- Silver Lake 5.Landon Madill-
Blue Thunder 52 1.Dylan Roush-Blue Thunder 2.Layne Hurla-
Rossville 3.Bowman Murray-Blue Thunder 4. Emmett Jobbins
Effingham 55 1.Daigan Kruger- Silver Lake 2.Kaden
Dillon-Sabetha 3.Caden Heydenreich-ums 4. Nate Wechsler-Trailhands
58-61 1.Brennan Shelman-Blue Thunder 2.Justice Dunbar-MV
3.Kaelin Rice-Blue Thunder 4.Trent Reamer- Silver Lake
8 & under novice 43 46 1.Adrian Kraus -Manhattan 2.
Zack Smith Blue Thunder 3.Adam Smith Blue Thunder 49-52
1.Trevor Henderson Trailhands 2.Keegan Purcell JCWC 3.T.T.
Totty-Burlington 4.Zachary Boucher Jr. Vikes 5.Alex Babin
Topkea Tornados 55 1.Tim Spear Atchinson 2.Nathan Wymore
Silver Lake 3.Eliania Duncan Lawrence 4.Caleb McEntire
58 1.Trae Martin Jr. Vikes 2. Cody Merchen Odgen 3.Brennan
Hanner Mission Valley 4.Peterson Topeka Tornados 61
1.Dynah Woodman Jr. Vikes 2.Ty Redmond Jr. Vikes 3.Jordan
Kratuchvill Topeka Tornados 4.Garrett Klahr JCWC 61
1.Jacob Libel Doniphan Co 2.Eli Reling Blue Thunder 3.Devon
Martin Thunderbirds 4.Stephen Roberts Trailhands 64 1.
Logan Brede Thunderbirds 2.Otis Costlow Trailhands 3.Jacob
Hamon Team Tiger 4.Caleb Jeanneret Trailhands 67
1.Willie Dotson Lawrence 2.Scott Kuhn Silver Lake 3.Cael
Jackson JCWC 4.Elijah Jacobs Sunflower Kids 70
1.Phoenix Thomas Jr. Vikes 2.Jordan Bowers JCWC 3. Holden
Lentz Bonner Springs 4.DJ Russell Jr. Vikes 73 1.Josh
Durham Manhattan 2.Nathan Swaffar Rossville 3.Jason Prettyman
Trailhands 4.Gentry Dennison Sunflower Kids 76-80
1.Jack Dunshee Jr. Vikes 2.Manuel Benavidez Team Hawks 3.Adam
Leonard Lawrence 4. Cevan Hutchins Rossville 5.Zach
Armstrong Odgen 88 1.Wesley Roush Topeka 2.Cole
Phillips Lawrence 3.Dakota Garrison Trailhands 4.Bethany
Myers Team Hawks 5.Ryan Ratliff St. Marys 88 1.Avonte
Wright Topeka 2. Brandon Armstrong Frankfort 3.Nate Myrick
Trailhands 4.Hunter Bradley Team Tigers 110 1.Keller
Snesrud -Burlington 2.Carson Ukele Sabetha 3.Keesis Potts
Odgen 125-130 1.Athan Huelskamp Meade County 2.Ryan
Cruickshank St. Marys 8 & Under Open 40-46 1.Kai
Allen Silver Lake 2.Olivia Lowe Rossville 3.Gabe Butell
Trailhands 4.Zach Archer Rossville 52 1.Taygen Fletcher
JCWC 2.Freddie Maisberger Thunderbirds 3.L. Fincher Lawrence
4.Tommy Cavanaugh Silver Lake 5.Jason Schroeder Silver Lake
55 1.Houston Idol Northeast Knights 2.Cameron Smith JCWC
3.Brad Robb Kaw Valley 4. Lucas Gottschamer Lawrence 58
1.Cody Priddy Silver Lake 2.Jacob Taylor Silver Lake 3.
Clayton Moison Blue Thunder 4.Sydni Bolewski Sabetha 61
1.Joel Scott Team Tiger 2.Konnor Tannahill Odgen 3.Gavin
Cumpton Odgen 4.Calvin Brown St. Marys 5. Chase Atwood MV
64-67 1.Kamden Brownlee Sabetha 2.Eric Faimon Burlington
3.Cade Wathke Thunderbirds 4.Dakota Brunner Lawrence 5.Gabe
Livingston Effingham 70-73 1.Marcus Martinez Doniphan Co
2.Dan Whitehead Rossville 3.Austin McCrory JCWC 80
1.Cole Bradford Thunderbirds 2.Zackory Gonzales UMS 3.Andrew
Berckefeldt Trailhands 88-95 Not Available 95 1.Storm
Sludianek-Marysville 2.Evan Dean Trailhands 3.Nick Funk
Atchinson 4.Heath Baker Atchinson 110-122 1.Riece
Randalls Tornados 2.Jordan Torrez Burlington
10 & Under Novice 52-61 1.Jeremiah Liska Lawrence 2.Drew
Sharpe Silver Lake 3.Brodrick Shipley Frankfort 4.Kacie Jones
Burlingame 64-67 1.Ethan Totty Burlington 2.Maicol
Newkirk Atchinson 3.Colton Fox Team Tiger 4.Trevor Khlar
JCWC 70 1.Tyler Roberts Trailhands 2. Kevin Moser St.
Marys 3.Austin Harwick Frankfort 4.Cody Short Team Tiger
73 1.Will DeDonder St. Marys 2.Evan Totty Burlington
3.Keith Raub Silver Lake 4.Carson Jumping Eagle Sunflower Kids
76-79 1.Jarrett Ducksworth Tornados 2.Isiah Jacobs
Sunflower Kids 3.Brady Mulroy JCWC 4.Walker Bassett Jr.
Vikings 82 1.Jack Roenne - Team Tiger 2.Tristen
Gillespie Sunflower Kids 3.Camryne Splichal Team Hawks
85 1.Tayvon Agnew-Nash Manhattan 2.Tanner Ukele Sabetha
3.Anthony Enneking Team Hawks 4.Justin Leonard Lawrence
90 1.Michael Bowers JCWC 2.Myles Phillips Lawrence
3.Dawson Schaeffer Rossville 4. Preston Alexander Team Tigers
95-100 1.Nick Quinlan Kaw Valley 2.Sam Hambelton Lawrence
3.Matt Cruickshank St Marys 4.Kyle Grimm Sabetha 5.Ethan
Moorman Manhattan 110 1.Brian Shane Odgen 2.Trent
Smeltzer Blue Thunder 3.Max McGraw Lawrence 4.Tyler Swaffer
Rossville 120-130 1.Josh Wilson Silver Lake 2.Lance
Ross Frankfort 150-170 1.Jake Hastings Trailhands
2.Chris Krenzin Abilene 3.Braden Crowder Odgen 4. Jaden
Crowder Odgen 5.Jordan Best Burlington 179 1.Nomkiwash
Potts Odgen 2.Dylon Stone Team Hawks 10& Under Open
55 1.Reed Miller Rossville 2.Chris Gleason MV 61
1.Jordan Priddy Silver Lake 2.Tegan Dillon UMS 3.Christian
Madill UMS 4.Karl Scholz Effingham 5.Brayden Wiedmer
Doniphan 64 1.Tate Steele Team Tigers 2.Logan Brown
UMS 3.Levi Green Trailhands 4.Gunner Murray Blue Thunder
67 1.Brandon Brownlee Sabetha 2.Trevor Casteel Abilene
3.Holden Hurla Rossville 4.Branden Callahan Team Tiger
70 1.Bryce Erickson Trailhands 2.Hunter Ostertag Effingham
3. Chase Reynolds UMS 4.Sarah Dalager Lawrence 73
1.Dalton Dultmeier Silver Lake 2.Mason Robb Kaw Valley
3.Santana Cortez Blue Thunder 4.Max Gottschamer Lawrence
5.Scott Cashier -JCWC 76A 1.Zeb Speer Doniphan 2.Ridge
Freislinger UMS 3.Isaac Gutsch Burlington 4.Gavin Heydenreich
UMS 76B 1.Brock Butel Trailhands 2.Hutner Evans
Effingham 3.Matthew Wurm Trailhands 4.Dawson Mast Burlington
5.Colton Parthemer Frankfort 79 1.Alex Martinez Doniphan
2.Devin Duncan Lawrence 3.Matt Rochford Jr. Vikings 82
1.Kolby Droegemeier Rossville 2.Dalton Armstrong Effingham
3.Jameson Lutz JCWC 85 1.Matt Schlossman Jr.Vikings
2.August Scholz Effingham 3.Makaea Forbes Effingham 90
1.Gabe Dunn Doniphan 1.Riley Tubbs Rossville 1.Matt Whitehead
- Rossville 4.Alex Tillman St Joe Metro 95-100 1.Tucker
Wilson-Lawrence 2.Jake Patterson T-birds 3.Antonio Gonzales UMS
120 1.Austin Masters Mission Valley 2.Kyler Tannahll
Odgen 150 1.Jake Heit Jr. Vikings 2.Tyler Lowe
Effingham 165 1.Kevin Nichols - Lawrence 12 & Under
Novice 72-76 1.Caleb Maynard Frankfort 2.Alec Stock
Augusta 3.Zach Baum Blue Thunder 4.Sebastain Newkirk Atchison
80-84 1.Cody Desch Jr. Vikings 2.Nate Vick Sunflower Kids
88 1.Rylen Bailey Frankfort 2. Brooks Dunckel Blue Thunder
3.Joe Peterson Blue Thunder 96-100 1.Matt Muckey Lawrence
2.Ellen Dalager Lawrence 3.Jessie McAllister Lawrence
115 1.Boyd Roenne Team Tiger 2.Parker Zeller JCWC 3.Tyler
Nichols Lawrence 120 1.Griffin Matney Jr. Vikings
2.Kenadee Meditz Jr. Vikings 3.Vincent Buchanan Thunderbirds
4.Chase Montgomery Team Tiger 12 & Under Open
64-72
1.JP Gallegos UMS 2.Hunter Kiser Abilene 76-80 1.Alex
Cavanaugh Silver Lake 2.Tyler Price JCWC 3.Spencer Baum JCWC
4.Corey Tyler St.Marys 5. Lucas Schroeder Silver Lake 84
1.Haegan Schaefer Silver Lake 2.Logan Bowen Effingham 3.Trent
Miles Trailhands 88 1.Coltin Morgan Silver Lake
2.Valeria Rivera Jr. Vikings 3.David Deters Jr. Vikings 92
1.Jayson Failer St. Marys 2.Shelton Parthemer Frankfort
3.Brennan Robinson Silver Lake 4.Baylor Reed Bluethunder
96 1.Jacob Handke Effingham 2.Dustin Cooper Rossville
3.Patrick Shuler Mission Valley 4.Dusty Bammes Jr. Vikings
100-105 1.Lucas Lovvorn -JCWC 2.Kyle Fuller Jr. Vikings
3.Mason Ray Jr.Vikings 4.Jared Shipley Blue Thunder 110
1.Alan Clothier Sunflower Kids 2.Will Dalager Lawrence 3.Luke
Middleton East Kansas 4.Austin Jones Burlingame 115
1.Greg Tooley St. Marys 2.Ethan Dean Trailhands 3.Derek Gentry
Rossville 4.Kody Collins- Doniphan 120 1.Darric Cashier
Trailhands 2.Nathan Mikoleit Blue Thunder 3.Marquez White
Lawrence 4.Bratten Forbes Effingham 130 1.Chance
Odgen/Chaz Wright result unavailable 2. 3.Bailey Kelly/Mason
Caum result unavailable 4. 155-165 1.Nathan Vander
Lindon 2.Brogan Caspers Thunderbirds 190-202 1.Jason
Zook Abilene 2.Colby Randalls Topeka Tornados
14 & Under
Novice 90-95 1.Trevor Wathke Thunderbirds 2.Blake Denton
St. Marys 105-110 1.Alex Bolewski Sabetha 2.Austin
Spencer Jr. Vikings 3.Andrew Adrian Atchison 115-120
1.Ryan Brunner Blue Thunder 2.Cassie Ramirez Lawrence
125-130 1.David Artidiello Blue Thunder 2.Storm Johnson St.
Marys 190-235 1.Elijah Scharp Blue Thunder 2.Aaron Davis
Blue Thunder 3.Ian Hall Jr. Vikings 14 & Under Open
75 1.Khamin Crow Silver Lake 2.Michael March Silver Lake
90 1.Jonah Lutz JCWC 2.Dylan Priddy Silver Lake 3.Xavier
Kenney Sunflower Kids 4.Brendan Dankenbring - Rossville
100-105 1.Zakk Hollands Effingham 2.Colton Steele Team Tigers
3.Derrick Zaldivar Trailhands 4.Benjamin Pollack Thunderbirds
110-115 1.Triston Hurla St.Marys 2.Jacob Gentry Rossville
3.Justin Wagner Effingham 4.Ryan Walter Sunflower Kids
120 1.Nick Reesor Rossville 2.Taylor Lake JCWC 3.Maurice
Jacobs Sunflower Kids 4.Zach Taylor Maryland Heights 5.
Carissa Lowe-Effingham 125 1.Devin Morris Rossville
2.Scott Birkinsha Effingham 3.Kyle Chew Effingham 130
1.Austin Magdaleno- Sunflower Kids 2.Kyle Mick JCWC 3.Bryce
Golightley Odgen 135-140 1.Ryan Bellinger Sunflower Kids
2.Braden Lockhart Silver Lake 3.Zach Hayla St.Marys 4.Caleb
Frederick JCWC 145-155 1.Austin Tillman Topeka Tornados
2.Shannon Dobbs- Effingham 3.Seth Salazar JCWC 4.Logan Flower
Topeka Tornados 5.Tristan Massy Jr. Vikings 165-175
1.Justin Scott Team Tigers 2.Drake Ewing JCWC 3.Jacob Schuetz
Odgen 4.Shawn Wages St.Marys 5.Alex Knight Lawrence
205-225 1.Brad Hooper JCWC 2.Brandy Lowe Rossville 3.Jake
Wittman Sunflower Kids 4.Cooper Zeller - JCWC
|