WWC Open
December 28, 2002
6 & Under | |
37 pounds | |
1st | Armond McCray, TOHK |
2nd | Mikey Daniels, W. East |
3rd | Boo Dryden, WWC |
4th | Kristian Rhea W. East |
40 pounds | |
1st | Jake Lecckliter, El Dorado |
2nd | Cody Lusk, WHY |
3rd | Marc Guerrero, WWC |
4th | Taylor Fitzpzctrick, V.C. |
43 pounds | |
1st | Marissa Andres, TOHK |
2nd | Trenton Allen, Haysville |
3rd | Levi Higgins, El Dorado |
4th | Jarrett Welch, V.C. |
46 pounds | |
1st | Dayton Will, Salina |
2nd | Robbie Loos, Carroll |
3rd | Gage Wells, Derby |
49 pounds | |
1st | Daron Lee, W. East |
2nd | T.J. Roediger, Salina |
3rd | Wade Winter, Brawlers |
4th | Traffis Diffenbaugh, Haysville |
52 pounds "A" | |
1st | Dylan Stroot, Clearwater |
2nd | Dakota Thurman, V.C. |
3rd | Kashon Brown, TOHK |
4th | Dylan Eck, Brawlers |
52 pounds "B" | |
1st | Paul Suhr, V.C. |
2nd | Hernandez, Derby |
3rd | Jared Spencer, WHY |
4th | Shayne Swindle, V.C. |
55 pounds | |
1st | Brandon Le, WWC |
2nd | Kyle L. Reed, Clearwater |
3rd | Ryan Gudenkuaf, Carroll |
4th | Mason Orr, V.C. |
58/61 pounds | |
1st | Mack Gowing, Goddard |
2nd | David Ortiz, V.C. |
3rd | Scotty Welch, V.C. |
HWT | |
1st | Rion Sandoval, Hutch |
8 and Under | |
43/46 pounds | |
1st | Javier Vieyra, Hutch |
2nd | Parker Howell, WWC |
49 pounds | |
1st | Robert Rhea, W. East |
2nd | Colin Smith, Goddard |
3rd | Jalen Garber, Team Lightning |
52 pounds | |
1st | Joey Thompsom, Haysville |
2nd | Chase Miller, Mulvane |
3rd | Clay Dresher, Carroll |
4th | Jeff Morrow, Derby |
55 pounds | |
1st | Kyle Ryan, MAC |
2nd | Christopher Sheppard, Wolfpack |
3rd | Wyatt Winter, Brawlers |
4th | Zack Farran, Phoenix, Az. |
58 pounds "A" | |
1st | Brent Koehn, Pittsburg |
2nd | Bryce Dakin, Emporia |
3rd | Jake Gehring, Team Lightning |
4th | Levi Eck, Brawlers |
61 pounds "A" | |
1st | David Dowell, El Dorado |
2nd | Joesph Umscheid, WWC |
3rd | Trevor Cox, Brawlers |
4th | Joshua Schrader, Haysville |
61 pounds "B" | |
1st | Tyler Kimple, Goddard |
2nd | Travis Young, WWC |
3rd | Dillon Barnet, Andover |
64 pounds | |
1st | Dalton Rodd, Haysville |
2nd | Alex Wilson, Emporia |
3rd | Chris Wise, Team Lightning |
4th | Chad Blair, V.C. |
67 pounds | |
1st | Zackery Will, Salina |
2nd | Bryce Fortune, Circle |
3rd | Christian Martinez, Salina |
4th | Chase Upchurch, Carroll |
70 pounds | |
1st | Justin Smull, Salina |
2nd | Joshua Ortiz, V.C. |
3rd | Art Roman, Hutch |
4th | Blake Little, Wolfpack |
76/80 pounds | |
1st | Andy Jewell, Salina |
2nd | Jared Winter, Salina |
3rd | Dylan Samuels, Haysville |
4th | Bryce Morgan, WWC |
Lt Hwt | |
1st | Michael Bird, Mulvane |
2nd | Tanner Gardner, Clearwater |
3rd | Grant Watkins, WWC |
Hwt | |
1st | Larry Hall, V.C. |
2nd | Roman Sandoval, Hutch |
10 and Under | |
52/55/58 pounds | |
1st | Cody Beasley, Haysville |
2nd | Ben Kazmir, Brawlers |
3rd | Tyler Andres, TOHK |
4th | Ryan Farran, Phoenix, Az. |
61 pounds | |
1st | Tyler Dryden, WWC |
2nd | Drew Mai, Salina |
3rd | Tyler Hodge, Derby |
4th | Copper Reynolds, V.C. |
64 pounds "A" | |
1st | Jacob Kazmir, Brawlers |
2nd | Errin Munsch, WWC |
3rd | Brett Cusick, Mulvane |
64 pounds "B" | |
1st | Alex Bontz, WWC |
2nd | Timothy Wise, Team Lightning |
3rd | Ashlee Martin, Circle |
4th | Derek Hunter, V.C. |
67 pounds | |
1st | Blain Smith, Salina |
2nd | Kasey Lien, Salina |
3rd | Colton Eck, Brawlers |
4th | Luke Lee, Andover |
70 pounds | |
1st | S. Ingermanson, Salina |
2nd | Jacob Umscheid, WWC |
3rd | Cory Richardson, W. East |
4th | Jonthan Barnat, Andover |
73 pounds "A" | |
1st | Jake Gentzler, WWC |
2nd | Taner Thurman, V.C. |
3rd | Damian Pflughoeft, Salina |
4th | Trent Hoover, Salina |
73 pounds "B" | |
1st | Seth Bonner, Wellington |
2nd | Bradley Little, Wolfpack |
3rd | Keaton Dugan, Carroll |
4th | Colton Upchurch, Carroll |
76 pounds | |
1st | Wesley Salyer, Orting Wa. |
2nd | Tyler Sterling, V.C. |
3rd | Devin Huehl, Salina |
4th | Derek Andrewson, Derby |
79 pounds | |
1st | Cade Blair, V.C. |
2nd | Brandon Jasper, W. East |
3rd | Quinton Hitchcock, WWC |
4th | Jared Morrow, Derby |
82 pounds | |
1st | Trey Houlden, Goddard |
2nd | Buddy Wheelock, Haysville |
3rd | Kiefer Turner, Andover |
4th | Chance Bowker, Halstead |
85 pounds | |
1st | Tucker Chadd, Competitors |
2nd | Chris Strimple, Thunderbirds |
3rd | Jonathan Truman, V.C. |
4th | Kyle McGoldrick, V.C. |
90 pounds | |
1st | Sean Gaither, WHY |
2nd | Preston Soloman, Andover |
3rd | Jack Diffenbaugh, Clearwater |
4th | Joe Roman, Hutch |
95 pounds | |
1st | Patrick Yoder, Team Lightning |
2nd | Devon Keith, Carroll |
100 pounds | |
1st | Cameron Brandon, Wolfpack |
2nd | Thomas Rollins, WWC |
3rd | Benny Armstrong, Brawlers |
110/120 pounds | |
1st | Timmy Chadd, Competitors |
2nd | Kyle Caylor, TOHK |
3rd | Parker Johnson, MAC |
4th | Justin Weidner, Haysville |
12 and Under | |
60/64 pounds | |
1st | Zac Sparr, TOHK |
2nd | Roger Windham, Derby |
3rd | Jared Dakin, Emporia |
4th | Joshua Inkelarr, Andale |
68/72 pounds | |
1st | Trent Cox, Brawlers |
2nd | Nathan Furches, Derby |
3rd | Jack Wenzel, Goddard |
4th | Travis Peter, Mat Rats |
76/80 pounds "A" | |
1st | Stephen Santiago, WWC |
2nd | Kendrick Maple, Hutch |
3rd | Tyler Davis, MAC |
4th | Greg Farran, Phoenix, Az. |
76/80 pounds "B" | |
1st | Joshua Umscheid, WWC |
2nd | Conner Brake, Salina |
3rd | Garion Masterson, Clearwater |
4th | Kyle Dugan, Carroll |
92 pounds | |
1st | Seth Mertins, V.C. |
2nd | Chris Stegaman, W. East |
3rd | Zane Linder, WHY |
4th | Cord Nester, MAC |
96 pounds "A" | |
1st | Jess Lee, Andover |
2nd | Sal Tovar, Emporia |
3rd | Randi Beltz, Wellington |
4th | Eric Farran, Phoenix, Az. |
96 pounds "B" | |
1st | John Kimple, Goddard |
2nd | Bradley Toon, Carroll |
3rd | Eric Sallee, V.C. |
4th | Heath Carroll, Wellington |
100 pounds | |
1st | Brent Fisher, Brawlers |
2nd | Corey Crawford, Augusta |
3rd | Patrick Kramer, Andale |
105/110 pounds | |
1st | Tyler Rosenhammer, Carroll |
2nd | William Bird, W. East |
3rd | Kody Haskins, TOHK |
4th | Scott Doris, WHY |
? pounds | |
1st | Cody Jasper, W. East |
2nd | Dylan Bowman, Wellington |
140 pounds | |
1st | Chris Bullock, El Dorado |
2nd | Jeff Poe, WHY |
3rd | Marcus Burton, W. East |
4th | Tyler Farris, W. East |
165 pounds | |
1st | Paul Kilgore, El Dorado |
2nd | Angel Ponce, W. South |
14 and Under | |
95/100 pounds | |
1st | Alex Meisch, Wellington |
2nd | Patrick Mosley, WWC |
3rd | Derek Koehn, Pittsburg |
4th | Andrew Hoyt, Circle |
105 pounds | |
1st | Taylor Ashpole, V.C. |
2nd | Jordan Edison, WHY |
3rd | Etan Vice, Circle |
4th | James Jewis, Carroll |
110/115 pounds | |
1st | Matt Prohn, Circle |
2nd | Michael Sheppard, Wolfpack |
3rd | Ronnie Inkelaar, Andale |
4th | Raymon Wall, Hutch |
120 pounds | |
1st | Bishop Price, W. South |
2nd | Clay Foster, V.C. |
3rd | Ben Buerman, WWC |
125 pounds | |
1st | Luke Thibault, Halstead |
2nd | Eric Sponsel, Carroll |
3rd | Cameron Gabler, Carroll |
4th | Jason Bell, Goddard |
135/140 pounds | |
1st | Damon Garcia, Emporia |
2nd | Dante Johns, Mulvane |
3rd | Sutton Stegman, W East |
4th | Robert Wall, Hutch |
160/175 pounds | |
1st | James Sparks, Emporia |
2nd | Keith Jones, Goddard |
3rd | Jordan Heinze, Goddard |
Hwt | |
1st | Brandon Rusk, Wellington |
2nd | Eric Pierce, Wellington |
3rd | David Goodsell, Carroll |