Wellington Optimist Wrestling Tournament
February 1, 2003
6& under | ||
37-40A | ||
1 | Chance Beckham | Rose Hill |
2 | Blake Cusick | Mulvane |
3 | Gage Lee | Ark City |
4 | Cody Thurman | Mulvane |
37-40B | ||
1 | Grant Sandell | Cowley Co. |
2 | Chace Beckham | Rose Hill |
3 | Braden Teufel | Ark City |
4 | Logan Terrill | Ark City |
43 | ||
1 | Tristan Potter | Ark City |
2 | Trevor Whitney | Wellington |
3 | Kutter Bonner | Wellington |
4 | Jacob Rodman | Rose Hill |
46A | ||
1 | Mitchell Rowe | Ark City |
2 | Brent Cusick | Mulvane |
3 | Chandler Caldren | Chaparral |
4 | Joe Baldridte | Haysville |
46B | ||
1 | Christopher Ray | Eureka |
2 | Clayton Henderson | Mulvane |
3 | Lane Varnoff | Chaparral |
4 | Jacob Schreiber | Falcon |
49A | ||
1 | Eli Igo | Circle |
2 | Gage Bidwell | Clearwater |
3 | Devin Daignault | Clearwater |
4 | Joseph Haydon | Wellington |
49B | ||
1 | Joe Rayl | Rose Hill |
2 | Ryan Olson | Wellington |
3 | Brenton Troutman | Wellington |
4 | Bobby Altis | Wellington |
52 | ||
1 | Kyle Loecke | Rose Hill |
2 | Dustin Winter | Clearwater |
3 | Drew Rodman | Rose Hill |
4 | Connor Church | Wellington |
55A | ||
1 | Evan Elston | Mulvane |
2 | Taylon Lamkin | Wellington |
3 | Field Benning | Rose Hill |
55B | ||
1 | Charlie Samuels | Eureka |
2 | Rebecca Tracy | Haysville |
3 | Kyle Reed | Clearwater |
58-64 | ||
1 | Dalton Holt | Wellington |
2 | Mason Beasley | Chaparral |
3 | Gabriel Page | Wellington |
4 | Hayden Raby | Ark City |
70-80 | ||
1 | Ben DeJarnett | Wellington |
2 | Casey Samuels | Eureka |
3 | Bryce Duhon | Chaparral |
4 | Stacia Wiley | Wolfpack |
8 & under | ||
49 | ||
1 | Logan Bohl | Eureka |
2 | Cole Reinhardt | Eldorado |
3 | T.J. Hicks | Haysville |
52A | ||
1 | Michael Helm | Ark City |
2 | Cody Eastman | Ark City |
3 | Dylan Stroot | Clearwater |
52B | ||
1 | Lance McBride | Ark City |
2 | Robbie Zimmerman | Bulldog |
3 | Dallen Rodman | Rose Hill |
55A | ||
1 | Wyatt Villers | Ark City |
2 | Matthew Hughes | Wellington |
3 | Kurt Burr | Ark City |
55B | ||
1 | Jaden Bergen | Ark City |
2 | Trevor Tracy | Haysville |
3 | Sammy McClaflin | Ark City |
58A | ||
1 | Bryce Daniels | Ark City |
2 | Cody Ray | Eureka |
3 | Bryson Teufel | Ark City |
4 | Josh Miller | Eldorado |
58B | ||
1 | Tori Beltz | Rose Hill |
2 | Richard Berg | Wolfpack |
3 | Gregory Moore | Wellington |
4 | Jason Haydon | Wellington |
61 | ||
1 | Koal Gibson | Douglass |
2 | Trey Dice | Ark City |
3 | Kike Cameron | Ark City |
4 | Jacob Pulliam | Haysville |
64 | ||
1 | Andy Mitchell | Ark City |
2 | Chris McClasson | Ark City |
3 | Tanner Terrell | Rose Hill |
4 | Cole Slates | Clearwater |
67 | ||
1 | Cody Neal | Ark City |
2 | Bryce Fortune | Circle |
3 | Kane J. Howell | Clearwater |
4 | Seth Shively | Mulvane |
70 | ||
1 | Thomas Mudd | Anderson Co. |
2 | Cedric Franks | Wellington |
3 | Dillen Hodson | Chaparral |
4 | Brooklyn Sidebottom | Russell |
73 | ||
1 | Hunter Lewis | Rose Hill |
2 | Luke Thompson | Haysville |
3 | Dane Engro | Bulldog |
76-80 | ||
1 | Travis Vaughn | Eureka |
2 | Aaron Asbury | Ark City |
3 | Anthony Altis | Wellington |
Hwt | ||
1 | Tyler Lowe | Eureka |
2 | Tanner Gardner | Clearwater |
3 | DJ Brumbaugh | Haysville |
4 | Deven Beasley | Chaparral |
10 & under | ||
58-64 | ||
1 | Colby Watters | Ark City |
2 | Emmett Elston | Mulvane |
3 | Connor Coldwell | Ark City |
4 | Brett Cusick | Mulvane |
67-70 | ||
1 | Dakota Hughes | Ark City |
2 | Colton O’neal | Ark City |
3 | Seth Bonnor | Wellington |
4 | Parker Cameron | Ark City |
70-73 | ||
1 | Sam Bustillo | Haysville |
2 | Dray Meredith | Wellington |
3 | Chris Gariety | Wolfpack |
4 | Jaime Zimmerman | Bulldog |
76-79 | ||
1 | Seth Sharpe | Mulvane |
2 | Buddy Wheelock | Haysville |
3 | Tyler Cox | Rose Hill |
4 | Brandon Ray | Eureka |
80-82 | ||
1 | Drake Koerner | Wellington |
2 | Derrick Decker | Rose Hill |
3 | Zach Chrisman | Haysville |
4 | Dustin Wilkes | Rose Hill |
85-90 | ||
1 | Jack Diffenbaugh | Clearwater |
2 | Terry Kaylor | Bulldog |
3 | Andrew Parmely | Clearwater |
4 | Chrystal Tiger | Wolfpack |
95-100 | ||
1 | Ben Helfrich | Eldorado |
2 | Joshua Asbury | Ark City |
3 | James Kessinger | Wellington |
4 | Amanda Jones | Mulvane |
110 | ||
1 | Dylon Walker | Eldorado |
2 | Nick Bishop | Rose Hill |
3 | Nehemiah Scott | Falcon |
120 | ||
1 | Jakub Dillard | Bulldog |
2 | John McComb | Wellington |
3 | Mike Cooper | Rose Hill |
130 | ||
1 | BJ Finney | Clearwater |
2 | Trevor Bowman | Clearwater |
12 & under | ||
72-76 | ||
1 | Seth Capps | Ark City |
2 | Stephanie Kilts | Bulldogs |
3 | Correy Burden | Wellington |
4 | Samuel Seidl | Clearwater |
80-85 | ||
1 | Cody Duerksen | Clearwater |
2 | Jeremy Redmond | Cowley Co. |
3 | Jordan Holladay | Eldorado |
4 | Eathon Zimmerman | Chaparral |
100-105 | ||
1 | Brayden Daniels | Ark City |
2 | Brent Sissel | Circle |
3 | Tate Bowman | Clearwater |
4 | Michael Glazier | Wellington |
110-115 | ||
1 | Alex Feldkamp | Mulvane |
2 | Sam Patton | Circle |
3 | Ty Lowmaster | Eldorado |
4 | Brandon Cox | Rose Hill |
120-130 | ||
1 | Dylan Bowman | Wellington |
2 | Glen Riggs | Circle |
3 | TJ Gulick | Eureka |
4 | Brett Fox | Eureka |
HWT | ||
1 | Dalton Daignault | Clearwater |
2 | Jeremiah Scott | Falcon |