Winfield Open & Novice
February 7, 2004
6 & Under Novice | ||
37# A | ||
Lane Glover | Wellington | 1st |
Jacob Beeson | Ark City | 2nd |
Kaden Karagianis | WWC | 3rd |
37# B | ||
Jaedon McCoy | Augusta | 1st |
Derek Driskell | Wellington | 2nd |
Bryan Eastman | Winfield | 3rd |
40# A | ||
Anthony Cinotto | Goddard | 1st |
Jake Shaw | Ark City | 2nd |
Alec Tomesi | Winfield | 3rd |
Jacob Woodburn | Eureka | 4th |
40# B | ||
Caleb Thorson | Derby | 1st |
Taite Saldana | Augusta | 2nd |
Ben Wilson | Mulvane | 3rd |
Rocky Landwehr | Winfield | 4th |
43# A | ||
Dakota Rodd | Haysville | 1st |
Bryce Garcia | WWC | 2nd |
Emiliano Montano | South High | 3rd |
Dylan Brown | Eureka | 4th |
43# B | ||
Tanner Smith | Derby | 1st |
Koy Willms | Haysville | 2nd |
Matthew O'Neill | Goddard | 3rd |
46# A | ||
Alec Dubree | Derby | 1st |
Cooper Dennett | Winfield | 2nd |
Blake Wilson | Winfield | 3rd |
46# B | ||
Nathan Baker | Clearwater | 1st |
Hunter Chadic | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Luke Pauli | Derby | 3rd |
Ryon Clark | Winfield | 4th |
46# C | ||
Tucker Drake | Winfield | 1st |
Dalton Loos | Winfield | 2nd |
Kale Karagianis | WWC | 3rd |
Cutter Klink | Ark City | 4th |
49# A | ||
Billy Barnett | Winfield | 1st |
Zac Wilson | Mulvane | 2nd |
Spencer Tracy | Clearwater | 3rd |
Johnie Harker | El Dorado | 4th |
49# B | ||
Dale Woodburn | Eureka | 1st |
Dallas Winter | El Dorado | 2nd |
Chris Schreiner | Derby | 3rd |
Hunter Rudebusch | Mulvane | 4th |
52# A | ||
Caleb Hoyt | WWC | 1st |
Kasey Moyer | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Colton Timms | Flint Hills | 3rd |
52# B | ||
Joey Haydon | Wellinton | 1st |
Noah Neel | Eureka | 2nd |
55# A | ||
Christopher Ray | Eureka | 1st |
Ezra Burnett | El Dorado | 2nd |
Conner Larson | Ark City | 3rd |
Trevor Kemp | Flint Hills | 4th |
55# B | ||
Steven Marlatt | Derby | 1st |
Tanner Spencer | Ark City | 2nd |
Lucas McMichael | Winfield | 3rd |
Kolten Koerner | Wellinton | 4th |
55# C | ||
Brenton Troutman | Wellington | 1st |
Shane Richards | Derby | 2nd |
Paul Mead | Winfield | 3rd |
Corren Mefford | Maize | 4th |
58#A | ||
William Warden | Clearwater | 1st |
Conner Ford | Derby | 2nd |
Christian Hardy | WWC | 3rd |
Braydon Smith | Rose Hill | 4th |
61# A | ||
Dustin Winter | Clearwater | 1st |
Trey Boese | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Logan Smith | Augusta | 3rd |
Shannah Collins | NW Jr Grizzlies | 4th |
61# B | ||
Riley Oldham | Derby | 1st |
Parker Hartley | Haysville | 2nd |
Jacob Baker | Clearwater | 3rd |
67# | ||
Kendall Cerney | Augusta | 1st |
Aaron Hay | Goddard | 2nd |
Joshua Tilson | Maize | 3rd |
Jonathon Leavins | El Dorado | 4th |
70-80# | ||
John DeLaCruz | Winfield | 1st |
Skylar Brand | Wellinton | 2nd |
Jacob Whitesell | Rose Hill | 3rd |
Jacob Kimbrell | Derby | 4th |
8 & Under Novice | ||
43-46# | ||
Jacob Goldenstein | Augusta | 1st |
Chandler Sutphin | Mulvane | 2nd |
49# A | ||
Gruphon Yergey | El Dorado | 1st |
Tyler Timms | Flint Hills | 2nd |
Jamen Johnston | Mulvane | 3rd |
Blake Lacrone | WWC | 4th |
49# A | ||
Casey Garner | Eureka | 1st |
Kaleb Bratton | Augusta | 2nd |
52# | ||
Levi Carver | Mulvane | 1st |
Oliver Darby Ireland | Winfield | 2nd |
Elijah Rebold | Wellington | 3rd |
55# A | ||
Nathan Schnier | Clearwater | 1st |
Parker Smith | Derby | 2nd |
Jericho Mansfield | Winfield | 3rd |
55# B | ||
Dax Shaw | Ark City | 1st |
Mike Dunham | Maize | 2nd |
Kendall Biddle | Winfield | 3rd |
58# A | ||
Tyson Banowetz | Andover | 1st |
Garrett Hall | WWC | 2nd |
58# B | ||
Tylor Kistler | Winfield | 1st |
Chris Rollins | Rose Hill | 2nd |
61# | ||
Vincent Ast | Wellington | 1st |
Brooke Burns | Haysville | 2nd |
64# | ||
Taylon Lamkin | Wellington | 1st |
Derrick Simpson | Winfield | 2nd |
Derek Newcome | Derby | 3rd |
Garrett Additon | Winfield | 4th |
67# | ||
Will Martinez | El Dorado | 1st |
Josh Schreiner | Derby | 2nd |
Adam Sissel | Rose Hill | 3rd |
Ashton Cody | Rose Hill | 4th |
70-73# | ||
Ethan Harp | WWC | 1st |
Jordan Voss | Derby | 2nd |
Daniel Couch | Winfield | 3rd |
Tim Schreffler | Mulvane | 4th |
76-88# | ||
Allen Tracy | Clearwater | 1st |
Jeffrey Crain | El Dorado | 2nd |
Ty Owen | Winfield | 3rd |
Jarod DeMott | Augusta | 4th |
95-110# | ||
Zach Froese | Winfield | 1st |
Tyler Reece | Flint Hills | 2nd |
Satchal Vanarsdale | El Dorado | 3rd |
10 & Under Novice | ||
55-61# | ||
Cody LaCrane | WWC | 1st |
Alex Gielisch | Haysville | 2nd |
64-67# | ||
AJ Martinez | El Dorado | 1st |
Trent Newton | Winfield | 2nd |
Mack Lawson | Augusta | 3rd |
Doug Curley | Cleawater | 4th |
70# | ||
Christian Smith | Derby | 1st |
Daniel Puczyloski | Derby | 2nd |
Montana Williams | Eureka | 3rd |
73# | ||
Joshua Hubeli | Haysville | 1st |
DaQuato Williams | Eureka | 2nd |
Ross Mead | Winfield | 3rd |
Brandon Haney | Derby | 4th |
76# | ||
Matt Winn | Eureka | 1st |
Zachary Starnes | Augusta | 2nd |
Johanna DeLaCruz | Winfield | 3rd |
82-85# | ||
Cale Glennie | Haysville | 1st |
McKenzie Ast | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Tate McCoy | Eureka | 3rd |
Jacob Novacek | Derby | 4th |
90-95# | ||
Myles Stroud | Derby | 1st |
Robby Zeiner | Clearwater | 2nd |
Braedon Bates | Clearwater | 3rd |
Andrew Farlow | Derby | 4th |
100-110# | ||
Cameron Veach | Goddard | 1st |
Ashton Smith | Wellington | 2nd |
Brennon Price | Wellington | 3rd |
120# | ||
Tyler Clark | Wellington | 1st |
Jordan Grether | Clearwater | 2nd |
130-150# | ||
Thomas Lowe | Eureka | 1st |
Joe Washington | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Zachery Tilson | Maize | 3rd |
Derek Tracy | Clearwater | 4th |
12 & Under Novice | ||
76-88# | ||
Jesse Brown | Flint Hills | 1st |
Allen Hills | Goddard | 2nd |
Austin Mankowski | Goddard | 3rd |
Matthew Mitchell | ArkCity | 4th |
92-96# | ||
Christian Bates | Clearwater | 1st |
Derick Puczylowski | Derby | 2nd |
Deton Whiteside | Flint Hills | 3rd |
100-110# | ||
Devon Haynes | WWC | 1st |
Andrew Giles | Goddard | 2nd |
130# | ||
Todd Wane | El Dorado | 1st |
Gary Schoeppel | Derby | 2nd |
140-165# | ||
Matthew Halterman | Derby | 1st |
Ethan Rudebusch | Mulvane | 2nd |
Phillip Kissinger | Derby | 3rd |
Jacob Edwardson | South High | 4th |
6 & Under | ||
37# | ||
Boo Dryden | WWC | 1st |
Christian Bowen | Goddard | 2nd |
Zachaary Smith | Goddard | 3rd |
Kaden Karagianis | WWC | 4th |
40# | ||
Andrew Egan | El Dorado | 1st |
Cody Thurman | Mulvane | 2nd |
Dalton Chatwell | Haysville | 3rd |
Taite Saldana | Augusta | 4th |
43# (A) | ||
Logan Terrill | Ark City | 1st |
Marc Guerrero | WWC | 2nd |
Reno Hughey | El Dorado | 3rd |
Gage Lee | Ark City | 4th |
43# (B) | ||
Dakota Rodd | Haysville | 1st |
Bryce Garcia | WWC | 2nd |
Dylan Keplar | Andover | 3rd |
Emiliano Montano | South High | 4th |
46# (A) | ||
Jacob Goldenstein | Augusta | 1st |
Cole Moses | Maize | 2nd |
Grant Sandell | Wellington | 3rd |
Chance Beckham | Rose Hill | 4th |
46# (B) | ||
Chance Moses | Maize | 1st |
Devon Keplar | Andover | 2nd |
Braden Tuefel | Ark City | 3rd |
Ryan Clark | Winfield | 4th |
46# (C) | ||
Tucker Drake | Winfield | 1st |
Blake Dickey | Haysville | 2nd |
Cooper Dennett | Winfield | 3rd |
Kael Karagianis | WWC | 4th |
46# (D) | ||
Tyce Powell | Mulvane | 1st |
Aaron Kill | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Dalton Loos | Winfield | 3rd |
Blake Simpson | Winfield | 4th |
49# | ||
Colton Menges | Derby | 1st |
Tristen Potter | Ark City | 2nd |
Brady Bazzelle | NW Jr Grizzlies | 3rd |
Tyler Bins | NW Jr Grizzlies | 4th |
52# | ||
Austin Wolf | WWC | 1st |
Sage Hesse-Birmingham | Bulldogs | 2nd |
55# | ||
Elijah West | Maize | 1st |
Kendall Miller | Eureka | 2nd |
Kendall Biddle | Winfield | 3rd |
Christpher Ray | Eureka | 4th |
58# | ||
Brett Woodruff | Goddard | 1st |
Christian Hardy | WWC | 2nd |
Zach Bodkins | Winfield | 3rd |
61# | ||
Dustin Winter | Clearwater | 1st |
Drew Rodman | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Parker Hartley | Haysville | 3rd |
Dylan Shanks | Andover | 4th |
64-67# | ||
Jacob Geilisch | Haysville | 1st |
Zane Leftwich | Winfield | 2nd |
Joshua Tilson | Maize | 3rd |
Hwt (A) | ||
Jarod DeMott | Augusta | 1st |
John DeLaCruz | Winfield | 2nd |
Tyler Bastian | Mulvane | 3rd |
Hwt (B) | ||
Casey Samuels | Eureka | 1st |
Jacob Burnett | El Dorado | 2nd |
8 & Under | ||
46 | ||
Robert Housley | WWC | 1st |
Richard Voorhees | Maize | 2nd |
Parker Howell | WWC | 3rd |
Garrett Swanson | Andover | 4th |
49# (A) | ||
Kaid Brock | Stillwater | 1st |
Dakota Leach | Goddard | 2nd |
Kaleb Bratton | Augusta | 3rd |
Gage Wells | Derby | 4th |
49# (B) | ||
Gryphon Yergey | El Dorado | 1st |
Jamen Johnston | Mulvane | 2nd |
Casey Garner | Eureka | 3rd |
Luke Payne | Haysville | 4th |
52# | ||
Zac Gentler | WWC | 1st |
Jake Castlebury | Derby | 2nd |
Colton Sparks | OK Young Guns | 3rd |
Jake Wilson | Rose Hill | 4th |
55# (A) | ||
Dylan Eck | Brawlers | 1st |
Jacob Wilgers | Maize | 2nd |
Dylan Stroot | Clearwater | 3rd |
Logan Bohl | Eureka | 4th |
55# (B) | ||
Zack Dent | Chaparral | 1st |
Cole Reinhart | El Dorado | 2nd |
Jared Engleking | OK Young Guns | 3rd |
Kyle Baldwin | Maize | 4th |
58# (A) | ||
Nic Augustin | WWC | 1st |
Garrett Keefe | Goddard | 2nd |
Lance McBride | Ark City | 3rd |
Jeffrey Morrow | Derby | 4th |
58# (B) | ||
Bryce Morgan | El Dorado | 1st |
Kashon Brown | Wolf Pack | 2nd |
Erin Gaither | NW Jr Grizzlies | 3rd |
Tyson Banowicz | Andover | 4th |
61# (A) | ||
Kyle Macy | Andover | 1st |
Justin Menges | Derby | 2nd |
Ben Becker | Derby | 3rd |
Heath Satterlee | Winfield | 4th |
61# (B) | ||
Jason Hayden | Wellington | 1st |
Dayton Winter | El Dorado | 2nd |
Charlie Samuels | Eureka | 3rd |
Koby Carr | Augusta | 4th |
64# (A) | ||
Kasey Biddle | Winfield | 1st |
Levi Eck | Brawlers | 2nd |
Travis Young | WWC | 3rd |
Wyatt Villars | Ark City | 4th |
64# (B) | ||
Owen Zimmerman | Ark City | 1st |
Christopher Conover | Winfield | 2nd |
Austin Biggs | NW Jr Grizzlies | 3rd |
Jackson Taylor | Douglass | 4th |
67# | ||
Bryson Tuefel | Ark City | 1st |
Mack Gowing | Goddard | 2nd |
Tyler Watson | Augusta | 3rd |
Derrick Gates | Maize | 4th |
70# (A) | ||
David Dowell | El Dorado | 1st |
Dillan Barnat | Andover | 2nd |
Keri Stamp | WWC | 3rd |
Baue Fisher | Brawlers | 4th |
70# (B) | ||
Cole Slates | Clearwater | 1st |
Bryan Shock-Elms | Goddard | 2nd |
Kelton Hesse-Birmingham | Bulldogs | 3rd |
73# | ||
Chase Glenn | OK Young Guns | 1st |
Zach Befort | Maize | 2nd |
Chandler Ayer | Derby | 3rd |
76# | ||
Jate Schroeder | Brawlers | 1st |
Ty Owen | Winfield | 2nd |
Daniel Couch | Winfield | 3rd |
80# | ||
Ben DeJarnett | Wellington | 1st |
Dustin Biggs | Bulldogs | 2nd |
Ashley Mattix | Bulldogs | 3rd |
88# | ||
Bryce Morgan | WWC | 1st |
Darick Jones | Clearwater | 2nd |
Ryker Greenbaum | Douglass | 3rd |
Brandon Day | Haysville | 4th |
95# | ||
Matt McGrew | Ark City | 1st |
Zach Froese | Winfield | 2nd |
Asher Segard | Greater Gold | 3rd |
10 & Under | ||
58# | ||
Kyle Armstong | Brawlers | 1st |
Michael Helms | Ark City | 2nd |
Collin Sommers | Derby | 3rd |
61# | ||
Ben Kazimer | Brawlers | 1st |
Mikey Harding | Winfield | 2nd |
Kordell Burch | Derby | 3rd |
Justin Belnap | Rose Hill | 4th |
64# | ||
Cody Beasley | Haysville | 1st |
Aaron Engles | Brawlers | 2nd |
Josh Schrader | Haysville | 3rd |
Camron Davis | NW Jr Grizzlies | 4th |
67# (A) | ||
Tyler Dryden | WWC | 1st |
Chase Locke | Maize | 2nd |
Erin Munsch | WWC | 3rd |
Andy Mitchell | Ark City | 4th |
70# (A) | ||
Alex Bontz | WWC | 1st |
Aaron Engles | Brawlers | 2nd |
Ky Biddle | Winfield | 3rd |
Dalton Hasselbring | OK Yong Guns | 4th |
70# (B) | ||
Clint Solis | Augusta | 1st |
Jesse Cramner | Douglass | 2nd |
Ian Keefe | Goddard | 3rd |
Hayden Ricks | Derby | 4th |
73# (A) | ||
Colton Eck | Brawlers | 1st |
BT O'Hara | Columbus | 2nd |
Tanner Brock | Winfield | 3rd |
Luke Lee | WWC | 4th |
73# (B) | ||
Seth Otis | Augusta | 1st |
Derik Hersch | Greater Gold | 2nd |
DaQuata Williams | Eureka | 3rd |
Ross Mead | Winfield | 4th |
76# | ||
Seth Frazee | Wellington | 1st |
Kyler Rupe | Haysville | 2nd |
Parker Cameron | Ark City | 3rd |
Lane Stephens | Derby | 4th |
79# (A) | ||
Matthew Moon | Derby | 1st |
Sam Bustillo | Rose Hill | 2nd |
Josh Miller | Augusta | 3rd |
RJ Hackney | Haysville | 4th |
79# (B) | ||
Geontriac Johnson | Wolf Pack | 1st |
Sam Wescott | WWC | 2nd |
Dylan Hodson | Chaparral | 3rd |
Clay Mise | Derby | 4th |
82# | ||
Nathan Dowell | El Dorado | 1st |
Tyler Cassity | NW Jr Grizzlies | 2nd |
Cale Glennie | Haysville | 3rd |
85# | ||
Colt Castlebury | Derby | 1st |
Dalton Sardou | El Dorado | 2nd |
Jesse Lintz | Maize | 3rd |
Hunter Lewis | Rose Hill | 4th |
90# | ||
Brady Heineker | Derby | 1st |
Quinton Hitchcock | WWC | 2nd |
Sterling Terry | Ark City | 3rd |
Dakotah Brubaker | Eureka | 4th |
95# | ||
Aaron Hoy | Andover | 1st |
Trey Houlden | Goddard | 2nd |
Derrick Decker | Rose Hill | 3rd |
Alex Alvarez | Haysville | 4th |
100# | ||
Preston Solomon | WWC | 1st |
Jacob Befort | Maize | 2nd |
Tanner Simmons | Winfield | 3rd |
Colton Jauriegui | El Dorado | 4th |
110# | ||
Tyler Woodruff | Goddard | 1st |
Tanner Gardner | Clearwater | 2nd |
Jacob Halterman | Derby | 3rd |
Josiah Mills | Winfield | 4th |
120-130# | ||
Tyler Lowe | Eureka | 1st |
Josh Grier | Goddard | 2nd |
Shawn Marlatt | Derby | 3rd |
Brett Petty | El Dorado | 4th |
130# | ||
Dylan Bilson | Andover | 1st |
Trey Chavez | Derby | 2nd |
Conner Kirby | Blackwell OK | 3rd |
Clay Wilcox | Chaparral | 4th |
12 & Under | ||
72# | ||
Jake Kazimer | Brawlers | 1st |
Ky Biddle | Winfield | 2nd |
Matthew Escareno | Goddard | 3rd |
Jacob Engleking | OK Young Guns | 4th |
76# | ||
Danny Gates | Maize | 1st |
Chad Macy | Andover | 2nd |
Garrett Jones | Winfield | 3rd |
Jack Robertson | Rose Hill | 4th |
80# | ||
Dray Glenn | OK Young Guns | 1st |
Robbie Bousquet | Derby | 2nd |
Jonathon Barnat | Andover | 3rd |
Kyle Deringer | Bulldogs | 4th |
84# | ||
Jacob Gentzler | WWC | 1st |
Rustin Watts | Ark City | 2nd |
88# (A) | ||
Cody Shavlik | Derby | 1st |
Tyler Roth | Jr Viking | 2nd |
Lane Greenlee | Garden City | 3rd |
Brooks Gahagan | Andover | 4th |
88# (B) | ||
Mike Fox | Douglass | 1st |
BJ Davis | NW Jr Grizzlies | 2nd |
Cody Duerkson | Clearwater | 3rd |
Brandon Ray | Eureka | 4th |
92# | ||
Codie Bontz | WWC | 1st |
Eric Moody | Goddard | 2nd |
Donavon Moore | NW Jr Grizzlies | 3rd |
Brit LaRue | El Dorado | 4th |
96# | ||
Sage Thimmesch | Brawlers | 1st |
Jonathon Truman | WWC | 2nd |
Jordan Holiday | El Dorado | 3rd |
Chet Doll | Maize | 4th |
100# | ||
Sean Gaither | NW Jr Grizzlies | 1st |
Chad Lawson | El Dorado | 2nd |
105# | ||
Kyle Detmer | Maize | 1st |
Cody Dillard | Bulldogs | 2nd |
110-115# | ||
Ian Whittit | Derby | 1st |
Ethan McCoy | Eureka | 2nd |
Sergio Munoz | South High | 3rd |
130# | ||
Willie Eck | Brawlers | 1st |
Kyle Powers | Maize | 2nd |
Dylan Matheny | Augusta | 3rd |
Andre Brunier | Rose Hill | 4th |
140# | ||
Jacob Cole | Maize | 1st |
Gage Roberts | El Dorado | 2nd |
Garrett Mitchell | Rose Hill | 3rd |
Bryce Donkelberger | Maize | 4th |
150# | ||
TJ Gulick | Eureka | 1st |
John McComb | Wellington | 2nd |
165# | ||
Jayden Bird | NW Jr Grizzlies | 1st |
Braden Eck | Haysville | 2nd |
Cody Mattix | Bulldogs | 3rd |
190-215# | ||
Trey Page | NW Jr Grizzlies | 1st |
Adam Shepard | El Dorado | 2nd |
Anthony Tucker | Rose Hill | 3rd |
Kalen Potts | Winfield | 4th |
14 & Under | ||
80-85# | ||
Nathan Furches | Derby | 1st |
Jordan Keller | Maize | 2nd |
Ethan Bates | Clearwater | 3rd |
90-95# | ||
John Keller | Maize | 1st |
Stephen Santiago | WWC | 2nd |
Thain Brobst | Eureka | 3rd |
Danette O'Hara | Columbus | 4th |
105-115# (A) | ||
Trison Graham | Ark Valley | 1st |
Jess Lee | WWC | 2nd |
Cooper Svobada | Maize | 3rd |
105-115# (B) | ||
John Howell | WWC | 1st |
John Kimple | Goddard | 2nd |
Andrew Moore | Greater Gold | 3rd |
Kyle Brown | Winfield | 4th |
120-125# | ||
CJ Napier | Columbus | 1st |
Cameron Riojas | Ark Valley | 2nd |
Sam Thoman | Brawlers | 3rd |
140-155# | ||
Colby Hiebch | Greater Gold | 1st |
Elijah Hesse-Birmingham | Bulldogs | 2nd |
175# | ||
Sklyer Moore | NW Jr Grizzlies | 1st |
Angel Ponce | South High | 2nd |