Winfield Open
February 12, 2005
6U 37-40 lbs | ||
1st | Jacob Beeson | A.C. |
2nd | Conor Murphy | Carrol |
3rd | Derek Driskell | Wellington |
4th | Hunter Jones | A.C. |
6U 43 lbs. | ||
1st | Alec Cassaboom | Winfield |
2nd | Elijiah Crowe | Winfield |
3rd | Jaedon McCoy | Augusta |
6U 46 lbs. | ||
1st | Tanner Smith | Derby |
2nd | Gage Lee | A.C. |
3rd | Ryan Kasitz | Maize |
4th | Casey Kohr | Halstead |
6U 49 lbs. | ||
1st | Dakota Redd | Haysville |
2nd | Cody Thurman | Mulvane |
3rd | Josh Koppelman | Central |
4th | Seth Dillman | V.C. |
6U 52 lbs. “A” | ||
1st | Grant Hilliard | Halstead |
2nd | Dayton Driskill | Carroll |
3rd | Blake Dickey | Haysville |
6U 52 lbs. “B” | ||
1st | Dalton Loos | Winfield |
2nd | Curtis Pivarnik | Maize |
3rd | Dallas Winter | Eldorado |
4th | Ryan Clark | Winfield |
6U 55 lbs. | ||
1st | Lonnie Finney | Clearwater |
2nd | Corten Mengers | Derby |
3rd | Neil Lemmons | Haysville |
4th | Jacob Rodman | Rose Hill |
6U 58 lbs. | ||
1st | Kendall Biddle | Winfield |
2nd | Lucas McMichael | Central |
3rd | Kasey Moyer | Rose Hill |
4th | Brent Cusick | Mulvane |
6U 61 lbs. | ||
1st | Brett Moon | Maize |
2nd | Tanner Spencer | A.C. |
3rd | Christopher Ray | Eureka |
4th | Isacc Reel | Carroll |
6U 67-73-76 lbs. | ||
1st | Braydon Smith | Rose Hill |
2nd | Joshusa Tilson | Greater Gold |
3rd | Bryson Nuckles | Winfield |
4th | Parker Hartley | Haysville |
8U 46 lbs. | ||
1st | Blake Cusik | Mulvane |
2nd | Bryce Garcia | W.W.C |
3rd | Andrew Egan | Eldorado |
4th | Jesse Rowden | Carroll |
8U 52l bs. | ||
1st | Braden Teufal | Wellington |
2nd | Hunter Black | Rose Hill |
3rd | Cody Lusk | Clearwater |
4th | Chandler Sutphin | Mulvane |
8U 55 lbs. | ||
1st | Tyler Mies | Brawlers |
2nd | Brady Bazelle | Northwest |
3rd | Grphon Yergey | Eldorado |
4th | Triston Potter | A.C. |
8U 58 lbs. | ||
1st | Joey Defore | Central |
2nd | Gage Wells | Derby |
3rd | Jacob Wilson | Rose Hill |
4th | Steven Morlatt | Derby |
8U 61 lbs. | ||
1st | Jake Castlebury | Derby |
2nd | Kyle Baldwin | Maize |
3rd | Jacob Wilgers | Maize |
4th | Tyson Banowetz | Andover |
8U 64 lbs. | ||
1st | Dylon Eck | Brawlers |
2nd | Paco Gloria | Maize |
3rd | Braden Holle | V.C. |
4th | Zach Bodkins | Winfield |
8U 67 lbs. | ||
1st | Justin Menges | Derby |
2nd | Dakota Driskill | Carroll |
3rd | Erin Gaither | Northwest |
4th | Evan Elston | Mulvane |
8U 70 lbs. | ||
1st | Hayden Roby | A.C. |
2nd | Marty Ziegler | Carroll |
3rd | Dustin Winter | Clearwater |
4th | Henry Cain | Brawlers |
8U 73 lbs. | ||
1st | David Ortiz | V.C. |
2nd | Matthew Kissinger | Derby |
3rd | Charlie Samuels | Eureka |
4th | Taylon Lamkin | Wellington |
8U 76 lbs. | ||
1st | Mason Beasley | Chapparral |
2nd | Kyle Reed | Clearwater |
8U 88-95 lbs. | ||
1st | Ben DeJarnett | Wellington |
2nd | Ty Owen | Winfield |
3rd | Clayton Norrod | Carroll |
4th | Bryce Duhon | Chapparral |
8U 110-125 lbs. | ||
1st | Darick Jones | Clearwater |
2nd | Zach Froese | Winfield |
3rd | Dustin Biggs | Bulldog |
4th | Casey Samuels | Eureka |
10U 55 lbs. | ||
1st | Levi Carver | Mulvane |
2nd | Alex Sanchez | Winfield |
10U 58 lbs. | ||
1st | Chance Williams | Coffeyville |
2nd | Jake Greider | Derby |
3rd | Cole Reinhardt | Eldorado |
10U 61 lbs. | ||
1st | Collin Sommers | Derby |
2nd | Lance McBride | A.C. |
3rd | Jared Suppes | Maize |
4th | Will Bardezbain | Maize |
10U 64 lbs. | ||
1st | Kyle Armstrong | Brawlers |
2nd | Michael Helms | A.C. |
3rd | Ben Bocker | Derby |
4th | Kurt Burr | A.C. |
10U 67 lbs. | ||
1st | Kyle Macy | Eldorado |
2nd | Mikey Harding | Winfield |
3rd | Kordell Burch | Derby |
4th | Brandon Baldwin | Maize |
10U 70 lbs. | ||
1st | Levi Eck | Brawlers |
2nd | Matt Zeigler | Carroll |
3rd | Kasey Biddle | Central |
4th | Britton Price | Mulvane |
10U 73 lbs. “A” | ||
1st | Joshua Schrader | Haysville |
2nd | Kike Cameron | A.C. |
3rd | Cody Ray | Eureka |
4th | Andy Mitchell | A.C. |
10U 73 lbs. “B” | ||
1st | Matthew Hughes | Wellington |
2nd | Gage Dunn | Wellington |
3rd | Bryce Harvey | Maize |
4th | Corey White | Augusta |
10U 76 lbs. “A” | ||
1st | Trevor Cox | Brawlers |
2nd | Kane Howell | Clearwater |
3rd | Kolby Fennewald | Mulvane |
4th | Bryson Teufal | Wellington |
10U 76 lbs. “B” | ||
1st | Chris McGlasson | A.C. |
2nd | Brandon Williams | Derby |
3rd | Hayden Ricks | Derby |
4th | Ross Mead | Winfield |
10U 79-82 lbs. | ||
1st | Tyler McMichael | Central |
2nd | Kyler Rupe | Haysville |
3rd | Peyton Wingert | Halstead |
4th | Joshua Hubeli | Haysville |
10U 85 lbs. | ||
1st | Joshua Ortiz | V.C. |
2nd | Kyle Call | Eldorado |
3rd | Rocky Villarreal | North Warriors |
4th | Jordan Voss | Derby |
10U 90 lbs. | ||
1st | Jarrod Nickelson | Clearwater |
2nd | Cedric Franks | Wellington |
3rd | Jared Staten | A.C. |
4th | Vincent DeLaurentis | Carroll |
10U 95 lbs. | ||
1st | Colt Castlebury | Derby |
2nd | Tyler Henning | Halstead |
3rd | Matt Winn | Eureka |
4th | Brandon Day | Haysville |
10U 100 lbs. | ||
1st | Michael Bird | Mulvane |
2nd | Derrick Decker | Rose Hill |
3rd | Cale Glennie | Haysville |
10U 110 lbs. | ||
1st | Tanner Gardner | Clearwater |
2nd | Michael Moreno | North Warriors |
3rd | Caleb Hooser | V.C. |
4th | Ryker Greenbaum | Douglas |
10U 120-130 lbs. | ||
1st | Shawn Marlatt | Derby |
2nd | Matt McGrew | A.C. |
3rd | Ivan Wood | V.C. |
4th | Robby Zeiner | Clearwater |
10U 170-HWT | ||
1st | Connor Dickey | Chapparral |
2nd | Brandon Price | Eureka |
3rd | Joseph Fleitz | Central |
12U 68-72 lbs. | ||
1st | Ben Kazimir | Brawlers |
2nd | Colby Watters | A.C. |
3rd | Cody Beasley | Haysville |
4th | Zach Bailey | Winfield |
12U 76 lbs. | ||
1st | Ben Thoman | Brawlers |
2nd | Derek Hunter | V.C. |
3rd | Seth Otis | Augusta |
4th | Ashlea Martin | Circle |
12U 80 lbs. | ||
1st | Jake Kazimir | Brawlers |
2nd | Ky Biddle | Central |
3rd | Clint Salis | Augusta |
4th | Kolton Price | Winfield |
12U 84 lbs. | ||
1st | Bradley Little | Derby |
2nd | R.J. Hockney | Derby |
3rd | Zach Atkeson | Greater Gold |
4th | Nick Pierce | Clearwater |
12U 88 lbs. | ||
1st | Jesse Lentz | Maize |
2nd | Andrew Massey | Winfield |
3rd | Israel Hesse | Birmingham-Bulldog |
4th | Cody Webster | Derby |
12U 92 lbs. | ||
1st | Cade Blair | Brawlers |
2nd | Kash Biddle | Winfield |
3rd | Dalton Domebo | V.C. |
4th | Tyler Bishop | Carroll |
12U 96 lbs. | ||
1st | Chase Nitcher | Brawlers |
2nd | Seth Sharpe | Mulvane |
3rd | Jake Hattabaugh | V.C. |
4th | Sterling Terry | A.C. |
12U 100 lbs. | ||
1st | Brandon Ray | Eureka |
2nd | Quinton Hitchcock | Derby |
3rd | Dakotah Winter | Eldorado |
4th | Brandon Speed | Winfield |
12U 105-110 | ||
1st | Berry Armstrong | Brawlers |
2nd | Kenny Cummins | Elk Co. |
3rd | Alex Alvarez | Haysville |
4th | Adam Dillon | Douglas |
12U 115 lbs. | ||
1st | Sean Gaither | Northwest |
2nd | Austin Southards | V.C. |
3rd | Terry Kaylor | Bulldog |
4th | Josiah Mills | Winfield |
12U 120-130 lbs. | ||
1st | Eli Johnson | V.C. |
2nd | Nick Burden | Northwest |
3rd | Devon Keith | Carroll |
4th | Jordan Elston | A.C. |
12U 140-150 lbs. | ||
1st | Dylan Tertreault | Haysville |
2nd | Jake Dillard | Bulldog |
3rd | Gary Schoeppel | Derby |
4th | Adam Beeman | Winfield |
12U 165-190-215 lbs. | ||
1st | Trey Page | Northwest |
2nd | Kalen Potts | Winfield |
3rd | Joe Tracy | A.C. |
14U 80-85-90-95 lbs. | ||
1st | Trent Cox | Brawlers |
2nd | Jake Mainz | Brawlers |
3rd | Robbie Bousquet | Derby |
4th | Chance Hinkle | Elk Co. |
14U 100-105 lbs. | ||
1st | Nate Furches | Derby |
2nd | Brandon Marlatt | Derby |
3rd | Alex Martinez | North Warriors |
14U 115 lbs. | ||
1st | Cody Dillard | Bulldog |
2nd | Kyle Brown | Winfield |
14U 120-125-130 lbs. | ||
1st | Alex Koenig | Derby |
2nd | Zane Linder | Northwest |
3rd | Josh Swafford | Northwest |
4th | Matt Dillon | Douglas |
14U 135-140 lbs. | ||
1st | Joey Saile | Chapparral |
2nd | Steven Coker | Burlington |
14U 145-165 lbs. | ||
1st | Willie Eck | Brawlers |
2nd | Britton Mills | Derby |
3rd | Elijah Hesse | Birmingham- Bulldog |
4th | Scott Dorris | Northwest |
14U 205 lbs. | ||
1st | Tyelr Downs | Derby |
2nd | Jaydan Bird | Northwest |