2005 State Freestyle/Greco-Roman Championships
Junction City, KS
June 4, 2005
GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS BANTAM DIVISION (born 1997-98) | |||
50 | Connor Penka | 1st | |
Grant Sandell | 2nd | ||
Desmond Martinez | 3rd | ||
55 | Armond McCray | 1st | |
Tanner Madl | 2nd | ||
Tyler Hensley | 3rd | ||
65 | Caleb Gash | 1st | |
Joe Williams | 2nd | ||
70 | Xavier Deguzman | 1st | |
Jarrett Woofter | 2nd | ||
Shad Hancock | 3rd | ||
75 | A.J. Cooper | 1st | |
GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS MIDGET DIVISION (born 1995-96) | |||
55 | Dayton Will | 1st | |
Tyler Irwin | 2nd | ||
Hunter Roberts | 3rd | ||
60 | Zak Hensley | 1st | |
Greg Jones | 2nd | ||
Phillip Hamilton | 3rd | ||
65 | Cullen Hood | 1st | |
Jared Suppes | 2nd | ||
70 | Dallas Vesta | 1st | |
Nick Wuthnow | 2nd | ||
Clint Rogers | 3rd | ||
75 | Andrew Denning | 1st | |
Levi Eck | 2nd | ||
Warren Kropp | 3rd | ||
80 | Dalton Rodd | 1st | |
A.J. Moore | 2nd | ||
Jard Langley | 3rd | ||
87 | Jared Johnson | 1st | |
Cristian Martinez | 2nd | ||
103 | Ryker Greenbaum | 1st | |
120+ | Jaylan Padilla | 1st | |
GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS NOVICE DIVISION (born 1993-94) | |||
60 | Austin Hood | 1st | |
70 | Jake Wood | 1st | |
Dylan McKinney | 2nd | ||
75 | Bo Pursel | 1st | |
Zack Vesta | 2nd | ||
Mitchell Belle | 3rd | ||
80 | Aaron Seybold | 1st | |
Ben Thoman | 2nd | ||
85 | Zakery Will | 1st | |
90 | Dylan Penka | 1st | |
Spencer Blew | 2nd | ||
Uylesses DeShazer | 3rd | ||
95 | Brandon Charbonneau | 1st | |
Tanner Hull | 2nd | ||
100 | Joshua Ortiz | 1st | |
Ryan Donnert | 2nd | ||
105 | Matthew Reed | 1st | |
112 | Tyler Baughman | 1st | |
Mike Moreno | 2nd | ||
120 | Caleb Hooser | 1st | |
130 | Laine Herl | 1st | |
GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS SCHOOLBOY/GIRL DIVISION (born 1991-92) | |||
75 | Taylor Moeder | 1st | |
80 | Daniel DeShazer | 1st | |
Kenneth Ornelas III | 2nd | ||
Jeff Vesta, Jr. | 3rd | ||
85 | Sharky Slyter | 1st | |
Dominic Sanchez | 2nd | ||
Landen Singular | 3rd | ||
90 | Colt Rageis | 1st | |
Tyler Anderson | 2nd | ||
Parker Madl | 3rd | ||
95 | Bryce Hood | 1st | |
Tyler Roth | 2nd | ||
Torey Taylor | 3rd | ||
100 | Alan Callahan | 1st | |
Tyler White | 2nd | ||
105 | Chris Strimple | 1st | |
Cody Riffel | 2nd | ||
Taylor Donnert | 3rd | ||
115 | Tyler Gentry | 1st | |
Zach Anderson | 2nd | ||
Chris Baldwin | 3rd | ||
120 | Dillon Charland | 1st | |
Andy Jones | 2nd | ||
125 | Tanner Johnson | 1st | |
Keegan Smith | 2nd | ||
Joshua Gore | 3rd | ||
130 | Kyle Detmer | 1st | |
Garret Fausset | 2nd | ||
Wesley Wilson | 3rd | ||
145 | Shane Hancock | 1st | |
Gage Knudson | 2nd | ||
165 | Kyle Caylor | 1st | |
205 | Tyler Gjerstad | 1st | |
GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS CADET DIVISION (born 1989-90) | |||
84 | Chaz Lawrence | 1st | |
Dennis Wood | 2nd | ||
98 | Nathan Furches | 1st | |
Brandon Goodwin | 2nd | ||
Clayton Birkle | 3rd | ||
105 | Aaron Ely | 1st | |
Collin Hase | 2nd | ||
Stephen Santiago | 3rd | ||
112 | Tyler Caldwell | 1st | |
Zach Reeb | 2nd | ||
Kalem Bennett | 3rd | ||
119 | Nick Peterson | 1st | |
Nick Flynn | 2nd | ||
Joe Hagan | 3rd | ||
125 | Matt Noblet | 1st | |
Mitchell Means | 2nd | ||
Tyler Koehn | 3rd | ||
130 | Kevin Callahan | 1st | |
Adam Almaguer | 2nd | ||
Kyle Hudgins | 3rd | ||
135 | C.J. Napier | 1st | |
Jordan Edison | 2nd | ||
Hunter Olsen | 3rd | ||
140 | Aldon Isenberg | 1st | |
Derek Koehn | 2nd | ||
Brent Fisher | 3rd | ||
145 | Sam Thoman | 1st | |
A.J. Stephens | 2nd | ||
Jonathan Prater | 3rd | ||
152 | Scott Elliott | 1st | |
Ryan Patterson | 2nd | ||
Romero Cotton | 3rd | ||
160 | Aaron Berscheidt | 1st | |
171 | Gabe Mason | 1st | |
Artie Squire | 2nd | ||
Gage Deere | 3rd | ||
189 | T.J. Hawkins | 1st | |
Travis James | 2nd | ||
Howard Johnson | 3rd | ||
215 | Atticus Disney | 1st | |
Brandon Reed | 2nd | ||
275 | Alex Thomas | 1st | |
Stephen Andrus | 2nd | ||
Duane Zlatnik | 3rd | ||
GRECO-ROMAN RESULTS JUNIOR DIVISION (grades 9-12) | |||
112 | Larry Perez | 1st | |
Donny Altman | 2nd | ||
Matt Rein | 3rd | ||
119 | Joey Stevens | 1st | |
Joseph Clements | 2nd | ||
125 | Tim Elliott | 1st | |
Cory Bloodgood | 2nd | ||
Brett Bahe | 3rd | ||
130 | André Jones | 1st | |
135 | Tristen DeShazer | 1st | |
Josh Baldridge | 2nd | ||
Dylon Loyd | 3rd | ||
140 | Sean Flynn | 1st | |
Aaron Bingham | 2nd | ||
Chase Moses | 3rd | ||
145 | Joseph Cornejo | 1st | |
Tyler Adcock | 2nd | ||
Tait Weatherbee | 3rd | ||
152 | Scott Elliott | 1st | |
Cody Hazard | 2nd | ||
Ben Adwell | 3rd | ||
160 | Matt Bailes | 1st | |
Dylon Jenne | 2nd | ||
Zach Hentzen | 3rd | ||
171 | Chris Kearn | 1st | |
Jared Brown | 2nd | ||
Curtis Chenoweth | 3rd | ||
189 | Alex Monegro | 1st | |
Ryley Greenbaum | 2nd | ||
215 | Jarrett Edison | 1st | |
Jesse Hardy | 2nd | ||
Ethan Leroy | 1st | ||
FREESTYLE RESULTS BANTAM DIVISION (born 1997-98) | |||
50 | Grant Sandell | 1st | |
Connor Penka | 2nd | ||
Desmond Martinez | 3rd | ||
55 | Tanner Madl | 1st | |
Armond McCray | 2nd | ||
Tyler Hensley | 3rd | ||
60 | Matthew Pinnell | 1st | |
65 | Caleb Gash | 1st | |
Joe Williams | 2nd | ||
70 | Xavier Deguzman | 1st | |
Jarrett Woofter | 2nd | ||
Shad Hancock | 3rd | ||
75 | A.J. Cooper | 1st | |
FREESTYLE RESULTS MIDGET DIVISION (born 1995-96) | |||
55 | Dayton Will | 1st | |
Tyler Irwin | 2nd | ||
Blake LaCrone | 3rd | ||
60 | Zak Hensley | 1st | |
Greg Jones | 2nd | ||
Phillip Hamilton | 3rd | ||
65 | Cullen Hood | 1st | |
Jared Suppes | 2nd | ||
70 | Dallas Vesta | 1st | |
Nick Wuthnow | 2nd | ||
Clint Rogers | 3rd | ||
75 | Levi Eck | 1st | |
Andrew Denning | 2nd | ||
Warren Kropp | 3rd | ||
80 | Dalton Rodd | 1st | |
A.J. Moore | 2nd | ||
Jard Langley | 3rd | ||
87 | Jared Johnson | 1st | |
Cristian Martinez | 2nd | ||
103 | Ryker Greenbaum | 1st | |
112 | Ozzo Orosco | 1st | |
112+ | Jaylan Padilla | 1st | |
FREESTYLE RESULTS NOVICE DIVISION (born 1993-94) | |||
60 | Austin Hood | 1st | |
70 | Dylan McKinney | 1st | |
Jake Wood | 2nd | ||
75 | Bo Pursel | 1st | |
Zack Vesta | 2nd | ||
Mitchell Belle | 3rd | ||
80 | Aaron Seybold | 1st | |
Ben Thoman | 2nd | ||
85 | Zakery Will | 1st | |
90 | Dylan Penka | 1st | |
Spencer Blew | 2nd | ||
Uylesses DeShazer | 3rd | ||
95 | Brandon Charbonneau | 1st | |
Tanner Hull | 2nd | ||
100 | Joshua Ortiz | 1st | |
Ryan Donnert | 2nd | ||
105 | Matthew Reed | 1st | |
112 | Tyler Baughman | 1st | |
Mike Moreno | 2nd | ||
120 | Caleb Hooser | 1st | |
130 | Laine Herl | 1st | |
FREESTYLE RESULTS SCHOOLBOY/GIRL DIVISION (born 1991-92) | |||
80 | Daniel DeShazer | 1st | |
Taylor Moeder | 2nd | ||
Blaine Smith | 3rd | ||
85 | Sharky Slyter | 1st | |
Dominic Sanchez | 2nd | ||
Landen Singular | 3rd | ||
90 | Colt Rogers | 1st | |
Parker Madl | 2nd | ||
Logan Singular | 3rd | ||
95 | Bryce Hood | 1st | |
Tyler Roth | 2nd | ||
Torey Taylor | 3rd | ||
100 | Alan Callahan | 1st | |
Tyler White | 2nd | ||
105 | Chris Strimple | 1st | |
Cody Riffel | 2nd | ||
Taylor Donnert | 3rd | ||
110 | Zane Perez | 1st | |
Ross Whitmore | 2nd | ||
115 | Lane Greenlee | 1st | |
Tyler Gentry | 2nd | ||
Zach Anderson | 3rd | ||
120 | Dillon Charland | 1st | |
Andy Jones | 2nd | ||
125 | Tanner Johnson | 1st | |
Keegan Smith | 2nd | ||
Michael Ashpole | 3rd | ||
130 | Kyle Detmer | 1st | |
Garret Fausset | 2nd | ||
Wesley Wilson | 3rd | ||
145 | Jordan Brown | 1st | |
John Lynch | 2nd | ||
Shane Hancock | 3rd | ||
165 | Kyle Caylor | 1st | |
205 | Tyler Gjerstad | 1st | |
Greg Burton | 2nd | ||
FREESTYLE RESULTS CADET DIVISION (born 1989-90) | |||
84 | Chaz Lawrence | 1st | |
Dennis Wood | 2nd | ||
91 | Nathan McCormick | 1st | |
98 | Nathan Furches | 1st | |
Brandon Goodwin | 2nd | ||
Trent Cox | 3rd | ||
105 | Aaron Ely | 1st | |
Collin Hase | 2nd | ||
Stephen Santiago | 3rd | ||
112 | Tyler Caldwell | 1st | |
Zach Reeb | 2nd | ||
Kalem Bennett | 3rd | ||
119 | Nick Peterson | 1st | |
Joe Hagan | 2nd | ||
Nick Flynn | 3rd | ||
125 | Tyler Koehn | 1st | |
Matt Noblet | 2nd | ||
Jake Tanenbaum | 3rd | ||
130 | Adam Almaguer | 1st | |
Phillip Henes | 2nd | ||
Kevin Callahan | 3rd | ||
135 | Jordan Edison | 1st | |
C.J. Napier | 2nd | ||
Hunter Olsen | 3rd | ||
140 | Aldon Isenberg | 1st | |
Derek Koehn | 2nd | ||
Brent Fisher | 3rd | ||
145 | Sean Thoman | 1st | |
Brad Finley | 2nd | ||
Jonathan Prater | 3rd | ||
152 | Scott Elliott | 1st | |
Ryan Patterson | 2nd | ||
Romero Cotton | 3rd | ||
160 | R.J. Nill | 1st | |
Aaron Berscheidt | 2nd | ||
Grant Hinckley | 3rd | ||
171 | Gabe Mason | 1st | |
Artie Squire | 2nd | ||
Joel Hill | 3rd | ||
189 | Michael Dean | 1st | |
T.J. Hawkins | 2nd | ||
Howard Johnson | 3rd | ||
215 | Atticus Disney | 1st | |
Derek Newson | 2nd | ||
275 | Alex Thomas | 1st | |
Duane Zlatnik | 2nd | ||
Stephen Andrus | 3rd | ||
FREESTYLE RESULTS JUNIOR DIVISION (grades 9-12) | |||
112 | Donny Altman | 1st | |
Larry Perez | 2nd | ||
Matt Rein | 3rd | ||
119 | Joey Stevens | 1st | |
Joseph Clements | 2nd | ||
Nathan Price | 3rd | ||
125 | Tim Elliott | 1st | |
Cory Bloodgood | 2nd | ||
Brett Bahe | 3rd | ||
130 | Blake Fisher | 1st | |
André Jones | 2nd | ||
135 | Josh Baldridge | 1st | |
Tristen DeShazer | 2nd | ||
Dylon Loyd | 3rd | ||
140 | Chase Moses | 1st | |
Sam Flynn | 2nd | ||
Aaron Bingham | 3rd | ||
145 | Joseph Cornejo | 1st | |
Tyler Adcock | 2nd | ||
Josh Peterson | 3rd | ||
152 | Cody Hazard | 1st | |
Scott Elliott | 2nd | ||
Adam Brozanic | 3rd | ||
160 | Neil Erisman | 1st | |
Matt Bailes | 2nd | ||
Cole Garcia | 3rd | ||
171 | Chris Kearn | 1st | |
Gabe Smull | 2nd | ||
Curtis Chenoweth | 3rd | ||
189 | Alex Monegro | 1st | |
Ryley Greenbaum | 2nd | ||
Dustin Bartlett | 3rd | ||
215 | Jarrett Edison | 1st | |
Sean Pietrzyk | 2nd | ||
Jesse Hardy | 3rd | ||
275 | Ethan Leroy | 1st | |
FREESTYLE RESULTS CADET GIRLS DIVISION (born 1989-90) | |||
152 | Cherasa Leak | 1st | |
160 | Jancey Hall | 1st |