Calendar of Events
2012-2013

Camps & Clinics


Colorado Events

Oklahoma Events

Missouri Events


Nebraska Events

 You must have the free Adobe® Acrobat® Reader®
installed to view most of the available tournament flyers.

TournamGet Acrobat Readerents that are utilizing a split format, allowing parents
and wrestlers to get the same amount of competition without
sacrificing an entire Saturday to do so, are shown in bold type.

Interested in getting some help in designing your tournament flyer
 or your club's logo?  If so,
click here.
 
Scoreclocks are available for rent!
 
To include your tournament flyer as a link to the calendar
listing, send it to
mikejuby@usawks.com.

      Date    Location    Contact
Dec 01 14th Annual Hillsboro Takedown
USD 410 Durham/Lehigh/Hillsboro HS
416 S. Date St.
Hillsboro KS 67063
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Scott O'Hare
scott.ohare@usd410.net
(785) 470-1086
Dec 08 Battle on The Border
Ark City High School
1200 W. Radio Lane
Ark City KS 67005
Ark City Takedown Club
Scott MacLaughlin
arkcitytakedown@yahoo.com
 
Dec 08 Gene White Memorial
Emporia High School
3302 W. 18th
Emporia KS 66801
Emporia Wrestling Club
Matt Collins
ekwc2010@gmail.com
 
Dec 08 Park Hill Split Session Kids
Park Hill High School
7701 NW Barry Rd.
Kansas City MO 64153
Park Hill Kids Wrestling
Jason Keck
jasonkeck@yahoo.com
(816) 863-7002
Dec 09 Greater Heights Dual Team Championships
Park Hill High School
7701 NW Barry Rd.
Kansas City MO 64153
Greater Heights Wrestling
Jason Keck
jasonkeck@yahoo.com
(816) 863-7002
Dec 09 Ark City Novice
Ark City High School
2100 E. Radio Lane
Arkansas City KS 67005
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Club
Scott MacLaughlin
arkcitytakedown@yahoo.com
 
Dec 09 Cougar Slam Open
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
12701 W. 67th St.
Shawnee KS 66216
Cougars Wrestling Club
Jenny Newcomb
JennyN@alliedstaffing.com
(913) 244-6774
Dec 15 Beloit Round Robin
Beloit High School
1711 N. Walnut
Beloit KS 67420
Beloit Wrestling Club
Jason Johnson
beloitwrestling@nckcn.com
(785) 738-6481
Dec 15 Tom Faust Memorial-Battle of the Midwest
Derby High School
920 N. Rock Rd.
Derby KS 67037
Derby Wrestling Club
Craig Lindsey
derbywrestling@gmail.com
(316) 990-4142
Dec 15Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestling Event
Hoisington Activity Center
1200 Susank Rd.
Hoisington KS 67544
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestling
Mandy Urban
hoisingtonkidswrestling@yahoo.com
(620) 617-2176
Dec 15 1st Annual Bramlage Brawl
Junction City High School
900 N. Eisenhower
Junction City KS 66441
Junction City Wrestling Club
Dan Roether
junctioncitywrestling@yahoo.com
(785) 375-9994
Dec 15 Marion Jr. Rhino Rumble
Marion Sports & Aquatic Center
102 N. Thorp Street
Marion KS 66861
Marion Jr. Wrestling Club
Allison Shults
ashults@hotmail.com
(620) 382-4468
Dec 15 Plainville Kids Novice
Plainville High School
202 SE Cardinal Ave.
Plainville KS 67663
Plainville Wrestling Club
Mandi Dobson
plainvillekidswrestlingclub@hotmail.com
(785) 623-3064
Dec 16 Tom Faust Memorial Novice
Derby High School
920 N. Rock Rd.
Derby KS 67037
Derby Wrestling Club
Craig Lindsey
derbywrestling@gmail.com
(316) 990-4142
Dec 16 Little Apple 6U & 8U Novice Classic
City Auditorium
1101 Poyntz Ave.
Manhattan KS 66502
MOKWC
Brady Sauder
brady@schramcars.com
(785) 537-3210
Dec 16 Ogden's Outlaws Novice
Royal Valley High School
101 E. 1st St.
Hoyt KS 66440
Ogden`s Outlaws
Jason Ogden
ogdensoutlaws@yahoo.com
(785) 986-6307
Dec 16 Osage City Invitational
Osage City High School
420 S. 4th Street
Osage City KS 66523
Osage City Wrestling Club
Jamy Dunbar
jamesson135@hotmail.com
(785) 219-1505
Dec 22 6th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Field Kindley High School
1110 W. 8th St.
Coffeyville KS 67337
Coffeyville Kids Wrestling Club
Faron Rodriguez
takedwn@Cox.net
(620) 515-0152
Dec 22 Jr. Indian Invitational
Larned Middle School
904 Corse
Larned KS 67520
Larned Jr Indians Wrestling Club
Derek Reinhardt
derek.reinhardt@usd495.net
(620) 804-1738
Dec 22 Paola Open
Paola Middle School
405 North Hospital Drive
Paola KS 66071
Paola Wrestling Club
Joe Knecht
contact@paolawrestling.com
(913) 709-9875
Dec 29 Monarch Novice Tournament
Al Billinger Fieldhouse
1701 Hall Street
Hays KS 67601
Hays Wrestling Club
Josh Peterson
brians@eaglecom.net
(785) 479-7115
Dec 29 Johnson Co. Kids Classic Open/Novice
Olathe East High School
14545 W. 127th St.
Olathe KS 66062
Olathe East Wrestling Club
Rick Sharp
richard.sharp@atmosenergy.com
(913) 764-6573
Dec 29 Rossville Holiday Classic
Rossville High School
800 S. Main
Rossville KS 66533
Rossville Wrestling Club
Byron Archer
Chiefarcher1@aol.com
(785) 577-7090
Dec 29 Scott City Open
Scott Community High School
712 South Main
Scott City KS 67871
Scott City Wrestling Club
Lance Tucker
lancet@wbsnet.org
(620) 872-4788
Dec 29 SEK Jr. Comets Invitational
Old Chanute High School
400 S. Highland
Chanute KS 66720
SEK Jr. Comets Wrestling Club
Joey Clark
2joeyclark@gmail.com
(620) 717-2259
Jan 05 Woods Classic
Chanute High School
1501 West 36th Street
Chanute KS 66720
Chanute Wrestling Club
Matt McDonald
mattmcdonald@cableone.net
(620) 431-6906
Jan 05 Colby Open
City of Colby Community Bldg.
285 E. 5th
Colby KS 67701
Colby Wrestling Club
TJ Aschenbrenner/Erma Kraft
ermiethewormie@yahoo.com
(785) 460-3548
Jan 05 Con-Kids Open
Concordia High School
436 W. 10th
Concordia KS 66901
Con-Kids Wrestling Club
James Strait
conkids01@sbcglobal.net
(785) 243-8916
Jan 05 Roger Richter Memorial
Great Bend High School
2027 Morton
Great Bend KS 67530
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Corey Chansler
gbkwc@hotmail.com
(620) 617-4090
Jan 05 Valley Center Round Robin
Valley Center Middle School
800 N. Meridian
Valley Center KS 67147
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Cory Schrater
vckwc@yahoo.com
 
Jan 05 Northland Wrestling Classic
Parkville Athletic Complex
6014 N 9 Highway
Parkville MO
Northland Wrestling
David Barth
dbarth@kc.rr.com
(816) 591-2550
Jan 06 Spencer Buck Mem. Novice
Bonner Springs PEC
410 A North Bluegrass
Bonner Springs KS 66012
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
Cheryle Seaton
momov9@yahoo.com
(913) 940-0399
Jan 06 Jr. Viking Capitol City Challenge
Seaman High School
4850 NW Rochester Rd.
Topeka KS 66617
Jr. Viking Wrestling Club
Mark Stanley
jrvikingwrestling@gmail.com
(785) 286-0899
Jan 06 Mike Holsinger Memorial Tournament
Parsons High School
3030 Morton
Parsons KS 67357
Parsons Wrestling Club
Chris Ball
parsonswrestlingclub@hotmail.com
 
Jan 06 Valley Center Novice
Valley Center Middle School
800 N. Meridian
Valley Center KS 67147
Valley Center Wrestling Club
Brian Shelton Tony Weldon
tony.418@gmail.com
(573) 690-7752
Jan 06 Herington Open
Herington Jr/Sr High School
1401 North D
Herington KS 67449
Herington Wrestling Club
Darrin Coffman
HeringtonWrestling@yahoo.com
(785) 342-9031
Jan 12 Abilene Cowboy Rumble
Abilene High School
1300 N. Cedar
Abilene KS 67410
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Chris McClanahan
abilenekidswrestlingclub@ymail.com
(270) 305-4504
Jan 12 Ellis Open
Ellis High School
1706 S. Monroe
Ellis KS 67637
Ellis Wrestling Club
Corey Burton
coachcoreyburton@yahoo.com
(785) 726-1440
Jan 12 Eudora Cardinal Conflict, by Eric Akin
Eudora High School
2203 Church St
Eudora KS 66025
East Kansas Wrestling Club
Bret Stouder
cardinalconflict@gmail.com
(913) 485-3195
Jan 12 Eureka Tourn-Club Championships
Eureka Jr/Sr High School
815 N. Jefferson
Eureka KS 67045
Eureka Wrestling Club
Kim Burtin
k.burtin@mchsi.com
(620) 583-5356
Jan 12 4th Annual Frontenac Youth Brawl
Frontenac High School
208 S. Cayuga
Frontenac KS 66763
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
Zach McDaniel
frontenacyouthwrestling@yahoo.com
(620) 249-5051
Jan 12 Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Goddard High School
2500 S 199th St. W
Goddard KS 67052
Kansas Young Guns
Bruce Woodruff
kansasyoungguns@aol.com
(316) 259-7353
Jan 12Jr Greenback Ground and Pound
Pratt High School
400 S. Hamilton
Pratt KS 67124
Pratt Wrestling Club
Greg Pelland
prattwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
(620) 388-4294
Jan 12 SW Grappler Open
Garden City Community College
801 Campus Drive
Garden City KS 67846
SW Grapplers (SWGY)
Steven Sellers
pjbarrientos@att.net
(620) 937-2437
Jan 13 Burlington Mat Cat Novice & Open
Burlington High School
830 Cross Street
Burlington KS 66839
Burlington Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden
dougvanderlinden@hotmail.com
(620) 364-2054
Jan 13 Cougar Kids Novice
Shawnee Mission NW High School
12701 W. 67th St.
Shawnee KS 66217
Cougars Wrestling Club
Jenny Newcomb
JennyN@alliedstaffing.com
(913) 244-6774
Jan 13 Ellis Novice Tournament
Ellis High School
1706 S. Monroe
Ellis KS 67637
Ellis Wrestling Club
Corey Burton
coachcoreyburton@yahoo.com
(785) 726-1440
Jan 13 Oberlin Novice
Decatur Community High School
605 E Commercial
Oberlin KS 67749
Oberlin Kids Wrestling Club
Greg Grafel
grafel.farms@plantpioneer.com
(785) 475-3489
Jan 19 Augusta Open/Novice
Augusta High School
2020 Ohio
Augusta KS 67010
Augusta Wrestling Club
Mike Ashenfelter
augustawrestlingclub@yahoo.com
(316) 641-3304
Jan 19 Fort Scott Open/Novice
Ft. Scott High School
1005 S. Main
Ft. Scott KS 66701
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
Charity Burchett
fskidswrestling@yahoo.com
(620) 704-9738
Jan 19 Hutchinson Kids/Team Lightning Open
Hutchinson Sports Arena
1300 N. Plum
Hutchinson KS 67501
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Tama Berger
tamab40@yahoo.com
(620) 665-8768
Jan 19 Norton Invitational
Stull Gymnasium
513 W. Wilberforce
Norton KS 67654
Norton Wrestling Club
Jamie Amlong
nortonwrestlingclub@hotmail.com
(785) 871-1904
Jan 19 Olathe NW Tournament of Champions
Olathe Northwest HS
21300 W. College Blvd.
Olathe KS 66061
Kansas State Association
Mark Middleton
mark.middleton@att.net
(913) 707-2628
Jan 19 Little Apple Classic
Manhattan High School
2100 Poyntz Ave.
Manhattan KS 66502
MOKWC
Aricca Wallace
mammw@cox.net
(785) 564-2723
Jan 20 Jena Rieschick Memorial Open/Novice
Holton High School
901 New York
Holton KS 66436
Jackson Co Wrestling Club
Koby Price
s.price@holtonks.net
(785) 364-2334
Jan 20 Platte City Youth Wrestling Novice
Platte County R-III High School
92 Hwy
Platte City MO 64079
Platte City Youth Wrestling Club
Jason Kincaid
jkincaid72@yahoo.com
(816) 721-8692
Jan 20 Pioneer Novice
USD 453
2012 10th Ave.
Leavenworth KS 66048
Leavenworth Co Wrestling Club
Jeff Butler
leavenworthwrestling@gmail.com
(808) 230-1371
Jan 20 Thunderbird Open/Novice
Shawnee Heights High School
4201 SE Shawnee Hts. Rd.
Tecumseh KS 66542
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Sarah Russell
thunderbirdwc@yahoo.com
(785) 845-1509
Jan 26 Atwood Open
Rawlins Co. High School
100 N. 8th
Atwood KS 67730
Atwood Kids Wrestling Club
Hope McFee
aaronandlacy@att.net
(785) 626-4019
Jan 26 Ottawa County Novice
USD 239 N. Ottawa Co
602 Woodland
Minneapolis KS 67467
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Kenny Baccus
jgiles@usd239.org
(785) 392-7153
Jan 26 Tournament of Champions
Salina Bicentennial Center
800 The Midway
Salina KS 67401
Salina Wrestling Club
Rich Zimmerman
rich.zimmerman@salinawrestling.com
(785) 823-3987
Jan 26 Wamego Jr. Raider Open
Wamego High School
801 Lincoln
Wamego KS 66547
Wamego Jr Raiders Wr. Club
Eric Schwein
dcampbell@wamego.net
(785) 456-8014
Jan 27 Bulldog Brawl Novice
Baldwin City Jr. High
400 Eisenhower
Baldwin City KS 66006
Baldwin City Wrestling Club
Jaime Powell
bcwcbulldogs@gmail.com
(913) 220-7271
Jan 27 Fredonia Open
Fredonia High School
916 Robinson
Fredonia KS 66736
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Melissa Shoaf
melshoaf@embarqmail.com
(620) 481-3291
Jan 27 Garden Plain Novice/Girls Open
Garden Plain High School
720 N. Sedgwick
Garden Plain KS 67050
Garden Plain Wrestling Club
Joe Gassmann
joegassmann@pixius.net
(316) 619-2059
Jan 27 Gardner/Edgerton 25th Ann. Novice/Girls
Gardner Edgerton High School
425 N. Waverly Rd.
Gardner KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton Wrestling Club
Derek Weber
gewcblazers@yahoo.com
(785) 979-8003
Jan 27 Great Bend Novice
Great Bend High School
2027 Morton
Great Bend KS 67530
Great Bend Wrestling Club
Corey Chansler
gbkwc@hotmail.com
(620) 617-4090
Jan 27 Osawatomie Kids Open
Osawatomie High School
1200 Trojan Drive
Osawatomie KS 66064
Osawatomie Kids Wrestling Club
Shelly Newport
ozwrestling01@yahoo.com
(913) 731-1842
Feb 02 Caney Invitational
Caney Valley High School
Bullpup Blvd.
Caney KS 67333
Caney Wrestling Club
Meg Pinkerton
pinkertonserviceco@earthlink.net
(620) 251-9200
Feb 02 Effingham Open/Novice & Girls
Atchison County Jr/Sr. High School
908 Tiger Road
Effingham KS 66023
Effingham Wrestling Club
Greg Smith
jcattrell_2002@hotmail.com
 
Feb 02 Maize "Battle for the Belt"
Maize High School
11600 W. 45th St. N
Maize KS 67101
Maize Wrestling Club
Zach Campbell
bhughbanks@cox.net
(316) 734-6748
Feb 02 Ottawa Mat Masters Open
Ottawa High School
1120 South Ash
Ottawa KS 66067
Ottawa Mat Masters Wr. Club
Starleen Bradley
ottawamatmasters@rocketmail.com
(785) 255-4418
Feb 02 Pittsburg Open
Pittsburg High School
1978 East 4th Street
Pittsburg KS 66762
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Doug Hitchcock
dhitchcock@usd250.org
(620) 232-4795
Feb 02 Plainville Open
Plainville High School
202 SE Cardinal Ave.
Plainville KS 67663
Plainville Wrestling Club
Mandi Dobson
plainvillekidswrestlingclub@hotmail.com
(785) 434-4543
Feb 03 Dean Sheets Novice Classic
DeSoto High School
35200 W. 91st St.
DeSoto KS 66018
DeSoto Kids Wrestling Club
Lori Ross
desotokidswrestling@hotmail.com
(913) 207-0020
Feb 03 Ottawa 6U Tournament of Champions
Ottawa High School
1120 Ash
Ottawa KS 66067
Ottawa Mat Masters Wrestling Club
Starleen Bradley
ottawamatmasters@rocketmail.com
(785) 255-4418
Feb 03 Platte City Youth Wrestling Open
Platte County R-III High School
92 Hwy
Platte City MO 64079
Platte City Youth Wrestling Club
Jason Kincaid
jkincaid72@yahoo.com
(816) 721-8692
Feb 03 Silver Lake Open/Novice
Silver Lake High School
200 E. Lake
Silver Lake KS 66539
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Brian Dultmeier
slwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
(785) 845-1906
Feb 09 Greg Grater Classic
Clay Center Comm High School
1630 90th Street
Clay Center KS 67432
Clay County Wrestling Club
Leanna Grater
ccwcwrestling@yahoo.com
(785) 944-3025
Feb 09 Bulldog Classic
Independence High School
1301 N. 10th St.
Independence KS 67301
Independence Wrestling Club
Danny Burnett
dburnett@terraworld.net
 
Feb 09Thunder Open:    6U/8U/14U     10U/12U
Saint James Academy
24505 Prairie Star Parkwa
Lenexa KS 66227
KC Storm Wrestling Club
Will Cokeley
willcokeley@gmail.com
(708) 267-6615
Feb 09 Linn County Open 26th Annual
Prairie View High School
13731 KS Hwy 152
LaCygne KS 66040
Linn Co Twisters Wrestling Club
Brandon Sommer
lctwisters@yahoo.com
(913) 548-2436
Feb 09 Mulvane Open/Novice
Mulvane Middle School
915 Westview Dr.
Mulvane KS 67110
Mulvane Jr Wrestling Club
Cristin Dietrich
mulvanewrestlingclub@yahoo.com
(316) 519-3100
Feb 09 Newton Open
Newton High School
900 W. 12th
Newton KS 67114
Newton Wrestling Club
Josh Clanton
jjclanton@cox.net
(316) 727-6172
Feb 09 Oakley Open
Oakley High School
118 W. 7th
Oakley KS 67748
Oakley Kids Wrestling Club
Matt Park
m--park@hotmail.com
(785) 672-0045
Feb 09 Ulysses Open
USD 214 Ulysses High School
501 N. McCall
Ulysses KS 67880
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Scott Nichols
gcrc@pld.com
(620) 353-0458
Feb 10 Donna Woofter Memorial Novice
Saint James Academy
24505 Prairie Star Pkwy
Lenexa KS 66227
KC Storm Wrestling Club
Will Cokeley
willcokeley@gmail.com
(708) 267-6615
Feb 10 Trailhands Open/Novice
Santa Fe Trail High School
15701 S. California Rd.
Carbondale KS 66414
Trailhands Wrestling Club
Ronald Dean
trailhands@yahoo.com
 
Feb 16 Labette Co Jr Grizzly Open
Labette Co. High School
910 E. 7th St.
Altamont KS 67330
Labette Co. Jr. Grizzlies Wrestling Club
Tambi Bruce
tambibruce@hotmail.com
(620) 795-2609
Feb 16 Leoti Takedown Open
Wichita County Jr/Sr High School
800 W. Broadway
Leoti KS 67861
Leoti Takedown Wrestling Club
Ben Gardner
misty.ben.gardner@gmail.com
(620) 874-0408
Feb 16 Marysville Invitational
Marysville Jr/Sr. High School
1111 Walnut
Marysville KS 66508
Marysville Wrestling Club
Rick Creek
rdcreek@live.com
(785) 562-8665
Feb 16 Ottawa County Open
Minneapolis High School
602 Woodland
Minneapolis KS 67467
Ottawa County Wrestling Club
Kenny Baccus
jgiles@usd239.org
(785) 392-7143
Feb 16 King of the Ring-Haysville
Campus High School
2100 W. 55th South
Wichita KS 67217
Team Haysville Wrestling Club
Sarah Hartley
team_haysville@yahoo.com
(580) 336-8898
Feb 17 Derby Novice Championships
Derby High School
920 N. Rock Rd.
Derby KS 67037
Derby Wrestling Club
Craig Lindsey
derbywrestling@gmail.com
(316) 990-4142
Feb 17 Osage City Invitational
Osage City High School
420 S. 4th Street
Osage City KS
Osage City Wrestling Club
Jamesson Dunbar
jamesson135@hotmail.com
(785) 528-3990
Feb 17 Wildcat Classic Novice
Louisburg High School
202 Aquatic Dr.
Louisburg KS 66053
Louisburg Wrestling Club
Suzanne Owens
louisburgkwc@gmail.com
(913) 710-3987
Feb 23 Ellsworth Co. Kids Open
Ellsworth High School
11th & Kansas
Ellsworth KS 67425
Ellsworth County Wrestling Club
Parrish Blanding
eckwrestling@yahoo.com
(785) 531-2952
Feb 23 Liberal Wrestling Club Open
Liberal High School
1611 W. 2nd Street
Liberal KS 67901
Liberal Wrestling Club
Stan Seibel/Lisa Hatcher
liberalwrestling@yahoo.com
(620) 391-1515
Feb 23 Nickerson Jr. Panther Open
Nickerson High School
305 S. Nickerson
Nickerson KS 67561
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Angel Moore
angellaw1111@yahoo.com
(620) 899-1288
Feb 24 Kansas Six U State Championships
Salina Bicentennial Center
800 The Midway
Salina KS 67402
KC Storm Wrestling Club
Will Cokeley
willcokeley@gmail.com
 
Feb 24 Kansas USGWA Girls State Chmpshps
Central Christian College
1300 S. Main
McPherson KS 67460
Unsanctioned tournament
Kent Bailo
kbailo@tir.com
(248) 224-5068
Feb 24 Nickerson Jr. Panther Novice
Nickerson High School
305 S. Nickerson
Nickerson KS 67561
Jr. Panther Wrestling Club
Angel Moore
angellaw1111@yahoo.com
(620) 899-1288
Mar 02 Allen County Open/Novice
Iola High School
300 E. Jackson
Iola KS 66749
Allen County Wrestling Club
John Taylor
allencountywrestling@yahoo.com
(620) 228-3556
Mar 02 Western Kansas Classic
Gross Memorial Coleseum FHSU
600 Park St.
Hays KS 67601
Hays Wrestling Club
Mike Howell
howelladvocare@hotmail.com
(620) 960-0671
Mar 02 Joplin Eagles Classic Open
Joplin South Middle School
900 E. 50th Street
Joplin, MO 64804
Joplin Youth Wrestling
Brad Withrow
joplinyouthwrestling@live.com
(417) 434-1456
Mar 02 Kansas-Nebraska Throwdown
Republic County Elementary School
1811 O St.
Belleville KS 66935
Republic Co Wrestling Club
Adam Polansley
adam@polanskyseed.com
(785) 527-3346
Mar 02 Leavenworth County Open
USD 453
2012 10th Ave.
Leavenworth KS 66048
Leavenworth Co Wrestling Club
Jeff Butler
lcwtspartans@gmail.com
(808) 230-1371
Mar 02 Park City-Wichita Classic
Hartman Arena
8151 N. Hartman Arena Dr.
Park City KS 67147
Wichita Sports Commission
Brian Hargrove
brian@wichitasports.com
(316) 990-7689
Mar 02 Rock Creek Open
Rock Creek Jr/Sr High School
9355 Flush Rd.
St George KS 66535
Rock Creek Kids Wrestling Club
Eric Coates
rckwwrestling@yahoo.com
(785) 341-5780
Mar 03 Joplin Eagles Classic Novice
Joplin South Middle School
900 E. 50th Street
Joplin, MO 64804
Joplin Youth Wrestling
Brad Withrow
joplinyouthwrestling@live.com
(417) 434-1456
Mar 05 2013 Metro Classic K.C. All-Star
Kansas City KS Community College
7250 State Ave.
Kansas City KS 66112
USA Wrestling-Kansas
Randy Hinderliter
rhinderliter@usawks.com
(913) 709-6897
Mar 09 Carroll Kickoff to the Championship
Bishop Carroll High School
8101 W. Central
Wichita KS 67212
Carroll Jr Wrestling Club
Jess Keith
jesssk@att.net
(316) 721-4430
Mar 09 Chapman Kids Invtational
Chapman USD 473
622 N. Marshall
Chapman KS 67431
Chapman Wrestling Club
Jeff Sheets
jeffrysheets1959@sbcglobal.net
(785) 922-6865
Mar 09 Dodge City Shootout
Dodge City High School
2200 Ross Blvd.
Dodge City KS 67801
Dodge City Wrestling Club
Scott Edwards
rsedwards@gaic.com
(620) 338-2987
Mar 09 Goodland Invitational
Max Jones Field House
1206 Arcade
Goodland KS 67735
Goodland Wrestling Club
Nicole Holub
holub26@hotmail.com
(785) 821-1394
Mar 09 Winfield Kiyon Koroma Memorial
Winfield High School
300 Viking Blvd.
Winfield KS 67156
Winfield Wrestling Club
Kinnie Ledford
kinnie.ledford@stryker.com
(620) 221-3070
Mar 09 Ottawa Mat Masters Open
Ottawa High School
1120 South Ash
Ottawa KS 66067
Ottawa Mat Masters Wr. Club
Richard Blevins
ommwrestling@yahoo.com
(785) 248-6041
Mar 16 District 1-North Subdistrict
Washburn Rural High School
5900 SW 61st Street
Topeka KS 66619
Blue Thunder/Jr Viking Wrestling Clubs
Mark Stanley
mark.stanley.ks@gmail.com
(785) 224-5161
Mar 16 District 1-South Subdistrict
Pittsburg State University
1701 S. Broadway
Pittsburg KS 66762
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Doug Hitchcock
dhitchcock@usd250.org
(620) 232-4795
Mar 16 District 2-North Subdistrict
Maize South High School
3701 N. Tyler Rd
Maize KS 67105
Maize Wrestling Club
Zach Campbell
zcampbell@provisioned.net
(316) 734-6748
Mar 16 District 2-South Subdistrict
Clearwater High School
1201 E. Ross
Clearwater KS 67026
Clearwater Wrestling Club
Tom Helmers
helmet92@sktc.net
(316) 584-2015
Mar 16 District 3-East Subdistrict
Junction City High School
900 N. Eisenhower
Junction City KS 66441
MOKWC
Aricca Wallace
brady@schramcars.com
(785) 564-2723
Mar 16 District 3-West Subdistrict
Smoky Valley High School
1 Viking Blvd.
Lindsborg KS 67456
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Mari Loder
drloder@sbcglobal.net
(785) 546-2096
Mar 16 District 4-North Subdistrict
Phillipsburg High School
410 S. 7th Street
Phillipsburg KS 67661
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling Club
Darryl Leidig
phillipsburgkidswrestling@live.com
(785) 543-5756
Mar 16 District 4-South Subdistrict
Pratt High School
400 S. Hamilton
Pratt KS 67124
Pratt Wrestling Club
Greg Pelland
prattwrestlingclub@yahoo.com
 
Mar 17 Kansas Middle School Championships
Smoky Valley High School
1 Viking Blvd.
Lindsborg KS 67456
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Mari Loder
jcook@maswu.org
(785) 546-2096
Mar 23 District 1 Championships
Holton High School
901 New York
Holton KS 66436
Jackson Co Wrestling Club
Koby Price
s.price@holtonks.net
(785) 364-2334
Mar 23 District 2 Championships
Winfield High School
300 Viking Blvd.
Winfield KS 67156
Winfield Wrestling Club
Kinnie Ledford
kinnie.ledford@stryker.com
(620) 221-3070
Mar 23 District 3 Championships
McPherson High School
801 E. 1st
McPherson KS 67460
MAC Wrestling Club
Lance Engel
lanceengel@gmail.com
(620) 241-5679
Mar 23 District 4 Championships
Dodge City High School
2200 Ross Blvd.
Dodge City KS 67801
Dodge City Wrestling Club
Scott Edwards
rsedwards@GAIC.COM
(620) 338-2987
Mar 24 USAW-KS Girls State Chmpshps
Central Christian College
1300 S. Main
McPherson KS 67460
MAC Wrestling Club
Lance Engel
lanceengel@gmail.com
(620) 241-5679
Mar 28
thru
Mar 30
Kansas Kids State Championships
Kansas Expocentre
One Expocentre Drive
Topeka KS 66612
Kansas State Association
Mark Stanley
mark.stanley.ks@gmail.com
(785) 224-5161
Mar 29
thru
Mar 31
Girls Folkstyle National Championships
Freede Center, Oklahoma City University
2501 North Blackwelder
Oklahoma City OK 73106
USAW-Kansas
Brooke Bogren
kswrestler02@yahoo.com
(785) 640-3784
Apr 5
thru
Apr 7
USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
UNI-Dome, 2401 Hudson Road
University of Northern Iowa
Cedar Falls IA
USA Wrestling - Kansas Kids
Matt Treaster
matt.treaster@usdoj.gov
(316) 706-8594
Apr 21 Freco in the Little Apple
MOKWC Wrestling Room
9108 Green Valley Dr.
Manhattan KS 66502
MOKWC
Aricca Wallace
mammw@cox.net
(785) 564-2723
Apr 27 Blue Chip Black & Blue
St. James Academy
24505 Prairie Star Parkway
Lenexa KS 66227
Kansas City
Jeremy Baker
jbaker@bluechipathletic.com
(816) 471-2499
Apr 28 Trojan Freestyle & Greco
Colby High School
 
Colby KS
Trojan Wrestling Club
Tyler Gonzales
coachtdgonzales@gmail.com
(785) 250-7563
May 4
thru
May 5
State FS/GR:   Junior/Cadet   All Others
Salthawk Activities Center
810 East 13th
Hutchinson KS 67501
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Mike Juby
mikejuby@usawks.com
(620) 663-1312
May 4 Osawatomie Old-Timers
Osawatomie High School
1200 Trojan Dr.
Osawatomie KS
Unsanctioned tournament
Marc Dunn
(913) 256-9395
luckydevil_15@hotmail.com
May 18 Trojan Throwdown
Colby Community Building
285 E. 5th Street
Colby KS 67701
Trojan Wrestling Club
Tyler Gonzales
coachtdgonzales@gmail.com
(785) 250-7563
May 27
thru
May 30
Southern Plains Camp
Dodge City Community College
2501 N. 14th
Dodge City KS 67801
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Will Cokeley
WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com
(708) 267-6615
May 31
thru
Jun 2
Southern Plains Regional Championships
United Wireless Arena
4100 W. Comanche
Dodge City KS 67801
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Will Cokeley
WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com
(708) 267-6615
Jun 5
thru
Jun 9
Schoolboy Duals
Warren Central High School
9500 E. 16th St.
Indianapolis IN 46229
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Will Cokeley
WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com
(708) 267-6615
Wed
in June
starting
Jun 5
Southeast Kansas Takedown League
Burlington High School
830 Cross Street
Burlington KS
Burlington Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden
dougvanderlinden@hotmail.com
(620) 364-2054
Thurs
in June
starting
Jun 6
Viking Summer Wrestling League
Seaman Middle School Gym
5620 Northwest Topeka Boulevard
Topeka KS 66617-1793
Jr. Viking Wrestling Club
Mark Stanley
(785) 286-0899
mark.stanley.ks@gmail.com
Jun 11
thru
Jun 15
Cadet Duals
Ocean Center
101 North Atlantic Avenue
Daytona Beach, FL
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Russ Hermreck
russell_hermreck@usd368.org
(913) 226-8945
Jun 24
thru
Jun 26
Kids Natl FS/GR Chmpshps
UCCU Events Center
800 West University Parkway
Orem, UT 84097
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Will Cokeley
WCokeley@Silgancontainers.com
(708) 267-6615
Jun 25
thru
Jun 29
Junior Duals
Freede Center, Oklahoma City University
2501 North Blackwelder
Oklahoma City OK 73106
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Russ Hermreck
russell_hermreck@usd368.org
(913) 226-8945
Jul 12
thru
Jul 20
Junior/Cadet Natl FS/GR Chmpships
Fargodome
North Dakota State University
Fargo, ND
USA Wrestling - Kansas
Russ Hermreck
russell_hermreck@usd368.org
(913) 226-8945
Jul 13 Summer Scuffle
Baldwin High School
415 Eisenhower
Baldwin City, KS
Unsanctioned tournament
Kit Harris
(785) 221-8025
kharris@usd348.com
Jul 27 Sunflower State Games
Topeka Seaman High School
4850 NW Rochester Road
Topeka KS 66617
Unsanctioned tournament
Mark Stanley
(785) 286-0899
mark.stanley.ks@gmail.com

Aug 24
Weston’s School Opener
Osage City Elementary School
420 S. 4th Street
Osage City KS
Osage City Wrestling Club
Jamesson Dunbar
jamesson135@hotmail.com
(785) 219-1505


 


    Results