KANSAS 6 & UNDER STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
MARCH 20, 2011
OTTAWA, KS
37 lbs.
1. Crooks Ottawa Mat Masters
2. Kreutzer Jr. Panthers
3. Madison Coffeyville Kids
4. Younger Ellis Wrestling
5. Thompson Olathe
6. Russel Jr. Vikings
40 lbs
1. New Osawatomie
2. Doyle Ulysses
3. LaPlant Scott City
4. Ball Great Bend
5. Bowers Brawlers
6. Sturdy Manhattan
43 lbs.
1. Cook Ark City
2. Weber Pratt
3. Fletcher JCWC
4. Glaser Parsons
5. Milsap Blue Valley
6. Shabazz Boos School
46 lbs.
1. Hughbanks Maize
2. Alderman Southside Falcons
3. Habben Cougar Kids
4. Barrager Ft. Scott
5. Stragis Pratt
6. Guerrero Ulysses
49 lbs.
1. Harding SEK Jr. Comets
2. Rodriguez Salina
3. Foust Ark City
4. Clark Ark City
5. Hunter Boos School
6. Andrew Desoto
52 lbs.
1. Fager Topeka Blue Thunder
2. Huttch Ark City
3. Walker Topeka Thunderbirds
4. Rothenberger Goddard
5. Sheler Team Haysville
6. Brown Wolfpack
55 lbs.
1. Hall Goddard
2. Witzke Bonner Springs
3. Jouret Southside Falcons
4. Creach Ottawa Mat Masters
5. Elmore Paola
6. Hairity Columbus
58 lbs.
1. Hacker ONW Kids
2. Wilson Ottawa County
3. Dipman Pratt
4. Kneeshaw Southside Falcons
5. Brown Cougar Kids
6. Horis Plainville
61 lbs.
1. Otero Greater Gold
2. Turner Valley Center
3. Cunning Leavenworth County
4. Miller Con-Kids
5. Bird Central Heights
6. Wood Andover
64 lbs.
1. Bailey Leavenworth County
2. Vincent Topeka Blue Thunder
3. Konkel Pratt
4. Long Team Hays
5. Elson Great Bend
6. Harman Topeka Thunderbirds
67 lbs.
1. McConnell Pittsburg
2. Gruber Great Bend
3. Stovall Valley Center
4. Williams Team Haysville
5. Doles Louisburg
6. Craig Marysville Kids
70 lbs.
1. Heilman Great Bend
2. Lawrence Leavenworth County
3. Napier Olathe East
4. Bingesser Cougar Kids
5. Kruse Sabetha Kids
73 lbs.
1. King Caney Wrestling
2. Bartels Marysville Kids
3. Weathers Scott City
4. Henderson Augusta
5. Garretson Paola
6. Parker Mission Valley
76 lbs.
1. Reynolds Osawatomie
2. Garrison Trailhands
3. Miller Scott City
88 lbs.
1. Lancaster Blue Valley
2. Sink Ottawa Mat Masters
3. Potts Ogden Outlaws
4. Teasley Pratt
95 lbs.
1. Wilson Ottawa County
2. Staffer Lawrence Elite
3. Goodman SEK Jr. Comets
Thanks for coming everyone. Sorry if there are any misspellings
Coach, Jason Martinez