Results from the Wildcat Classic @ Louisburg High School Saturday January 8th.
Team Scores:
Shawnee Heights- 322.5
Platte County (MO)- 309.5
Lansing- 258
Tonganoxie- 216
Blue Valley West- 173
Louisburg- 138
Leavenworth- 103
KC Wyandotte- 35.5
Bishop Ward- 3.5
103
Daniel Wilson, Leavenworth
Matthew Barmann, Platte County
Logan Mueller, Blue Valley West
Cole Hoing, Lansing
Dominic Estrada, Tonganoxie
112
Collin Tolliver, Platte County
Shane Herl, Shawnee Heights
Clayton Himpel, Tonganoxie
Matt Penner, Blue Valley West
Kevin Keller, Lansing
119
Austin Hood, Louisburg
Jacob Parise, Blue Valley West
Jourdan Karsten, Platte County
DJ Hammond, Shawnee Heights
Dylan Yates, Tonganoxie
Danial Wilson, Lansing
125
Aspen Kmiec, Shawnee Heights
Justin Soetaert, Tonganoxie
Brett Koberlien, Lansing
Austen Scott, Louisburg
Carson Schram, Blue Valley West
Roemello Thompson, KC Wyandotte
130
Zach Gifford, Platte County
Caleb Himpel, Tonganoxie
Clayton Bogner, Lansing
Austin Richards, Shawnee Heights
Trevor LaPlant, Louisburg
Mason Grosko, Blue Valley West
135
Cody Poos, Platte County
Kevin O'Grady, Blue Valley West
Dalton Mulligan, Shawnee Heights
Britton Price, Tonganoxie
Andrew Walter, Lansing
Kyle Edwards, Louisburg
140
Spencer Blew, Lansing
Javon Haines, Leavenworth
Brett Poos, Platte County
Dylan Allen, Shawnee Heights
Adam Thomas, Tonganoxie
Stephen Kerns, Blue Valley West
145
Garrett Hinkley, Lansing
Matt Soetaert, Tonganoxie
Marshall Hall, Louisburg
Curtis Lemke, Louisburg
Cody Roger, Platte County
Eddie Thompson, KC Wyandotte
152
Dillon Scanlon, Lansing
David Miller, Platte County
Derek Mathia, Louisburg
Matt McKee, Blue Valley West
Cody Fritz, Shawnee Heights
London Dillard, KC Wyandotte
160
Nick Pursel, Tonganoxie
Tyler Willis, Shawnee Heights
Brendan Bredeson, Platte County
Alex Craven, Blue Valley West
Cameron Trout, Lansing
Josh Ammel, Leavenworth
171
Tyler Baughman, Lansing
Nick Meck, Shawnee Heights
Conyer Hon, Platte County
Thomas Miller, Tonganoxie
Troy Burgett, Blue Valley West
Ricardo Madrigal, Bishop Ward
189
Donnie Lockhart, Shawnee Heights
Taylor Smith, Platte County
Litton VanDerWerff, Lansing
Alex Martinez, KC Wyandotte
Jonas Myers, Tonganoxie
Jess Colver, Leavenworth
215
Nathan Butler, Leavenworth
Brandon Flanagan, Shawnee Heights
Kyle Davis, Platte County
Ryan Lynch, Tonganoxie
Kyle McLellan, Louisburg
Davis Clark, Blue Valley West
285
Derek Holly, Shawnee Heights
Johnathon Knopp, Platte County
Derique Cary, Lansing
Konor Cook, Louisburg
Nadir Zayyard, Blue Valley West
Da'Quan Blake, Leavenworth