NJCAA Wrestling Rankings
1/16/2006
NJCAA Team
Division 1
1. North Idaho
2. Iowa Central
3. Labette, KS
4. North West Wyoming
5. Western Wyoming
6. Colby, KS
7. Neosho, KS
8. Ellsworth, IA
9. Clackamas, OR
10. Lassen, CA
Division 3
1. Nassau, NY
2. Harper, IL
3. Gloucester, NJ
4. Ridgewater, MN
5. Itasca, MN
6. Williamson Trade, PA
7. Thaddeus Stevens, PA
8. Minnesota West
9. Triton, IL
10. Rochester, MN
NJCAA Individual Rankings 1/16/06
125
1. Eric Hoffman - Iowa Central
2. Jeff Hedges - North Idaho
3. Tim Elliot Labette
4. Tommy Edgmon Neosho
5. Andy McArthur - Harper
6. Mike Torres - Nassau
7. Derrick Sharp - Gloucester
8. Shamar Haynes - Ellsworth
133
1. David Beagley Western Wyoming
2. Tony Valdez - Iowa Central
3. Lester Brown - Lassen
4. Cody Nicholson North Idaho
5. Josh Baldridge - Labette
6. Levi Younkin - Colby
7. Mike Crain Williamson Trade
8. Clay Goodloe Neosho
141
1. Henrich Barnes - North Idaho
2. Al Iaquinta Nassau
3. Daniel Prater - Colby
4. Cody Johnson - Itasca
5. Mark Fisher Western Wyoming
6. Ross Montour NW Wyoming
7. Clint Collins - Gloucester
8. Joe Soto - Iowa Central
149
1. Alex Binder - Gloucester
2. Matt Gilland - Colby
3. Chris Cartwright - Nassau
4. Cody Moulton - NW Wyoming
5. Cory Allison - Labette
6. Charles Bugarin - SMC
7. Paul Mayfield - Neosho
8. Seth Anderson Ellsworth College
157
1. Luke Elmore - Labette
2. Matt Schippers - Colby
3. Alex Filaha - Lassen
4. Paul Collum - Iowa Central
5. Jason Layton - Nassau
6. Brandon Connell Williamson Trade
7. Alexx Bubb- Clackamas
8. Eric Coxbill NW Wyoming
165
1. Mike Vingo- Nassau
2. Adam ONeil Harper
3. Cody Eadley Western Wyoming
4. Jimmy Harris Gloucester
5. Harry Joseph - Ellsworth
6. Brad Hurrell Williamson Trade
7. Decotta Cotton - Iowa Central
8. Ray Richardson - Lassen
174
1. Josh Edmondson - North Idaho
2. Julius Rios NW Wyoming
3. Kasey Meiners - Rochester
4. Tommy McCarthy - Labette
5. Antoine Love - Iowa Central
6. Nick Wright - North Idaho
7. Mark Pieffer - Gloucester
8. Matt Monyienea Lassen
184
1. Dallas Mitchell - MN West
2. Alex Saunders - Labette
3. Mike Wilcox - Nassau
4. Shawn Vincent NW Wyoming
5. Chris Sogge Ridgewater
6. David Gleissner Harper
7. Kyle Olson - Ellsworth
8. Rory Miller Iowa Central
197
1. Ethan Vogt - Ridgewater
2. Jake Kallstead - North Idaho
3. Jon Jones - Iowa Central
4. Joe Scioli - Nassau
5. Raymion Spence - Lincoln
6. Elijah Martinez - Labette
7. Avery Rodgers NW Wyoming
8. Chris Thoreson - Itasca
285
1. Spencer Bowles-NW Wyoming
2. Marino Eatman Waubonsee
3. Noah Fager Western Wyoming
4. Dan Pownall Clackamas
5. David Benner - Harper
6. Chuck Watkins Williamson Trade
7. Robbie Shaw - North Idaho
8. Chris Miller Itasca